Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PSN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PSN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Smith | $1,078,846 | $0 | $4,459,883 | $0 | $1,531,669 | $28,208 | $167,748 | $7,266,354 |
| Chair, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Ofilos | 584,900 | 0 | 888,717 | 0 | 563,933 | 3,570 | 62,505 | 2,103,625 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Kolloway | 543,946 | 0 | 549,319 | 0 | 411,642 | 11,114 | 81,266 | 1,597,287 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Susan Balaguer | 481,251 | 0 | 323,142 | 0 | 365,648 | 2,200 | 62,053 | 1,234,294 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Smith | $7,266,354 | $11,013,860 | $18,596,895 | −3,747,506 |
| Matthew Ofilos | 2,103,625 | 3,164,848 | 2,587,420 | −1,061,223 |
| Michael Kolloway | 1,597,287 | 2,374,409 | 2,314,509 | −777,122 |
| Susan Balaguer | 1,234,294 | 1,725,845 | 1,579,817 | −491,551 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Balaguer | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-03-09 | D | 798 | $63 | $49,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey A. Smith | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 10,474 | 63 | 655,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ofilos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-09 | D | 2,135 | 63 | 133,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Wajsgras | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 518 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven F. Leer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 718 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soo Lagasse | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark K. Holdsworth | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Letitia A. Long | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hanson Smith | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Lord | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry T. McMahon | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven F. Leer | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Wajsgras | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren W. McDew | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George L. Ball | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Vautrinot | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Christian Mitchell | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey A. Smith | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 12,000 | 50 | 599,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey A. Smith | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 51 | 25,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry T. McMahon | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,000 | 49 | 491,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark K. Holdsworth | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,246 | 51 | 164,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark K. Holdsworth | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 6,754 | 52 | 348,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George L. Ball | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 10,000 | 50 | 500,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven F. Leer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 837 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Wajsgras | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Balaguer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,891 | 3,781 | 3,781 | 9,453 | $183,605 |
| Carey A. Smith | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 26,094 | 52,187 | 52,187 | 130,468 | 2,534,201 |
| Michael Kolloway | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,214 | 6,428 | 6,428 | 16,070 | 312,144 |
| Michael Kolloway | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,285 | — | 237,175 |
| Matthew Ofilos | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 5,200 | 10,399 | 10,399 | 25,998 | 504,975 |
| Susan Balaguer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,521 | — | 139,537 |
| Matthew Ofilos | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 6,933 | — | 383,742 |
| Carey A. Smith | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 34,791 | — | 1,925,682 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Balaguer | $139,537 | $183,605 | $0 | 56.8% |
| Carey A. Smith | 1,925,682 | 2,534,201 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Michael Kolloway | 237,175 | 312,144 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Matthew Ofilos | 383,742 | 504,975 | 0 | 56.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
We believe in providing a competitive total compensation package to our NEOs through a combination of base salary, performance-based annual incentive awards, long-term incentive awards and broad-based welfare and health benefit plans. Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain executive officers of outstanding ability and potential, whose knowledge, skills and performance are critical to our success; reward the achievement of short-term and long-term strategic goals; and ensure that executive compensation is meaningfully related to the creation of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 89,522,490 | 3,402,595 | 360,241 | 96.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 91,518,237 | 2,029,141 | 525,953 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 94,134,008 | 1,685,889 | 509,253 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 93,161,774 | 2,502,168 | 737,664 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-14 | 93,749,993 | 2,117,760 | 622,559 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 95,365,240 | 1,458,007 | 588,522 | 98.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 96.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 97.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 98.24%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 60 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,266,354 |
| Median employee compensation | $121,381 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven F. LeerIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) | $169,500 | $180,041 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $354,541 |
| M. Christian MitchellIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development | 143,000 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 319,863 |
| David C. WajsgrasIndependent · Audit and Risk · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 129,500 | 178,315 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 313,560 |
| Suzanne M. VautrinotIndependent · Audit and Risk · Corporate Governance and Responsibility (Chair) | 136,500 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 313,363 |
| Harry T. McMahonIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation and Management Development | 134,500 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 311,363 |
| Letitia A. LongIndependent · Audit and Risk · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 129,500 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 306,363 |
| Darren W. McDewIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 126,000 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 302,863 |
| Mark K. HoldsworthIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 126,000 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 302,863 |
| Ellen M. LordIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 126,000 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 302,863 |
| George L. BallIndependent · Audit and Risk · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 110,000 | 171,863 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 286,863 |
| Robert H. SmithIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Corporate Governance and Responsibility | 27,500 | 60,033 | 0 | 0 | — | 87,533 |
| Carey A. SmithEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 18,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($550,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,358,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,793,293 |
| All other compensation | $50,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,201,293 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Parsons Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Parsons Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CACI International Inc | 2025 | John Mengucci | $1,324,399 | $12,000,385 | $0 | $2,634,431 | $16,745,127 |
| 2 | AECOM | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 3 | Leidos Holdings, Inc | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 4 | Jacobs Solutions Inc | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 5 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 6 | KBR, Inc | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 7 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 8 | V2X, Inc | 2025 | Jeremy Wensinger | 1,021,920 | 4,961,023 | 0 | 1,542,528 | 7,980,782 |
| 9 | Parsons Corp | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 10 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 11 | Science Applications International Corporation | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| — | WSP Global, Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stantec, Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Corp | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AECOM | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CACI International Inc | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| KBR, Inc | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Science Applications International Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stantec, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Teledyne Technologies, Inc | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| V2X, Inc | 115.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| WSP Global, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carey Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Ofilos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,103,625. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c12 · span 1216199–1216208 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Kolloway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,597,287. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c12 · span 1231932–1231941 |
| 4 | Section 01, Susan Balaguer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,234,294. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r12 · c12 · span 1247675–1247684 |
| 5 | Section 03, Susan Balaguer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c4 · span 1059248–1059253 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carey A. Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r2 · c4 · span 1047190–1047196 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Kolloway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c4 · span 1055118–1055123 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Kolloway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c8 · span 1056482–1056487 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Ofilos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c4 · span 1051153–1051159 |
| 10 | Section 03, Susan Balaguer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c8 · span 1060748–1060753 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Ofilos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c8 · span 1052518–1052523 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carey A. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r2 · c8 · span 1048557–1048563 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1687636–1687643 |
| 14 | Section 08, Steven F. Leer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,541. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c10 · span 2211253–2211260 |
| 15 | Section 08, M. Christian Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,863. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r10 · c10 · span 2232140–2232147 |
| 16 | Section 08, David C. Wajsgras | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,560. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r13 · c10 · span 2245078–2245085 |
| 17 | Section 08, Suzanne M. Vautrinot | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,363. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r12 · c10 · span 2240516–2240523 |
| 18 | Section 08, Harry T. McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,363. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c10 · span 2227961–2227968 |
| 19 | Section 08, Letitia A. Long | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,363. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c10 · span 2215426–2215433 |
| 20 | Section 08, Darren W. McDew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,863. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c10 · span 2223787–2223794 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark K. Holdsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,863. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c10 · span 2207078–2207085 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ellen M. Lord | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,863. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c10 · span 2219594–2219601 |
| 23 | Section 08, George L. Ball | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,863. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c10 · span 2202902–2202909 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert H. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,533. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r11 · c10 · span 2236313–2236319 |
| 25 | Section 08, Carey A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Susan Balaguer 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Carey A. Smith 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Matthew Ofilos 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David C. Wajsgras 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steven F. Leer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Soo Lagasse 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark K. Holdsworth 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Letitia A. Long 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert Hanson Smith 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ellen M. Lord 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Harry T. McMahon 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven F. Leer 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157502 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David C. Wajsgras 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Darren W. McDew 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, George L. Ball 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Suzanne M. Vautrinot 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, M. Christian Mitchell 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Carey A. Smith 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Carey A. Smith 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Harry T. McMahon 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark K. Holdsworth 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark K. Holdsworth 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, George L. Ball 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven F. Leer 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294717 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David C. Wajsgras 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.34% (votes for as printed: 89,522,490). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054863 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 91,518,237). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-22 | 0000950170-24-046171 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.24% (votes for as printed: 94,134,008). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,358,000 + equity 1,793,293 + all other 50,000 = 3,201,293, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,201,293 |
| 57 | CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 58 | AECOM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 59 | Leidos Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 60 | Jacobs Solutions Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 61 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 62 | KBR, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 63 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 64 | V2X, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031740 | CEO total compensation as printed in V2X, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r7 · c21 · span 1733705–1733714 |
| 65 | Parsons Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 66 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 67 | Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc names Parsons Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parsons Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc names Parsons Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parsons Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corporation names Parsons Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, V2X, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031740 | V2X, Inc names Parsons Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names Parsons Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International Inc names Parsons Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |