Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-02

Centrus Energy (LEU)

CEO Amir Vexler was paid $2,174,357 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 38.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027241 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,174,357 ↓
Amir Vexler total, FY2025
20th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
20:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Amir Vexler (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $2,174,357 (base salary $810,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-027241, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LEU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Amir Vexler$810,000$0$269,996$0$980,100$0$114,261$2,174,357
President and CEO
Kevin Harrill213,4620100,0140192,5350734,9811,240,992
Former Senior Vice President, CFO, and Treasurer
John Donelson370,8650118,5820358,997049,442897,866
Senior Vice President, Sales and Chief Marketing Officer
Patrick Brown228,8460199,9150177,5140201,621807,896
Senior Vice President, Field Operations
Todd Tinelli147,3150399,8580161,187051,065759,425
Senior Vice President, CFO, and Treasurer
Neal Nagarajan340,0000113,3490259,182039,260751,791
Senior Vice President and Head of Investor Relations
Larry Cutlip225,2890118,3290199,8560104,151647,625
Former Senior Vice President, Field Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Amir Vexler$2,174,357$3,545,853—↓ −1,371,496
Kevin Harrill1,240,992821,795583,138↑ +419,197
John Donelson897,866985,171750,386↓ −87,305
Patrick Brown807,896———
Todd Tinelli759,425———
Neal Nagarajan751,79167,166—↑ +684,625
Larry Cutlip647,625991,531764,022↓ −343,906

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Centrus Energy's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LEU reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LEU
4 companies name LEU as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LEU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LEU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bradley J. SawatzkeFormer director (through FY2025)$23,000
Kirkland H. DonaldIndependent Director$246,987
Mikel H. WilliamsChair of the Board$307,820
Ray A. RothrockIndependent Director$240,320
Stephanie O'SullivanFormer director (through FY2025)$53,975
Tina W. JonasIndependent Director$236,987
William J. MadiaIndependent Director$286,987
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-05-11D306$204$62,286CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-17—4,180——7 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Tina W. JonasDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ray A. RothrockDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. MadiaDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirkland H. DonaldDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mikel H. WilliamsDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirkland H. DonaldDirector2026-06-26D29500CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. MadiaDirector2026-06-26D34500CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina W. JonasDirector2026-06-26D29300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mikel H. WilliamsDirector2026-06-26D30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ray A. RothrockDirector2026-06-26D23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-11—456——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-08-11A45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-08-11D20618938,973CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 21 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-05-11D306$204$62,286CommonForm 4 ↗
John DonelsonSVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Off2026-06-17A49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick BrownSVP, FIELD OPERATIONS2026-06-17A46200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yanhong DaiPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-17A11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal NagarajanSVP, Head Investor Relations2026-06-17A44900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Dingley Emery IIISVP, GC, CCO & Corp Sec2026-06-17A39600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-06-17A56100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amir Vadim VexlerDirector2026-06-17A1,71200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina W. JonasDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ray A. RothrockDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. MadiaDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirkland H. DonaldDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mikel H. WilliamsDirector2026-06-18A75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirkland H. DonaldDirector2026-06-26D29500CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. MadiaDirector2026-06-26D34500CommonForm 4 ↗
Tina W. JonasDirector2026-06-26D29300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mikel H. WilliamsDirector2026-06-26D30200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ray A. RothrockDirector2026-06-26D23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-08-11D45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-08-11A45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd TinelliSVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-08-11D20618938,973CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin HarrillRSU2025-02-05——1,185—$100,000
Patrick BrownPSU2025-04-21—100,0003,192—200,000
Neal NagarajanPSU2025-02-05—113,3331,343—113,333
Todd TinelliPSU2025-08-11—300,0001,825—400,000
Amir VexlerPSU2025-02-05—270,0003,199—270,000
Larry CutlipPSU2025-02-05—118,3331,402—118,333
John DonelsonPSU2025-02-05—118,6621,405—118,662
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Harrill$100,000$0$00.0%
Patrick Brown0200,0000100.0%
Neal Nagarajan0113,3330100.0%
Todd Tinelli0400,0000100.0%
Amir Vexler0270,0000100.0%
Larry Cutlip0118,3330100.0%
John Donelson0118,6620100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Todd TinelliPSU1,369—$332,338
Amir VexlerPSU22,181—5,384,660
John DonelsonPSU7,250—1,760,010
Larry CutlipPSU3,393—823,685
Patrick BrownPSU1,596—387,445
Neal NagarajanPSU1,343—326,027
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is built on a strong governance framework and pay-for-performance philosophy, aiming to align compensation with stockholder interests and support business strategy. The program is designed to attract and retain talent by ensuring the majority of executive compensation is based on overall contribution to company success and long-term value creation, with target total direct opportunity compensation approximating the 50th percentile of the market.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-188,144,054380,092153,66095.54%Passed
20252025-06-205,632,737389,847229,69893.53%Passed
20242024-06-209,400,495214,72660,78797.77%Passed
20232023-06-208,567,623108,64121,95798.75%Passed
20222022-06-239,105,28743,00914,05699.53%Passed
20212021-06-167,866,065142,50213,65398.05%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1895.54%a
20252025-06-2093.53%b
20242024-06-2097.77%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)20 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,174,357
Median employee compensation$110,000
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mikel H. WilliamsIndependent · Executive Committee (Chair) · Audit and Finance Committee$177,833$129,987——$0$307,820
William J. MadiaIndependent · Executive Committee · Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee (Chair) · Cyber Risk Committee157,000129,987——0286,987
Kirkland H. DonaldIndependent · Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee · Cyber Risk Committee (Chair)117,000129,987——0246,987
Ray A. RothrockIndependent · Audit and Finance Committee (Chair) · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee · Cyber Risk Committee110,333129,987——0240,320
Tina W. JonasIndependent · Executive Committee · Audit and Finance Committee · Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology, Competition and Regulatory Committee107,000129,987——0236,987
Stephanie O'SullivanDeparted during FY53,975129,987———53,975
Bradley J. SawatzkeIndependent23,0000——023,000
Amir V. VexlerEmployee director · Executive Committee—————0
Tetsuo IguchiNot independent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$72,000
Annual equity retainer$130,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineStock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$746,141
Equity awards (grant-date value)$779,922
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,526,063

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Centrus Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Centrus Energy.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BWX Technologies, Inc.2025Rex Geveden$1,100,000$6,736,928$5,333,242$2,110,000$15,742,833
2AeroVironment, Inc.2026Wahid Nawabi1,118,82913,339,7150767,60915,253,775
3Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
4HEICO Corporation2025Eric A. Mendelson1,281,00007,522,0743,062,03013,029,835
5Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.2025Eric DeMarco1,000,0008,244,00001,500,00010,832,739
6Ducommun Incorporated2025Stephen Oswald1,019,6246,121,650—3,058,87110,329,989
7AAR Corp2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
8Moog Inc.2025Pat Roche1,087,9323,063,39801,251,6388,404,872
9Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
10Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
11Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
12Astronics Corporation2025Peter Gundermann658,570500,455951,10804,564,990
13Centrus Energy2025Amir Vexler810,000269,9960980,1002,174,357
14Byrna Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Ganz495,0000001,173,150
15Ur-Energy Inc.2025Matthew Gili209,44389,729287,5460839,741
16CPI Aerostructures, Inc.2025Dorith Hakim405,481230,92500643,405
—Lightbridge Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—NV5 Global, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Centrus Energynot disclosedPRSU 100NoWTW
AAR Corp180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
AeroVironment, Inc.62%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
Astronics Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
BWX Technologies, Inc.153.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoExequity
Byrna Technologies Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
CPI Aerostructures, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ducommun Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson LLC
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
HEICO Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedFW Cook
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoBoard Advisory, LLC
Lightbridge Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Moog Inc.114.0%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
NV5 Global, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Ur-Energy Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedZayla

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Centrus Energy in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Amir Vexler (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Centrus Energy in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,174,357.
How does Centrus Energy's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Amir Vexler's total compensation ranked at the 20th percentile of Centrus Energy's disclosed peer group.
What is Centrus Energy's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Centrus Energy's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 20:1.
How did shareholders vote on Centrus Energy's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.54% of shareholders supported Centrus Energy's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Centrus Energy spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Centrus Energy reported total board compensation of $1,526,063 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Amir VexlerDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 2,174,357. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 544665–544675
2Section 01, Kevin HarrillDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 1,240,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 554052–554062
3Section 01, John DonelsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 897,866. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 563722–563730
4Section 01, Patrick BrownDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 807,896. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 578283–578291
5Section 01, Todd TinelliDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 759,425. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 550126–550134
6Section 01, Neal NagarajanDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 751,791. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 571546–571554
7Section 01, Larry CutlipDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years 2023 – 2025” · page 42. As printed: 647,625. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c54 · span 583021–583029
8Section 03, Kevin Harrill RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 623052–623060
9Section 03, Patrick Brown PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 638791–638799
10Section 03, Neal Nagarajan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Todd Tinelli PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 617880–617888
12Section 03, Amir Vexler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 612701–612709
13Section 03, Larry Cutlip PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, John Donelson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027241Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Mikel H. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,820. Filing ↗machine: span 362044–362276
17Section 08, William J. MadiaDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,987. Filing ↗machine: span 355659–355891
18Section 08, Kirkland H. DonaldDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,987. Filing ↗machine: span 352707–352968
19Section 08, Ray A. RothrockDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,320. Filing ↗machine: span 358853–359085
20Section 08, Tina W. JonasDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,987. Filing ↗machine: span 354196–354428
21Section 08, Stephanie O'SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,975. Filing ↗machine: span 356494–356725
22Section 08, Bradley J. SawatzkeDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,000. Filing ↗machine: span 359681–359912
23Section 08, Amir V. VexlerDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Tetsuo IguchiDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033509Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, John Donelson 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044785Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Patrick Brown 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044786Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Yanhong Dai 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044784Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Neal Nagarajan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Richard Dingley Emery III 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Amir Vadim Vexler 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044790Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Tina W. Jonas 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ray A. Rothrock 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, William J. Madia 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mikel H. Williams 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046305Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, William J. Madia 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046306Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Tina W. Jonas 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mikel H. Williams 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ray A. Rothrock 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Todd Tinelli 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001628280-26-044386Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 8,144,054). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001065059-25-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 5,632,737). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001065059-24-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.77% (votes for as printed: 9,400,495). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 746,141 + equity 779,922 + all other 0 = 1,526,063, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,526,063
52BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
53AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
54Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
55HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300001140361-26-003023CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262
56Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001069258-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159
57Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000067CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗
58AAR Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
59Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000067887-25-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗
60Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
61Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
62Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
63Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015301CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. Filing ↗
64Centrus Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027241CEO total compensation as printed in Centrus Energy's own proxy. As printed: 2,174,357. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 544665–544675
65Byrna Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-020001437749-26-029518CEO total compensation as printed in Byrna Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,173,150. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 376115–376124
66Ur-Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048693CEO total compensation as printed in Ur-Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 839,741. Filing ↗
67CPI Aerostructures, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001999371-26-016676CEO total compensation as printed in CPI Aerostructures, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 643,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 252894–252901
68Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069258-26-000040Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, AAR Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Byrna Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029518Byrna Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000067Ducommun Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-003023HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067887-25-000136Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Ur-Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048693Ur-Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, BWX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001486957-26-000021BWX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centrus Energy. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.