Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Hexcel (HXL)

CEO Thomas Gentile III was paid $7,252,875 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-135884 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,252,875 ↓
Thomas Gentile III total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
98:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

HXL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Gentile III$1,100,000$0$3,374,961$1,685,259$923,230$0$169,425$7,252,875
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Patrick Winterlich683,6350986,207328,802426,4240122,2492,547,317
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Gail Lehman535,3370682,511227,547285,924089,2531,820,572
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Sustainability Officer, and Secretary
Thierry Merlot506,8350513,141171,061309,3720133,5321,633,941
Former Executive Vice President, Strategy
Gina Fitzsimons430,3610371,162123,744229,856064,7251,219,848
Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources and Communications Officer
Michael Lenz90,6440000013,917104,561
Executive Vice President, Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Gentile III$7,252,875$9,595,136—↓ −2,342,261
Patrick Winterlich2,547,3173,607,8152,575,931↓ −1,060,498
Gail Lehman1,820,5721,893,8821,848,549↓ −73,310
Thierry Merlot1,633,9411,692,3831,561,831↓ −58,442
Gina Fitzsimons1,219,848———
Michael Lenz104,561———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Hexcel's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HXL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HXL
33 companies name HXL as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HXL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Catherine A. SueverIndependent Director$255,925
Cynthia M. EgnotovichIndependent Director$252,974
David H. LiIndependent Director$279,408
Dr. Patricia A. HubbardIndependent Director$235,366
Guy C. HacheyIndependent Director$250,474
James J. CannonIndependent Director$235,474
Jeffrey C. CampbellIndependent Director$277,523
Thomas A. GendronFormer director (through FY2025)$33,845
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-03—554——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-04—457——1 insider, 1 accrual row
David H. LiDirector2026-04-04A45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom GentileDirector2026-05-01D2,40192221,444CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom GentileDirector2026-05-01D5,18100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom GentileDirector2026-05-01A5,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-06D50,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-06D41,932964,019,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-06A50,121683,415,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-08A2,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-05-08A2,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-05-08D2,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-08D2,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine A. SueverDirector2026-05-08D2,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine A. SueverDirector2026-05-08A2,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-13—254——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Neal J. KeatingDirector2026-05-13A25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-18—14,336——8 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-10—478——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
David H. LiDirector2026-07-10A37300CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-14D52,1691025,311,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-14A65,502664,294,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-14D65,50200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-23D57,1741116,329,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-23A70,293755,253,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-23D70,29300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-27—1,666——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-27D69711076,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-27A1,66600CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-29D871069,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-29—220——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-29A22000CommonForm 4 ↗
James Gordon CooganEVP, CFO2026-08-03A21,99800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Gordon CooganEVP, CFO2026-08-03A3,07900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Gordon CooganEVP, CFO2026-08-03A7,62300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D6,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D3,51700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D6,158103635,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14A6,15852321,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14A3,51745157,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D3,517103362,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D8,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D5,00092460,600Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03A5,00066327,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D8,82992813,063Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03A8,82968601,696CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-02—574——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-03—340——1 insider, 1 accrual row
David H. LiDirector2026-10-03A34000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 60 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David H. LiDirector2026-04-03A277$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Patricia A. HubbardDirector2026-04-03A27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-04-04D45700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-04-04A45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom GentileDirector2026-05-01D2,40192221,444CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom GentileDirector2026-05-01D5,18100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom GentileDirector2026-05-01A5,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-06D50,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-06D41,932964,019,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-06A50,121683,415,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-08A2,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-05-08A2,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-05-08D2,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-08D2,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine A. SueverDirector2026-05-08D2,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine A. SueverDirector2026-05-08A2,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal J. KeatingDirector2026-05-13D25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal J. KeatingDirector2026-05-13A25400CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Patricia A. HubbardDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. CannonDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine A. SueverDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal J. KeatingDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy C. HacheyDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia M. EgnotovichDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-05-18A1,79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Patricia A. HubbardDirector2026-07-10A23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-07-10A37300CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-07-10A23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-14D52,1691025,311,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-14A65,502664,294,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-14D65,50200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-23D57,1741116,329,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-23A70,293755,253,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick L. StanageDirector2026-07-23D70,29300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-27D1,66600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-27D69711076,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-27A1,66600CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-29D871069,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-29D22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lyndon John Smithsee remarks2026-07-29A22000CommonForm 4 ↗
James Gordon CooganEVP, CFO2026-08-03A21,99800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Gordon CooganEVP, CFO2026-08-03A3,07900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Gordon CooganEVP, CFO2026-08-03A7,62300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D6,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D3,51700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D6,158103635,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14A6,15852321,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14A3,51745157,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina FitzsimonsSee Remarks2026-08-14D3,517103362,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D8,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D5,00092460,600Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03A5,00066327,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03D8,82992813,063Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gail LehmanSee Remarks2026-09-03A8,82968601,696CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-10-02A28700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Patricia A. HubbardDirector2026-10-02A28700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-10-03D34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. LiDirector2026-10-03A34000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Patrick WinterlichPSU2025-01-274,8979,794—19,588$657,471
Patrick WinterlichRSU2025-01-27——4,897—328,736
Gina FitzsimonsRSU2025-01-27——1,843—123,721
Gina FitzsimonsPSU2025-01-271,8433,686—7,372247,441
Thomas Gentile IIIPSU2025-01-2725,13850,275—100,5503,374,961
Thomas Gentile IIIOPTION2025-01-27——64,145—1,685,259
Thierry MerlotPSU2025-01-272,5485,096—10,192342,094
Thierry MerlotRSU2025-01-27——2,548—171,047
Thierry MerlotOPTION2025-01-27——6,511—171,061
Thomas Gentile IIIPSU2025-01-2725,13850,275—100,5503,374,961
Gail LehmanPSU2025-01-273,3896,778—13,556455,007
Thomas Gentile IIIOPTION2025-01-27——64,145—1,685,259
Patrick WinterlichOPTION2025-01-27——12,515—328,802
Gina FitzsimonsOPTION2025-01-27——4,710—123,744
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Patrick Winterlich$328,736$657,471$328,80250.0%
Gina Fitzsimons123,721247,441123,74450.0%
Thomas Gentile III06,749,9223,370,51866.7%
Thierry Merlot171,047342,094171,06150.0%
Gail Lehman0455,0070100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thierry MerlotRSU2,548—$188,297
Thomas Gentile IIIPSU50,275—3,715,323
Patrick WinterlichPSU9,794—723,777
Patrick WinterlichPSU9,038—667,908
Gina FitzsimonsRSU1,843—136,198
Gail LehmanPSU6,778—500,894
Gail LehmanPSU6,197—457,958
Gail LehmanRSU3,389—250,447
Thierry MerlotPSU5,096—376,594
Thomas Gentile IIIOption27,34464.34—
Thierry MerlotPSU4,903—362,332
Patrick WinterlichRSU4,897—361,888
Gina FitzsimonsPSU3,686—272,395
Gina FitzsimonsPSU3,376—249,486
Patrick WinterlichRSU3,012—222,587
Thierry MerlotRSU2,451—181,129
Gail LehmanRSU2,065—152,604
Patrick WinterlichRSU1,378—101,834
Gina FitzsimonsRSU1,125—83,138
Gail LehmanRSU968—71,535
Thierry MerlotRSU698—51,582
Patrick WinterlichOption8,28866.77—
Gina FitzsimonsRSU472—34,881
Gail LehmanOption8,66167.13—
Thomas Gentile IIIOption64,14567.13—
Patrick WinterlichOption3,53768.79—
Patrick WinterlichOption12,51567.13—
Gail LehmanOption2,48568.79—
Gail LehmanOption5,68266.77—
Thierry MerlotOption1,78968.79—
Thierry MerlotOption4,49566.77—
Thierry MerlotOption6,51167.13—
Gina FitzsimonsOption1,21268.79—
Gina FitzsimonsOption3,09566.77—
Gina FitzsimonsOption4,71067.13—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified directors and align their interests with long-term stockholder interests through a mix of cash and equity compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1464,723,2983,258,39488,28195.21%Passed
20252025-05-0862,887,6289,106,324200,79787.35%Passed
20242024-05-0270,086,4614,232,546256,97594.3%Passed
20232023-05-0471,364,6124,349,564108,62794.26%Passed
20222022-05-0530,534,01243,415,066441,92041.29%Failed
20212021-05-1067,042,6185,067,546412,43392.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1495.21%a
20252025-05-0887.35%b
20242024-05-0294.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)98 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,252,875
Median employee compensation$73,819
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David H. LiIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected$92,734$186,674$0$0$0$279,408
Jeffrey C. CampbellIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · Not standing for re-election137,549139,974000277,523
Catherine A. SueverIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation115,951139,974000255,925
Cynthia M. EgnotovichIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair)113,000139,974000252,974
Guy C. HacheyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability110,500139,974000250,474
James J. CannonIndependent · Compensation95,500139,974000235,474
Nick L. StanageNot independent95,495139,974000235,469
Dr. Patricia A. HubbardIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability95,392139,974000235,366
Thomas A. GendronIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service33,8450———33,845
Thomas C. Gentile IIIEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Neal J. KeatingIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$88,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 7,500 / 7,500
Stock ownership guidelineRobust stock ownership guidelines – 6x base salary for CEO
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$889,966
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,166,492
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,056,458

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hexcel names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hexcel.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RBC Bearings Incorporated2026Michael Hartnett$1,545,000$16,086,450$0$3,090,000$20,912,354
2ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
3Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
4ATI Inc.2025Kimberly Fields950,00010,051,70002,295,79413,512,737
5Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.2024Patrick Shanahan2,000,0008,959,4750011,457,523
6Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
7Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
8AAR Corp.2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
9Cabot Corporation2025Sean Keohane1,100,0004,224,8472,274,9251,402,5019,307,883
10H.B. Fuller Company2025Celeste Mastin1,082,6922,971,9763,025,5381,339,8918,830,569
11Moog Inc.2025Pat Roche1,087,9323,063,39801,251,6388,404,872
12Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
13Hexcel2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
14Triumph Group, Inc.2025Aaron Graft725,0002,808,839634,360362,8954,607,786
15Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hexcel76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
AAR Corp.180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
ATI Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cabot Corporation90%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
H.B. Fuller Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Moog Inc.114.0%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
RBC Bearings Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosedYes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+)not disclosed
Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.90.81%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Triumph Group, Inc.83%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative)Meridian Compensation Partners LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Hexcel in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Gentile III (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Hexcel in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,252,875.
How does Hexcel's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Gentile III's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Hexcel's disclosed peer group.
What is Hexcel's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Hexcel's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 98:1.
How did shareholders vote on Hexcel's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.21% of shareholders supported Hexcel's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Hexcel spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hexcel reported total board compensation of $2,056,458 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas Gentile IIIDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
2Section 01, Patrick WinterlichDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,547,317. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c40 · span 2576175–2576184
3Section 01, Gail LehmanDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,820,572. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c40 · span 2660061–2660070
4Section 01, Thierry MerlotDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,633,941. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c40 · span 2727512–2727521
5Section 01, Gina FitzsimonsDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,219,848. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c40 · span 2780687–2780696
6Section 01, Michael LenzDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 104,561. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c40 · span 2628620–2628627
7Section 03, Patrick Winterlich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c4 · span 2215256–2215261
8Section 03, Patrick Winterlich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c4 · span 2192468–2192473
9Section 03, Gina Fitzsimons RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Gina Fitzsimons PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Thomas Gentile III PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Thomas Gentile III OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Thierry Merlot PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Thierry Merlot RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Thierry Merlot OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Thomas Gentile III PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c4 · span 2212314–2212320
17Section 03, Gail Lehman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c4 · span 2218190–2218195
18Section 03, Thomas Gentile III OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c4 · span 2162733–2162739
19Section 03, Patrick Winterlich OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r3 · c4 · span 2165675–2165681
20Section 03, Gina Fitzsimons OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4792334–4792674
22Section 08, David H. LiDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,408. Filing ↗machine: span 1317937–1318205
23Section 08, Jeffrey C. CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,523. Filing ↗machine: span 1278518–1278786
24Section 08, Catherine A. SueverDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,925. Filing ↗machine: span 1331619–1331887
25Section 08, Cynthia M. EgnotovichDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,974. Filing ↗machine: span 1291531–1291799
26Section 08, Guy C. HacheyDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,474. Filing ↗machine: span 1304732–1305000
27Section 08, James J. CannonDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,474. Filing ↗machine: span 1285021–1285289
28Section 08, Nick L. StanageDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,469. Filing ↗machine: span 1324440–1324708
29Section 08, Dr. Patricia A. HubbardDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1311243–1311511
30Section 08, Thomas A. GendronDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1294273–1294540
31Section 08, Thomas C. Gentile IIIDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Neal J. KeatingDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David H. Li 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001193125-26-143956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Dr. Patricia A. Hubbard 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001193125-26-143957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David H. Li 2026-04-04Form 42026-04-060001193125-26-143956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David H. Li 2026-04-04Form 42026-04-060001193125-26-143956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Tom Gentile 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-206704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Tom Gentile 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-206704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Tom Gentile 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-206704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David H. Li 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David H. Li 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Catherine A. Suever 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Catherine A. Suever 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Neal J. Keating 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Neal J. Keating 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David H. Li 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Dr. Patricia A. Hubbard 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James J. Cannon 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Catherine A. Suever 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Neal J. Keating 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Guy C. Hachey 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Cynthia M. Egnotovich 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Dr. Patricia A. Hubbard 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001193125-26-302235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David H. Li 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001193125-26-302234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David H. Li 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001193125-26-302234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Lyndon John Smith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001193125-26-320948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Lyndon John Smith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001193125-26-320948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Lyndon John Smith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001193125-26-320948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Lyndon John Smith 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-326416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Lyndon John Smith 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-326416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Lyndon John Smith 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-326416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, James Gordon Coogan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, James Gordon Coogan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, James Gordon Coogan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Gina Fitzsimons 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gina Fitzsimons 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gina Fitzsimons 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gina Fitzsimons 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gina Fitzsimons 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Gina Fitzsimons 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Gail Lehman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Gail Lehman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Gail Lehman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Gail Lehman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Gail Lehman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Gail Lehman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, David H. Li 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Dr. Patricia A. Hubbard 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414512Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David H. Li 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, David H. Li 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001140361-26-021511Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.21% (votes for as printed: 64,723,298). Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000930413-25-001787Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.35% (votes for as printed: 62,887,628). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060000930413-24-001763Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 70,086,461). Filing ↗
96Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
97Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
98Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 889,966 + equity 1,166,492 + all other 0 = 2,056,458, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,056,458
99RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
100ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
101Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
102ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121340CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1157620–1157630
103Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081
104Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
105Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
106AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
107Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-023681CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943
108H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001437749-26-006811CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237
109Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000067887-25-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗
110Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
111Hexcel (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
112Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102190CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073
113Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
114Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102190Triumph Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hexcel. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, ATI Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-121340ATI Inc. names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc. names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029594RBC Bearings Incorporated names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015209Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-023681Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hexcel. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hexcel. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067887-25-000136Moog Inc. names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp. names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-006811H.B. Fuller Company names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hexcel. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc. names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company names Hexcel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.