CEO Timothy Flanagan was paid $2,042,500 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 32.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000931148-26-000037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,042,500 ↓ Timothy Flanagan total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 28:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.64% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
EAF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Flanagan | $702,000 | $0 | $972,000 | $0 | $351,000 | $0 | $17,500 | $2,042,500 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | 572,812 | 0 | 554,457 | 0 | 218,269 | 0 | 92,221 | 1,437,759 |
| Senior Vice President, Commercial and CTS | ||||||||
| Rory O’Donnell | 425,000 | 0 | 469,789 | 0 | 159,375 | 0 | 14,148 | 1,068,312 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Jeremy Halford | 417,896 | 0 | 621,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,056,623 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Clemens | 314,776 | 0 | 164,127 | 0 | 126,777 | 0 | 303,859 | 909,539 |
| Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Andrew Renacci | 351,411 | 0 | 380,508 | 0 | 103,805 | 0 | 17,500 | 853,224 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Flanagan | $2,042,500 | $3,023,506 | $1,535,021 | ↓ −981,006 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | 1,437,759 | 2,195,198 | 1,700,550 | ↓ −757,439 |
| Rory O’Donnell | 1,068,312 | 336,294 | — | ↑ +732,018 |
| Jeremy Halford | 1,056,623 | 2,571,473 | 1,996,150 | ↓ −1,514,850 |
| Jeremy Clemens | 909,539 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Renacci | 853,224 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Graftech International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EAF reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony R. Taccone | Former director (through FY2025) | $220,000 |
| Debra Fine | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| Diego Donoso | Former director (through FY2025) | $40,440 |
| Eric V. Roegner | Independent Director | $194,236 |
| Henry R. Keizer | Chair of the Board | $300,000 |
| Jean-Marc Germain | Independent Director | $210,000 |
| Michel J. Dumas | Former director (through FY2025) | $225,000 |
| Sachin Shivaram | Independent Director | $212,125 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Flanagan | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 540,000 | — | $642,600 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 347,259 | — | 413,238 |
| Rory O’Donnell | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 196,154 | — | 392,308 | 119,654 |
| Andrew Renacci | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 238,314 | — | 283,594 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 231,506 | — | 463,012 | 141,219 |
| Jeremy Clemens | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 113,080 | — | 134,565 |
| Andrew Renacci | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 158,876 | — | 317,752 | 96,914 |
| Jeremy Halford | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 259,385 | — | 518,770 | 158,225 |
| Jeremy Halford | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 389,077 | — | 463,002 |
| Jeremy Clemens | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 48,462 | — | 96,924 | 29,562 |
| Timothy Flanagan | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 540,000 | — | 1,080,000 | 329,400 |
| Rory O’Donnell | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 294,231 | — | 350,135 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Flanagan | $642,600 | $329,400 | $0 | 33.9% |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | 413,238 | 141,219 | 0 | 25.5% |
| Rory O’Donnell | 350,135 | 119,654 | 0 | 25.5% |
| Andrew Renacci | 283,594 | 96,914 | 0 | 25.5% |
| Jeremy Clemens | 134,565 | 29,562 | 0 | 18.0% |
| Jeremy Halford | 463,002 | 158,225 | 0 | 25.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Flanagan | RSU | 30,568 | — | $474,110 |
| Timothy Flanagan | RSU | 54,000 | — | 837,540 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | RSU | 34,726 | — | 538,600 |
| Andrew Renacci | RSU | 23,832 | — | 369,634 |
| Rory O’Donnell | RSU | 29,424 | — | 456,366 |
| Timothy Flanagan | PSU | 27,000 | — | 418,770 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | PSU | 11,576 | — | 179,544 |
| Timothy Flanagan | PSU | 22,927 | — | 355,598 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | RSU | 20,288 | — | 314,667 |
| Rory O’Donnell | RSU | 12,342 | — | 191,424 |
| Jeremy Clemens | RSU | 11,308 | — | 175,387 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | PSU | 10,144 | — | 157,333 |
| Rory O’Donnell | PSU | 9,808 | — | 152,122 |
| Andrew Renacci | PSU | 7,944 | — | 123,211 |
| Rory O’Donnell | PSU | 6,172 | — | 95,728 |
| Jeremy Clemens | RSU | 5,974 | — | 92,657 |
| Andrew Renacci | RSU | 3,600 | — | 55,836 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | RSU | 2,790 | — | 43,273 |
| Jeremy Clemens | PSU | 2,424 | — | 37,596 |
| Timothy Flanagan | RSU | 2,094 | — | 32,478 |
| Jeremy Clemens | PSU | 1,921 | — | 29,795 |
| Andrew Renacci | RSU | 481 | — | 7,460 |
| Jeremy Clemens | RSU | 164 | — | 2,544 |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | PSU | 56 | — | 1,721 |
| Timothy Flanagan | PSU | 56 | — | 1,574 |
| Jeremy Clemens | PSU | 56 | — | 571 |
| Timothy Flanagan | Option | 1,503 | 100.8 | — |
| Iñigo Perez Ortiz | Option | 1,577 | 100.8 | — |
| Jeremy Clemens | Option | 162 | 100.8 | — |
Our executive compensation program is driven by our strategic goals with an emphasis on paying for performance, relying on competitive base salary and a performance-based annual cash incentive plan (STIP) to reward financial and operational performance. Long-term incentive compensation is designed to retain senior management, incentivize long-term decision-making, and align the interests of NEOs with those of stockholders through equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 9,007,892 | 272,642 | 549,491 | 91.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 193,704,063 | 25,871,583 | 1,533,607 | 88.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 201,982,375 | 22,225,030 | 1,080,955 | 90.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 181,063,735 | 40,274,029 | 967,349 | 81.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 179,372,943 | 40,668,637 | 1,259,097 | 81.05% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-14 | 219,334,649 | 20,766,489 | 260,660 | 91.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 91.64%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 88.22%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 90.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the effect of votes against this proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Each of Proposals 2 and 3 requires an affirmative majority of the voting power of the shares present in person or by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote thereon--i.e., the number of "for" votes must exceed the combined total of "against" votes and abstentions (broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 3 and broker non-votes are not expected for Proposal 2 since NYSE rules permit brokers to vote uninstructed shares at their discretion on Proposal 2).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Each of Proposals 2 and 3 requires an affirmative majority of the voting power of the shares present in person or by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote thereon--i.e., the number of "for" votes must exceed the combined total of "against" votes and abstentions (broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 3 and broker non-votes are not expected for Proposal 2 since NYSE rules permit brokers to vote uninstructed shares at their discretion on Proposal 2).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $73,312 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry R. KeizerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $200,000 | $100,000 | — | — | $0 | $300,000 |
| Debra FineIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 62,500 | 162,500 | — | — | 0 | 225,000 |
| Michel J. DumasIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 162,500 | — | — | 0 | 225,000 |
| Anthony R. TacconeIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 30,000 | 190,000 | — | — | 0 | 220,000 |
| Sachin ShivaramIndependent · Audit Committee · Human Resources and Compensation Committee | 0 | 212,125 | — | — | 0 | 212,125 |
| Jean-Marc GermainIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Human Resources and Compensation Committee (Chair) | 0 | 210,000 | — | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Eric V. RoegnerIndependent · Audit Committee · Human Resources and Compensation Committee | 0 | 194,236 | — | — | 0 | 194,236 |
| Diego DonosoIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 20,220 | 20,220 | — | — | 0 | 40,440 |
| Timothy K. FlanaganEmployee director · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $600,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $375,220 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,251,581 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,626,801 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Graftech International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Graftech International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Incorporated | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | ATI Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Fields | 950,000 | 10,051,700 | 0 | 2,295,794 | 13,512,737 |
| 3 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | 2026 | Tony Thene | 1,055,356 | 8,250,418 | 0 | 2,924,784 | 12,393,230 |
| 4 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 5 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 2025 | Keith Harvey | 1,000,000 | 4,212,188 | 0 | 2,127,500 | 7,914,836 |
| 6 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 7 | Kennametal Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Chowbey | 937,141 | 4,776,510 | — | 1,511,496 | 7,356,246 |
| 8 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 9 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 10 | Koppers Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 11 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 12 | Worthington Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Hayek | 784,135 | 2,482,435 | 0 | 1,778,700 | 5,192,043 |
| 13 | Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Tamara Lundgren | 1,200,766 | 3,348,791 | 0 | 143,540 | 4,912,875 |
| 14 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 15 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 16 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 17 | Graftech International | 2025 | Timothy Flanagan | 702,000 | 972,000 | 0 | 351,000 | 2,042,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graftech International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| ATI Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Kennametal Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Koppers Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| RBC Bearings Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Worthington Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,042,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 717069–717078 |
| 2 | Section 01, Iñigo Perez Ortiz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,437,759. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 727636–727645 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rory O’Donnell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,068,312. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 723324–723333 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeremy Halford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,056,623. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 740938–740947 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeremy Clemens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 909,539. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 737328–737335 |
| 6 | Section 01, Andrew Renacci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 853,224. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 733907–733914 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Flanagan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 771016–771023 |
| 8 | Section 03, Iñigo Perez Ortiz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 785614–785621 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rory O’Donnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775385–775392 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Renacci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 792156–792163 |
| 11 | Section 03, Iñigo Perez Ortiz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 783109–783116 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeremy Clemens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 799730–799737 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Renacci PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 789977–789983 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeremy Halford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 804093–804100 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeremy Halford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 806273–806280 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeremy Clemens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 797226–797232 |
| 17 | Section 03, Timothy Flanagan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 768511–768518 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rory O’Donnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 777565–777572 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Henry R. Keizer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 305955–306076 |
| 21 | Section 08, Debra Fine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 311664–311785 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michel J. Dumas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 309723–309844 |
| 23 | Section 08, Anthony R. Taccone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 315437–315558 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sachin Shivaram | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,125. Filing ↗machine: span 318755–318876 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jean-Marc Germain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 313076–313197 |
| 26 | Section 08, Eric V. Roegner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,236. Filing ↗machine: span 316847–316968 |
| 27 | Section 08, Diego Donoso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,440. Filing ↗machine: span 307897–308017 |
| 28 | Section 08, Timothy K. Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000931148-26-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.64% (votes for as printed: 9,007,892). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000931148-24-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.22% (votes for as printed: 193,704,063). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-10 | 0000931148-23-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.09% (votes for as printed: 201,982,375). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 375,220 + equity 1,251,581 + all other 0 = 1,626,801, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,626,801 |
| 35 | RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 36 | ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121340 | CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1157620–1157630 |
| 37 | Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 3007957–3007967 |
| 38 | Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001739445-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074 |
| 39 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. Filing ↗machine: span 2164997–2165006 |
| 40 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-14 | 0001104659-26-107306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 44 | Koppers Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 46 | Worthington Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,192,043. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 1121483–1121492 |
| 47 | Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-16 | 0001558370-24-016289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,912,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 1299838–1299847 |
| 48 | Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 49 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 50 | Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 51 | Graftech International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000931148-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graftech International's own proxy. As printed: 2,042,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 717069–717078 |
| 52 | Section 10a, ATI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121340 | ATI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-389294 | Carpenter Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-24-016289 | Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Kaiser Aluminum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187425 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739445-26-000050 | Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Worthington Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-348765 | Worthington Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-107306 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104657-26-000022 | Materion Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graftech International. Filing ↗ |