Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MTUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Williams | $902,708 | $0 | $3,865,156 | $0 | $1,017,803 | $0 | $77,681 | $5,863,348 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kristopher Westbrooks | 576,884 | 0 | 1,018,808 | 0 | 490,395 | 0 | 49,462 | 2,135,549 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kristine Syrvalin | 407,558 | 0 | 781,508 | 0 | 271,536 | 0 | 47,676 | 1,508,278 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Raketich | 356,849 | 0 | 781,508 | 0 | 237,750 | 14,654 | 43,021 | 1,433,782 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| John Zaranec III | 243,750 | 100,000 | 495,383 | 0 | 162,398 | 0 | 7,854 | 1,009,386 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Williams | $5,863,348 | $4,260,359 | $6,973,856 | +1,602,989 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | 2,135,549 | 1,291,435 | 2,527,551 | +844,114 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | 1,508,278 | 1,058,466 | 2,166,963 | +449,812 |
| Kevin Raketich | 1,433,782 | 1,063,889 | 2,241,102 | +369,893 |
| John Zaranec III | 1,009,386 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Williams | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 71,950 | 143,900 | — | 287,800 | $2,490,909 |
| Kevin Raketich | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 24,700 | — | 353,951 |
| Kevin Raketich | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 12,350 | 24,700 | — | 49,400 | 427,557 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 24,700 | — | 353,951 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 12,350 | 24,700 | — | 49,400 | 427,557 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 16,100 | 32,200 | — | 64,400 | 557,382 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 32,200 | — | 461,426 |
| Michael Williams | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 95,900 | — | 1,374,247 |
| John Zaranec III | RSU | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 34,960 | — | 495,383 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Williams | $1,374,247 | $2,490,909 | $0 | 64.4% |
| Kevin Raketich | 353,951 | 427,557 | 0 | 54.7% |
| Kristine Syrvalin | 353,951 | 427,557 | 0 | 54.7% |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | 461,426 | 557,382 | 0 | 54.7% |
| John Zaranec III | 495,383 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Williams | PSU | 143,900 | — | $2,469,324 |
| Michael Williams | RSU | 95,900 | — | 1,645,644 |
| Michael Williams | RSU | 65,300 | — | 1,120,548 |
| Michael Williams | RSU | 63,400 | — | 1,087,944 |
| Michael Williams | PSU | 47,550 | — | 815,958 |
| Michael Williams | PSU | 40,000 | — | 686,400 |
| John Zaranec III | RSU | 34,960 | — | 599,914 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | RSU | 32,200 | — | 552,552 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | PSU | 24,700 | — | 423,852 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | PSU | 32,200 | — | 552,552 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | RSU | 24,700 | — | 423,852 |
| Kevin Raketich | RSU | 24,700 | — | 423,852 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | PSU | 20,000 | — | 343,200 |
| Kevin Raketich | PSU | 24,700 | — | 423,852 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | PSU | 20,000 | — | 343,200 |
| Kevin Raketich | PSU | 20,000 | — | 343,200 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | RSU | 18,400 | — | 315,744 |
| Kevin Raketich | RSU | 17,300 | — | 296,868 |
| Kevin Raketich | RSU | 15,500 | — | 265,980 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | RSU | 16,500 | — | 283,140 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | RSU | 16,300 | — | 279,708 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | RSU | 14,600 | — | 250,536 |
| Kevin Raketich | PSU | 7,750 | — | 132,990 |
| Kristopher Westbrooks | PSU | 8,250 | — | 141,570 |
| Kristine Syrvalin | PSU | 7,300 | — | 125,268 |
Metallus’ executive compensation program is designed to align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders and to encourage the personal and collective efforts of our executives to foster improved company performance. The company uses a balance of short- and long-term incentives as well as cash and non-cash compensation to meet its executive compensation program objectives, linking compensation with the full spectrum of the company’s short- and long-term business goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 32,457,415 | 890,751 | 72,795 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 31,666,789 | 310,746 | 52,606 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 31,799,759 | 246,963 | 470,463 | 99.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 30,342,797 | 677,068 | 286,146 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 29,816,458 | 1,246,971 | 261,670 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 31,340,206 | 1,576,587 | 84,689 | 95.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 97.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 99.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 99.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether this proposal has received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will not count either in favor of or against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether this proposal has received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will not count either in favor of or against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether this proposal has received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will not count either in favor of or against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 54 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $108,487 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald A. RiceIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $180,000 | $119,941 | — | — | — | $299,941 |
| Donald T. MisheffIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 110,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 229,941 |
| Randall A. WotringIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 224,941 |
| Kenneth V. GarciaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 105,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 224,941 |
| Melissa M. MillerIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 209,941 |
| Nicholas J. ChirekosIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 209,941 |
| Mary Ellen BakerIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 209,941 |
| Ellis A. JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 209,941 |
| Randall H. EdwardsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 209,941 |
| Jamy P. RankinIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 119,941 | — | — | — | 209,941 |
| Michael S. WilliamsEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,040,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,410 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,239,410 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Metallus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Metallus.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryerson Holding Corporation | 2025 | Edward Lehner | $1,200,000 | $16,127,600 | $0 | $451,500 | $17,857,908 |
| 2 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 3 | Reliance, Inc. | 2025 | Karla Lewis | 1,325,000 | 7,653,350 | 0 | 2,072,300 | 13,374,389 |
| 4 | Steel Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Millett | 1,535,000 | 5,095,406 | 0 | 5,372,500 | 12,059,908 |
| 5 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | 2025 | Tony Thene | 1,020,192 | 4,500,080 | 0 | 2,698,408 | 8,416,878 |
| 6 | Metallus | 2025 | Michael Williams | 902,708 | 3,865,156 | 0 | 1,017,803 | 5,863,348 |
| 7 | Friedman Industries, Incorporated | 2026 | Michael Taylor | 750,000 | 718,234 | 0 | 0 | 2,709,607 |
| 8 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | 2025 | J. Brett McBrayer | 718,750 | 701,782 | 0 | 600,953 | 2,065,460 |
| — | Olympic Steel, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ascent Industries Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Radius Recycling, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Worthington Steel, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | United States Steel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ATI Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Commercial Metals Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metallus | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ascent Industries Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ATI Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Commercial Metals Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Friedman Industries, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Olympic Steel, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Radius Recycling, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Reliance, Inc. | 156.4% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | 30% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Steel Dynamics, Inc. | 350% | PSU 53 · RSU 47 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| United States Steel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Worthington Steel, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 5,863,348. Filing ↗machine: span 960010–960019 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kristopher Westbrooks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 2,135,549. Filing ↗machine: span 979971–979980 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristine Syrvalin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,508,278. Filing ↗machine: span 1010889–1010898 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Raketich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,433,782. Filing ↗machine: span 1030329–1030338 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Zaranec III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,009,386. Filing ↗machine: span 997416–997425 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 871366–871375 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Raketich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884280–884287 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Raketich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 885260–885267 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kristine Syrvalin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880830–880837 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kristine Syrvalin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881810–881817 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kristopher Westbrooks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 874827–874834 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kristopher Westbrooks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 873847–873854 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 870383–870392 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Zaranec III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 877388–877395 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 54 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronald A. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,941. Filing ↗machine: span 458350–458357 |
| 17 | Section 08, Donald T. Misheff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,941. Filing ↗machine: span 455801–455808 |
| 18 | Section 08, Randall A. Wotring | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,941. Filing ↗machine: span 459604–459611 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kenneth V. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,941. Filing ↗machine: span 451926–451933 |
| 20 | Section 08, Melissa M. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 454477–454484 |
| 21 | Section 08, Nicholas J. Chirekos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 449370–449377 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary Ellen Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 448115–448122 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ellis A. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 453225–453232 |
| 24 | Section 08, Randall H. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 450673–450680 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jamy P. Rankin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 457050–457057 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael S. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201451 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 32,457,415). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 31,666,789). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000950170-24-055711 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.23% (votes for as printed: 31,799,759). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,040,000 + equity 1,199,410 + all other 0 = 2,239,410, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,239,410 |
| 33 | Ryerson Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryerson Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,857,908. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c18 · span 2643676–2643686 |
| 34 | Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 35 | Reliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,374,389. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1142690–1142700 |
| 36 | Steel Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steel Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,059,908. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r5 · c17 · span 991109–991119 |
| 37 | Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-12 | 0001193125-25-202215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,416,878. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 2594412–2594421 |
| 38 | Metallus (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metallus's own proxy. As printed: 5,863,348. Filing ↗machine: span 960010–960019 |
| 39 | Friedman Industries, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001437749-26-024581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Friedman Industries, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,709,607. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 139640–139649 |
| 40 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1153868–1153877 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Steel Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035826 | Steel Dynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Ryerson Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-114120 | Ryerson Holding Corporation names Metallus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127659 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-202215 | Carpenter Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Reliance, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039140 | Reliance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗ |