Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-11

Metallus (MTUS)

CEO Michael Williams was paid $5,863,348 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 37.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-102544 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,863,348 ↑
Michael Williams total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
54:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.33%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Metallus's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MTUS reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Williams (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,863,348 (base salary $902,708) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-102544, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MTUS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Williams$902,708$0$3,865,156$0$1,017,803$0$77,681$5,863,348
Chief Executive Officer
Kristopher Westbrooks576,88401,018,8080490,395049,4622,135,549
President and Chief Operating Officer
Kristine Syrvalin407,5580781,5080271,536047,6761,508,278
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Human Resources Officer
Kevin Raketich356,8490781,5080237,75014,65443,0211,433,782
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
John Zaranec III243,750100,000495,3830162,39807,8541,009,386
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Williams$5,863,348$4,260,359$6,973,856↑ +1,602,989
Kristopher Westbrooks2,135,5491,291,4352,527,551↑ +844,114
Kristine Syrvalin1,508,2781,058,4662,166,963↑ +449,812
Kevin Raketich1,433,7821,063,8892,241,102↑ +369,893
John Zaranec III1,009,386———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MTUS
6 companies name MTUS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MTUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
John Zaranec IIICFO$1,009,386
Kevin RaketichCCO$1,433,782
Kristine SyrvalinExecutive$1,508,278
Kristopher WestbrooksPresident$2,135,549
Michael WilliamsCEO$5,863,348
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Donald T. MisheffIndependent Director$229,941
Ellis A. JonesIndependent Director$209,941
Jamy P. RankinIndependent Director$209,941
Kenneth V. GarciaIndependent Director$224,941
Mary Ellen BakerIndependent Director$209,941
Melissa M. MillerIndependent Director$209,941
Nicholas J. ChirekosIndependent Director$209,941
Randall A. WotringIndependent Director$224,941
Randall H. EdwardsIndependent Director$209,941
Ronald A. RiceChair of the Board$299,941
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin RaketichPSU2025-03-0712,35024,700—49,400$427,557
Kristopher WestbrooksPSU2025-03-0716,10032,200—64,400557,382
Michael WilliamsRSU2025-03-07——95,900—1,374,247
Michael WilliamsPSU2025-03-0771,950143,900—287,8002,490,909
Kevin RaketichRSU2025-03-07——24,700—353,951
Kristine SyrvalinPSU2025-03-0712,35024,700—49,400427,557
Kristine SyrvalinRSU2025-03-07——24,700—353,951
Kristopher WestbrooksRSU2025-03-07——32,200—461,426
John Zaranec IIIRSU2025-06-16——34,960—495,383
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Raketich$353,951$427,557$054.7%
Kristopher Westbrooks461,426557,382054.7%
Michael Williams1,374,2472,490,909064.4%
Kristine Syrvalin353,951427,557054.7%
John Zaranec III495,383000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael WilliamsPSU143,900—$2,469,324
Michael WilliamsRSU95,900—1,645,644
Michael WilliamsRSU65,300—1,120,548
Michael WilliamsRSU63,400—1,087,944
Michael WilliamsPSU47,550—815,958
Michael WilliamsPSU40,000—686,400
John Zaranec IIIRSU34,960—599,914
Kristopher WestbrooksRSU32,200—552,552
Kristine SyrvalinPSU24,700—423,852
Kristopher WestbrooksPSU32,200—552,552
Kristine SyrvalinRSU24,700—423,852
Kevin RaketichRSU24,700—423,852
Kristine SyrvalinPSU20,000—343,200
Kevin RaketichPSU24,700—423,852
Kristopher WestbrooksPSU20,000—343,200
Kevin RaketichPSU20,000—343,200
Kristopher WestbrooksRSU18,400—315,744
Kevin RaketichRSU17,300—296,868
Kevin RaketichRSU15,500—265,980
Kristopher WestbrooksRSU16,500—283,140
Kristine SyrvalinRSU16,300—279,708
Kristine SyrvalinRSU14,600—250,536
Kevin RaketichPSU7,750—132,990
Kristopher WestbrooksPSU8,250—141,570
Kristine SyrvalinPSU7,300—125,268
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Metallus’ executive compensation program is designed to align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders and to encourage the personal and collective efforts of our executives to foster improved company performance. The company uses a balance of short- and long-term incentives as well as cash and non-cash compensation to meet its executive compensation program objectives, linking compensation with the full spectrum of the company’s short- and long-term business goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3032,457,415890,75172,79597.33%Passed
20252025-05-0731,666,789310,74652,60699.03%Passed
20242024-05-0731,799,759246,963470,46399.23%Passed
20232023-05-0230,342,797677,068286,14697.82%Passed
20222022-05-0429,816,4581,246,971261,67095.99%Passed
20212021-05-0531,340,2061,576,58784,68995.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3097.33%a
20252025-05-0799.03%b
20242024-05-0799.23%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether this proposal has received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will not count either in favor of or against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether this proposal has received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will not count either in favor of or against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether this proposal has received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will not count either in favor of or against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)54 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$108,487
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ronald A. RiceIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance$180,000$119,941———$299,941
Donald T. MisheffIndependent · Audit (Chair)110,000119,941———229,941
Randall A. WotringIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,000119,941———224,941
Kenneth V. GarciaIndependent · Compensation (Chair)105,000119,941———224,941
Nicholas J. ChirekosIndependent · Audit90,000119,941———209,941
Randall H. EdwardsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance90,000119,941———209,941
Ellis A. JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance90,000119,941———209,941
Mary Ellen BakerIndependent · Audit90,000119,941———209,941
Melissa M. MillerIndependent · Compensation90,000119,941———209,941
Jamy P. RankinIndependent · Audit90,000119,941———209,941
Michael S. WilliamsEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,040,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,199,410
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,239,410

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Metallus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Metallus.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ryerson Holding Corporation2025Edward Lehner$1,200,000$16,127,600$0$451,500$17,857,908
2Nucor Corporation2025Leon J. Topalian1,560,0008,895,2732,000,0002,486,20314,945,471
3ATI Inc.2025Kimberly Fields950,00010,051,70002,295,79413,512,737
4Reliance, Inc.2025Karla Lewis1,325,0007,653,35002,072,30013,374,389
5Carpenter Technology Corporation2026Tony Thene1,055,3568,250,41802,924,78412,393,230
6Steel Dynamics, Inc.2025Mark Millett1,535,0005,095,406—5,372,50012,059,908
7Commercial Metals Company2025Peter Matt1,084,6165,505,80501,322,5308,022,901
8Worthington Steel, Inc.2026Geoffrey Gilmore1,082,0772,976,54803,005,3477,194,997
9Metallus2025Michael Williams902,7083,865,15601,017,8035,863,348
10Radius Recycling, Inc.2024Tamara Lundgren1,200,7663,348,7910143,5404,912,875
11Friedman Industries, Incorporated2026Michael Taylor750,000718,234002,709,607
12Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation2025J. Brett McBrayer718,750701,7820600,9532,065,460
13Ascent Industries Co.2025J. Bryan Kitchen500,000422,017——1,372,017
—Olympic Steel, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—United States Steel Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Metallusnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian
Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporationnot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Ascent Industries Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ATI Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Carpenter Technology Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Commercial Metals Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Friedman Industries, Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Nucor Corporation177.08%Cash LTI 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Olympic Steel, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Radius Recycling, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Reliance, Inc.156.4%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoPay Governance LLC
Ryerson Holding Corporation30%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Steel Dynamics, Inc.350%PSU 53 · RSU 47NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
United States Steel Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Worthington Steel, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Metallus in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Williams (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Metallus in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,863,348.
How does Metallus's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Williams's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Metallus's disclosed peer group.
What is Metallus's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Metallus's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 54:1.
How did shareholders vote on Metallus's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.33% of shareholders supported Metallus's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Metallus spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Metallus reported total board compensation of $2,239,410 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 5,863,348. Filing ↗machine: span 960010–960019
2Section 01, Kristopher WestbrooksDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 2,135,549. Filing ↗machine: span 979971–979980
3Section 01, Kristine SyrvalinDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,508,278. Filing ↗machine: span 1010889–1010898
4Section 01, Kevin RaketichDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,433,782. Filing ↗machine: span 1030329–1030338
5Section 01, John Zaranec IIIDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,009,386. Filing ↗machine: span 997416–997425
6Section 03, Kevin Raketich PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 885260–885267
7Section 03, Kristopher Westbrooks PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 874827–874834
8Section 03, Michael Williams RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 870383–870392
9Section 03, Michael Williams PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 871366–871375
10Section 03, Kevin Raketich RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884280–884287
11Section 03, Kristine Syrvalin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881810–881817
12Section 03, Kristine Syrvalin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880830–880837
13Section 03, Kristopher Westbrooks RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 873847–873854
14Section 03, John Zaranec III RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 877388–877395
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 54 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Ronald A. RiceDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,941. Filing ↗machine: span 458350–458357
17Section 08, Donald T. MisheffDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,941. Filing ↗machine: span 455801–455808
18Section 08, Randall A. WotringDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,941. Filing ↗machine: span 459604–459611
19Section 08, Kenneth V. GarciaDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,941. Filing ↗machine: span 451926–451933
20Section 08, Nicholas J. ChirekosDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 449370–449377
21Section 08, Randall H. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 450673–450680
22Section 08, Ellis A. JonesDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 453225–453232
23Section 08, Mary Ellen BakerDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 448101–448122
24Section 08, Melissa M. MillerDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 454477–454484
25Section 08, Jamy P. RankinDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,941. Filing ↗machine: span 457050–457057
26Section 08, Michael S. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201451Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 32,457,415). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080000950170-25-067017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 31,666,789). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080000950170-24-055711Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.23% (votes for as printed: 31,799,759). Filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,040,000 + equity 1,199,410 + all other 0 = 2,239,410, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,239,410
33Ryerson Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-114120CEO total compensation as printed in Ryerson Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,857,908. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c18 · span 2643676–2643686
34Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127739CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359
35ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121340CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1157620–1157630
36Reliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039140CEO total compensation as printed in Reliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,374,389. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1142690–1142700
37Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110001193125-26-389294CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 3007957–3007967
38Steel Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035826CEO total compensation as printed in Steel Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,059,908. Filing ↗
39Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250001193125-25-294507CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1941989–1941998
40Worthington Steel, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001193125-26-352256CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Steel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,194,997. Filing ↗
41Metallus (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102544CEO total compensation as printed in Metallus's own proxy. As printed: 5,863,348. Filing ↗machine: span 960010–960019
42Radius Recycling, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-160001558370-24-016289CEO total compensation as printed in Radius Recycling, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,912,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 1299838–1299847
43Friedman Industries, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001437749-26-024581CEO total compensation as printed in Friedman Industries, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,709,607. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 139640–139649
44Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127659CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1153868–1153877
45Ascent Industries Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000095953-26-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Ascent Industries Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,372,017. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Steel Dynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035826Steel Dynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127739Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127659Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Radius Recycling, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-016289Radius Recycling, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Ryerson Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-114120Ryerson Holding Corporation names Metallus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, ATI Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-121340ATI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Commercial Metals Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-294507Commercial Metals Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-389294Carpenter Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Reliance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039140Reliance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metallus. Filing ↗