Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MRUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MRUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | $676,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,403,120 | $527,280 | $0 | $37,374 | $9,643,774 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Fabian Zohren | 251,500 | 0 | 0 | 6,557,292 | 129,271 | 0 | 5,659 | 6,943,722 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Silverman | 529,650 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,597 | 331,297 | 0 | 34,223 | 3,399,767 |
| Chief Operating Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Greg Perry | 493,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,597 | 253,659 | 0 | 10,350 | 3,262,106 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Joe | 246,376 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,597 | 0 | 0 | 375,159 | 3,126,132 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | $9,643,774 | $4,671,327 | $5,744,794 | +4,972,447 |
| Fabian Zohren | 6,943,722 | — | — | — |
| Peter Silverman | 3,399,767 | 1,948,482 | 1,968,197 | +1,451,285 |
| Greg Perry | 3,262,106 | 6,207,522 | — | −2,945,416 |
| Andrew Joe | 3,126,132 | 1,664,338 | 2,059,749 | +1,461,794 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Perry | OPTION | 2024-05-07 | — | — | 107,300 | — | $2,504,597 |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | OPTION | 2024-05-07 | — | — | 360,000 | — | 8,403,120 |
| Peter Silverman | OPTION | 2024-05-07 | — | — | 107,300 | — | 2,504,597 |
| Fabian Zohren | OPTION | 2024-07-01 | — | — | 183,943 | — | 6,557,292 |
| Andrew Joe | OPTION | 2024-05-07 | — | — | 107,300 | — | 2,504,597 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Perry | $0 | $0 | $2,504,597 | 0.0% |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | 0 | 0 | 8,403,120 | 0.0% |
| Peter Silverman | 0 | 0 | 2,504,597 | 0.0% |
| Fabian Zohren | 0 | 0 | 6,557,292 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Joe | 0 | 0 | 2,504,597 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Perry | RSU | 139,846 | — | $233,078 |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | Option | 7,667 | 24.43 | — |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | Option | 79,896 | 24.61 | — |
| Peter Silverman | Option | 1,563 | 24.43 | — |
| Peter Silverman | Option | 54,167 | 16.07 | — |
| Fabian Zohren | Option | 183,943 | 54.45 | — |
| Andrew Joe | Option | 15,605 | 13.77 | — |
| Andrew Joe | Option | 104,000 | 16.07 | — |
| Andrew Joe | Option | 43,230 | 24.61 | — |
| Peter Silverman | Option | 107,300 | 36.06 | — |
| Greg Perry | RSU | 4,983 | — | 8,305 |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | Option | 2,770 | 36.09 | — |
| Greg Perry | Option | 107,300 | 36.09 | — |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | Option | 197,917 | 16.07 | — |
| Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | Option | 357,230 | 36.09 | — |
| Peter Silverman | Option | 22,480 | 24.61 | — |
| Peter Silverman | Option | 10,417 | 15.87 | — |
| Andrew Joe | Option | 20,313 | 24.43 | — |
We target the 50th percentile of the peer group, with variations as appropriate based on a unique combination of factors such as experience, performance, tenure, and criticality of role, among other relevant factors, with actual compensation received designed to reflect the combination of corporate and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 42,134,653 | 154,934 | 1,470 | 99.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-26 | 35,684,678 | 408,195 | 254,177 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-31 | 21,072,735 | 5,161,838 | 4,083,397 | 80.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 99.63%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-26 | 98.87%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-31 | 80.32%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $204,923 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason HaddockIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | $40,098 | $0 | $600,000 | — | — | $640,098 |
| Anand MehraIndependent · Board Chair · Nomination and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 172,201 | 0 | 300,000 | — | — | 472,201 |
| Victor SandorIndependent | 58,495 | 0 | 300,000 | — | 13,312 | 371,807 |
| Mark IwickiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nomination and Corporate Governance | 66,220 | 0 | 300,000 | — | — | 366,220 |
| Paolo PucciIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 63,274 | 0 | 300,000 | — | — | 363,274 |
| Maxine GowenIndependent · Audit | 60,040 | 0 | 300,000 | — | — | 360,040 |
| Len KanavyIndependent · Audit · Nomination and Corporate Governance | 58,495 | 0 | 300,000 | — | — | 358,495 |
| Sven (Bill) Ante LundbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $43,045 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 9,270 / 7,815 / 15,450 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $518,823 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $13,312 |
| Total cost of the board | $532,135 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Merus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Merus.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immunovant, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | $636,618 | $0 | $19,010,639 | $0 | $20,158,767 |
| 2 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 3 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 4 | Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 5 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 6 | ImmunityBio, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 7 | Cytokinetics, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 8 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 9 | Krystal Biotech, Inc. | 2025 | Krish Krishnan | 846,167 | 4,104,825 | 4,675,093 | 0 | 10,442,485 |
| 10 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 11 | Merus | 2024 | Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | 676,000 | 0 | 8,403,120 | 527,280 | 9,643,774 |
| 12 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 13 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 14 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 15 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 16 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 17 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Najat Khan | 600,000 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 5,349,065 |
| 18 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merus | 130% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Biohaven Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cytokinetics, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| ImmunityBio, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Immunovant, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Krystal Biotech, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 146% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 64. As printed: 9,643,774. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c27 · span 565357–565366 |
| 2 | Section 01, Fabian Zohren | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 64. As printed: 6,943,722. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 586310–586319 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Silverman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 64. As printed: 3,399,767. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r9 · c27 · span 576511–576520 |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg Perry | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 64. As printed: 3,262,106. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c27 · span 570189–570198 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Joe | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 64. As printed: 3,126,132. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r12 · c27 · span 583103–583112 |
| 6 | Section 03, Greg Perry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c15 · span 568411–568420 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c15 · span 562642–562651 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Silverman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r9 · c15 · span 573797–573806 |
| 9 | Section 03, Fabian Zohren OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r15 · c15 · span 585515–585524 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Joe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r12 · c15 · span 580389–580398 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1.machine: span 723924–723931 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jason Haddock | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 640,098. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r4 · c15 · span 709977–709984 |
| 13 | Section 08, Anand Mehra | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 472,201. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r6 · c15 · span 712626–712633 |
| 14 | Section 08, Victor Sandor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,807. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r8 · c15 · span 715280–715287 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark Iwicki | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,220. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r2 · c15 · span 707324–707331 |
| 16 | Section 08, Paolo Pucci | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,274. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r7 · c15 · span 713935–713942 |
| 17 | Section 08, Maxine Gowen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,040. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r3 · c15 · span 708641–708648 |
| 18 | Section 08, Len Kanavy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,495. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r5 · c15 · span 711285–711292 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001193125-24-133796 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.63% (votes for as printed: 42,134,653). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-30 | 0001193125-23-156007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 35,684,678). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-31 | 0001193125-22-164095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.32%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 518,823 + equity 0 + all other 13,312 = 532,135, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 532,135 |
| 26 | Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 27 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 28 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 29 | Revolution Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618 |
| 30 | Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 31 | ImmunityBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 32 | Cytokinetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 33 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 34 | Krystal Biotech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001711279-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krystal Biotech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,442,485. Filing ↗machine: span 547434–547444 |
| 35 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 36 | Merus (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merus's own proxy. As printed: 9,643,774. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c27 · span 565357–565366 |
| 37 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 38 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 39 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 40 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 41 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 42 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 43 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, ImmunityBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326110-26-000049 | ImmunityBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Revolution Medicines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182453 | Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Krystal Biotech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001711279-26-000036 | Krystal Biotech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merus. Filing ↗ |