Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IBRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IBRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adcock | $831,667 | $141,684 | $2,787,828 | $8,353,406 | $485,166 | $0 | $117,202 | $12,716,953 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | 648,826 | 110,535 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 378,503 | 0 | 14,157 | 12,293,255 |
| Founder, Executive Chairman of the Board and Global Chief Scientific and Medical Officer | ||||||||
| David Sachs | 591,711 | 66,974 | 836,347 | 2,506,022 | 229,336 | 0 | 14,153 | 4,244,543 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Regan Lauer | 338,773 | 38,344 | 55,755 | 167,068 | 131,302 | 0 | 14,071 | 745,313 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adcock | $12,716,953 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | 12,293,255 | — | — | — |
| David Sachs | 4,244,543 | — | — | — |
| Regan Lauer | 745,313 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry J. Simon | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 23,033 | $7 | $165,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Blaszyk | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Maxwell | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Wendel | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Clark | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry J. Simon | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 25,000 | 8 | 196,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 33,549 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-29 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 32,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,000 | 9 | 9,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 95,722 | 9 | 862,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 32,173 | 3 | 95,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 33,549 | 3 | 100,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 300 | 3 | 897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 30,000 | 3 | 85,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 700 | 3 | 2,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 124,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 159,478 | 9 | 1,439,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 124,414 | 3 | 371,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 35,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 35,064 | 3 | 104,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 131,210 | 10 | 1,246,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 55,979 | 3 | 166,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 55,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry J. Simon | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 23,033 | $7 | $165,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Blaszyk | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Maxwell | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Wendel | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Clark | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry J. Simon | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 25,000 | 8 | 196,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 33,549 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 32,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,000 | 9 | 9,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 95,722 | 9 | 862,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 32,173 | 3 | 95,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 33,549 | 3 | 100,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 300 | 3 | 897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 30,000 | 3 | 85,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 700 | 3 | 2,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 124,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 159,478 | 9 | 1,439,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 124,414 | 3 | 371,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 35,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christobel Selecky | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 35,064 | 3 | 104,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 131,210 | 10 | 1,246,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 55,979 | 3 | 166,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 55,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adcock | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 2,812,500 | — | $8,353,406 |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 2,812,500 | — | 8,353,406 |
| Regan Lauer | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 56,250 | — | 167,068 |
| Richard Adcock | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 822,368 | — | 2,787,828 |
| Regan Lauer | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 16,447 | — | 55,755 |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 822,368 | — | 2,787,828 |
| David Sachs | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 246,710 | — | 836,347 |
| David Sachs | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 843,750 | — | 2,506,022 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adcock | $2,787,828 | $0 | $8,353,406 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | 2,787,828 | 0 | 8,353,406 | 0.0% |
| Regan Lauer | 55,755 | 0 | 167,068 | 0.0% |
| David Sachs | 836,347 | 0 | 2,506,022 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Lauer | RSU | 8,130 | — | $16,097 |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | RSU | 228,658 | — | 452,743 |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | RSU | 822,368 | — | 1,628,289 |
| Regan Lauer | RSU | 16,447 | — | 32,565 |
| David Sachs | RSU | 81,301 | — | 160,976 |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | Option | 2,812,500 | 3.39 | — |
| Richard Adcock | RSU | 304,878 | — | 603,658 |
| Richard Adcock | Option | 2,812,500 | 3.39 | — |
| Patrick Soon-Shiong | Option | 795,732 | 5.24 | — |
| Regan Lauer | Option | 28,293 | 5.24 | — |
| Regan Lauer | Option | 56,250 | 3.39 | — |
| Richard Adcock | RSU | 822,368 | — | 1,628,289 |
| Richard Adcock | Option | 1,060,976 | 5.24 | — |
| David Sachs | RSU | 246,710 | — | 488,486 |
| David Sachs | RSU | 45,602 | — | 90,292 |
| David Sachs | Option | 843,750 | 3.39 | — |
| David Sachs | Option | 282,927 | 5.24 | — |
| Richard Adcock | RSU | 51,731 | — | 102,427 |
The Compensation Committee believes the substantial majority of NEO compensation should be at-risk and performance-based to facilitate the successful execution of our business strategy. In evaluating the company's executive compensation level and programs for NEOs in comparison to the company's peer group, the Compensation Committee generally targets compensation levels consistent with the market median, but considers total direct compensation above or below the median depending on level of experience and criticality of executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 556,683,366 | 2,530,858 | 3,430,808 | 98.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 98.94%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal in cases where approval of the proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present live via the Internet or represented by proxy and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, including Proposal 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,716,953 |
| Median employee compensation | $183,848 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl L. CohenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Special | $114,192 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | — | $514,192 |
| Michael D. BlaszykIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Special (Chair) | 113,384 | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | — | 513,384 |
| Linda MaxwellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Related Party Transaction | 89,192 | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | — | 489,192 |
| Christobel SeleckyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Related Party Transaction | 77,281 | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | — | 477,281 |
| Wesley ClarkIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Related Party Transaction (Chair) | 70,589 | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | — | 470,589 |
| Bruce WendelIndependent · Related Party Transaction · Newly elected | 2,740 | 0 | 300,000 | 0 | — | 302,740 |
| John Owen BrennanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Related Party Transaction · Departed during FY | — | 0 | — | 0 | 272,500 | 272,500 |
| Richard AdcockEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Barry J. SimonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Soon-ShiongEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual base retainer ($150,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $467,378 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $272,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $739,878 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ImmunityBio names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ImmunityBio.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weiss | $875,000 | $23,550,000 | $0 | $1,146,250 | $25,571,250 |
| 2 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 3 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 4 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 5 | ImmunityBio | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 6 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 7 | Immunocore Holdings plc | 2025 | Bahija Jallal | 765,000 | 2,819,992 | 6,579,990 | 688,500 | 10,885,268 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ImmunityBio | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Immunocore Holdings plc | 120% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 131% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Adcock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Soon-Shiong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 12,293,255. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 562900–562910 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Sachs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 4,244,543. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 554204–554213 |
| 4 | Section 01, Regan Lauer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 745,313. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 572516–572523 |
| 5 | Section 03, Richard Adcock OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c5 · span 478614–478623 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Soon-Shiong OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c5 · span 481540–481549 |
| 7 | Section 03, Regan Lauer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c5 · span 482999–483005 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard Adcock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c2 · span 478208–478215 |
| 9 | Section 03, Regan Lauer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c2 · span 482594–482600 |
| 10 | Section 03, Patrick Soon-Shiong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c2 · span 481134–481141 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Sachs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c2 · span 479668–479675 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Sachs OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c5 · span 480074–480081 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c2 · span 713487–713494 |
| 14 | Section 08, Cheryl L. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,192. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c11 · span 826456–826463 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael D. Blaszyk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 513,384. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c11 · span 820715–820722 |
| 16 | Section 08, Linda Maxwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,192. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c11 · span 828324–828331 |
| 17 | Section 08, Christobel Selecky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,281. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c11 · span 830197–830204 |
| 18 | Section 08, Wesley Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,589. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c11 · span 824585–824592 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bruce Wendel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,740. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c11 · span 832193–832200 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Owen Brennan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r4 · c8 · span 822312–822319 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard Adcock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Barry J. Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Patrick Soon-Shiong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Barry J. Simon 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001647994-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Cheryl L. Cohen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001529371-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael D. Blaszyk 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001371407-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Linda Maxwell 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001822674-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bruce Wendel 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001364846-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Wesley Clark 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001349193-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001849739-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Barry J. Simon 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001647994-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849739-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001849739-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001849739-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001849739-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001849739-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Christobel Selecky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001849739-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Cheryl L. Cohen 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001529371-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cheryl L. Cohen 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001529371-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Cheryl L. Cohen 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001529371-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001326110-24-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.94% (votes for as printed: 556,683,366). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 467,378 + equity 0 + all other 272,500 = 739,878, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 739,878 |
| 55 | TG Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 56 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 57 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 58 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 59 | ImmunityBio (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio's own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 60 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 61 | Immunocore Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015122 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunocore Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 10,885,268. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 670285–670295 |
| 62 | Section 10a, TG Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014233 | TG Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ImmunityBio. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ImmunityBio. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Immunocore Holdings plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015122 | Immunocore Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ImmunityBio. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ImmunityBio. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ImmunityBio. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ImmunityBio. Filing ↗ |