CEO Bahram Valamehr was paid $2,248,568 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 37.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177094 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,248,568 ↓ Bahram Valamehr total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.03% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FATE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahram Valamehr | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,283,868 | $360,000 | $0 | $4,700 | $2,248,568 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Cindy Tahl | 520,000 | 0 | 92,400 | 286,896 | 208,000 | 0 | 4,700 | 1,111,996 |
| Chief Legal & Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kamal Adawi | 99,000 | 0 | 115,500 | 456,000 | 39,600 | 0 | 4,700 | 714,800 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahram Valamehr | $2,248,568 | $3,584,600 | $2,986,615 | ↓ −1,336,032 |
| Cindy Tahl | 1,111,996 | 3,421,100 | 2,824,498 | ↓ −2,309,104 |
| Kamal Adawi | 714,800 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Fate Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FATE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FATE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Kamal Adawi | CFO | $714,800 |
| Cindy Tahl | General Counsel | $1,111,996 |
| Bahram Valamehr | CEO | $2,248,568 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| John D. Mendlein | Former director (through FY2025) | $92,586 |
| Karin Jooss | Independent Director | $118,961 |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | — |
| Matthew C. Abernethy | Independent Director | $151,612 |
| Michael Lee | Independent Director | $104,086 |
| Neelufar Mozaffarian | Former director (through FY2025) | $96,336 |
| Robert S. Epstein | Independent Director | $123,711 |
| Shefali Agarwal | Independent Director | $115,086 |
| Timothy P. Coughlin | Former director (through FY2025) | $26,225 |
| William H. Rastetter | Chair of the Board | $142,982 |
| Yuan Xu | Independent Director | $111,524 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. Rastetter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,000 | $2 | $42,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Rastetter | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Epstein | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Epstein | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,000 | 2 | 42,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Tahl | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | A | 122,220 | 1 | 161,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Tahl | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | D | 44,444 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Tahl | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | D | 122,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Tahl | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | A | 44,444 | 1 | 46,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bahram Valamehr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,946 | 2 | 54,482 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Tahl | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | D | 25,590 | 2 | 48,084 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Rastetter | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew C. Abernethy | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shefali Agarwal | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yuan Xu | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 175,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Epstein | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Jooss | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy Tahl | See Remarks | 2026-08-04 | D | 38,800 | 2 | 95,405 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bahram Valamehr | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 43,947 | 2 | 108,101 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Tahl | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $92,400 |
| Cindy Tahl | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 286,896 |
| Kamal Adawi | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 456,000 |
| Kamal Adawi | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 115,500 |
| Bahram Valamehr | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,283,868 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Tahl | $92,400 | $0 | $286,896 | 0.0% |
| Kamal Adawi | 115,500 | 0 | 456,000 | 0.0% |
| Bahram Valamehr | 0 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahram Valamehr | Option | 902,779 | 1.25 | — |
| Kamal Adawi | Option | 375,000 | 1.54 | — |
| Cindy Tahl | Option | 153,478 | 6.76 | — |
| Bahram Valamehr | Option | 1,106 | 39.87 | — |
| Bahram Valamehr | Option | 12,501 | 6.77 | — |
| Bahram Valamehr | Option | 162,501 | 6.76 | — |
| Cindy Tahl | Option | 1,106 | 39.87 | — |
| Cindy Tahl | Option | 11,806 | 6.77 | — |
| Cindy Tahl | Option | 190,975 | 1.32 | — |
Each year, the Compensation Committee reviews the Company's compensation policies and programs to ensure that these policies and programs enhance shareholder value, align pay and performance, and attract and retain top executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 59,168,689 | 1,808,669 | 73,304 | 97.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 65,401,635 | 25,615,148 | 433,964 | 71.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 73,720,442 | 2,955,503 | 61,938 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 75,409,609 | 9,055,375 | 281,395 | 89.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 75,621,321 | 1,509,267 | 34,083 | 98.04% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-01 | 56,002,884 | 3,656,407 | 55,166 | 93.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 97.03%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 71.86%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 96.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If 2 Table of Contents you abstain from voting on this matter, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to such matter, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to such matter, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to such matter, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew C. AbernethyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | $35,440 | $0 | $116,172 | — | $0 | $151,612 |
| William H. RastetterIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 84,896 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 142,982 |
| Robert S. EpsteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 65,625 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 123,711 |
| Karin JoossIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Science & Technology | 60,875 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 118,961 |
| Shefali AgarwalIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science & Technology (Chair) | 57,000 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 115,086 |
| Yuan XuIndependent · Compensation · Science & Technology | 53,438 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 111,524 |
| Michael LeeIndependent · Science & Technology | 46,000 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 104,086 |
| Neelufar MozaffarianIndependent · Departed during FY | 38,250 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 96,336 |
| John D. MendleinIndependent · Departed during FY | 34,500 | 0 | 58,086 | — | 0 | 92,586 |
| Timothy P. CoughlinIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 26,225 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 26,225 |
| Laura J. HamillNewly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bahram ValamehrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $502,249 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $502,249 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fate Therapeutics | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | $600,000 | $0 | $1,283,868 | $360,000 | $2,248,568 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bahram Valamehr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cindy Tahl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,111,996. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 400096–400105 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kamal Adawi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 714,800. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c31 · span 396362–396369 |
| 4 | Section 03, Cindy Tahl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “FOR THE APPROVAL, ONNON-BINDING ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c11 · span 346240–346246 |
| 5 | Section 03, Cindy Tahl Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r6 · c19 · span 399423–399430 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kamal Adawi Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c19 · span 395690–395697 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kamal Adawi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “FOR THE APPROVAL, ONNON-BINDING ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c11 · span 344712–344719 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bahram Valamehr Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c19 · span 390876–390885 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073699 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Matthew C. Abernethy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,612. Filing ↗machine: span 241044–241051 |
| 11 | Section 08, William H. Rastetter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,982. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert S. Epstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,711. Filing ↗machine: span 244844–244851 |
| 13 | Section 08, Karin Jooss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,961. Filing ↗machine: span 246104–246111 |
| 14 | Section 08, Shefali Agarwal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,086. Filing ↗machine: span 242292–242299 |
| 15 | Section 08, Yuan Xu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,524. Filing ↗machine: span 252370–252377 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,086. Filing ↗machine: span 247332–247339 |
| 17 | Section 08, Neelufar Mozaffarian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,336. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, John D. Mendlein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,586. Filing ↗machine: span 248603–248609 |
| 19 | Section 08, Timothy P. Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,225. Filing ↗machine: span 242829–242835 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura J. Hamill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Bahram Valamehr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, William H. Rastetter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-208891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, William H. Rastetter 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-208891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-208899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-208899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Cindy Tahl 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Cindy Tahl 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cindy Tahl 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cindy Tahl 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bahram Valamehr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Cindy Tahl 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William H. Rastetter 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew C. Abernethy 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Shefali Agarwal 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Lee 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001104659-26-074126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001104659-26-074130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Yuan Xu 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert S. Epstein 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Karin Jooss 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Cindy Tahl 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001193125-26-335019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bahram Valamehr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001193125-26-335007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.03% (votes for as printed: 59,168,689). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001193125-24-157554 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.86% (votes for as printed: 65,401,635). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-09 | 0000950170-23-027262 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 73,720,442). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 502,249 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 502,249, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 502,249 |
| 49 | Fate Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.