Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Agenus (AGEN)

CEO Garo Armen was paid $1,350,325 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 63.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197536 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,350,325 ↓
Garo Armen total, FY2025
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
66.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Garo Armen (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,350,325 (base salary $715,260) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-197536, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AGEN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Garo Armen$715,260$429,156$0$141,000$0$0$64,909$1,350,325
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Steven O'Day594,880297,440000010,500902,820
Chief Medical Officer
Christine Klaskin298,2240027,257006,538332,019
Vice President of Finance

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Garo Armen$1,350,325$3,717,621$5,856,319↓ −2,367,296
Steven O'Day902,820968,4911,435,980↓ −65,671
Christine Klaskin332,019483,477712,747↓ −151,458

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Agenus's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AGEN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AGEN
9 companies name AGEN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AGEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AGEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian CorveseLead Independent Director$375,322
Jennifer BuellDirector—
Susan HirschIndependent Director$150,035
Thomas HarrisonIndependent Director$175,041
Timothy R. WrightIndependent Director$199,454
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-05-01A4,233$4$16,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-05-15A4,540416,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-05-29A4,644416,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-06-12A4,925316,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-06-26A5,364316,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas HarrisonDirector2026-07-01A8,547430,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy R. WrightDirector2026-07-01A2,267.77——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-07-10A4,852316,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Marco Tullio MarcucciDirector2026-08-05A7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy R. WrightDirector2026-08-05A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas HarrisonDirector2026-08-05A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer BuellDirector2026-08-05A200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HirschDirector2026-08-05A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven O'DayChief Medical Officer2026-08-05A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian CorveseDirector2026-08-05A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Garo H. ArmenDirector2026-08-10A1,971,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas HarrisonDirector2026-10-01A4,443730,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy R. WrightDirector2026-10-01A1,178.76——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Garo ArmenOPTION2025-06-17——37,500—$141,000
Christine KlaskinOPTION2025-06-17——7,250—27,257
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Garo Armen$0$0$141,0000.0%
Christine Klaskin0027,2570.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christine KlaskinOption2,61912.26—
Garo ArmenOption45,22511.9—
Garo ArmenOption10,05049—
Christine KlaskinOption7,2503.02—
Garo ArmenOption37,5003.02—
Steven O'DayOption84149—
Steven O'DayOption4,18912.26—
Christine KlaskinOption68449—
Christine KlaskinOption1,31113.25—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy emphasizes equity-based incentives that reward long-term performance and align executives' interests with those of stockholders. Fixed compensation (base salary) is balanced against performance-oriented incentives (annual bonus opportunities and multi-year equity awards).

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Radford
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1612,751,2666,507,225229,28966.21%Passed
20252025-06-175,162,3395,184,095470,62849.89%Failed
20242024-06-118,811,6081,193,315272,01088.07%Passed
20232023-06-12181,293,80719,195,3133,828,09390.43%Passed
20202020-06-1666,080,49531,700,340435,36767.58%Passed
20172017-06-2846,749,3471,471,154158,61596.95%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1666.21%a
20252025-06-1749.89%b
20242024-06-1188.07%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast or shares voting on Proposal 4, and will have no effect on the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and “broker non-votes” will not be counted as votes cast or shares voting on Proposal 2, and will have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast or shares voting on Proposal 3, and will have no effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brian CorveseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Executive (Chair)$262,500$0$112,822$0$0$375,322
Timothy R. WrightIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation · Affiliate Transactions · Nominating/Governance · Executive · Audit · Finance141,667057,78700199,454
Thomas HarrisonIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit (Chair) · Finance (Chair)110,833064,20800175,041
Susan HirschIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation · Affiliate Transactions · Audit · Finance95,000055,03500150,035
Jennifer BuellNot independent · Newly elected000—00
Garo H. ArmenEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$5,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$610,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$610,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Agenus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Agenus.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1iTeos Therapeutics2024Michel Detheux$628,684$0$4,965,264$421,014$6,085,657
2Precigen2025Helen Sabzevari1,000,0002,215,0001,069,2001,049,9975,354,329
3Inhibrx2025Mark Lappe695,25000479,7232,892,473
4Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.2025Alfred Sandrock674,903611,900843,900361,9172,508,370
5ALX Oncology2025Jason Lettmann724,50001,447,488298,8562,470,844
6Repare Therapeutics2024Lloyd Segal630,500278,0001,203,960242,7432,368,837
7Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.2025Richard Paulson770,000838,996241,544350,3502,320,902
8Fate Therapeutics, Inc.2025Bahram Valamehr600,00001,283,868360,0002,248,568
9Precision BioSciences, Inc.2025Michael Amoroso650,8751,025,086002,189,467
10MacroGenics, Inc.2025Eric Risser561,56852,0001,049,386251,9002,078,854
11Seres Therapeutics, Inc.2025Eric Shaff408,33301,338,87001,775,549
12Immuneering2025Benjamin Zeskind641,4930579,50401,660,612
13Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.2024Michael Huber632,500133,635518,044322,5751,613,754
14Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jacqueline Shea728,000346,101351,955144,1441,587,155
15Agenus2025Garo Armen715,2600141,00001,350,325
16Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Julie Eastland700,00099,77256,975441,0001,300,731
17Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025AnhCo Nguyen668,8000001,068,069
—Instil Bio, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Agenus125%Options 100not disclosedAon Radford
ALX Oncologynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.100%Options 100NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford)
Immuneeringnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedRadford, an Aon Company
Inhibrxnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.33%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Instil Bio, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
iTeos Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.90%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAlpine, WTW
MacroGenics, Inc.85%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Precigen140%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Precision BioSciences, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Repare Therapeutics70%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Seres Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.97.5%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards, LLC
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.105%not disclosednot disclosedAnderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Agenus in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Garo Armen (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Agenus in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,350,325.
How does Agenus's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Garo Armen's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of Agenus's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Agenus's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 66.21% of shareholders supported Agenus's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Agenus spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Agenus reported total board compensation of $610,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Garo ArmenDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629
2Section 01, Steven O'DayDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 902,820. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c21 · span 421620–421627
3Section 01, Christine KlaskinDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 332,019. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 438605–438612
4Section 03, Garo Armen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c17 · span 484553–484560
5Section 03, Christine Klaskin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c17 · span 491416–491422
6Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-160001193125-26-108632Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
7Section 08, Brian CorveseDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,322. Filing ↗machine: span 937003–937212
8Section 08, Timothy R. WrightDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,454. Filing ↗machine: span 949736–949945
9Section 08, Thomas HarrisonDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,041. Filing ↗machine: span 941249–941458
10Section 08, Susan HirschDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,035. Filing ↗machine: span 945491–945700
11Section 08, Jennifer BuellDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Garo H. ArmenDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-206908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-252375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-271889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-289278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Thomas Harrison 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Timothy R. Wright 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Marco Tullio Marcucci 2026-08-05Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-392937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Timothy R. Wright 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Thomas Harrison 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jennifer Buell 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Susan Hirsch 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Steven O'Day 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Brian Corvese 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Garo H. Armen 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Thomas Harrison 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Timothy R. Wright 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001193125-26-278647Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.21% (votes for as printed: 12,751,266). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200000950170-25-088502Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.89% (votes for as printed: 5,162,339). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140000950170-24-073614Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.07% (votes for as printed: 8,811,608). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 610,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 610,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 610,000
37iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
38Precigen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018214CEO total compensation as printed in Precigen's own proxy. As printed: 5,354,329. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 721439–721448
39Inhibrx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230002007919-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903
40Voyager Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861
41ALX Oncology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163936CEO total compensation as printed in ALX Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 2,470,844. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 706901–706910
42Repare Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001193125-25-103764CEO total compensation as printed in Repare Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,368,837. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 358846–358855
43Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001503802-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348
44Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177094CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560
45Precision BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013757CEO total compensation as printed in Precision BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,189,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 829996–830005
46MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198
47Seres Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182036CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,775,549. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 928055–928064
48Immuneering, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001790340-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Immuneering's own proxy. As printed: 1,660,612. Filing ↗machine: span 279343–279352
49Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-040448CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197
50Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001055726-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 548358–548367
51Agenus (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus's own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629
52Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001725160-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 319348–319357
53Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177285CEO total compensation as printed in Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,069. Filing ↗machine: span 714260–714269
54Section 10a, Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-059322Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. names Agenus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001055726-24-000014Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Agenus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001503802-26-000023Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001125345-26-000021MacroGenics, Inc. names Agenus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040448Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Precision BioSciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013757Precision BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Repare Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-103764Repare Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Seres Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182036Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050297Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001725160-23-000078Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Precigen reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018214Precigen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agenus. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.