Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2025-08-29

iTeos Therapeutics (ITOS)

CEO Michel Detheux was paid $6,085,657 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 5.5% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0000950170-25-057666 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,085,657 ↑
Michel Detheux total, FY2024
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michel Detheux$628,684$0$0$4,965,264$421,014$0$70,695$6,085,657
Chief Executive Officer
David Feltquate214,2710391,0404,189,500250,32009,8745,055,005
Chief Medical Officer
Matthew Call491,734001,892,250215,777017,9702,617,730
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Michel Detheux$6,085,657$5,767,774—↑ +317,883
David Feltquate5,055,005———
Matthew Call2,617,7302,803,174—↓ −185,444

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read iTeos Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ITOS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ITOS
15 companies name ITOS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ITOS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Aaron DavisFormer director (through FY2024)$280,962
Ann D. RhoadsIndependent Director$345,566
David K. LeeIndependent Director$320,072
David L. HallalChair of the Board$442,822
Jill DeSimoneIndependent Director$686,270
Robert IannoneIndependent Director$341,264
Tim Van HauwermeirenIndependent Director$331,566
Tony HoIndependent Director$332,764
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Tim van HauwermeirenDirector2025-05-13A22,346$4$96,088CommonForm 4 ↗
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P.—2025-05-13D630,19185,079,339Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ansbert Gadicke—2025-05-13D1,031,93188,317,364Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tim van HauwermeirenDirector2025-05-13D22,34600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P.—2025-05-13D630,19185,079,339Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
EcoR1 Capital, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-14A1,658,978712,285,562CommonForm 4 ↗
EcoR1 Capital, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-15A3,300,000826,400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-04A38,2274164,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-04A8,400436,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-04D43,88310443,218CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-04D38,22700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-04D38,22710384,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-04D43,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-04D8,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-04A43,8834188,697CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-04D8,4001084,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-05D8,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-05D43,88210445,402CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-05D38,22710388,004CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-05D38,22700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-05A38,2274164,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-05D43,88200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-05A43,8824188,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-05D8,4001085,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-05A8,400436,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-06D8,4001085,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-06D43,88200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-06D43,88210448,035CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-06D38,22810391,455CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-06D38,22800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-06-06A38,2284164,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-06D8,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-06A43,8824188,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-06A8,400436,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-09D43,88210440,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-09D43,88200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-09D8,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-09D8,4001084,252CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-09A43,8824188,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-09A8,400436,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10A8,400436,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10D18,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10A43,8834188,697CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10D8,4001084,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10D94,02700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10D43,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10D43,88310439,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10D8,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10A94,0274404,316CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxChief Executive Officer2025-06-10A18,000477,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D153,903——CommonForm 4 ↗
David K. LeeDirector2025-08-29D21,141——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D50,128——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D94,336——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D161,898——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D52,700——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D146,835——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D185,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D94,027——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D41,694——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D135,937——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-08-29D25,140——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne McGrathChief Scientific Officer2025-08-29D46,300——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2025-08-29D42,388——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2025-08-29D9,063——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FeltquateChief Medical Officer2025-08-29D47,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
David K. LeeDirector2025-08-29D23,625——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D17,544——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D17,074——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D66,170——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. HallalDirector2025-08-29D146,160——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2025-08-29D27,178——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne McGrathChief Scientific Officer2025-08-29D16,054——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne McGrathChief Scientific Officer2025-08-29D69,069——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne McGrathChief Scientific Officer2025-08-29D91,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2025-08-29D252,135——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2025-08-29D8,123——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D14,185——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CallChief Operating Officer2025-08-29D9,063——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2025-08-29D89,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel DetheuxDirector2025-08-29D444,815——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2025-08-29D135,937——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michel DetheuxOPTION2024-03-07——590,400—$4,965,264
Matthew CallOPTION2024-03-07——225,000—1,892,250
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michel Detheux$0$0$4,965,2640.0%
Matthew Call001,892,2500.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew CallOption9,00023.19—
Michel DetheuxRSU3,125—24,000
Matthew CallOption26,56236.21—
David FeltquateRSU47,000—360,960
Michel DetheuxOption194,62616.66—
Michel DetheuxOption110,15636.21—
Matthew CallOption225,00011.58—
Matthew CallOption73,12516.66—
Matthew CallRSU44,000—337,920
Michel DetheuxOption9,00041.58—
Matthew CallOption4,50041.58—
Michel DetheuxRSU30,000—230,400
Michel DetheuxOption590,40011.58—
David FeltquateOption350,00017.46—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation for executive officers consists primarily of base salary, certain bonus opportunities, and equity incentives. The company aims to offer compensation that is competitive and aligned with business and executive talent requirements, considering individual contribution, role, and performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantRadford
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-17—————
20242024-06-11—————
20232023-06-13—————
20222022-06-09—————
20212021-06-16—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-17—a
20242024-06-11—b
20232023-06-13—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jill DeSimoneIndependent$28,826$0$657,444$0$0$686,270
David L. HallalIndependent161,8600280,96200442,822
Ann D. RhoadsIndependent64,6040280,96200345,566
Robert IannoneIndependent60,3020280,96200341,264
Tony HoIndependent51,8020280,96200332,764
Tim van HauwermeirenIndependent50,6040280,96200331,566
David K. LeeIndependent39,1100280,96200320,072
Aaron DavisIndependent00280,96200280,962
Michel DetheuxEmployee director · Science and Technology000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$457,108
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$457,108

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1iTeos Therapeutics2024Michel Detheux$628,684$0$4,965,264$421,014$6,085,657

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at iTeos Therapeutics in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Michel Detheux (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at iTeos Therapeutics in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $6,085,657.
How much does iTeos Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, iTeos Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $457,108 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michel DetheuxDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
2Section 01, David FeltquateDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,055,005. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 536184–536193
3Section 01, Matthew CallDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,617,730. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 517603–517612
4Section 03, Michel Detheux OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c13 · span 456007–456016
5Section 03, Matthew Call OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c13 · span 463687–463696
6Section 08, Jill DeSimoneDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 686,270. Filing ↗machine: span 370269–370478
7Section 08, David L. HallalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,822. Filing ↗machine: span 375781–375990
8Section 08, Ann D. RhoadsDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,566. Filing ↗machine: span 403327–403536
9Section 08, Robert IannoneDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,264. Filing ↗machine: span 392310–392519
10Section 08, Tony HoDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,764. Filing ↗machine: span 386800–387009
11Section 08, Tim van HauwermeirenDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,566. Filing ↗machine: span 381297–381506
12Section 08, David K. LeeDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,072. Filing ↗machine: span 397818–398027
13Section 08, Aaron DavisDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,962. Filing ↗machine: span 362213–362422
14Section 08, Michel DetheuxDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Tim van Hauwermeiren 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000950170-25-071755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P. 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-150001415889-25-013251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Ansbert Gadicke 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-150001415889-25-013252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Tim van Hauwermeiren 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000950170-25-071755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P. 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-150001415889-25-013248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, EcoR1 Capital, LLC 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160000935836-25-000384Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, EcoR1 Capital, LLC 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160000935836-25-000384Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-06Form 42025-06-060000950170-25-083411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-09Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-110000950170-25-085047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David K. Lee 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290001193125-25-192818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Yvonne McGrath 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Matthew Gall 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Matthew Gall 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, David Feltquate 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, David K. Lee 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, David L. Hallal 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290001193125-25-192818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290001193125-25-192817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Yvonne McGrath 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Yvonne McGrath 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Yvonne McGrath 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Matthew Gall 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Matthew Gall 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Matthew Call 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Matthew Gall 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Michel Detheux 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Matthew Gall 2025-08-29Form 42025-08-290000950170-25-112236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170000950170-25-087429Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130000950170-24-072973Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-200000950170-23-028774Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
100Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
101Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
102Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 457,108 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 457,108, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 457,108
103iTeos Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.