Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MGNX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGNX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Risser | $561,568 | $150,000 | $52,000 | $1,049,386 | $251,900 | $0 | $14,000 | $2,078,854 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Ezio Bonvini | 533,200 | 150,000 | 54,600 | 288,038 | 184,200 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,224,038 |
| Senior Vice President, Research and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| James Karrels | 506,548 | 150,000 | 49,400 | 254,284 | 175,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,149,232 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Koenig | 477,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 475,841 | 952,961 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and current Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Risser | $2,078,854 | — | — | — |
| Ezio Bonvini | 1,224,038 | — | — | — |
| James Karrels | 1,149,232 | 2,365,543 | — | −1,216,311 |
| Scott Koenig | 952,961 | 6,403,448 | — | −5,450,487 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jackson | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Federica O'Brien | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Federica O'Brien | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Heiden | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Heiden | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Liu | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meenu Chhabra | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Hurwitz | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Hurwitz | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ferrante | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ferrante | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jackson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Liu | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Siegel | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Liu | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Hurwitz | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Stump | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Stump | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Liu | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Federica O'Brien | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Federica O'Brien | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meenu Chhabra | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Hurwitz | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Stump | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ferrante | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ferrante | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meenu Chhabra | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Stump | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jackson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jackson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Heiden | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Heiden | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Siegel | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meenu Chhabra | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Koenig | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Koenig | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Risser | RSU | 22,332 | — | $35,955 |
| Ezio Bonvini | RSU | 22,332 | — | 35,955 |
| Ezio Bonvini | RSU | 16,665 | — | 26,831 |
| Eric Risser | Option | 97,500 | 2.6 | — |
| James Karrels | Option | 91,813 | 2.6 | — |
| Ezio Bonvini | Option | 4,688 | 10.15 | — |
| Eric Risser | RSU | 20,000 | — | 32,200 |
| Ezio Bonvini | RSU | 21,000 | — | 33,810 |
| James Karrels | Option | 45,000 | 18.3 | — |
| Eric Risser | Option | 50,625 | 18.3 | — |
| James Karrels | RSU | 19,000 | — | 30,590 |
| James Karrels | Option | 8,750 | 10.15 | — |
| James Karrels | RSU | 14,999 | — | 24,148 |
| Ezio Bonvini | Option | 50,625 | 18.3 | — |
| Eric Risser | Option | 550,000 | 1.66 | — |
| Eric Risser | RSU | 16,665 | — | 26,831 |
| James Karrels | RSU | 19,998 | — | 32,197 |
| Eric Risser | Option | 62,500 | 4.82 | — |
| Eric Risser | Option | 10,625 | 10.15 | — |
| Ezio Bonvini | Option | 62,500 | 4.82 | — |
| James Karrels | Option | 56,250 | 4.82 | — |
| Ezio Bonvini | Option | 104,000 | 2.6 | — |
MacroGenics executive compensation program, overseen by the Human Capital Management Committee, is designed to attract, retain and reward highly qualified talent at the senior executive level, in a very competitive market, while ensuring individual and corporate accountability to achieve the Company's mission, vision, and goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 26,624,952 | 526,125 | 195,228 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 42,433,276 | 1,382,356 | 17,656 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 49,530,270 | 2,225,779 | 12,170 | 95.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 43,633,412 | 5,433,960 | 7,833 | 88.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 44,883,740 | 1,964,657 | 8,171 | 95.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 48,895,827 | 1,660,237 | 21,800 | 96.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 95.7%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William HeidenIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Human Capital Management | $118,125 | $5,587 | $21,318 | — | $0 | $145,030 |
| Federica O'BrienIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital Management | 20,625 | 5,587 | 84,265 | — | 0 | 110,477 |
| Jay SiegelIndependent · Human Capital Management · Science and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 79,375 | 5,587 | 21,318 | — | 0 | 106,280 |
| David StumpIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | 68,958 | 5,587 | 21,318 | — | 0 | 95,863 |
| Margaret LiuIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology | 58,958 | 5,587 | 21,318 | — | 0 | 85,863 |
| Edward HurwitzIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology | 58,958 | 5,587 | 21,318 | — | 0 | 85,863 |
| Karen FerranteIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology | 58,958 | 5,587 | 21,318 | — | 0 | 85,863 |
| Scott JacksonIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 5,587 | 21,318 | — | 0 | 81,905 |
| Meenu Chhabra KarsonIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management (Chair) | 5,625 | 5,587 | 69,005 | — | 0 | 80,217 |
| Scott KoenigIndependent | 16,875 | — | — | — | 0 | 16,875 |
| Eric RisserEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $26,905 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer fees |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $541,457 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $50,283 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $591,740 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MacroGenics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MacroGenics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 3 | iTeos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 4 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 5 | Zymeworks, Inc. | 2024 | Kenneth Galbraith | 654,833 | 2,112,000 | 1,985,672 | 361,652 | 5,253,616 |
| 6 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 7 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 8 | Karyopharm Therapeutics | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 9 | Fate Therapeutics | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 10 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics | 2024 | Adrian Rawcliffe | 676,000 | 0 | 1,065,820 | 324,480 | 2,109,075 |
| 11 | MacroGenics | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 12 | Mersana Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 13 | Inovio Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jacqueline Shea | 728,000 | 346,101 | 351,955 | 144,144 | 1,587,155 |
| 14 | Agenus, Inc. | 2025 | Garo Armen | 715,260 | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | 1,350,325 |
| — | 2seventy bio | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MacroGenics | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| 2seventy bio | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Adaptimmune Therapeutics | 80% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Agenus, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Radford |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Cogent Biosciences | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Fate Therapeutics | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Inovio Pharmaceuticals | 33% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| iTeos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards, LLC (through September 2025); Willis Towers Watson (beginning August 2025) |
| Mersana Therapeutics | 85% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (division of Aon plc) |
| Zymeworks, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Risser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ezio Bonvini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,224,038. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c57 · span 506147–506156 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Karrels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,149,232. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c57 · span 510515–510524 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Koenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 952,961. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c57 · span 499138–499145 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-09 | 0001125345-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, William Heiden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,030. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r3 · c9 · span 153246–153253 |
| 7 | Section 08, Federica O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,477. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r9 · c9 · span 163578–163585 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jay Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,280. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c9 · span 165291–165298 |
| 9 | Section 08, David Stump | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,863. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r11 · c9 · span 167005–167011 |
| 10 | Section 08, Margaret Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,863. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r8 · c9 · span 161862–161868 |
| 11 | Section 08, Edward Hurwitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,863. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r4 · c9 · span 154957–154963 |
| 12 | Section 08, Karen Ferrante | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,863. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r2 · c10 · span 151505–151511 |
| 13 | Section 08, Scott Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,905. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r5 · c9 · span 156666–156672 |
| 14 | Section 08, Meenu Chhabra Karson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,217. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c9 · span 158385–158391 |
| 15 | Section 08, Scott Koenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,875. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r7 · c1 · span 159024–159030 |
| 16 | Section 08, Eric Risser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001566617-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001324059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001534200-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001211840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001211840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001598502-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001598502-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001566617-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001324059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jay Siegel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001722857-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001324059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001211840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001191235-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001191235-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001324059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001534200-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001211840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001191235-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001598502-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001598502-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001534200-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001191235-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001566617-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001566617-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jay Siegel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001722857-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001534200-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Scott Koenig 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001587514-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Scott Koenig 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001587514-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001125345-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 26,624,952). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001125345-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 42,433,276). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001125345-24-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 49,530,270). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 541,457 + equity 50,283 + all other 0 = 591,740, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 591,740 |
| 58 | Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 59 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 60 | iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 61 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 62 | Zymeworks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zymeworks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446 |
| 63 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 64 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 65 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 66 | Fate Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
| 67 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-039042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptimmune Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,075. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 814415–814424 |
| 68 | MacroGenics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics's own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 69 | Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 70 | Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001055726-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 548358–548367 |
| 71 | Agenus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Adaptimmune Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039042 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Agenus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197536 | Agenus, Inc. names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗ |