Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

MacroGenics (MGNX)

CEO Eric Risser was paid $2,078,854 in fiscal year 2025, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001125345-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,078,854
Eric Risser total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Eric Risser (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $2,078,854 (base salary $561,568) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001125345-26-000021, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MGNX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Risser$561,568$150,000$52,000$1,049,386$251,900$0$14,000$2,078,854
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Ezio Bonvini533,200150,00054,600288,038184,200014,0001,224,038
Senior Vice President, Research and Chief Scientific Officer
James Karrels506,548150,00049,400254,284175,000014,0001,149,232
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Scott Koenig477,12000000475,841952,961
Former Chief Executive Officer and current Director

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Eric Risser$2,078,854———
Ezio Bonvini1,224,038———
James Karrels1,149,2322,365,5431,578,744↓ −1,216,311
Scott Koenig952,9616,403,4483,705,825↓ −5,450,487

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MacroGenics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MGNX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MGNX
18 companies name MGNX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MGNX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGNX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric RisserCEO$2,078,854
James KarrelsCFO$1,149,232
Scott KoenigCEO$952,961
Ezio BonviniSVP$1,224,038
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David StumpIndependent Director$95,863
Edward HurwitzIndependent Director$85,863
Federica O'BrienIndependent Director$110,477
Jay SiegelIndependent Director$106,280
Karen FerranteIndependent Director$85,863
Margaret LiuIndependent Director$85,863
Meenu Chhabra KarsonIndependent Director$80,217
Scott JacksonIndependent Director$81,905
William HeidenIndependent Director$145,030
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Karen FerranteDirector2026-05-18D3,750$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward HurwitzDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Meenu ChhabraDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret LiuDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret LiuDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay SiegelDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William HeidenDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Federica O'BrienDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
David StumpDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Meenu ChhabraDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay SiegelDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott JacksonDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott JacksonDirector2026-05-18A3,750——CommonForm 4 ↗
Federica O'BrienDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward HurwitzDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David StumpDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William HeidenDirector2026-05-18D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott KoenigDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott KoenigDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen FerranteDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David StumpDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward HurwitzDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meenu ChhabraDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret LiuDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret LiuDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott JacksonDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott JacksonDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David StumpDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William HeidenDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meenu ChhabraDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward HurwitzDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Federica O'BrienDirector2026-05-19A3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Federica O'BrienDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William HeidenDirector2026-05-19A22,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ezio BonviniSr VP, Research & CSO2026-08-17A40,0003104,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ezio BonviniSr VP, Research & CSO2026-08-17D40,0003104,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey Stuart PetersSenior VP, GC, and Secretary2026-08-19D31,1054129,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Ezio BonviniSr VP, Research & CSO2026-10-06D8,000320,800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ezio BonviniSr VP, Research & CSO2026-10-06A8,000320,800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott KoenigRSU21,165—$34,076
Ezio BonviniRSU21,000—33,810
James KarrelsRSU14,999—24,148
Scott KoenigRSU31,663—50,977
Eric RisserRSU22,332—35,955
Ezio BonviniRSU22,332—35,955
Eric RisserRSU20,000—32,200
James KarrelsRSU19,998—32,197
Ezio BonviniOption62,5004.82—
James KarrelsRSU19,000—30,590
Eric RisserRSU16,665—26,831
Ezio BonviniRSU16,665—26,831
Eric RisserOption10,62510.15—
Eric RisserOption62,5004.82—
Eric RisserOption50,62518.3—
Eric RisserOption97,5002.6—
James KarrelsOption8,75010.15—
Eric RisserOption550,0001.66—
Scott KoenigOption10,07410.15—
Scott KoenigOption71,7204.82—
Scott KoenigOption66,38518.3—
Ezio BonviniOption4,68810.15—
Ezio BonviniOption50,62518.3—
Ezio BonviniOption104,0002.6—
James KarrelsOption56,2504.82—
James KarrelsOption45,00018.3—
James KarrelsOption91,8132.6—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

MacroGenics executive compensation program, overseen by the Human Capital Management Committee, is designed to attract, retain and reward highly qualified talent at the senior executive level, in a very competitive market, while ensuring individual and corporate accountability to achieve the Company's mission, vision, and goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1926,624,952526,125195,22898.06%Passed
20252025-05-2142,433,2761,382,35617,65696.85%Passed
20242024-05-2149,530,2702,225,77912,17095.7%Passed
20232023-05-3143,633,4125,433,9607,83388.93%Passed
20222022-05-1944,883,7401,964,6578,17195.81%Passed
20212021-05-1348,895,8271,660,23721,80096.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1998.06%a
20252025-05-2196.85%b
20242024-05-2195.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William HeidenIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management$118,125$5,587$21,318—$0$145,030
Federica O'BrienIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital Management20,6255,58784,265—0110,477
Jay SiegelIndependent · Human Capital Management · Science and Technology (Chair)79,3755,58721,318—0106,280
David StumpIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology68,9585,58721,318—095,863
Karen FerranteIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology58,9585,58721,318—085,863
Edward HurwitzIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology58,9585,58721,318—085,863
Margaret LiuIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology58,9585,58721,318—085,863
Scott JacksonIndependent · Audit55,0005,58721,318—081,905
Meenu Chhabra KarsonIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management (Chair)5,6255,58769,005—080,217
Scott KoenigIndependent16,87500—016,875
Eric RisserEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$135,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$541,457
Equity awards (grant-date value)$50,283
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$591,740

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MacroGenics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MacroGenics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Biosciences2025Andrew Robbins$724,554$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$27,762,684
2Arcus Biosciences2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
3iTeos Therapeutics2024Michel Detheux628,68404,965,264421,0146,085,657
4Xencor, Inc.2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
5Precigen2025Helen Sabzevari1,000,0002,215,0001,069,2001,049,9975,354,329
6Zymeworks, Inc.2024Kenneth Galbraith654,8332,112,0001,985,672361,6525,253,616
7Rigel Pharmaceuticals2025Raul Rodriguez787,405951,3272,241,570634,6494,658,805
8Y-mAbs Therapeutics2024Michael Rossi705,6001,170,7322,288,662392,5964,557,590
9Karyopharm Therapeutics2025Richard Paulson770,000838,996241,544350,3502,320,902
10Fate Therapeutics2025Bahram Valamehr600,00001,283,868360,0002,248,568
11Adaptimmune Therapeutics2024Adrian Rawcliffe676,00001,065,820324,4802,109,075
12MacroGenics2025Eric Risser561,56852,0001,049,386251,9002,078,854
13Mersana Therapeutics2024Michael Huber632,500133,635518,044322,5751,613,754
14Inovio Pharmaceuticals2025Jacqueline Shea728,000346,101351,955144,1441,587,155
15Agenus, Inc.2025Garo Armen715,2600141,00001,350,325
—2seventy bio——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MacroGenics85%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
2seventy bionot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Adaptimmune Therapeutics80%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer
Agenus, Inc.125%Options 100not disclosedAon Radford
Arcus Biosciences100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Cogent Biosciences135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Fate Therapeutics100%Options 100NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford)
Inovio Pharmaceuticals33%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
iTeos Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Karyopharm Therapeutics90%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAlpine, WTW
Mersana Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Precigen140%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Rigel Pharmaceuticals124%Options 75 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
Xencor, Inc.110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon
Y-mAbs Therapeutics85.6%not disclosedNoAon
Zymeworks, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MacroGenics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eric Risser (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at MacroGenics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,078,854.
How does MacroGenics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Eric Risser's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of MacroGenics's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on MacroGenics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.06% of shareholders supported MacroGenics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MacroGenics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MacroGenics reported total board compensation of $591,740 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric RisserDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198
2Section 01, Ezio BonviniDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,224,038. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c57 · span 506147–506156
3Section 01, James KarrelsDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,149,232. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c57 · span 510515–510524
4Section 01, Scott KoenigDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 952,961. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c57 · span 499138–499145
5Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-090001125345-26-000017Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
6Section 08, William HeidenDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,030. Filing ↗machine: span 152960–153266
7Section 08, Federica O'BrienDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,477. Filing ↗machine: span 163292–163598
8Section 08, Jay SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,280. Filing ↗machine: span 165005–165311
9Section 08, David StumpDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,863. Filing ↗machine: span 166719–167024
10Section 08, Karen FerranteDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,863. Filing ↗machine: span 151193–151524
11Section 08, Edward HurwitzDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,863. Filing ↗machine: span 154671–154976
12Section 08, Margaret LiuDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,863. Filing ↗machine: span 161576–161881
13Section 08, Scott JacksonDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,905. Filing ↗machine: span 156380–156685
14Section 08, Meenu Chhabra KarsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,217. Filing ↗machine: span 158099–158404
15Section 08, Scott KoenigDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,875. Filing ↗machine: span 158912–159037
16Section 08, Eric RisserDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001598502-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001211840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001534200-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001324059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001324059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Jay Siegel 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001722857-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214939-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001140119-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001598502-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001191235-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001534200-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jay Siegel 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001722857-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001566617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001566617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001140119-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001211840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001191235-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001214939-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Scott Koenig 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001587514-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Scott Koenig 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001587514-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001598502-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Karen Ferrante 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001598502-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001191235-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001211840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001534200-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001324059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Margaret Liu 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001324059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001566617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Scott Jackson 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001566617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Stump 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001191235-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001214939-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Meenu Chhabra 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001534200-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001211840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001140119-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Federica O'Brien 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001140119-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, William Heiden 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001214939-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ezio Bonvini 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001588365-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ezio Bonvini 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001588365-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jeffrey Stuart Peters 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001706903-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ezio Bonvini 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001125345-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ezio Bonvini 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001125345-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001125345-26-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 26,624,952). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001125345-25-000075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 42,433,276). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001125345-24-000124Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 49,530,270). Filing ↗
61Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 541,457 + equity 50,283 + all other 0 = 591,740, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 591,740
63Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
64Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
65iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
66Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
67Precigen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018214CEO total compensation as printed in Precigen's own proxy. As printed: 5,354,329. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 721439–721448
68Zymeworks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-100001193125-25-274338CEO total compensation as printed in Zymeworks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446
69Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001034842-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068
70Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-300001558370-25-008299CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604
71Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001503802-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348
72Fate Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177094CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560
73Adaptimmune Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001104659-25-039042CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptimmune Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,075. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 814415–814424
74MacroGenics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics's own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198
75Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-040448CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197
76Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001055726-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 548358–548367
77Agenus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629
78Section 10a, Adaptimmune Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-039042Adaptimmune Therapeutics names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Agenus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197536Agenus, Inc. names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Inovio Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001055726-24-000014Inovio Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001503802-26-000023Karyopharm Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040448Mersana Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001034842-26-000023Rigel Pharmaceuticals names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-008299Y-mAbs Therapeutics names MacroGenics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Precigen reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018214Precigen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MacroGenics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.