CEO Michael Rossi was paid $4,557,590 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 46.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-25-008299 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,557,590 ↑ Michael Rossi total, FY2024 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 87.56% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rossi | $705,600 | $0 | $1,170,732 | $2,288,662 | $392,596 | $0 | $0 | $4,557,590 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Pfreundschuh | 252,083 | 0 | 573,620 | 1,580,609 | 98,405 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,717 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Gad | 579,752 | 0 | 213,928 | 949,349 | 248,134 | 0 | 84,000 | 2,075,163 |
| Founder, Chief Business Officer and Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rossi | $4,557,590 | $3,110,553 | — | ↑ +1,447,037 |
| Peter Pfreundschuh | 2,504,717 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Gad | 2,075,163 | 2,454,483 | — | ↓ −379,320 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Y-mAbs Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper YMAB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name YMAB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Peter Pfreundschuh | CFO | $2,504,717 |
| Michael Rossi | CEO | $4,557,590 |
| Thomas Gad | Executive | $2,075,163 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Independent Director | $227,792 |
| David N. Gill | Independent Director | $250,292 |
| Dr. Gérard Ber | Former director (through FY2024) | $40,061 |
| James I. Healy | Chair of the Board | $262,792 |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Independent Director | $227,792 |
| Laura J. Hamill | Independent Director | $237,792 |
| Mary Tagliaferri | Independent Director | $602,497 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-06-03 | D | 103,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-06-03 | A | 103,000 | 2 | 206,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 33,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 25,080 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 33,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 25,080 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 33,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 33,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 25,080 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 33,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 25,080 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 25,080 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 14,545 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 13,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 52,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 33,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 14,545 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 13,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 8,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 14,222 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 2,194,278 | 9 | 18,870,791 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 31,603 | 9 | 271,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John LaRocca | SVP, General Counsel & Secry | 2025-09-16 | D | 42,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John LaRocca | SVP, General Counsel & Secry | 2025-09-16 | D | 142,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John LaRocca | SVP, General Counsel & Secry | 2025-09-16 | D | 21,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 33,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 14,545 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 13,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 36,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 4,559,233 | 9 | 39,209,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 25,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 5,825 | 9 | 50,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 42,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 35,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 35,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 5,825 | 9 | 50,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 39,301 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 129,101 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 7,982 | 9 | 68,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 91,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 33,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas J. Gentilcore | SVP, Danyelza Bus. Unit Head | 2025-09-16 | D | 142,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Biotech ApS WG | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 4,559,233 | 9 | 39,209,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 25,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashutosh Tyagi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 5,825 | 9 | 50,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joris Wilms | SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2025-09-16 | D | 12,799 | 9 | 110,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 52,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 210,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 214,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rossi | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 615,240 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 64,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 132,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 242,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 110,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 130,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 107,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 143,169 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 60,000 | 9 | 516,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 67,681 | 9 | 582,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 60,235 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gad | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 245,486 | 9 | 2,111,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 33,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 14,545 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 13,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 27,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Hamill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 25,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Pfreundschuh | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-09-16 | D | 15,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Pfreundschuh | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-09-16 | D | 63,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Pfreundschuh | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-09-16 | D | 170,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Pfreundschuh | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-09-16 | D | 77,800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Pfreundschuh | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2025-09-16 | D | 15,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 33,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 14,545 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 13,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 16,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 24,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 25,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Gill | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 5,825 | 9 | 50,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James I. Healy | Director | 2025-09-16 | D | 25,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Pfreundschuh | RSU | 46,000 | — | $360,180 |
| Thomas Gad | RSU | 27,001 | — | 211,418 |
| Thomas Gad | Option | 126,235 | 4.7 | — |
| Thomas Gad | Option | 54,690 | 5.75 | — |
| Michael Rossi | RSU | 35,700 | — | 279,531 |
| Michael Rossi | Option | 448,634 | 5.75 | — |
| Thomas Gad | Option | 21,288 | 9.52 | — |
| Michael Rossi | Option | 214,200 | 14.36 | — |
| Michael Rossi | PSU | 54,000 | — | 422,820 |
| Thomas Gad | RSU | 22,100 | — | 173,043 |
| Thomas Gad | Option | 27,588 | 15.73 | — |
| Thomas Gad | Option | 132,500 | 9.83 | — |
The Company's executive pay program is consistent with market and industry practice and reflects a pay-for-performance philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-07-11 | 27,011,027 | 3,838,565 | 1,755 | 87.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 27,772,834 | 721,693 | 521 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 15,934,564 | 5,999,462 | 8,132 | 72.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 15,782,697 | 11,179,894 | 534,109 | 58.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 20,503,309 | 10,933,563 | 1,225 | 65.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-07-11 | 87.56%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 97.47%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 72.65%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposal No. 3, the abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposal No. 3, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary TagliaferriIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | $31,301 | $116,954 | $454,242 | — | $0 | $602,497 |
| James I. HealyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 95,000 | 41,975 | 125,817 | — | 0 | 262,792 |
| David N. GillIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,500 | 41,975 | 125,817 | — | 0 | 250,292 |
| Laura J. HamillIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 41,975 | 125,817 | — | 0 | 237,792 |
| Ashutosh TyagiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 41,975 | 125,817 | — | 0 | 227,792 |
| Johan Wedell-WedellsborgIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 41,975 | 125,817 | — | 0 | 227,792 |
| Dr. Gérard BerIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,061 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 40,061 |
| Thomas GadEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael RossiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $438,862 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $326,829 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $765,691 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Y-mAbs Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Y-mAbs Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | $807,692 | $8,274,785 | $7,688,560 | $759,488 | $17,544,525 |
| 2 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 3 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 4 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 5 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 6 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2023 | Steven Hoerter | 738,200 | 1,935,000 | 2,837,100 | 487,212 | 6,010,712 |
| 7 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 8 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 9 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 10 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 11 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 12 | Aadi Bioscience, Inc. | 2025 | David Lennon | 676,504 | 1,318,907 | 973,664 | 0 | 3,359,075 |
| 13 | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | John Bailey | 794,976 | 1,392,022 | 666,209 | 387,551 | 3,250,658 |
| 14 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Auerbach | 931,333 | 551,549 | 535,513 | 1,027,307 | 3,062,337 |
| 15 | bluebird bio, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Obenshain | 681,657 | 863,590 | 1,142,440 | 348,024 | 3,049,181 |
| 16 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 17 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 18 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
| 19 | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | AnhCo Nguyen | 668,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,069 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Aadi Bioscience, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| bluebird bio, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Option 50 · PSU 50 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| G1 Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, Aon’s Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc. | 169.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Rossi | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Pfreundschuh | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,504,717. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 639226–639235 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Gad | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,075,163. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c23 · span 618762–618771 |
| 4 | Section 08, Mary Tagliaferri | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 602,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1134969–1135142 |
| 5 | Section 08, James I. Healy | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1124739–1124912 |
| 6 | Section 08, David N. Gill | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,292. Filing ↗machine: span 1121216–1121389 |
| 7 | Section 08, Laura J. Hamill | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1128007–1128180 |
| 8 | Section 08, Ashutosh Tyagi | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1131530–1131703 |
| 9 | Section 08, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1138499–1138672 |
| 10 | Section 08, Dr. Gérard Ber | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,061. Filing ↗machine: span 1115466–1115638 |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas Gad | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Rossi | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-06-03 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0001415889-25-015849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-06-03 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0001415889-25-015849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John LaRocca 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001732197-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John LaRocca 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001732197-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John LaRocca 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001732197-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Johan Wedell-Wedellsborg 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753185-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Douglas J. Gentilcore 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0002052524-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Biotech ApS WG 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753193-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ashutosh Tyagi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001752467-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Joris Wilms 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753231-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Michael Rossi 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001948795-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Thomas Gad 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001753224-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Laura J. Hamill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-19 | 0001751804-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Peter Pfreundschuh 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001585839-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Peter Pfreundschuh 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001585839-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Peter Pfreundschuh 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001585839-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Peter Pfreundschuh 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001585839-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Peter Pfreundschuh 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001585839-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, David N. Gill 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001106519-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, James I. Healy 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-18 | 0001245624-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-15 | 0001104659-25-068099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.56% (votes for as printed: 27,011,027). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001104659-24-071250 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 27,772,834). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-09 | 0001104659-23-070029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.65% (votes for as printed: 15,934,564). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 131 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 438,862 + equity 326,829 + all other 0 = 765,691, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 765,691 |
| 132 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 133 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194 |
| 134 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 135 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 136 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 137 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 138 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 139 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 140 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 141 | UroGen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 142 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 143 | Aadi Bioscience, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aadi Bioscience, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,359,075. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 462559–462568 |
| 144 | G1 Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-113902 | CEO total compensation as printed in G1 Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,250,658. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 348805–348814 |
| 145 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | CEO total compensation as printed in Puma Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979 |
| 146 | bluebird bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001293971-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in bluebird bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 402787–402796 |
| 147 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 148 | MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 149 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 150 | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177285 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,069. Filing ↗machine: span 714260–714269 |
| 151 | Section 10a, Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-059322 | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, G1 Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-113902 | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. names Y-mAbs Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001654151-24-000012 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Y-mAbs Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-196306 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. names Y-mAbs Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001503802-26-000023 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics, Inc. names Y-mAbs Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Puma Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013671 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Y-mAbs Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, UroGen Pharma Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014237 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. names Y-mAbs Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.