Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses XERS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XERS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Shannon | $742,334 | $0 | $2,848,000 | $838,615 | $607,971 | $0 | $5,664 | $5,042,584 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin McCulloch | 543,833 | 0 | 658,600 | 698,846 | 342,615 | 0 | 27,079 | 2,270,973 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Anh Nguyen | 409,231 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 218,945 | 232,034 | 0 | 12,438 | 2,000,648 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Beth Hecht | 517,089 | 0 | 658,600 | 419,307 | 293,190 | 0 | 7,088 | 1,895,274 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Steven Pieper | 505,393 | 0 | 658,600 | 419,307 | 286,558 | 0 | 4,232 | 1,874,090 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Shannon | $5,042,584 | $3,827,109 | $1,848,153 | +1,215,475 |
| Kevin McCulloch | 2,270,973 | 2,577,572 | — | −306,599 |
| Anh Nguyen | 2,000,648 | — | — | — |
| Beth Hecht | 1,895,274 | 2,612,825 | 1,129,443 | −717,551 |
| Steven Pieper | 1,874,090 | 1,854,017 | 1,611,142 | +20,073 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Hecht | See Remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 16,667 | $6 | $103,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth Hecht | See Remarks | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,667 | 6 | 100,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marla Persky | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 15,500 | 6 | 91,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marla Persky | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 32,996 | 6 | 202,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marla Persky | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brady | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garheng Kong | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 32,996 | 6 | 202,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Halkuff | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 32,996 | 6 | 202,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Halkuff | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 20,000 | 6 | 121,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Halkuff | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara-Jean Anne Bormann-Kennedy | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 32,996 | 6 | 202,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brady | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 32,996 | 6 | 202,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garheng Kong | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara-Jean Anne Bormann-Kennedy | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 32,996 | 6 | 202,925 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara-Jean Anne Bormann-Kennedy | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 16,000 | 6 | 97,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 15,000 | 6 | 91,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth Hecht | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 16,666 | 8 | 133,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nerissa Kreher | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 37,910 | 8 | 303,280 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin McCulloch | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 90,000 | 8 | 722,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nerissa Kreher | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 33,582 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Pieper | See Remarks | 2026-07-06 | D | 17,400 | 9 | 147,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Pieper | See Remarks | 2026-07-06 | D | 27,600 | 9 | 235,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McCulloch | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 185,000 | — | $658,600 |
| John Shannon | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 838,615 |
| Anh Nguyen | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 1,128,000 |
| John Shannon | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 800,000 | — | 2,848,000 |
| Anh Nguyen | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 218,945 |
| Beth Hecht | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 419,307 |
| Steven Pieper | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 419,307 |
| Beth Hecht | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 185,000 | — | 658,600 |
| Kevin McCulloch | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 698,846 |
| Steven Pieper | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 185,000 | — | 658,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McCulloch | $658,600 | $0 | $698,846 | 0.0% |
| John Shannon | 2,848,000 | 0 | 838,615 | 0.0% |
| Anh Nguyen | 1,128,000 | 0 | 218,945 | 0.0% |
| Beth Hecht | 658,600 | 0 | 419,307 | 0.0% |
| Steven Pieper | 658,600 | 0 | 419,307 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Pieper | RSU | 300,000 | — | $2,355,000 |
| Anh Nguyen | Option | 150,000 | 3.76 | — |
| John Shannon | RSU | 800,000 | — | 6,280,000 |
| Steven Pieper | RSU | 185,000 | — | 1,452,250 |
| Steven Pieper | RSU | 100,000 | — | 785,000 |
| John Shannon | RSU | 166,666 | — | 1,308,328 |
| Steven Pieper | RSU | 333,333 | — | 2,616,664 |
| Beth Hecht | RSU | 116,666 | — | 915,828 |
| Beth Hecht | RSU | 185,000 | — | 1,452,250 |
| Steven Pieper | Option | 500,000 | 3.56 | — |
| John Shannon | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,962,500 |
| Beth Hecht | RSU | 500,000 | — | 3,925,000 |
| John Shannon | RSU | 500,000 | — | 3,925,000 |
| Anh Nguyen | RSU | 300,000 | — | 2,355,000 |
| Steven Pieper | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,962,500 |
| John Shannon | Option | 300,000 | 2.43 | — |
| Beth Hecht | Option | 300,000 | 3.56 | — |
| John Shannon | Option | 600,000 | 3.56 | — |
| Steven Pieper | Option | 300,000 | 3.56 | — |
| Steven Pieper | Option | 200,000 | 2.43 | — |
The Compensation Committee has designed an executive compensation program that carefully balances our desire to attract, retain, and motivate the industry's top talent, while focusing on creating long-term sustainable growth in stockholder value. We believe that the foundation of our program is a pay-for-performance philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 82,230,204 | 4,658,035 | 599,504 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 72,202,176 | 5,633,615 | 890,618 | 92.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 57,804,619 | 6,665,428 | 562,170 | 89.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 94.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 92.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 89.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21.73 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,042,584 |
| Median employee compensation | $232,022 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James BradyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | $48,984 | $558,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $606,984 |
| Marla PerskyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 221,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 326,500 |
| BJ BormannIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 73,000 | 221,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,500 |
| Dawn HalkuffIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 69,000 | 221,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,500 |
| Jeffrey ShermanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 64,000 | 221,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,500 |
| Garheng KongIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 221,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,500 |
| John JohnsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 221,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,500 |
| John SchmidIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,857 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,857 |
| Ricki FairleyIndependent · Departed during FY | 12,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,500 |
| John ShannonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $221,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 18,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $521,341 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,887,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,408,341 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | David Meeker | $807,692 | $8,274,785 | $7,688,560 | $759,488 | $17,544,525 |
| 2 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 3 | ANI Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 4 | ADMA Biologics | 2025 | Adam Grossman | 925,000 | 4,049,994 | 4,049,998 | 1,156,250 | 10,237,326 |
| 5 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 6 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Shannon | 742,334 | 2,848,000 | 838,615 | 607,971 | 5,042,584 |
| 7 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 8 | UroGen Pharma | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 9 | Aquestive Therapeutics | 2025 | Daniel Barber | 659,885 | 1,547,342 | 877,200 | 409,132 | 3,493,559 |
| 10 | Coherus BioSciences | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 11 | Karyopharm Therapeutics | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 12 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| ADMA Biologics | 125% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Aquestive Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 42 · PSU 30 · RSU 28 | No | Aon |
| Coherus BioSciences | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards, LLC (through September 2025); Willis Towers Watson (beginning August 2025) |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| UroGen Pharma | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (division of Aon plc) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Shannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin McCulloch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,270,973. Filing ↗machine: span 485047–485056 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anh Nguyen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,000,648. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 503047–503056 |
| 4 | Section 01, Beth Hecht | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,895,274. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 492480–492489 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Pieper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,874,090. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 474169–474178 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin McCulloch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c7 · span 483243–483250 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Shannon OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c11 · span 520584–520591 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anh Nguyen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r16 · c11 · span 542694–542703 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Shannon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c11 · span 518762–518771 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anh Nguyen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r17 · c11 · span 544803–544810 |
| 11 | Section 03, Beth Hecht OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c10 · span 491252–491259 |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Pieper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c11 · span 526561–526568 |
| 13 | Section 03, Beth Hecht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c7 · span 490842–490849 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin McCulloch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c11 · span 532537–532544 |
| 15 | Section 03, Steven Pieper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c11 · span 524741–524748 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21.73 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, James Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 606,984. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c10 · span 260143–260150 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marla Persky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c10 · span 254177–254184 |
| 19 | Section 08, BJ Bormann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c10 · span 251165–251172 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dawn Halkuff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c10 · span 252685–252692 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey Sherman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c10 · span 255671–255678 |
| 22 | Section 08, Garheng Kong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c10 · span 257162–257169 |
| 23 | Section 08, John Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c10 · span 258653–258660 |
| 24 | Section 08, John Schmid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,857. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c2 · span 260891–260897 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ricki Fairley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r10 · c2 · span 262386–262392 |
| 26 | Section 08, John Shannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Beth Hecht 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001652410-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Beth Hecht 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001652410-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marla Persky 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001867096-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marla Persky 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001867096-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marla Persky 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001867096-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James Brady 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001916987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Garheng Kong 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001867096-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dawn Halkuff 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001743658-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Johnson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001410781-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dawn Halkuff 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001743658-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dawn Halkuff 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001743658-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Barbara-Jean Anne Bormann-Kennedy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001635065-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Johnson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001410781-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James Brady 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001916987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Garheng Kong 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001867096-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Barbara-Jean Anne Bormann-Kennedy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001635065-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Barbara-Jean Anne Bormann-Kennedy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001635065-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Johnson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001410781-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Beth Hecht 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001652410-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Nerissa Kreher 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001741850-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin McCulloch 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002031695-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nerissa Kreher 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001741850-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven Pieper 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001875714-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven Pieper 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001875714-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001867096-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 82,230,204). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001867096-25-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.76% (votes for as printed: 72,202,176). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001867096-24-000102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.66% (votes for as printed: 57,804,619). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 521,341 + equity 1,887,000 + all other 0 = 2,408,341, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,408,341 |
| 57 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 58 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 59 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 60 | ADMA Biologics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADMA Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619659–619670 |
| 61 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 62 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541 |
| 63 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 64 | UroGen Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 65 | Aquestive Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aquestive Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,493,559. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 397882–397891 |
| 66 | Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096 |
| 67 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 68 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 69 | Section 10a, UroGen Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014237 | UroGen Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ADMA Biologics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014799 | ADMA Biologics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics names Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |