CEO Aaron Berg was paid $3,540,366 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-151417 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,540,366 ↑ Aaron Berg total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 11:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 51.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AMRN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Berg | $725,667 | $332,326 | $1,391,250 | $493,975 | $588,300 | $0 | $8,848 | $3,540,366 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Ketchum | 687,490 | 429,096 | 91,462 | 339,564 | 364,610 | 0 | 8,848 | 1,921,070 |
| Executive Vice President, President of Research and Development and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| David Keenan | 452,685 | 357,775 | 91,462 | 339,564 | 301,341 | 0 | 73,478 | 1,616,306 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Provoost | 484,181 | 186,000 | 91,462 | 339,564 | 257,085 | 0 | 3,941 | 1,362,233 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Peter Fishman | 400,000 | 173,750 | 60,686 | 225,295 | 169,300 | 0 | 7,939 | 1,036,970 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Berg | $3,540,366 | $3,277,385 | $2,448,149 | ↑ +262,981 |
| Steven Ketchum | 1,921,070 | 1,732,827 | 2,350,567 | ↑ +188,243 |
| David Keenan | 1,616,306 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Provoost | 1,362,233 | 701,819 | 659,264 | ↑ +660,414 |
| Peter Fishman | 1,036,970 | 606,000 | — | ↑ +430,970 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Amarin Corp PLC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMRN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AMRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Diane E. Sullivan | Independent Director | $68,842 |
| Keith L. Horn | Independent Director | $71,903 |
| Louis Sterling III | Independent Director | $67,532 |
| Mark DiPaolo | Former director (through FY2025) | $21,435 |
| Michael Torok | Independent Director | $31,189 |
| Odysseas Kostas | Chair of the Board | $73,577 |
| Oliver O'Connor | Former director (through FY2025) | $32,883 |
| Patrice Bonfiglio | Independent Director | $63,089 |
| Paul Cohen | Former director (through FY2025) | $54,711 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver O'Connor | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Horn | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-18 | — | 5,866 | — | — | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Sterling III | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrice Bonfiglio | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrice Bonfiglio | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver O'Connor | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 438 | 15 | 6,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Horn | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kostas D. Odysseas | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kostas D. Odysseas | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Cohen | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Sterling III | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Cohen | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Berg | President and CEO | 2026-06-26 | D | 3,197 | 16 | 52,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Berg | President and CEO | 2026-06-26 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Berg | President and CEO | 2026-06-26 | A | 6,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Provoost | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Provoost | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,264 | 16 | 20,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ketchum | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,447 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Provoost | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ketchum | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ketchum | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,887 | 16 | 30,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Keenan | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,926 | 16 | 30,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Keenan | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,447 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Keenan | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,206 | 16 | 19,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-01 | — | 313 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-08-01 | D | 155 | 14 | 2,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-08-01 | A | 313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver O'Connor | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Horn | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Sterling III | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Cohen | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrice Bonfiglio | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrice Bonfiglio | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver O'Connor | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver O'Connor | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 438 | 15 | 6,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Horn | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kostas D. Odysseas | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kostas D. Odysseas | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Sterling III | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Cohen | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrice Bonfiglio | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Horn | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kostas D. Odysseas | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Sterling III | Director | 2026-04-18 | A | 838 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Cohen | Director | 2026-04-18 | D | 403 | 15 | 6,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Berg | President and CEO | 2026-06-26 | D | 3,197 | 16 | 52,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Berg | President and CEO | 2026-06-26 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Berg | President and CEO | 2026-06-26 | A | 6,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Provoost | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Provoost | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,264 | 16 | 20,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ketchum | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,447 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Provoost | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ketchum | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ketchum | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,887 | 16 | 30,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Keenan | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,926 | 16 | 30,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Keenan | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,447 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Keenan | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,206 | 16 | 19,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-08-01 | A | 313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-08-01 | D | 155 | 14 | 2,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fishman | SVP, CFO | 2026-08-01 | A | 313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Provoost | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 663,860 | — | $339,564 |
| Peter Fishman | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 440,460 | — | 225,295 |
| Steven Ketchum | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 663,860 | — | 339,564 |
| Aaron Berg | OPTION | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 750,000 | — | 493,975 |
| David Keenan | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 663,860 | — | 339,564 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Provoost | $0 | $0 | $339,564 | 0.0% |
| Peter Fishman | 0 | 0 | 225,295 | 0.0% |
| Steven Ketchum | 0 | 0 | 339,564 | 0.0% |
| Aaron Berg | 0 | 0 | 493,975 | 0.0% |
| David Keenan | 0 | 0 | 339,564 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Berg | Option | 750,000 | 0.8 | — |
| Aaron Berg | Option | 84,240 | 1.8 | — |
| David Keenan | Option | 84,260 | 1.8 | — |
| Aaron Berg | Option | 8,220 | 3.66 | — |
| Aaron Berg | Option | 174,160 | 1.21 | — |
| Peter Fishman | Option | 440,460 | 0.62 | — |
| David Keenan | Option | 12,500 | 1.45 | — |
| David Keenan | Option | 174,160 | 1.21 | — |
| Jonathan Provoost | Option | 400,000 | 0.75 | — |
| David Keenan | Option | 663,860 | 0.62 | — |
| Steven Ketchum | Option | 174,160 | 1.21 | — |
| Steven Ketchum | Option | 8,220 | 3.66 | — |
| Steven Ketchum | Option | 84,240 | 1.8 | — |
| Steven Ketchum | Option | 663,860 | 0.62 | — |
| Jonathan Provoost | Option | 663,860 | 0.62 | — |
Executive compensation should be directly linked both to continuous improvements in corporate performance (so-called “ pay for performance ”) and accomplishment of strategic objectives, and to align our executives’ interests with those of our shareholders by rewarding short-term and long-term performance and tying compensation to increases in shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 87,198,317 | 80,807,440 | 17,509,840 | 51.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 88,817,073 | 36,111,698 | 6,716,644 | 71.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 111,449,588 | 28,688,121 | 3,628,098 | 79.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-21 | 116,866,034 | 35,233,586 | 4,934,471 | 76.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-27 | 85,564,198 | 45,523,022 | 53,634,850 | 65.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 102,483,113 | 38,858,776 | 1,587,322 | 72.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 51.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 71.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 79.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for the purpose of determining the presence or absence of a quorum, but will not be counted for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast on a given proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for the purpose of determining the presence or absence of a quorum, but will not be counted for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast on a given proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,540,366 |
| Median employee compensation | $326,639 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odysseas KostasIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $73,577 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $73,577 |
| Keith L. HornIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Remuneration · Compensation | 71,903 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 71,903 |
| Diane E. SullivanIndependent · Audit · Remuneration (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 68,842 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 68,842 |
| Louis Sterling IIIIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 67,532 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 67,532 |
| Patrice BonfiglioIndependent · Audit · Remuneration · Compensation | 63,089 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 63,089 |
| Paul CohenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 54,711 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 54,711 |
| Oliver O'ConnorNominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,883 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 32,883 |
| Michael TorokIndependent · Remuneration · Compensation · Newly elected | 31,189 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 31,189 |
| Mark DiPaoloNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 21,435 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 21,435 |
| Aaron D. BergEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $485,161 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $485,161 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amarin Corp PLC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amarin Corp PLC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrow, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Baum | $754,910 | $22,294,873 | $0 | $542,491 | $23,606,274 |
| 2 | Revance Therapeutics Inc. | 2023 | Mark Foley | 720,000 | 8,810,731 | 0 | 522,720 | 10,068,915 |
| 3 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 4 | Evolus, Inc. | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 5 | Innoviva, Inc. | 2025 | Pavel Raifeld | 600,000 | 2,649,982 | 1,748,882 | 0 | 5,400,197 |
| 6 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc. | 2025 | John Shannon | 742,334 | 2,848,000 | 838,615 | 607,971 | 5,042,584 |
| 7 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 8 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 9 | Amarin Corp PLC | 2025 | Aaron Berg | 725,667 | 1,391,250 | 493,975 | 588,300 | 3,540,366 |
| 10 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 11 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 12 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Auerbach | 931,333 | 551,549 | 535,513 | 1,027,307 | 3,062,337 |
| 13 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 14 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 15 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 16 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 17 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amarin Corp PLC | 107.75% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evolus, Inc. | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Harrow, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Mercer, Inc. |
| Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Innoviva, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc. | 169.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Revance Therapeutics Inc. | 96.8% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aaron Berg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,540,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 991658–991667 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Ketchum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,921,070. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c30 · span 1073899–1073908 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Keenan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,616,306. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 1046569–1046578 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jonathan Provoost | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,362,233. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c30 · span 1106923–1106932 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Fishman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,036,970. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1024646–1024655 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jonathan Provoost OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables for the Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r13 · c16 · span 1102785–1102792 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Fishman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables for the Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c15 · span 1159126–1159133 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Ketchum OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables for the Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c15 · span 1171140–1171147 |
| 9 | Section 03, Aaron Berg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables for the Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c15 · span 1153126–1153133 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Keenan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables for the Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c15 · span 1165132–1165139 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c3 · span 1838690–1838697 |
| 12 | Section 08, Odysseas Kostas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,577. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Keith L. Horn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,903. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Diane E. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,842. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Louis Sterling III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,532. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Patrice Bonfiglio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,089. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,711. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Oliver O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,883. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Torok | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,189. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark DiPaolo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,435. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Aaron D. Berg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Oliver O'Connor 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Keith L. Horn 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Louis Sterling III 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Paul Cohen 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Patrice Bonfiglio 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Patrice Bonfiglio 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Oliver O'Connor 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Oliver O'Connor 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Keith L. Horn 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kostas D. Odysseas 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kostas D. Odysseas 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Louis Sterling III 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Cohen 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrice Bonfiglio 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith L. Horn 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kostas D. Odysseas 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Louis Sterling III 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Paul Cohen 2026-04-18 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Aaron Berg 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Aaron Berg 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Aaron Berg 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jonathan Provoost 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Provoost 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Steven Ketchum 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Peter Fishman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jonathan Provoost 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steven Ketchum 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Steven Ketchum 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David Keenan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David Keenan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Peter Fishman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Keenan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Peter Fishman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Peter Fishman 2026-08-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-330669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Peter Fishman 2026-08-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-330669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Peter Fishman 2026-08-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-330669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-224771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.9% (votes for as printed: 87,198,317). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072817 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.09% (votes for as printed: 88,817,073). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-22 | 0000950170-24-046290 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.53% (votes for as printed: 111,449,588). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 485,161 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 485,161, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 485,161 |
| 67 | Harrow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001493152-26-018912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999 |
| 68 | Revance Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 69 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 70 | Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 71 | Innoviva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innoviva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,400,197. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c25 · span 555478–555487 |
| 72 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541 |
| 73 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 74 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 75 | Amarin Corp PLC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151417 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amarin Corp PLC's own proxy. As printed: 3,540,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 991658–991667 |
| 76 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 77 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 78 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | CEO total compensation as printed in Puma Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979 |
| 79 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 81 | MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 82 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 83 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018229 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001479290-24-000071 | Revance Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Amarin Corp PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-196306 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001503802-26-000023 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Puma Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013671 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050325 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Harrow, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-018912 | Harrow, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Innoviva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010912 | Innoviva, Inc. names Amarin Corp PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001867096-26-000021 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amarin Corp PLC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.