CEO Mark Foley was paid $10,068,915 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 52.4% from fiscal year 2022, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001479290-24-000071 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,068,915 ↑ Mark Foley total, FY2023 | 53rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 42:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 73.66% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Foley | $720,000 | $0 | $8,810,731 | $0 | $522,720 | $0 | $15,464 | $10,068,915 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dustin Sjuts | 535,000 | 0 | 2,753,384 | 917,555 | 336,622 | 0 | 39,069 | 4,581,630 |
| President | ||||||||
| Tobin Schilke | 480,649 | 0 | 2,172,702 | 1,069,863 | 237,440 | 0 | 13,491 | 3,974,145 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dwight Moxie | 473,295 | 0 | 1,885,760 | 928,565 | 229,075 | 0 | 11,450 | 3,528,145 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Foley | $10,068,915 | $6,606,916 | $7,105,916 | ↑ +3,461,999 |
| Dustin Sjuts | 4,581,630 | 2,592,449 | 3,230,411 | ↑ +1,989,181 |
| Tobin Schilke | 3,974,145 | 2,279,831 | 2,534,794 | ↑ +1,694,314 |
| Dwight Moxie | 3,528,145 | 2,269,921 | 2,244,615 | ↑ +1,258,224 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Revance Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RVNC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name RVNC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angus C. Russell | Chair of the Board | $346,033 |
| Carey O'Connor Kolaja | Independent Director | $304,183 |
| Christian W. Nolet | Independent Director | $315,033 |
| Jill Beraud | Independent Director | $317,533 |
| Julian S. Gangolli | Independent Director | $305,033 |
| Olivia C. Ware | Independent Director | $295,033 |
| Philip J. Vickers, Ph.D | Former director (through FY2023) | $30,000 |
| Vlad Coric, M.D | Independent Director | $421,490 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,000 | $2 | $2,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin Schilke | CFO | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,000 | 2 | 2,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin Schilke | CFO | 2025-02-03 | A | 6,888 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2025-02-03 | A | 27,933 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Moxie | CLO & GC | 2025-02-03 | A | 5,979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Moxie | CLO & GC | 2025-02-04 | D | 47,815 | 4 | 174,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julian S. Gangolli | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 30,106 | 4 | 109,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angus C. Russell | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 36,506 | 4 | 133,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian W. Nolet | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 28,606 | 4 | 104,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Beraud | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 28,606 | 4 | 104,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vlad Coric | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 5,784 | 4 | 21,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erica Jordan | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-02-04 | D | 6,922 | 4 | 25,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hollander | CMO & Global Therapeutics Lead | 2025-02-04 | D | 9,733 | 4 | 35,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin Schilke | CFO | 2025-02-04 | D | 97,999 | 4 | 357,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 110,913 | 4 | 404,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 996,935 | 4 | 3,638,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivia C. Ware | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 16,675 | 4 | 60,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey O'Connor Kolaja | Director | 2025-02-04 | D | 16,561 | 4 | 60,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian W. Nolet | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Beraud | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vlad Coric | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey O'Connor Kolaja | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erica Jordan | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-02-06 | D | 107,942 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hollander | CMO & Global Therapeutics Lead | 2025-02-06 | D | 95,212 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Moxie | CLO & GC | 2025-02-06 | D | 95,979 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin Schilke | CFO | 2025-02-06 | D | 20,883 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin Schilke | CFO | 2025-02-06 | A | 20,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin Schilke | CFO | 2025-02-06 | D | 103,555 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 27,933 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 84,686 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Moxie | CLO & GC | 2025-02-06 | A | 18,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angus C. Russell | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julian S. Gangolli | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Foley | Director | 2025-02-06 | A | 84,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivia C. Ware | Director | 2025-02-06 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Moxie | CLO & GC | 2025-02-06 | D | 18,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Foley | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 63,515 | 254,058 | — | 508,116 | $8,810,731 |
| Dwight Moxie | EQUITY | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dwight Moxie | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 13,594 | 54,376 | — | 108,752 | 1,885,760 |
| Dustin Sjuts | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 19,849 | 79,394 | — | 158,788 | 2,753,384 |
| Tobin Schilke | OPTION | 2023-01-31 | — | — | 50,435 | — | 1,069,863 |
| Dustin Sjuts | OPTION | 2023-01-31 | — | — | 43,255 | — | 917,555 |
| Tobin Schilke | EQUITY | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tobin Schilke | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 15,663 | 62,650 | — | 125,300 | 2,172,702 |
| Dustin Sjuts | EQUITY | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dwight Moxie | OPTION | 2023-01-31 | — | — | 43,774 | — | 928,565 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Foley | $0 | $8,810,731 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Dwight Moxie | 0 | 1,885,760 | 928,565 | 67.0% |
| Dustin Sjuts | 0 | 2,753,384 | 917,555 | 75.0% |
| Tobin Schilke | 0 | 2,172,702 | 1,069,863 | 67.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Sjuts | RSU | 79,394 | — | $697,873 |
| Dustin Sjuts | RSU | 20,000 | — | 175,800 |
| Tobin Schilke | RSU | 62,650 | — | 550,694 |
| Mark Foley | RSU | 344,000 | — | 3,023,760 |
| Dwight Moxie | RSU | 54,376 | — | 477,965 |
| Dwight Moxie | RSU | 14,000 | — | 123,060 |
| Mark Foley | Option | 21,486 | 28.01 | — |
| Dustin Sjuts | Option | 2,084 | 22.32 | — |
| Dwight Moxie | Option | 33,743 | 34.68 | — |
| Tobin Schilke | Option | 36,884 | 13.08 | — |
| Dustin Sjuts | RSU | 7,540 | — | 66,277 |
| Tobin Schilke | Option | 11,937 | 28.01 | — |
| Tobin Schilke | Option | 2,032 | 22.32 | — |
| Mark Foley | Option | 77,624 | 13.08 | — |
| Dustin Sjuts | Option | 33,343 | 34.68 | — |
| Dwight Moxie | Option | 7,084 | 25.93 | — |
| Dustin Sjuts | Option | 30,884 | 13.08 | — |
| Dustin Sjuts | Option | 11,937 | 28.01 | — |
| Dustin Sjuts | RSU | 11,974 | — | 105,251 |
| Dwight Moxie | Option | 36,884 | 13.08 | — |
| Tobin Schilke | RSU | 7,540 | — | 66,277 |
| Mark Foley | RSU | 254,058 | — | 2,233,170 |
| Tobin Schilke | RSU | 18,000 | — | 158,220 |
| Mark Foley | RSU | 13,572 | — | 119,298 |
| Dwight Moxie | RSU | 6,449 | — | 56,687 |
| Tobin Schilke | Option | 38,877 | 34.68 | — |
| Dwight Moxie | Option | 10,209 | 28.01 | — |
The overall objectives of our executive compensation policies and programs are to: attract, retain and motivate superior executive talent; provide incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to the enhancement of stockholder value, as well as to facilitate executive retention; align our executives' interests with those of our stockholders; link pay to Company performance; and offer pay opportunities that are competitive with the biotechnology market in which we compete in order to recruit and retain top talent, while maintaining reasonable cost and dilution to our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 51,554,931 | 18,083,102 | 353,860 | 73.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 60,543,078 | 2,144,177 | 80,254 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 36,151,026 | 10,270,358 | 77,615 | 77.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 39,936,027 | 7,513,255 | 124,700 | 83.95% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-14 | 21,647,238 | 18,922,649 | 831,233 | 52.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 73.66%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 96.46%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 77.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $238,081 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlad Coric, M.DIndependent · Compensation | $46,820 | $187,335 | $187,335 | — | $0 | $421,490 |
| Angus C. RussellIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 108,500 | 118,778 | 118,755 | — | 0 | 346,033 |
| Jill BeraudIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Brand Strategy | 80,000 | 118,778 | 118,755 | — | 0 | 317,533 |
| Christian W. NoletIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 77,500 | 118,778 | 118,755 | — | 0 | 315,033 |
| Julian S. GangolliIndependent · Audit · Brand Strategy | 67,500 | 118,778 | 118,755 | — | 0 | 305,033 |
| Carey O'Connor KolajaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,650 | 118,778 | 118,755 | — | 0 | 304,183 |
| Olivia C. WareIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 57,500 | 118,778 | 118,755 | — | 0 | 295,033 |
| Philip J. Vickers, Ph.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 30,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 30,000 |
| Mark J. FoleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainers for independent directors (excluding committee retainers) |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $534,470 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $900,003 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,434,473 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Revance Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Revance Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jack Khattar | $1,036,000 | $6,535,029 | $7,031,545 | $846,930 | $15,501,557 |
| 2 | Corcept Therapeutics | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 3 | Insmed | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 4 | Blueprint Medicines | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 5 | Glaukos | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 6 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 7 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 8 | Revance Therapeutics | 2023 | Mark Foley | 720,000 | 8,810,731 | 0 | 522,720 | 10,068,915 |
| 9 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 10 | Dynavax Technologies | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 11 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals | 2023 | Steven Hoerter | 738,200 | 1,935,000 | 2,837,100 | 487,212 | 6,010,712 |
| 12 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 13 | Heron Therapeutics | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 14 | Coherus BioSciences | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 15 | Karyopharm Therapeutics | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 16 | Theravance Biopharma | 2025 | Rick Winningham | 1,047,431 | 0 | 0 | 419,182 | 1,472,019 |
| — | Sangamo Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cardiovascular Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revance Therapeutics | 96.8% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Amicus Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Blueprint Medicines | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Cardiovascular Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coherus BioSciences | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Corcept Therapeutics | Dr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%% | Stock Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Deciphera Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Option 50 · PSU 50 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dynavax Technologies | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Glaukos | 177.5% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Heron Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Insmed | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PRSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| Nevro | 53.7% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Sangamo Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Theravance Biopharma | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Foley | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEARS 2023, 2022 AND 2021” · page 53. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dustin Sjuts | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEARS 2023, 2022 AND 2021” · page 53. As printed: 4,581,630. Filing ↗machine: span 916633–916642 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tobin Schilke | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEARS 2023, 2022 AND 2021” · page 53. As printed: 3,974,145. Filing ↗machine: span 900517–900526 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dwight Moxie | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEARS 2023, 2022 AND 2021” · page 53. As printed: 3,528,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932592–932601 |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Foley PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c5 · span 812517–812524 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dwight Moxie EQUITY | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Dwight Moxie PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c5 · span 815791–815797 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dustin Sjuts PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c5 · span 814713–814719 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tobin Schilke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c2 · span 813218–813224 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dustin Sjuts OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c2 · span 814299–814305 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tobin Schilke EQUITY | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 12 | Section 03, Tobin Schilke PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c5 · span 813632–813638 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dustin Sjuts EQUITY | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 03, Dwight Moxie OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c2 · span 815377–815383 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1.machine: span 1300412–1300419 |
| 16 | Section 08, Vlad Coric, M.D | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,490. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c15 · span 578430–578567 |
| 17 | Section 08, Angus C. Russell | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,033. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c15 · span 589987–590124 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jill Beraud | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,533. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c15 · span 575506–575643 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christian W. Nolet | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,033. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c15 · span 587216–587223 |
| 20 | Section 08, Julian S. Gangolli | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,033. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c15 · span 581319–581456 |
| 21 | Section 08, Carey O'Connor Kolaja | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,183. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c15 · span 584217–584354 |
| 22 | Section 08, Olivia C. Ware | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,033. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c15 · span 595766–595903 |
| 23 | Section 08, Philip J. Vickers, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c3 · span 590871–591007 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark J. Foley | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001479290-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Tobin Schilke 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001479290-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tobin Schilke 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-05 | 0000950170-25-014824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-05 | 0000950170-25-014825 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dwight Moxie 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-05 | 0000950170-25-014823 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dwight Moxie 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Julian S. Gangolli 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Angus C. Russell 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christian W. Nolet 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jill Beraud 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Vlad Coric 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Erica Jordan 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Hollander 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tobin Schilke 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Olivia C. Ware 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Carey O'Connor Kolaja 2025-02-04 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christian W. Nolet 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jill Beraud 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Vlad Coric 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Carey O'Connor Kolaja 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Erica Jordan 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Hollander 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dwight Moxie 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tobin Schilke 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Tobin Schilke 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tobin Schilke 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Dwight Moxie 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Angus C. Russell 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Julian S. Gangolli 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark J. Foley 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Olivia C. Ware 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dwight Moxie 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0000950170-25-015361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001479290-24-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.66% (votes for as printed: 51,554,931). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-08 | 0001479290-23-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 60,543,078). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-06 | 0001479290-22-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.75% (votes for as printed: 36,151,026). Filing ↗machine: span 3925–3935 |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 534,470 + equity 900,003 + all other 0 = 1,434,473, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,434,473 |
| 67 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 68 | Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 69 | Insmed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 70 | Blueprint Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162 |
| 71 | Glaukos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 72 | Nevro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 73 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 74 | Revance Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 75 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136 |
| 76 | Dynavax Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 78 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 79 | Heron Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 80 | Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 82 | Theravance Biopharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050454 | CEO total compensation as printed in Theravance Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 1,472,019. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 475558–475567 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Insmed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001503802-26-000023 | Karyopharm Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Nevro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-196306 | Heron Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Deciphera Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001654151-24-000012 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revance Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.