Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-07

uniQure (QURE)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,287,434
Matthew Kapusta total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
19:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against QURE
1 company names QURE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QURE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QURE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Kapusta$676,170$0$1,079,100$1,155,960$345,117$0$31,087$3,287,434
Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
Christian Klemt539,2200795,700851,760197,755022,9752,407,410
Chief Financial Officer
Walid Abi-Saab583,7980414,200446,160258,2500103,2301,805,638
Chief Medical Officer
Jeannette Potts495,0120381,500405,600178,344039,4711,499,927
Chief Legal and Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Matthew Kapusta$3,287,434$3,075,938$6,584,919+211,496
Christian Klemt2,407,4101,327,5332,116,548+1,079,877
Walid Abi-Saab1,805,6381,499,857+305,781
Jeannette Potts1,499,9271,292,2722,310,848+207,655

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-05-08D25,000$25$627,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-05-08D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-05-08D20,00025500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-05-08A25,0006139,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-03A2,6451642,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-03D2,6453079,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-03D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10D3,1272681,396CommonForm 4 ↗
David MeekDirector2026-06-10D1,9932753,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy SpringhornDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy SpringhornDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-10D1,9932753,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachelle JacquesDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10D2,6452668,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10D1,7802646,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy SpringhornDirector2026-06-10D1,9932753,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachelle JacquesDirector2026-06-10D1,9932753,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
David MeekDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard PostDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10A2,6451642,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard PostDirector2026-06-10D1,9932753,931CommonForm 4 ↗
David MeekDirector2026-06-10A13,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachelle JacquesDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-10D1,9932753,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard PostDirector2026-06-10A7,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GutDirector2026-06-10D2,7262773,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Kylie O'KeefeChief Customer & Strat Officer2026-06-11D15,93627431,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-15A10,000884,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-15D10,00028278,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-15D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannette PottsChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D5,23728144,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17D6,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17A62,581191,213,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D56,929432,472,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D11,58549563,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D37,015501,850,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D4,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17A6,39019123,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17D1,6904371,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17D5,29500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-17A5,29532167,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-17D5,29543225,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17D4,70044205,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17A5,29532167,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D62,58100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D32,581451,466,797CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D6,02344263,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D23,977431,021,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D33,334451,500,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17A4,65632147,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-17D4,65650232,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Madhavan BalachandranDirector2026-06-17D5,29547249,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-17D5,29500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-24A4,12832130,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-24D28,71600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-24D6,69650334,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-24D4,12800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-24D28,716501,436,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-06-24A28,71632910,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-06-26D1,4344767,197CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-06-30A10,000655,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-30D17,06046792,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-30D4,10746190,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-30A17,06020344,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-30A4,10737151,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-06-30D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-06-30D20,00046928,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-30D17,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KayeDirector2026-06-30D4,10700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walid Abi-SaabChief Medical Officer2026-06-30D10,00046464,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-07-02A21,08219408,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-07-02D9,20044408,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-07-02D7,60046348,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-07-02D4,28245194,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew KapustaDirector2026-07-02D21,08200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Walid Abi-SaabRSU2025-03-0338,000$414,200
Matthew KapustaRSU2025-03-0399,0001,079,100
Walid Abi-SaabOPTION2025-03-0366,000446,160
Jeannette PottsOPTION2025-03-0360,000405,600
Christian KlemtOPTION2025-03-03126,000851,760
Jeannette PottsRSU2025-03-0335,000381,500
Christian KlemtRSU2025-03-0373,000795,700
Matthew KapustaOPTION2025-03-03171,0001,155,960
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Walid Abi-Saab$414,200$0$446,1600.0%
Matthew Kapusta1,079,10001,155,9600.0%
Jeannette Potts381,5000405,6000.0%
Christian Klemt795,7000851,7600.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew KapustaOption171,00010.9
Matthew KapustaOption13,48616.04
Jeannette PottsOption48,0965.59
Matthew KapustaRSU99,0002,369,070
Walid Abi-SaabRSU33,001789,714
Christian KlemtOption48,0965.59
Matthew KapustaOption145,9715.59
Matthew KapustaRSU100,0012,393,024
Jeannette PottsOption60,00010.9
Matthew KapustaOption80,15820.06
Walid Abi-SaabRSU38,000909,340
Walid Abi-SaabRSU22,402536,080
Christian KlemtOption20,15820.06
Christian KlemtRSU12,468298,359
Walid Abi-SaabOption43,42811.47
Christian KlemtRSU73,0001,746,890
Jeannette PottsRSU35,000837,550
Jeannette PottsRSU33,001789,714
Christian KlemtRSU33,001789,714
Walid Abi-SaabOption48,0965.59
Christian KlemtOption4,70716.04
Walid Abi-SaabPSU25,000598,250
Jeannette PottsRSU15,702375,749
Matthew KapustaRSU40,502969,213
Christian KlemtOption126,00010.9
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

our compensation program for all of our executive officers, including our NEOs, is designed to attract, retain, and incentivize the best possible talent

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1037,422,626414,08472,70998.91%Passed
20252025-06-1132,363,2191,599,559119,52895.29%Passed
20242024-06-1820,150,4155,870,00940,14877.44%Passed
20222022-06-1430,883,737939,64213,03497.05%Passed
20192019-06-1927,100,01217,6403,36199.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1098.91%a
20252025-06-1195.29%b
20242024-06-1877.44%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)19 : 1
CEO total compensation
Median employee compensation$170,377
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David MeekIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Commercial$97,541$129,273$137,857$0$364,671
Jeremy SpringhornIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Research & Development · Commercial77,541129,273137,8570344,671
Jack KayeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation72,500129,273137,8570339,630
Rachelle JacquesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Commercial (Chair)70,082129,273137,8570337,212
Madhavan BalachandranIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Commercial65,041129,273137,8570332,171
Leonard PostIndependent · Research & Development (Chair)60,000129,273137,8570327,130
Robert GutIndependent · Research & Development52,500129,273137,8570319,630
Matthew KapustaEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineAll Executive Officers have satisfied, or are on track to satisfy within the five-year grace period, the Board's stock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$495,205
Equity awards (grant-date value)$904,911
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,400,116

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies uniQure names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including uniQure.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Biosciences2025Andrew Robbins$724,554$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$27,762,684
2Revance Therapeutics2023Mark Foley720,0008,810,7310522,72010,068,915
3Travere Therapeutics2025Eric Dube854,2503,314,5203,309,384964,1258,457,151
4Verve Therapeutics2024Sekar Kathiresan639,2311,683,0004,727,372378,9727,442,663
5Solid Biosciences2025Alexander Cumbo650,9882,318,2751,792,39705,223,442
6uniQure2025Matthew Kapusta676,1701,079,1001,155,960345,1173,287,434
7C4 Therapeutics2025Andrew Hirsch694,925710,730848,007573,3132,940,975
8Voyager Therapeutics2025Alfred Sandrock674,903611,900843,900361,9172,508,370
9Foghorn Therapeutics2025Adrian Gottschalk638,00001,334,037385,9902,361,027
10Alector, Inc.2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018
Wave Life Sciencesnot in coverage universe
Sangamo Therapeuticsnot in coverage universe
Stoke Therapeuticsnot in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
uniQurenot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Alector, Inc.80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
C4 Therapeutics120%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Cogent Biosciences135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Foghorn Therapeuticsnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Revance Therapeutics96.8%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Sangamo Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Solid Biosciences100%not disclosedNoRadford (AON Hewitt)
Stoke Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Travere Therapeutics150%not disclosedNoAon
Verve Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford Data & Analytics from Aon plc
Voyager Therapeutics97.5%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards, LLC
Wave Life Sciencesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew KapustaDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 3,287,434. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c16 · span 1000603–1000612
2Section 01, Christian KlemtDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 2,407,410. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 1013980–1013989
3Section 01, Walid Abi-SaabDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 1,805,638. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1027035–1027044
4Section 01, Jeannette PottsDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 1,499,927. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c16 · span 1035842–1035851
5Section 03, Walid Abi-Saab RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r31 · c14 · span 1237107–1237113
6Section 03, Matthew Kapusta RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r13 · c14 · span 1139175–1139181
7Section 03, Walid Abi-Saab OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c8 · span 1024865–1024872
8Section 03, Jeannette Potts OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c8 · span 1033675–1033682
9Section 03, Christian Klemt OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c8 · span 1011811–1011818
10Section 03, Jeannette Potts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r38 · c14 · span 1275594–1275600
11Section 03, Christian Klemt RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r25 · c14 · span 1204323–1204329
12Section 03, Matthew Kapusta OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c8 · span 998586–998595
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 19 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c3 · span 924639–924646
14Section 08, David MeekDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,671. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r6 · c8 · span 1783201–1783208
15Section 08, Jeremy SpringhornDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,671. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r8 · c8 · span 1788001–1788008
16Section 08, Jack KayeDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,630. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r5 · c8 · span 1780720–1780727
17Section 08, Rachelle JacquesDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,212. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c8 · span 1778411–1778418
18Section 08, Madhavan BalachandranDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,171. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r2 · c8 · span 1773614–1773621
19Section 08, Leonard PostDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,130. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r7 · c8 · span 1785513–1785520
20Section 08, Robert GutDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,630. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r3 · c8 · span 1775924–1775931
21Section 08, Matthew KapustaDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000904454-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000904454-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000904454-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000904454-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050000904454-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050000904454-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050000904454-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Meek 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jeremy Springhorn 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000346Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeremy Springhorn 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000346Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Rachelle Jacques 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeremy Springhorn 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000346Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rachelle Jacques 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David Meek 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Leonard Post 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Leonard Post 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David Meek 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Rachelle Jacques 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Leonard Post 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert Gut 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kylie O'Keefe 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000904454-26-000348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000904454-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000904454-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000904454-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jeannette Potts 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000904454-26-000364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Madhavan Balachandran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000904454-26-000368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000904454-26-000375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000904454-26-000375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000904454-26-000375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000904454-26-000375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000904454-26-000375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260000904454-26-000375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000904454-26-000387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Jack Kaye 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Walid Abi-Saab 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000904454-26-000394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000904454-26-000397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000904454-26-000397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000904454-26-000397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000904454-26-000397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Matthew Kapusta 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000904454-26-000397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001104659-26-074067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 37,422,626). Filing ↗
105Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001558370-25-008627Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.29% (votes for as printed: 32,363,219). Filing ↗
106Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001558370-24-009305Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.44% (votes for as printed: 20,150,415). Filing ↗
107Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
108Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
109Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 495,205 + equity 904,911 + all other 0 = 1,400,116, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,400,116
110Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
111Revance Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-210001479290-24-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819
112Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
113Verve Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058325CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442
114Solid Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173642CEO total compensation as printed in Solid Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,223,442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 472915–472924
115uniQure (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-048969CEO total compensation as printed in uniQure's own proxy. As printed: 3,287,434. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c16 · span 1000603–1000612
116C4 Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817
117Voyager Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861
118Foghorn Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193928CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369
119Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
120Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-186928Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include uniQure. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001479290-24-000071Revance Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include uniQure. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001438533-26-000027Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include uniQure. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include uniQure. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-028104C4 Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include uniQure. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Voyager Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-050297Voyager Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include uniQure. Filing ↗