CEO Sekar Kathiresan was paid $7,442,663 in fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0000950170-25-058325 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,442,663 Sekar Kathiresan total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.33% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekar Kathiresan | $639,231 | $0 | $1,683,000 | $4,727,372 | $378,972 | $0 | $14,088 | $7,442,663 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Bellinger | 243,846 | 0 | 573,750 | 2,038,946 | 0 | 0 | 574,358 | 3,430,900 |
| Former Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Allison Dorval | 469,423 | 0 | 573,750 | 1,617,732 | 206,712 | 0 | 14,088 | 2,881,705 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Ashe | 389,077 | 0 | 459,000 | 1,348,110 | 172,260 | 0 | 11,618 | 2,380,065 |
| President, Chief Operating Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekar Kathiresan | $7,442,663 | — | $7,846,718 | — |
| Andrew Bellinger | 3,430,900 | — | 3,319,498 | — |
| Allison Dorval | 2,881,705 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Ashe | 2,380,065 | — | 3,319,498 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Verve Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VERV reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses VERV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VERV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Ashe | President | $2,380,065 |
| Andrew Bellinger | Chief Scientific Officer | $3,430,900 |
| Allison Dorval | CFO | $2,881,705 |
| Sekar Kathiresan | CEO | $7,442,663 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alexander Cumbo | Independent Director | $521,499 |
| Burt Adelman, M.D | Chair of the Board | $568,999 |
| Jodie Morrison | Independent Director | $964,970 |
| Krishna Yeshwant, M.D | Independent Director | $522,667 |
| Lonnel Coats | Independent Director | $521,499 |
| Michael MacLean | Independent Director | $533,999 |
| Ourania Tatsis, Ph.D | Director | — |
| Sheila Mikhail, J.D | Independent Director | $526,499 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Yeshwant | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Cumbo | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ourania Tatsis | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burt A. Adelman | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila Mikhail | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodie Morrison | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnel Coats | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacLean | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 42,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 90,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 16,405 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 348,828 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 75,105 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 138,995 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 240,997 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 13,280 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 27,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 167,425 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ourania Tatsis | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 267,541 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 118,796 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 26,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 32,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 431,988 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 125,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 6,630 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 17,420 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishna Yeshwant | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 136,139 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishna Yeshwant | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 6,108,442 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacLean | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Cumbo | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 136,139 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 488,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodie Morrison | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 6,952 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Cumbo | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila Mikhail | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 43,198 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila Mikhail | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila Mikhail | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 136,139 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ourania Tatsis | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 16,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 6,630 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Politi | Chief Technical Ops. Off. | 2025-07-25 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 153,278 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burt A. Adelman | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 69,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 6,630 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Lister | Chief Scientific Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 12,075 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 526,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 99,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 120,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 110,997 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 348,431 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 102,016 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 18,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Nickerson | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 180,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 1,875 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 33,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishna Yeshwant | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishna Yeshwant | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 1,800,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishna Yeshwant | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 4,260,047 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael MacLean | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 136,139 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burt A. Adelman | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 428,326 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 500,203 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-25 | D | 258,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Ashe | See Remarks | 2025-07-25 | D | 107,997 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodie Morrison | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 267,541 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnel Coats | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 42,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnel Coats | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 136,139 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burt A. Adelman | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 43,198 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burt A. Adelman | Director | 2025-07-25 | D | 136,139 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekar Kathiresan | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,683,000 |
| Andrew Ashe | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 1,348,110 |
| Allison Dorval | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 1,617,732 |
| Andrew Ashe | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 459,000 |
| Andrew Bellinger | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 2,038,946 |
| Allison Dorval | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 573,750 |
| Andrew Bellinger | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 573,750 |
| Sekar Kathiresan | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 4,727,372 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekar Kathiresan | $0 | $1,683,000 | $4,727,372 | 26.3% |
| Andrew Ashe | 0 | 459,000 | 1,348,110 | 25.4% |
| Allison Dorval | 0 | 573,750 | 1,617,732 | 26.2% |
| Andrew Bellinger | 0 | 573,750 | 2,038,946 | 22.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Dorval | RSU | 1,875 | — | $10,575 |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 99,015 | 21.76 | — |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 150,000 | 12.75 | — |
| Allison Dorval | Option | 30,943 | 33.25 | — |
| Allison Dorval | Option | 17,500 | 30.94 | — |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 0 | 1.48 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 1.39 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 1.48 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 8.24 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 19 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 21.76 | — |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 0 | 2.87 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 18,000 | 8.24 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 6,750 | 19 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 96,838 | 30.94 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 298,014 | 21.76 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 526,000 | 12.75 | — |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 4,500 | 8.24 | — |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 2,700 | 19 | — |
| Andrew Ashe | Option | 36,459 | 30.94 | — |
| Allison Dorval | Option | 180,000 | 12.75 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 2.87 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 34.88 | — |
| Sekar Kathiresan | RSU | 132,000 | — | 744,480 |
| Andrew Ashe | RSU | 36,000 | — | 203,040 |
| Sekar Kathiresan | Option | 0 | 30.94 | — |
| Allison Dorval | RSU | 45,000 | — | 253,800 |
| Allison Dorval | Option | 99,015 | 21.76 | — |
equity grants provide our executives with a strong link to our long-term performance, create an ownership culture and help to align the interests of our executives and our stockholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford Data & Analytics from Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 56,159,136 | 2,748,937 | 478,381 | 95.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 39,396,050 | 5,481,524 | 25,644 | 87.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 95.33%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 87.79%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposals No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposals No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodie MorrisonIndependent · Compensation · Research and Development · Newly elected | $26,971 | $0 | $937,999 | $0 | $0 | $964,970 |
| Burt Adelman, M.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 0 | 468,999 | 0 | 0 | 568,999 |
| Michael MacLeanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 0 | 468,999 | 0 | 0 | 533,999 |
| Sheila Mikhail, J.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 57,500 | 0 | 468,999 | 0 | 0 | 526,499 |
| Krishna Yeshwant, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 53,668 | 0 | 468,999 | 0 | 0 | 522,667 |
| Lonnel CoatsIndependent · Audit | 52,500 | 0 | 468,999 | 0 | 0 | 521,499 |
| Alexander CumboIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 0 | 468,999 | 0 | 0 | 521,499 |
| Sekar Kathiresan, M.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ourania Tatsis, Ph.DNot independent · Research and Development (Chair) · Newly elected | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $468,999 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 11,250 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $408,139 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $408,139 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verve Therapeutics | 2024 | Sekar Kathiresan | $639,231 | $1,683,000 | $4,727,372 | $378,972 | $7,442,663 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sekar Kathiresan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 17. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Bellinger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 17. As printed: 3,430,900. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 348506–348515 |
| 3 | Section 01, Allison Dorval | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 17. As printed: 2,881,705. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c20 · span 388418–388427 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Ashe | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 17. As printed: 2,380,065. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c20 · span 369568–369577 |
| 5 | Section 03, Sekar Kathiresan PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c8 · span 323099–323108 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Ashe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c11 · span 366232–366241 |
| 7 | Section 03, Allison Dorval OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r11 · c11 · span 385082–385091 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Ashe PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c8 · span 365236–365243 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Bellinger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c11 · span 345169–345178 |
| 10 | Section 03, Allison Dorval PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r11 · c8 · span 384086–384093 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Bellinger PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c8 · span 344173–344180 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sekar Kathiresan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c11 · span 324097–324106 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jodie Morrison | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 964,970. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c11 · span 764283–764509 |
| 14 | Section 08, Burt Adelman, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 568,999. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c11 · span 742085–742311 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael MacLean | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 533,999. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c11 · span 755399–755625 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sheila Mikhail, J.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,499. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c11 · span 759844–760070 |
| 17 | Section 08, Krishna Yeshwant, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 522,667. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c11 · span 773580–773806 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lonnel Coats | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 521,499. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c11 · span 746522–746748 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alexander Cumbo | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 521,499. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c11 · span 750962–751188 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sekar Kathiresan, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Ourania Tatsis, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c11 · span 768933–768940 |
| 22 | Section 02, Krishna Yeshwant 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Alexander Cumbo 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ourania Tatsis 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Burt A. Adelman 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Sheila Mikhail 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jodie Morrison 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lonnel Coats 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael MacLean 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ourania Tatsis 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Krishna Yeshwant 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Krishna Yeshwant 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael MacLean 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Alexander Cumbo 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jodie Morrison 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Alexander Cumbo 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sheila Mikhail 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Sheila Mikhail 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Sheila Mikhail 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ourania Tatsis 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jason Politi 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Burt A. Adelman 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Troy Lister 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Joan Nickerson 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Krishna Yeshwant 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Krishna Yeshwant 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Krishna Yeshwant 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Michael MacLean 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Burt A. Adelman 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Sekar Kathiresan 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Andrew Ashe 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Jodie Morrison 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Lonnel Coats 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Lonnel Coats 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Burt A. Adelman 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Burt A. Adelman 2025-07-25 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001193125-25-138470 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.33% (votes for as printed: 56,159,136). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001193125-24-157327 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.79% (votes for as printed: 39,396,050). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 105 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 408,139 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 408,139, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 408,139 |
| 106 | Verve Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.