Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WVE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WVE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bolno | $655,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,064,934 | $532,600 | $0 | $19,266 | $4,272,299 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Moran | 497,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,128,914 | 279,675 | 0 | 11,592 | 1,917,381 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chandra Vargeese | 487,540 | 0 | 0 | 1,099,134 | 287,975 | 0 | 13,914 | 1,888,563 |
| Chief Technology Officer, Head of Platform Discovery Sciences | ||||||||
| Christopher Francis | 438,300 | 0 | 0 | 870,312 | 246,550 | 0 | 11,260 | 1,566,422 |
| Senior Vice President, Corporate Development and Head of Emerging Areas | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bolno | $4,272,299 | $3,874,300 | $2,667,997 | +397,999 |
| Kyle Moran | 1,917,381 | 1,697,072 | 1,148,790 | +220,309 |
| Chandra Vargeese | 1,888,563 | 1,783,339 | 1,231,794 | +105,224 |
| Christopher Francis | 1,566,422 | 1,527,469 | 1,010,645 | +38,953 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bolno | OPTION | 2024-02-05 | — | — | 1,008,600 | — | $3,064,934 |
| Christopher Francis | OPTION | 2024-02-05 | — | — | 286,400 | — | 870,312 |
| Kyle Moran | OPTION | 2024-02-05 | — | — | 371,500 | — | 1,128,914 |
| Chandra Vargeese | OPTION | 2024-02-05 | — | — | 361,700 | — | 1,099,134 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bolno | $0 | $0 | $3,064,934 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Francis | 0 | 0 | 870,312 | 0.0% |
| Kyle Moran | 0 | 0 | 1,128,914 | 0.0% |
| Chandra Vargeese | 0 | 0 | 1,099,134 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bolno | Option | 187,500 | 3.14 | — |
| Paul Bolno | RSU | 92,500 | — | 1,144,225 |
| Chandra Vargeese | RSU | 50,000 | — | 618,500 |
| Christopher Francis | RSU | 32,500 | — | 402,025 |
| Paul Bolno | RSU | 15,000 | — | 185,550 |
| Paul Bolno | Option | 433,688 | 4.75 | — |
| Paul Bolno | Option | 1,008,600 | 3.87 | — |
| Paul Bolno | Option | 54,688 | 3.14 | — |
| Paul Bolno | Option | 153,394 | 4.75 | — |
| Chandra Vargeese | Option | 361,700 | 3.87 | — |
| Paul Bolno | Option | 371,500 | 3.87 | — |
| Chandra Vargeese | Option | 62,500 | 3.14 | — |
| Chandra Vargeese | Option | 166,163 | 4.75 | — |
| Christopher Francis | Option | 46,875 | 3.14 | — |
| Christopher Francis | Option | 137,644 | 4.75 | — |
| Christopher Francis | Option | 286,400 | 3.87 | — |
Our intention is to structure these components of our executive compensation program in a way that achieves the objectives of the program of linking and emphasizing pay to performance over both the short- and long-term, aligning executives’ interests with the interests of shareholders and attracting, motivating and retaining highly skilled and experienced executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 129,648,036 | 977,466 | 15,614 | 99.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 94,163,361 | 356,573 | 18,064 | 99.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-01 | 79,211,157 | 150,975 | 1,130,599 | 99.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-09 | 51,160,648 | 13,821,016 | 17,273 | 78.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-10 | 33,669,973 | 249,754 | 12,654 | 99.26% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-12 | 24,128,237 | 3,141,318 | 675 | 88.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 99.25%a |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 99.62%b |
| 2023 | 2023-08-01 | 99.81%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark H. N. Corrigan, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development (Chair) | $71,875 | $173,075 | $202,520 | — | $1 | $447,471 |
| Heidi L. Wagner, J.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 62,500 | 173,075 | 202,520 | — | 1 | 438,096 |
| Christian HenryIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 99,375 | 86,538 | 100,303 | — | — | 286,216 |
| Adrian RawcliffeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,250 | 86,538 | 100,303 | — | — | 253,091 |
| Aik Na TanIndependent · Audit | 49,375 | 86,538 | 100,303 | — | — | 236,216 |
| Gregory L. VerdineIndependent | 47,500 | — | 100,303 | — | 86,538 | 234,341 |
| Ken TakanashiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 47,500 | 86,538 | 100,303 | — | — | 234,341 |
| Gregory L. Verdine, Ph.DNot independent · Research and Development | 47,500 | 86,538 | 100,303 | — | — | 234,341 |
| Peter Kolchinsky, Ph.DIndependent · Research and Development | 47,500 | 86,538 | 100,303 | — | — | 234,341 |
| Peter KolchinskyIndependent | 47,500 | — | 100,303 | — | 86,538 | 234,341 |
| Paul B. Bolno, M.D., MBAEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $586,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $865,378 |
| All other compensation | $173,078 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,625,331 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Wave Life Sciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wave Life Sciences.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Smith | $170,625 | $11,590,000 | $14,035,067 | $0 | $27,031,655 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 4 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 5 | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Sekar Kathiresan | 639,231 | 1,683,000 | 4,727,372 | 378,972 | 7,442,663 |
| 6 | Beam Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 7 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 8 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 9 | Wave Life Sciences | 2024 | Paul Bolno | 655,500 | 0 | 3,064,934 | 532,600 | 4,272,299 |
| 10 | Prime Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Reine | 606,212 | 0 | 2,828,798 | 402,000 | 3,894,187 |
| 11 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| 12 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| 13 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 14 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Payne | 750,000 | 0 | 941,000 | 0 | 1,691,000 |
| — | Sangamo Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wave Life Sciences | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Beam Therapeutics, Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Prime Medicine, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Sangamo Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford Data & Analytics from Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Bolno | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,272,299. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 370996–371005 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kyle Moran | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,917,381. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 376702–376711 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chandra Vargeese | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,888,563. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c23 · span 382394–382403 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Francis | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,566,422. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 388131–388140 |
| 5 | Section 03, Paul Bolno OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 402982–402991 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Francis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 413167–413174 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kyle Moran OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 406354–406363 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chandra Vargeese OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 409784–409793 |
| 9 | Section 08, Mark H. N. Corrigan, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,471. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Heidi L. Wagner, J.D | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,096. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Christian Henry | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,216. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Adrian Rawcliffe | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,091. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Aik Na Tan | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,216. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Gregory L. Verdine | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,341. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Ken Takanashi | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,341. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Gregory L. Verdine, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,341. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Peter Kolchinsky, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,341. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter Kolchinsky | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,341. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Paul B. Bolno, M.D., MBA | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-11 | 0001193125-25-178083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.25% (votes for as printed: 129,648,036). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-12 | 0001193125-24-199020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.62% (votes for as printed: 94,163,361). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-07 | 0001193125-23-205066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.81% (votes for as printed: 79,211,157). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 586,875 + equity 865,378 + all other 173,078 = 1,625,331, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,625,331 |
| 26 | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851 |
| 27 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 28 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 29 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 30 | Verve Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442 |
| 31 | Beam Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 32 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 33 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 34 | Wave Life Sciences (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-23 | 0001193125-25-144678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wave Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 4,272,299. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 370996–371005 |
| 35 | Prime Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026697 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prime Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,894,187. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 285179–285188 |
| 36 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 37 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 38 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 39 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193805-26-000507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193805-26-000507 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170362 | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗ |