Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Wave Life Sciences (WVE)

CEO Paul Bolno was paid $12,277,916 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 187.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-421806 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,277,916 ↑
Paul Bolno total, FY2025
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Paul Bolno (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,277,916 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-421806, filed 2026-10-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WVE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 4, 2028.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul Bolno$700,000$0$1,420,540$9,506,300$614,250$0$36,826$12,277,916
President and Chief Executive Officer
Kyle Moran520,1000493,0802,395,588331,759012,8223,753,349
Chief Financial Officer
Chandra Vargeese502,2000434,3802,129,411320,341014,0643,400,396
Chief Technology Officer, Head of Platform Discovery Sciences
Christopher Francis451,4000293,5001,435,451274,226011,3102,465,887
Chief Strategy Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul Bolno$12,277,916$4,272,299$3,874,300↑ +8,005,617
Kyle Moran3,753,3491,917,3811,697,072↑ +1,835,968
Chandra Vargeese3,400,3961,888,5631,783,339↑ +1,511,833
Christopher Francis2,465,8871,566,4221,527,469↑ +899,465

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Wave Life Sciences's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WVE reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WVE
2 companies name WVE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WVE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WVE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher FrancisSVP$2,465,887
Chandra VargeeseCTO$3,400,396
Kyle MoranCFO$3,753,349
Paul BolnoCEO$12,277,916
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrian RawcliffeIndependent Director$534,975
Aik Na TanIndependent Director$989,933
Christian HenryChair of the Board$565,600
Gregory L. Verdine, Ph.DDirector—
Heidi L. Wagner, J.DIndependent Director$529,975
Ken TakanashiIndependent Director$514,975
Mark H. N. Corrigan, M.DIndependent Director$539,975
Peter Kolchinsky, Ph.DIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kyle MoranOPTION2025-02-04——252,000—$2,395,588
Kyle MoranRSU2025-02-04——42,000—493,080
Paul BolnoOPTION2025-02-04——1,000,000—9,506,300
Paul BolnoRSU2025-02-04——121,000—1,420,540
Christopher FrancisOPTION2025-02-04——151,000—1,435,451
Christopher FrancisRSU2025-02-04——25,000—293,500
Chandra VargeeseRSU2025-02-04——37,000—434,380
Chandra VargeeseOPTION2025-02-04——224,000—2,129,411
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kyle Moran$493,080$0$2,395,5880.0%
Paul Bolno1,420,54009,506,3000.0%
Christopher Francis293,50001,435,4510.0%
Chandra Vargeese434,38002,129,4110.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Chandra VargeeseRSU50,000—$850,000
Paul BolnoRSU92,500—1,572,500
Chandra VargeeseRSU27,750—471,750
Paul BolnoRSU90,750—1,542,750
Christopher FrancisOption161,1003.87—
Paul BolnoOption37,5003.14—
Paul BolnoOption1,000,00011.74—
Paul BolnoOption10,9383.14—
Chandra VargeeseOption224,00011.74—
Paul BolnoRSU31,500—535,500
Paul BolnoRSU15,000—255,000
Chandra VargeeseOption92,3134.75—
Christopher FrancisOption9,3753.14—
Christopher FrancisRSU32,500—552,500
Chandra VargeeseOption203,4573.87—
Christopher FrancisOption76,4694.75—
Christopher FrancisRSU18,750—318,750
Paul BolnoOption240,9384.75—
Paul BolnoOption567,3383.87—
Paul BolnoOption85,2194.75—
Paul BolnoOption208,9693.87—
Chandra VargeeseOption12,5003.14—
Paul BolnoOption252,00011.74—
Christopher FrancisOption151,00011.74—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee regularly reviews the elements of the individual compensation packages for our Chief Executive Officer and our other executive officers to achieve the following primary objectives: • Attract, retain and motivate superior executive talent across all areas of our business; • Provide incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to the enhancement of stockholder value, which we seek to achieve through the discovery, development and potential commercialization of transformative medicines; • Ensure the majority of compensation is performance-based and “at-risk”; and • Align our executive officers’ interests with those of our stockholders through long-term incentives linked to specific performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)65%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Consulting Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-08-05129,648,036977,46615,61499.25%Passed
20242024-08-0694,163,361356,57318,06499.62%Passed
20232023-08-0179,211,157150,9751,130,59999.81%Passed
20222022-08-0951,160,64813,821,01617,27378.73%Passed
20212021-08-1033,669,973249,75412,65499.26%Passed
20202020-08-1224,128,2373,141,31867588.48%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-08-0599.25%a
20242024-08-0699.62%b
20232023-08-0199.81%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Aik Na TanIndependent · Audit$51,875$205,867$732,191——$989,933
Christian HenryIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair)100,000102,934362,666——565,600
Mark H. N. Corrigan, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development (Chair)74,375102,934362,666——539,975
Adrian RawcliffeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation69,375102,934362,666——534,975
Heidi L. Wagner, J.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)64,375102,934362,666——529,975
Peter KolchinskyIndependent · Partial-year service49,375102,934362,666——514,975
Gregory L. VerdineIndependent · Partial-year service49,375102,934362,666——514,975
Ken TakanashiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance49,375102,934362,666——514,975
Paul B. Bolno, M.D., MBAEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$508,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$926,405
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,434,530

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Wave Life Sciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wave Life Sciences.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.2025Ian Smith$170,625$11,590,000$14,035,067$0$27,031,655
2PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
3Avidity Biosciences, Inc.2024Sarah Boyce659,90010,748,4802,157,090594,00014,176,480
4Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
5Wave Life Sciences2025Paul Bolno700,0001,420,5409,506,300614,25012,277,916
6Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Anzalone981,0466,810,29201,236,0009,029,861
7Verve Therapeutics, Inc.2024Sekar Kathiresan639,2311,683,0004,727,372378,9727,442,663
8Beam Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Evans755,0001,513,5752,876,754662,5135,818,525
9Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Leonard708,0002,443,9201,356,32005,063,899
10Denali Therapeutics Inc.2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
11Prime Medicine, Inc.2025Allan Reine606,21202,828,798402,0003,894,187
12Editas Medicine, Inc.2025Gilmore O'Neill686,57401,282,937375,1642,353,655
13Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868
14Alector, Inc.2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018
15Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.2025Joseph Payne750,0000941,00001,691,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Wave Life Sciences135%not disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting Inc.
Alector, Inc.80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.125%PSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Avidity Biosciences, Inc.not disclosedOption 80 · RSU 20not disclosedAlpine
Beam Therapeutics, Inc.135%Options 66 · RSU 34not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Denali Therapeutics Inc.145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Editas Medicine, Inc.91%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.115%Option 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Prime Medicine, Inc.120%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford Data & Analytics from Aon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Wave Life Sciences in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul Bolno (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Wave Life Sciences in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,277,916.
How does Wave Life Sciences's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Paul Bolno's total compensation ranked at the 71st percentile of Wave Life Sciences's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Wave Life Sciences's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.25% of shareholders supported Wave Life Sciences's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Wave Life Sciences spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Wave Life Sciences reported total board compensation of $1,434,530 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul BolnoDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,277,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 338591–338601
2Section 01, Kyle MoranDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,753,349. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 344791–344800
3Section 01, Chandra VargeeseDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,400,396. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 350978–350987
4Section 01, Christopher FrancisDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,465,887. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 357329–357338
5Section 03, Kyle Moran OPTIONDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 378511–378520
6Section 03, Kyle Moran RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 376829–376836
7Section 03, Paul Bolno OPTIONDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Paul Bolno RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Christopher Francis OPTIONDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 389093–389102
10Section 03, Christopher Francis RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 387411–387418
11Section 03, Chandra Vargeese RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 382131–382138
12Section 03, Chandra Vargeese OPTIONDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 383838–383847
13Section 08, Aik Na TanDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 989,933. Filing ↗machine: span 578750–578757
14Section 08, Christian HenryDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 565,600. Filing ↗machine: span 571947–571954
15Section 08, Mark H. N. Corrigan, M.DDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,975. Filing ↗machine: span 573294–573301
16Section 08, Adrian RawcliffeDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 534,975. Filing ↗machine: span 576058–576065
17Section 08, Heidi L. Wagner, J.DDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 529,975. Filing ↗machine: span 581459–581466
18Section 08, Peter KolchinskyDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,975.
19Section 08, Gregory L. VerdineDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,975.
20Section 08, Ken TakanashiDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,975. Filing ↗machine: span 577418–577425
21Section 08, Paul B. Bolno, M.D., MBADEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-110001193125-25-178083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.25% (votes for as printed: 129,648,036). Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-120001193125-24-199020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.62% (votes for as printed: 94,163,361). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-08-070001193125-23-205066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.81% (votes for as printed: 79,211,157). Filing ↗
25Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
26Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
27Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 508,125 + equity 926,405 + all other 0 = 1,434,530, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,434,530
28Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170362CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851
29PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
30Avidity Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001599901-25-000092CEO total compensation as printed in Avidity Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,176,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 430390–430400
31Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
32Wave Life Sciences (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806CEO total compensation as printed in Wave Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 12,277,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 338591–338601
33Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270000879407-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484
34Verve Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058325CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442
35Beam Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161512CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178
36Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197283CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299
37Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
38Prime Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026697CEO total compensation as printed in Prime Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,894,187. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 285179–285188
39Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001650664-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464
40Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
41Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
42Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193805-26-000507CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919
43Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Avidity Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001599901-25-000092Avidity Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193805-26-000507Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161512Beam Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650664-26-000037Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197283Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173655Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170362Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000879407-26-000019Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186928Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wave Life Sciences. Filing ↗