Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Wayfair (W)

CEO Niraj Shah was paid $280,847,068 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 99088.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001616707-26-000074 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$280,847,068 ↑
Niraj Shah total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
5,702:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
80.26%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

W's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Niraj Shah$80,000$0$280,557,500$0$0$0$209,568$280,847,068
Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President, Director (Co-Chairman)
Fiona Tan250,00009,220,96000010,0009,480,960
Chief Technology Officer
Jon Blotner250,00007,879,2230009,6168,138,839
President, Commercial and Operations
Kate Gulliver250,00007,660,66800010,0007,920,668
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Niraj Shah$280,847,068$283,145$225,167↑ +280,563,923
Fiona Tan9,480,9606,363,3234,708,433↑ +3,117,637
Jon Blotner8,138,8394,536,4072,529,759↑ +3,602,432
Kate Gulliver7,920,6684,988,1305,152,322↑ +2,932,538

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Wayfair's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper W reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against W
13 companies name W as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name W as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Fiona TanCTO$9,480,960
Jon BlotnerEVP$8,138,839
Kate GulliverCFO$7,920,668
Niraj ShahCEO$280,847,068
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea JungIndependent Director$251,142
Anke SchäferkordtFormer director (through FY2025)—
Diana FrostIndependent Director$241,597
Harry A. Lawton IIIIndependent Director$252,599
Jeffrey NaylorIndependent Director$241,597
Jeremy KingIndependent Director$251,142
Michael E. SneedIndependent Director$252,599
Michael KuminLead Independent Director$241,597
Steven ConineDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A181$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-01—3,337——3 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D17,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D9,20875692,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A58400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A18,54900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01D18,54900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01D9,21675693,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A17,84800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01D21,45700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01D11,72775882,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01A21,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01A1,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-02D4,79072345,790CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-20A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-20A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-20D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-20D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D16,716761,276,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D53,136774,104,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D38,510783,008,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D7498059,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D3,78579299,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D39,477783,083,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D7518059,967CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D4,24079335,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D52,639774,066,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D16,721761,276,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-24D6007846,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-24D5,13779404,076CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-24D7007955,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-24D5,83979458,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-24D6007846,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-24D4007931,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-05-01A91,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-05-01A89,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-05-01A108,29200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01A1,19800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—2,744——3 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01D11,339951,078,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01A32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D11,347951,079,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01D27,07300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01D14,357951,365,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D22,42800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01D22,94200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01A22,94200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01A18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A22,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A21800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01A27,07300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-02D5,92596570,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D23,6041042,448,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D9,025102920,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D551055,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-08-12A2,42200CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D11,5241051,206,332CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D25,1371042,606,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D23,2591032,392,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D11,2481051,177,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D25,2491032,597,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D17510518,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KingDirector2026-08-12A2,42200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D8,724102889,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-09-08D6,968100698,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D12,9431051,364,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,732100474,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D19,3741042,022,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,437102454,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,55899452,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,48598440,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D7,538106799,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D12,8081051,349,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D19,1591042,000,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D3,525101357,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,51798444,111CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D7,434106788,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D7,258103750,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D3,779101382,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D7,654103791,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,801100481,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,89699486,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,102102420,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—2,747——3 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01D11,3401011,149,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01A22,94200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01A32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01D22,94200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D22,42900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D11,3481011,150,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D27,07300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D7,000102715,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D14,3571011,455,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01A27,07300CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01A1,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A22,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A21900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01A18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-02D6,056104630,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D59410763,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D15,5971071,663,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D39,1081064,138,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D8,651105907,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D5,050104523,483CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D59410763,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D15,5991071,664,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D39,1061064,137,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D8,651105907,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D5,050104523,483CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 132 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A181$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01D18100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D17,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D21700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D9,20875692,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A58400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A18,54900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01D18,54900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01D32700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01D9,21675693,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-01A32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01D58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A17,84800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-04-01A39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01D21,45700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01D1,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01D11,72775882,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01A21,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-04-01A1,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-04-02D4,79072345,790CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-20A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-20A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-20D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-20D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D16,716761,276,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D53,136774,104,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D38,510783,008,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D7498059,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D3,78579299,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-23D39,477783,083,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D7518059,967CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D4,24079335,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D52,639774,066,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-23D16,721761,276,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-24D6007846,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-24D5,13779404,076CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-24D7007955,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-24D5,83979458,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-04-24D6007846,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-04-24D4007931,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-05-01A91,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-05-01A89,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-05-01A108,29200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01A1,19800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01D32600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01D11,339951,078,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01A32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D11,347951,079,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01D27,07300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01D14,357951,365,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D22,42800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01D22,94200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01D18200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01A22,94200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-01A18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A22,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A21800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D42800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01D39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-07-01A39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01A27,07300CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-07-01D1,19800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-07-02D5,92596570,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D23,6041042,448,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D9,025102920,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D551055,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea JungDirector2026-08-12A2,42200CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D11,5241051,206,332CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D25,1371042,606,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-08-12D23,2591032,392,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D11,2481051,177,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D25,2491032,597,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D17510518,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KingDirector2026-08-12A2,42200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-08-12D8,724102889,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-09-08D6,968100698,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D12,9431051,364,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,732100474,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D19,3741042,022,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,437102454,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,55899452,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D4,48598440,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D7,538106799,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D12,8081051,349,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D19,1591042,000,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D3,525101357,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,51798444,111CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D7,434106788,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D7,258103750,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-09-14D3,779101382,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D7,654103791,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,801100481,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,89699486,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-09-14D4,102102420,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01D18200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01D32700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01D11,3401011,149,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01A22,94200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01A32700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01D22,94200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D22,42900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D42800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D21900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01D11,3481011,150,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D27,07300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D1,19900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D7,000102715,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01D14,3571011,455,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01A27,07300CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanChief Technology Officer2026-10-01A1,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A22,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A21900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverCFO and Chief Admin Officer2026-10-01A39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-01A18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon BlotnerPres., Commercial & Operations2026-10-02D6,056104630,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D59410763,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D15,5971071,663,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D39,1081064,138,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D8,651105907,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Niraj ShahDirector2026-10-12D5,050104523,483CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D59410763,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D15,5991071,664,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D39,1061064,137,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D8,651105907,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven ConineDirector2026-10-12D5,050104523,483CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kate GulliverRSU2025-09-22——25,444—$2,170,119
Kate GulliverRSU2025-03-19——37,068—1,174,685
Niraj ShahPSU2025-09-19———5,000,000280,557,500
Kate GulliverRSU2025-12-21——18,001—1,830,702
Fiona TanRSU2025-03-19——44,586—1,412,930
Fiona TanRSU2025-12-21——21,641—2,200,890
Jon BlotnerRSU2025-09-22——26,145—2,229,907
Jon BlotnerRSU2025-12-21——18,702—1,901,993
Jon BlotnerRSU2025-03-19——38,742—1,227,734
Fiona TanRSU2025-06-19——60,990—2,995,219
Kate GulliverRSU2025-06-19——50,604—2,485,162
Jon BlotnerRSU2025-06-19——51,305—2,519,589
Fiona TanRSU2025-09-22——30,624—2,611,921
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kate Gulliver$7,660,668$0$00.0%
Niraj Shah0280,557,5000100.0%
Fiona Tan9,220,960000.0%
Jon Blotner7,879,223000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Niraj ShahRSU5,000,000—$502,050,000
Fiona TanRSU21,641—2,172,973
Kate GulliverRSU1,567—157,342
Kate GulliverRSU1,309—131,437
Jon BlotnerRSU1,306—131,135
Kate GulliverRSU18,001—1,807,480
Fiona TanRSU8,066—809,907
Jon BlotnerRSU18,702—1,877,868
Jon BlotnerRSU1,091—109,547
Kate GulliverRSU2,880—289,181
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe in rewarding our NEOs for their performance and utilize compensation as a tool to attract and retain the high-caliber executives that we believe are critical to our long-term success. Equity compensation has always been and continues to be a significant component of our executive compensation program. This philosophy applies to our NEOs as well as many of our employees, with the equity weighting increasing with seniority. We do not believe success can be measured by any one specific performance metric. By weighting significantly towards equity, our compensation philosophy broadly incentivizes our NEOs to focus on the long-term value drivers that are most important for our customers and our suppliers, and which in turn should drive stock price appreciation and deliver value to our executives, employees and our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21247,755,43560,925,15621,55480.26%Passed
20232023-04-25274,044,43924,101,32147,37091.92%Passed
20202020-05-12320,278,910963,83195,81799.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2180.26%a
20232023-04-2591.92%b
20202020-05-1299.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will not be counted either " FOR " or " AGAINST " the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will not be counted either " FOR " or " AGAINST " the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)5,702 : 1
CEO total compensation$280,847,068
Median employee compensation$49,254
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael E. SneedIndependent · Audit · Compensation$0$252,599$0—$0$252,599
Harry A. Lawton IIIIndependent · Newly elected0252,5990—0252,599
Jeremy KingIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance0251,1420—0251,142
Andrea JungIndependent · Compensation0251,1420—0251,142
Michael KuminIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance0241,5970—0241,597
Jeffrey NaylorIndependent · Audit (Chair)0241,5970—0241,597
Diana FrostIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected0241,5970—0241,597
Anke SchäferkordtIndependent · Audit (former, through February 21, 2025) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Niraj ShahEmployee director000—00
Steven ConineNot independent000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,732,273
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,732,273

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wayfair2025Niraj Shah$80,000$280,557,500$0$0$280,847,068

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Wayfair in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Niraj Shah (Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President, Director (Co-Chairman)) was the highest-paid executive at Wayfair in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $280,847,068.
What is Wayfair's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Wayfair's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 5702:1.
How did shareholders vote on Wayfair's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 80.26% of shareholders supported Wayfair's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Wayfair spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Wayfair reported total board compensation of $1,732,273 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Niraj ShahDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396
2Section 01, Fiona TanDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 9,480,960. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 700766–700775
3Section 01, Jon BlotnerDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 8,138,839. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 688746–688755
4Section 01, Kate GulliverDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 7,920,668. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 694585–694594
5Section 03, Kate Gulliver RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 728252–728261
6Section 03, Kate Gulliver RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 725164–725173
7Section 03, Niraj Shah PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715730–715741
8Section 03, Kate Gulliver RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729798–729807
9Section 03, Fiona Tan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731865–731874
10Section 03, Fiona Tan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 737401–737410
11Section 03, Jon Blotner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721524–721533
12Section 03, Jon Blotner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 723369–723378
13Section 03, Jon Blotner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 717836–717845
14Section 03, Fiona Tan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 733710–733719
15Section 03, Kate Gulliver RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726708–726717
16Section 03, Jon Blotner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719680–719689
17Section 03, Fiona Tan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616707-26-000074Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735555–735564
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5702 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 821772–821778
19Section 08, Michael E. SneedDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,599. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c5 · span 375543–375848
20Section 08, Harry A. Lawton IIIDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,599. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c5 · span 367994–368299
21Section 08, Jeremy KingDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,142. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c5 · span 365921–366226
22Section 08, Andrea JungDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,142. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c5 · span 364039–364344
23Section 08, Michael KuminDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,597. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c5 · span 369878–370183
24Section 08, Jeffrey NaylorDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,597. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c5 · span 371763–372068
25Section 08, Diana FrostDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,597. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c5 · span 362157–362462
26Section 08, Anke SchäferkordtDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Niraj ShahDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Steven ConineDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-030001616707-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001616707-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001616707-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001616707-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001616707-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001616707-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001994593-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001950170-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001867558-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001616707-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Andrea Jung 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Jeremy King 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001616707-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001616707-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001616707-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Fiona Tan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Jon Blotner 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001616707-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Niraj Shah 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001616707-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001616707-26-000122Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.26% (votes for as printed: 247,755,435). Filing ↗
162Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-260001616707-23-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.92% (votes for as printed: 274,044,439). Filing ↗
163Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-05-120001616707-20-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.7%. Filing ↗
164Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
165Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
166Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 1,732,273 + all other 0 = 1,732,273, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,732,273
167Wayfair (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair's own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.