Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BKNG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BKNG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Fogel | $1,250,000 | $0 | $26,202,279 | $0 | $4,042,500 | $0 | $3,923,323 | $35,418,102 |
| Director, President, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ewout Steenbergen | 825,000 | 0 | 8,490,550 | 0 | 2,401,245 | 0 | 11,047 | 11,727,842 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Millones | 750,000 | 0 | 7,863,196 | 0 | 2,061,675 | 0 | 10,738 | 10,685,609 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Paulo Pisano | 620,884 | 282,220 | 4,938,134 | 0 | 1,405,557 | 0 | 62,528 | 7,309,323 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Fogel | $35,418,102 | $44,837,665 | $46,720,734 | −9,419,563 |
| Ewout Steenbergen | 11,727,842 | 20,758,375 | — | −9,030,533 |
| Peter Millones | 10,685,609 | 14,594,143 | 15,555,319 | −3,908,534 |
| Paulo Pisano | 7,309,323 | 6,600,197 | 6,812,006 | +709,126 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Sullivan | SVP, CAO & Controller | 2026-05-12 | A | 12,674 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ewout Steenbergen | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-12 | D | 12,456 | 158 | 1,965,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Millones | EXECUTIVE VP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-26 | D | 20,381 | 163 | 3,321,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Millones | EXECUTIVE VP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-26 | D | 29,399 | 164 | 4,809,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Millones | EXECUTIVE VP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-26 | D | 7,470 | 165 | 1,229,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Millones | EXECUTIVE VP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,250 | 166 | 869,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt Sievers | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa A. Wittman | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Singh | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas J. Read | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Rothman | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GRADDICK WEIR MIRIAN M | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 2,240 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry Quinlan | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich | Director | 2026-05-30 | D | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles H. Noski | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas J. Read | Director | 2026-05-30 | D | 148 | 167 | 24,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Grier | Director | 2026-05-30 | A | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa A. Wittman | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,125 | 192 | 216,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 200 | 1,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo Pisano | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $4,938,134 |
| Glenn Fogel | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 26,202,279 |
| Ewout Steenbergen | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 8,490,550 |
| Peter Millones | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,863,196 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo Pisano | $0 | $4,938,134 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Glenn Fogel | 0 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ewout Steenbergen | 0 | 8,490,550 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Peter Millones | 0 | 7,863,196 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ewout Steenbergen | PSU | 97,750 | — | $21,140,514 |
| Paulo Pisano | PSU | 81,325 | — | 17,642,859 |
| Glenn Fogel | PSU | 365,950 | — | 79,253,440 |
| Glenn Fogel | PSU | 475,775 | — | 103,243,391 |
| Peter Millones | PSU | 142,750 | — | 30,976,803 |
| Peter Millones | PSU | 109,800 | — | 23,779,282 |
| Paulo Pisano | PSU | 60,450 | — | 13,093,069 |
| Ewout Steenbergen | PSU | 47,350 | — | 10,248,248 |
Our executive compensation program adheres to the following fundamental principles: Performance-based: NEOs should be compensated primarily based on performance. Alignment with interests of stockholders: we seek to incentivize management through performance metrics that are likely to increase long-term stockholder returns and value. Retention: the program should help us attract and retain key management talent. Consistency: the program should be consistent over time to enable NEOs to implement a long-term strategy and reward them if they achieve long-term results. Business-focused: the program aims to compensate NEOs primarily for their management of the business and endeavors to mitigate the impact of external factors, such as currency fluctuations. Risk management: the program should incentivize appropriate risk-taking. Balance of short- and long-term performance: unexpected macro events should not have an outsized impact on our program.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 567,003,024 | 61,561,892 | 1,405,584 | 90% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 24,288,898 | 3,156,175 | 67,549 | 88.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 26,197,520 | 2,760,088 | 39,292 | 90.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 27,926,283 | 3,866,063 | 75,340 | 87.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 10,720,325 | 23,108,355 | 40,607 | 31.65% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 31,126,739 | 3,078,797 | 55,208 | 90.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 90%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 88.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 90.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 2, abstentions are considered present and entitled to vote on the matter and therefore have the same effect as votes against the matter, and broker non‑votes are not considered entitled to vote on the matter and therefor Proposal Approval Standard Voting Choices Broker Discretion to Vote (1) Impact of Abstain Vote Treatment of Broker Non‑Vote Board Vote Recommendation 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast For Against Abstain No No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 Advisory Vote to Approve 2025 Executive Compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote For Against Abstain No Same effect as a vote against No effect FOR 3 Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of shares present and entitled to vote For Against Abstain Yes Same effect as a vote against Not applicable as brokers are entitled to vote (1) F s CEO Succession Plan.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 2, abstentions are considered present and entitled to vote on the matter and therefore have the same effect as votes against the matter, and broker non-votes are not considered entitled to vote on the matter and therefor Proposal Approval Standard Voting Choices Broker Discretion to Vote (1) Impact of Abstain Vote Treatment of Broker Non-Vote Board Vote Recommendation 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast For Against Abstain No No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 Advisory Vote to Approve 2024 Executive Compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote For Against Abstain No Same effect as a vote against No effect FOR 3 Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of shares present and entitled to vote For Against Abstain Yes Same effect as a vote against Not applicable as brokers are entitled to vote (1) F d and each committee can hire its own outside advisors.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 2, abstentions are considered present and entitled to vote on the matter and therefore have the same effect as votes against the matter, and broker non-votes are not considered entitled to vote on the matter and therefor Board Vote Recommendation Proposal Approval Standard Voting Choices Broker Discretion to Vote (1) Impact of Abstain Vote Treatment of Broker Non-Vote 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast For Against Abstain No No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 Advisory Vote to Approve 2023 Executive Compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote For Against Abstain No Same effect as a vote against No effect FOR 3 Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of shares present and entitled to vote For Against Abstain Yes Same effect as a vote against Not applicable as brokers are entitled to vote (1) F ares may call a special meeting of stockholders.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 351 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $35,418,102 |
| Median employee compensation | $101,004 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Mylod, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Talent and Compensation | $100,000 | $374,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $474,136 |
| Charles H. NoskiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 145,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 409,096 |
| Vanessa A. WittmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 112,097 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 376,193 |
| Nicholas J. ReadIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 90,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,096 |
| Mirian M. Graddick-WeirIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 90,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,096 |
| Larry QuinlanIndependent · Cybersecurity Subcommittee (Chair) | 85,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,096 |
| Lynn Vojvodich RadakovichIndependent · Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,096 |
| Kelly GrierIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,096 |
| Sumit SinghIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 75,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,096 |
| Thomas E. RothmanIndependent · Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 264,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,096 |
| Wei HopemanIndependent · Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 29,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,307 | 44,857 |
| Glenn D. FogelEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $265,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10x base annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $961,647 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,751,000 |
| All other compensation | $15,307 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,727,954 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Booking Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Booking Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayfair, Inc. | 2025 | Niraj Shah | $80,000 | $280,557,500 | $0 | $0 | $280,847,068 |
| 2 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 3 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 4 | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Dara Khosrowshahi | 1,083,333 | 23,746,098 | 7,373,189 | 2,838,660 | 35,595,826 |
| 5 | Booking Holdings | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 6 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Kirby | 1,200,000 | 22,565,804 | 0 | 8,010,000 | 32,282,253 |
| 7 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 8 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 9 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 10 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 11 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 12 | Royal Caribbean Group | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 13 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Bastian | 1,082,500 | 11,914,231 | 0 | 5,846,040 | 19,222,401 |
| 14 | Carnival Corporation & plc | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 15 | IAC/InterActiveCorp | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 16 | Expedia Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 17 | Travel + Leisure Co. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 18 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 19 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 20 | American Airlines Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
| 21 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 22 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 23 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 24 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Pacious | 1,288,462 | 4,000,098 | 0 | 2,464,423 | 8,074,700 |
| 25 | Amazon.com, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
| — | Trip.com Group Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | easyJet plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sixt SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Avis Budget Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Booking Holdings | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| American Airlines Group Inc. | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avis Budget Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Carnival Corporation & plc | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 54.46% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| easyJet plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Expedia Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 113% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| IAC/InterActiveCorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Royal Caribbean Group | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Sixt SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Travel + Leisure Co. | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Trip.com Group Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 129.03% | PSU 55 · RSU 22.5 · Options 22.5 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Wayfair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Glenn Fogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ewout Steenbergen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 11,727,842. Filing ↗machine: span 2192990–2193000 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Millones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 10,685,609. Filing ↗machine: span 2209696–2209706 |
| 4 | Section 01, Paulo Pisano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 7,309,323. Filing ↗machine: span 2234125–2234134 |
| 5 | Section 03, Paulo Pisano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r10 · c5 · span 2229149–2229158 |
| 6 | Section 03, Glenn Fogel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r2 · c5 · span 2163063–2163073 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ewout Steenbergen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r5 · c5 · span 2188104–2188113 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Millones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r7 · c5 · span 2204824–2204833 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 351 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2767325–2767333 |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert J. Mylod, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,136. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r5 · c5 · span 3087547–3087554 |
| 11 | Section 08, Charles H. Noski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r6 · c5 · span 3091711–3091718 |
| 12 | Section 08, Vanessa A. Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,193. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r12 · c5 · span 3116848–3116855 |
| 13 | Section 08, Nicholas J. Read | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r9 · c5 · span 3104298–3104305 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mirian M. Graddick-Weir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r2 · c5 · span 3074711–3074718 |
| 15 | Section 08, Larry Quinlan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r7 · c5 · span 3095902–3095909 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,096. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c5 · span 3100098–3100105 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kelly Grier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r3 · c5 · span 3078900–3078907 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sumit Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r11 · c5 · span 3112676–3112683 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas E. Rothman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,096. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r10 · c5 · span 3108481–3108488 |
| 20 | Section 08, Wei Hopeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,857. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r4 · c5 · span 3083362–3083368 |
| 21 | Section 08, Glenn D. Fogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Caroline Sullivan 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001759006-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Ewout Steenbergen 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001574918-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Peter Millones 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214612-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Peter Millones 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214612-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Peter Millones 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214612-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Millones 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001214612-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kurt Sievers 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001733808-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001229265-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sumit Singh 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001777164-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicholas J. Read 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001739322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas E. Rothman 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001224835-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001662205-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, GRADDICK WEIR MIRIAN M 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001168014-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001214607-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Larry Quinlan 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001876796-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001662205-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles H. Noski 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001039894-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nicholas J. Read 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001739322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kelly Grier 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001945869-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001229265-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001214607-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001075531-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90% (votes for as printed: 567,003,024). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001075531-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.28% (votes for as printed: 24,288,898). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001075531-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.35% (votes for as printed: 26,197,520). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 961,647 + equity 2,751,000 + all other 15,307 = 3,727,954, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,727,954 |
| 49 | Wayfair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001616707-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396 |
| 50 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 51 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 52 | Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001308179-26-000303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r2 · c29 · span 883016–883026 |
| 53 | Booking Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 54 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040467 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282 |
| 55 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 56 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 57 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 58 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 59 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 60 | Royal Caribbean Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Group's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 61 | Delta Air Lines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 62 | Carnival Corporation & plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 63 | IAC/InterActiveCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC/InterActiveCorp's own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 64 | Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 65 | Travel + Leisure Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 66 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 67 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 68 | American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187096 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247 |
| 69 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 70 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 71 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 72 | Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922 |
| 73 | Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 74 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040467 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. names Booking Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Group names Booking Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc. names Booking Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000303 | Uber Technologies, Inc. names Booking Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Delta Air Lines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000345 | Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group, Inc. names Booking Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | Travel + Leisure Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc. names Booking Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187096 | American Airlines Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001046311-26-000013 | Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booking Holdings. Filing ↗ |