Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Vondran | $1,000,000 | $0 | $11,528,748 | $0 | $2,280,000 | $0 | $45,757 | $14,854,505 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Olivier Puech | 640,341 | 0 | 4,685,375 | 0 | 912,486 | 0 | 256,200 | 6,494,402 |
| Executive Vice President and President, International | ||||||||
| Rodney Smith | 660,000 | 0 | 4,685,375 | 0 | 940,500 | 0 | 46,786 | 6,332,661 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Ruth Dowling | 620,000 | 0 | 3,332,110 | 0 | 883,500 | 0 | 44,466 | 4,880,076 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eugene Noel | 628,269 | 0 | 3,123,559 | 0 | 897,750 | 0 | 55,250 | 4,704,828 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Vondran | $14,854,505 | $13,426,944 | $6,898,630 | +1,427,561 |
| Olivier Puech | 6,494,402 | 6,647,204 | 6,899,473 | −152,802 |
| Rodney Smith | 6,332,661 | 6,198,903 | 6,253,623 | +133,758 |
| Ruth Dowling | 4,880,076 | 4,584,781 | 0 | +295,295 |
| Eugene Noel | 4,704,828 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Dowling | EVP, Chief Admin Ofr, GC & Sec | 2026-04-28 | D | 416 | $178 | $73,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruth Dowling | EVP, Chief Admin Ofr, GC & Sec | 2026-04-28 | D | 556 | 178 | 99,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela D. A. Reeve | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Joseph Meyer | SVP & Advisor to the CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 153 | 188 | 28,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruth Dowling | EVP, Chief Admin Ofr, GC & Sec | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,106 | 175 | 193,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruth Dowling | EVP, Chief Admin Ofr, GC & Sec | 2026-07-28 | D | 685 | 170 | 116,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Joseph Meyer | SVP & Advisor to the CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 179 | 894,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 5,632 | — | $1,200,010 |
| Olivier Puech | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 6,336 | 12,672 | — | 25,344 | 2,885,360 |
| Rodney Smith | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 6,336 | 12,672 | — | 25,344 | 2,885,360 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,448 | — | 1,800,015 |
| Eugene Noel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 4,224 | 8,448 | — | 16,896 | 1,923,549 |
| Steven Vondran | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 18,070 | 36,139 | — | 72,278 | 8,228,720 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 15,488 | — | 3,300,028 |
| Ruth Dowling | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 4,506 | 9,012 | — | 18,024 | 2,051,985 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 6,008 | — | 1,280,125 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,448 | — | 1,800,015 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Noel | $1,200,010 | $1,923,549 | $0 | 61.6% |
| Olivier Puech | 1,800,015 | 2,885,360 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Rodney Smith | 1,800,015 | 2,885,360 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Steven Vondran | 3,300,028 | 8,228,720 | 0 | 71.4% |
| Ruth Dowling | 1,280,125 | 2,051,985 | 0 | 61.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 8,448 | — | $1,483,215 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 21,425 | — | 3,761,587 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 4,354 | — | 764,432 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 24,626 | — | 4,323,587 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 18,070 | — | 3,172,550 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 16,929 | — | 2,972,225 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 15,488 | — | 2,719,228 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 11,083 | — | 1,945,842 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 9,674 | — | 1,698,464 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 7,256 | — | 1,273,936 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 6,449 | — | 1,132,251 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 6,008 | — | 1,054,825 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 5,804 | — | 1,019,008 |
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 5,632 | — | 988,810 |
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 4,224 | — | 741,608 |
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 3,628 | — | 636,968 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 3,032 | — | 532,328 |
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 2,239 | — | 393,101 |
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 1,611 | — | 282,843 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 1,568 | — | 275,294 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 859 | — | 150,815 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 8,448 | — | 1,483,215 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 4,506 | — | 791,118 |
| Ruth Dowling | RSU | 3,870 | — | 679,456 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 3,485 | — | 611,861 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 3,485 | — | 611,861 |
| Eugene Noel | RSU | 3,224 | — | 566,038 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 1,546 | — | 271,431 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 6,530 | — | 1,146,472 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 24,626 | — | 4,323,587 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 1,976 | — | 346,926 |
| Rodney Smith | RSU | 6,336 | — | 1,112,412 |
| Olivier Puech | RSU | 6,336 | — | 1,112,412 |
| Steven Vondran | RSU | 1,976 | — | 346,926 |
The guiding principle of our executive compensation philosophy is to pay for performance. Fundamentally, our compensation program is designed to: Attract and retain top talent, Motivate and engage our executive officers, Drive sustainable, long-term growth and stockholder value consistent with our values, vision and growth strategy
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 377,995,948 | 24,171,637 | 1,596,708 | 93.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 378,040,886 | 22,168,168 | 1,495,621 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 377,946,266 | 14,857,394 | 9,035,229 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 378,742,197 | 15,051,020 | 1,220,434 | 96.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 372,812,184 | 14,647,311 | 1,142,679 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 352,245,284 | 21,389,276 | 1,106,179 | 94.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 93.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered as votes cast "for" or "against" this proposal and have no effect on the results.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered as votes cast "for" or "against" this proposal and have no effect on the results.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered as votes cast "for" or "against" this proposal and have no effect on the results.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 164 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,854,505 |
| Median employee compensation | $90,534 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela D. A. ReeveIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance | $265,000 | $225,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $490,002 |
| Bruce L. TannerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 140,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 365,002 |
| Kenneth R. FrankIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 365,002 |
| Grace D. LiebleinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,002 |
| Craig MacnabIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,002 |
| Neville R. RayIndependent · Compensation | 115,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,002 |
| Kelly C. ChamblissIndependent · Compensation | 115,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,002 |
| Teresa H. ClarkeIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 115,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,002 |
| Rajesh KalathurIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 115,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,002 |
| Robert D. HormatsIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 225,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,002 |
| Eugene F. ReillyIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 57,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,500 |
| Steven VondranEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| JoAnn A. ReedIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,002 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 125,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,422,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,250,020 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,672,520 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies American Tower Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American Tower Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | Broadcom Inc. | 2025 | Hock Tan | 1,200,000 | 202,351,080 | 0 | 0 | 205,278,006 |
| 3 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 4 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 5 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 6 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 7 | Booking Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 8 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Brown | 1,350,000 | 18,964,846 | 9,121,534 | 4,507,650 | 34,453,481 |
| 9 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 10 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 11 | BXP (fka Boston Properties, Inc.) | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 12 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 13 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 14 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 15 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 16 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 17 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 18 | American Tower Corp. | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 19 | Crown Castle Inc. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 20 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 21 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 22 | SBA Communications Corporation | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 23 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Tower Corp. | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Broadcom Inc. | 145% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BXP (fka Boston Properties, Inc.) | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Crown Castle Inc. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| SBA Communications Corporation | 103.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| Welltower Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Vondran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 2 | Section 01, Olivier Puech | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,494,402. Filing ↗machine: span 1386096–1386105 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rodney Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,332,661. Filing ↗machine: span 1374873–1374882 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ruth Dowling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,880,076. Filing ↗machine: span 1397708–1397717 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eugene Noel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,704,828. Filing ↗machine: span 1409388–1409397 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eugene Noel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r37 · c11 · span 1681679–1681684 |
| 7 | Section 03, Olivier Puech PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Rodney Smith PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Olivier Puech RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “COMPENSATION AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r22 · c11 · span 1626003–1626008 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eugene Noel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Vondran PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Vondran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c11 · span 1568683–1568689 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ruth Dowling PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Ruth Dowling RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r29 · c11 · span 1652118–1652123 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rodney Smith RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “COMPENSATION AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r15 · c11 · span 1599886–1599891 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 164 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1823499–1823507 |
| 17 | Section 08, Pamela D. A. Reeve | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r10 · c11 · span 809579–809586 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bruce L. Tanner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r12 · c11 · span 814540–814547 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kenneth R. Frank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c11 · span 796417–796424 |
| 20 | Section 08, Grace D. Lieblein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r7 · c11 · span 803000–803007 |
| 21 | Section 08, Craig Macnab | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r8 · c11 · span 805191–805198 |
| 22 | Section 08, Neville R. Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r9 · c11 · span 807383–807390 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kelly C. Chambliss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r2 · c11 · span 792060–792067 |
| 24 | Section 08, Teresa H. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c11 · span 794223–794230 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rajesh Kalathur | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c11 · span 800805–800812 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert D. Hormats | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,002. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c11 · span 798612–798619 |
| 27 | Section 08, Eugene F. Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,500. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r11 · c3 · span 810677–810683 |
| 28 | Section 08, Steven Vondran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, JoAnn A. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ruth Dowling 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001053507-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ruth Dowling 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001053507-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Pamela D. A. Reeve 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001053507-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert Joseph Meyer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001053507-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ruth Dowling 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001053507-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ruth Dowling 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001053507-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert Joseph Meyer 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001053507-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001053507-26-000116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 377,995,948). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001053507-25-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.46% (votes for as printed: 378,040,886). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001053507-24-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 377,946,266). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,422,500 + equity 2,250,020 + all other 0 = 3,672,520, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,672,520 |
| 43 | Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 44 | Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059 |
| 45 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 46 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 47 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 48 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 49 | Booking Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 50 | Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 51 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 53 | BXP (fka Boston Properties, Inc.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP (fka Boston Properties, Inc.)'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 54 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 55 | Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 56 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 57 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 58 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 59 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 60 | American Tower Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 61 | Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 62 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 63 | Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 64 | SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 65 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085691 | Broadcom Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower Inc. names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc. names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139004 | Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, BXP (fka Boston Properties, Inc.) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP (fka Boston Properties, Inc.)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corporation names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc. names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Tower Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc. names American Tower Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |