Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Prologis, Inc. (PLD)

CEO Daniel Letter was paid $15,190,625 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 23.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-115132 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,999,873
Hamid Moghadam total, FY2025
Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Daniel Letter: $15,190,625
35th
CEO (Daniel Letter) pay percentile vs peers
177:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
58.28%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Daniel Letter (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $15,190,625 (base salary $795,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-115132, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PLD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Hamid Moghadam$1$1,617,500$23,369,872$0—$0$12,500$24,999,873
Executive Chairman
Daniel Letter795,3851,870,00012,500,9900—024,25015,190,625
Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Arndt697,6921,347,5007,227,2440—028,0009,300,436
Chief Financial Officer
Carter Andrus600,0001,031,2505,045,7750—024,2506,701,275
Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Ghazal600,000750,0005,045,7750—032,4766,428,251
Former Chief Investment Officer
Deborah Briones495,385756,2503,674,8580—028,0004,954,493
Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Hamid Moghadam$24,999,873$24,851,777$50,891,597↑ +148,096
Daniel Letter15,190,62512,296,34912,776,186↑ +2,894,276
Timothy Arndt9,300,43610,329,41110,667,565↓ −1,028,975
Carter Andrus6,701,2755,665,403—↑ +1,035,872
Joseph Ghazal6,428,2516,011,532—↑ +416,719
Deborah Briones4,954,493———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Prologis, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Prologis, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$24,999,873 Hamid Moghadam total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-115132 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PLD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PLDon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PLD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PLD
16 companies name PLD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Prologis, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Daniel LetterCEO$15,190,625
Joseph GhazalChief Investment Officer$6,428,251
Carter AndrusCOO$6,701,275
Timothy ArndtCFO$9,300,436
Deborah BrionesGeneral Counsel$4,954,493
Hamid MoghadamExecutive Chairman$24,999,873
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Avid ModjtabaiIndependent Director$384,221
Carl WebbFormer director (through FY2025)$55,731
Cristina G. BitaIndependent Director$372,490
David P. O'ConnorDirector$372,490
George L. FotiadesIndependent Director$402,490
Guy A. MetcalfeIndependent Director$372,490
Irving F. Lyons IIILead Independent Director$422,490
James B. ConnorIndependent Director$372,490
Lydia H. KennardIndependent Director$397,490
Olivier PianiIndependent Director$359,990
Sarah A. SlusserIndependent Director$330,028
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-26A1,019,089$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-26D1,019,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LetterDirector2026-03-31D16,0000160Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31A852,81708,528Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-31—1,389——9 insiders, 13 accrual rows
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31D128,98601,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31D852,81708,528Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A234.64——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31A128,98601,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A123.88——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A368.73——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A188.07——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-28—21,498——9 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-04-28D59514284,210CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-04-28A1,695——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Irving F. Lyons IIIDirector2026-04-28A43,8251426,202,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Irving F. Lyons IIIDirector2026-04-28D43,830.3100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LetterDirector2026-05-29D50,0000500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ArndtChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3,597150539,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—1,071——8 insiders, 12 accrual rows
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A230.8——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A362.86——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A184.99——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A121.85——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carter AndrusChief Operating Officer2026-07-14A10,1190101Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ArndtChief Financial Officer2026-07-14A10,7790108Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-14—694—~71 insider, 1 accrual row
Deborah BrionesChief Legal Officer/GC2026-07-14A6,498065Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon AustinChief Development Officer2026-07-14A10,7080107Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LetterDirector2026-07-14A21,6710217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-07-16D50,0001507,495,500CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-17A1,68700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-17—4,505——2 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-17A1,12800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-17A1,68700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—1,104——8 insiders, 12 accrual rows
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A242.71——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A128.14——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A194.54——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A381.58——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 91 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-26A1,019,089$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-26D1,019,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LetterDirector2026-03-31D16,0000160Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31A852,81708,528Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-03-31A66.1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-03-31A52.7300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-03-31A52.7300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31D128,98601,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-03-31A22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irving F. Lyons IIIDirector2026-03-31A265.2900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-03-31A36.7900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. OconnorDirector2026-03-31A211.3100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-03-31A52.7300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31D852,81708,528Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-03-31A40.5800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A234.64——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irving F. Lyons IIIDirector2026-03-31A86.6700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-03-31A22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-03-31A52.7300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah A. SlusserDirector2026-03-31A18.9100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-03-31A128,98601,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A123.88——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A368.73——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-03-31A188.07——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-04-28D1,984.5500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-04-28D59514284,210CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-04-28A1,695——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-04-28D1,984.5500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah A. SlusserDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irving F. Lyons IIIDirector2026-04-28A43,8251426,202,552CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-04-28D1,984.5500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-04-28D1,984.5500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-04-28A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irving F. Lyons IIIDirector2026-04-28D43,830.3100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. OconnorDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-04-28A1,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LetterDirector2026-05-29D50,0000500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ArndtChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3,597150539,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-06-30A49.5800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-06-30A49.5800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-06-30A47.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A230.8——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. OconnorDirector2026-06-30A221.2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-06-30A49.5800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah A. SlusserDirector2026-06-30A31.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-06-30A49.5800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-06-30A22100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-06-30A78.4800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-06-30A49.5800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A362.86——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A184.99——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-06-30A22100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-06-30A1.7900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-06-30A121.85——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carter AndrusChief Operating Officer2026-07-14A10,1190101Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ArndtChief Financial Officer2026-07-14A10,7790108Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Trisha BurnsChief Accounting Officer2026-07-14A69407Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BrionesChief Legal Officer/GC2026-07-14A6,498065Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon AustinChief Development Officer2026-07-14A10,7080107Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LetterDirector2026-07-14A21,6710217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamid MoghadamDirector2026-07-16D50,0001507,495,500CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-17A1,68700CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-17D1,129.3700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-17D1,687.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-17A1,12800CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-17D1,687.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-17A1,68700CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-09-30A23100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-09-30A3.700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avid ModjtabaiDirector2026-09-30A52.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier PianiDirector2026-09-30A52.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A242.71——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lydia H. KennardDirector2026-09-30A52.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A128.14——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A194.54——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-30A23100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-30A42.9600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristina G. BitaDirector2026-09-30A68.6200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-09-30A52.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. OconnorDirector2026-09-30A232.6600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George L. FotiadesDirector2026-09-30A381.58——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah A. SlusserDirector2026-09-30A33.6300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. ConnorDirector2026-09-30A52.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Hamid MoghadamRSU2025-01-20——9,134—$999,990
Timothy ArndtRSU2025-01-20——18,268—1,999,981
Timothy ArndtRSU2025-01-20——8,872—971,306
Daniel LetterRSU2025-01-20——12,140—1,329,087
Joseph GhazalRSU2025-01-20——11,417—1,249,933
Joseph GhazalRSU2025-01-20——6,934—759,134
Deborah BrionesRSU2025-01-20——6,850—749,938
Daniel LetterRSU2025-01-20——22,835—2,499,976
Hamid MoghadamRSU2025-01-20——7,718—844,967
Deborah BrionesRSU2025-01-20——9,134—999,990
Carter AndrusRSU2025-01-20——6,934—759,134
Timothy ArndtPSU2025-01-022,127,9794,255,95744,5518,511,9144,255,957
Carter AndrusPSU2025-01-021,518,3543,036,70831,7886,073,4163,036,708
Joseph GhazalPSU2025-01-021,518,3543,036,70831,7886,073,4163,036,708
Deborah BrionesPSU2025-01-02962,4651,924,93020,1503,849,8601,924,930
Hamid MoghadamPSU2025-01-0210,762,45821,524,915225,32143,049,83021,524,915
Daniel LetterPSU2025-01-024,335,9648,671,92790,77717,343,8548,671,927
Carter AndrusRSU2025-01-20——11,417—1,249,933
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Hamid Moghadam$1,844,957$21,524,915$092.1%
Timothy Arndt2,971,2874,255,957058.9%
Daniel Letter3,829,0638,671,927069.4%
Joseph Ghazal2,009,0673,036,708060.2%
Deborah Briones1,749,9281,924,930052.4%
Carter Andrus2,009,0673,036,708060.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Timothy ArndtRSU23,803—$3,038,691
Timothy ArndtRSU4,416—563,747
Timothy ArndtRSU4,263—544,215
Deborah BrionesRSU4,618—589,534
Daniel LetterRSU5,151—657,577
Joseph GhazalRSU4,458—569,108
Timothy ArndtRSU2,064—263,490
Hamid MoghadamRSU121,086—15,457,839
Hamid MoghadamRSU90,021—11,492,081
Daniel LetterRSU5,768—736,343
Daniel LetterRSU1,813—231,448
Hamid MoghadamRSU106,449—13,589,279
Carter AndrusPSU31,788—5,611,218
Carter AndrusRSU1,471—187,788
Carter AndrusRSU7,651—976,727
Joseph GhazalRSU18,351—2,342,689
Joseph GhazalRSU9,181—1,172,046
Daniel LetterPSU90,777—16,023,956
Daniel LetterRSU10,912—1,393,026
Joseph GhazalRSU9,784—1,249,025
Joseph GhazalPSU22,558—2,480,027
Daniel LetterRSU2,199—280,724
Daniel LetterRSU12,316—1,572,261
Hamid MoghadamRSU164,710—21,026,879
Hamid MoghadamRSU120,408—15,371,285
Hamid MoghadamPSU72,054—7,921,617
Timothy ArndtPSU44,551—7,864,143
Timothy ArndtRSU27,140—3,464,692
Deborah BrionesRSU15,984—2,040,517
Daniel LetterRSU11,794—1,505,622
Hamid MoghadamRSU7,774—992,429
Timothy ArndtRSU7,064—901,790
Hamid MoghadamRSU5,162—658,981
Deborah BrionesRSU4,387—560,044
Carter AndrusRSU4,117—525,576
Carter AndrusRSU3,586—457,789
Joseph GhazalRSU3,248—414,640
Deborah BrionesRSU2,758—352,086
Timothy ArndtRSU1,554—198,384
Carter AndrusRSU977—124,724
Daniel LetterRSU622—79,405
Carter AndrusRSU412—52,596
Daniel LetterRSU9,181—1,172,046
Carter AndrusRSU1,424—181,788
Deborah BrionesRSU2,018—257,618
Daniel LetterRSU2,409—307,533
Deborah BrionesRSU504—64,341
Deborah BrionesRSU415—52,979
Deborah BrionesPSU20,150—3,556,878
Daniel LetterRSU34,975—4,464,909
Joseph GhazalRSU1,376—175,660
Hamid MoghadamRSU63,661—8,126,963
Hamid MoghadamRSU55,075—7,030,875
Daniel LetterPSU39,492—4,341,750
Deborah BrionesRSU912—116,426
Joseph GhazalPSU31,788—5,611,218
Carter AndrusPSU22,558—2,480,027
Carter AndrusRSU18,351—2,342,689
Daniel LetterRSU6,201—791,620
Joseph GhazalRSU8,256—1,053,961
Hamid MoghadamRSU21,793—2,782,094
Carter AndrusRSU6,773—864,641
Timothy ArndtRSU7,651—976,727
Joseph GhazalRSU7,389—943,280
Deborah BrionesRSU577—73,660
Carter AndrusRSU504—64,341
Joseph GhazalRSU504—64,341
Deborah BrionesRSU4,324—552,002
Carter AndrusRSU4,764—608,172
Deborah BrionesRSU2,854—364,342
Deborah BrionesRSU276—35,234
Joseph GhazalRSU5,016—640,343
Carter AndrusRSU1,376—175,660
Carter AndrusRSU8,874—1,132,855
Timothy ArndtRSU6,683—853,152
Deborah BrionesPSU15,429——
Timothy ArndtRSU24,378—3,112,095
Joseph GhazalRSU638—81,447
Deborah BrionesRSU4,208—537,193
Deborah BrionesRSU1,379—176,043
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Paying for performance is foundational to our compensation philosophy, and 2025 payouts reflect strong company performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28480,405,454343,890,6971,858,19358.28%Passed
20252025-05-08743,090,61071,825,3511,134,54991.19%Passed
20242024-05-09740,135,46168,868,0391,687,22191.49%Passed
20232023-05-04219,688,187580,637,5891,903,02127.45%Failed
20212021-04-29321,415,709294,623,57228,114,11549.9%Failed
20202020-04-29548,380,796102,532,290441,22284.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2858.28%a
20252025-05-0891.19%b
20242024-05-0991.49%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)177 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,999,873
Median employee compensation$141,121
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Irving F. Lyons IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Not standing for re-election$170,000$239,990$0$0$12,500$422,490
George L. FotiadesIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair)150,000239,9900012,500402,490
Lydia H. KennardIndependent · Board Governance and Nomination (Chair)145,000239,9900012,500397,490
Avid ModjtabaiIndependent · Audit (Chair)144,231239,99000—384,221
Guy A. MetcalfeIndependent · Board Governance and Nomination120,000239,9900012,500372,490
Cristina G. BitaIndependent · Audit120,000239,9900012,500372,490
James B. ConnorIndependent · Executive (Chair)120,000239,9900012,500372,490
David P. O'ConnorPartial-year service120,000239,9900012,500372,490
Olivier PianiIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation120,000239,99000—359,990
Sarah A. SlusserIndependent · Board Governance and Nomination · Partial-year service · Newly elected77,538239,9900012,500330,028
Carl WebbIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service55,731—00—55,731
Daniel S. LetterEmployee director · Executive · Newly elected000—00
Hamid R. MoghadamEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)37,500 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($600,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,342,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,399,900
All other compensation$100,000
Total cost of the board$3,842,400

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Prologis, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Prologis, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Welltower Inc.2025Shankh Mitra$1,300,000$813,178,818$0$6,500,000$821,090,355
2ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
3Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
4BlackRock, Inc.2025Laurence Fink1,500,00024,600,1840037,749,569
5Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
6Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2025Richard Handler1,000,00017,206,2430028,447,020
7Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
8Equinix, Inc.2025Adaire Fox-Martin1,000,00021,416,95104322,654,885
9Digital Realty Trust, Inc.2025Andrew Power978,84614,174,68403,700,00021,071,498
10Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
11State Street Corporation2025Ronald O'Hanley1,200,00012,764,92405,399,37519,529,070
12Workday, Inc.2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
13Evercore Inc.2025John S. Weinberg500,0005,888,5390017,138,539
14Prologis, Inc.2025Daniel Letter795,38512,500,9900—15,190,625
15American Tower Corporation2025Steven Vondran1,000,00011,528,74802,280,00014,854,505
16Crown Castle Inc.2025Christian Hillabrant269,23112,147,0360823,52214,154,801
17Lazard Ltd.2025Peter Orszag900,0008,666,5480013,723,452
18S&P Global Inc.2025Martina Cheung1,000,0008,978,04102,445,30012,831,062
19Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
20Northern Trust Corporation2025Michael O'Grady1,000,0006,150,11102,730,00010,059,154
21The Carlyle Group Inc.2025Harvey Schwartz1,000,000——6,000,0007,149,859

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Prologis, Inc.137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
American Tower Corporation114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
BlackRock, Inc.not disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Crown Castle Inc.139.16%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
Equinix, Inc.99%PSU 59 · RSU 29Yes — rTSRCompensia
Evercore Inc.not disclosedRSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Global Payments Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Lazard Ltd.not disclosedMSU 50 · PIPR 50Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Northern Trust Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
S&P Global Inc.108.68%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
State Street Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 62 · DSA 38NoMeridian Compensation Partners
The Carlyle Group Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Welltower Inc.200%not disclosedYes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care IndexFerguson Partners Consulting
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Prologis, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hamid Moghadam (Executive Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Prologis, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,999,873.
How does Prologis, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Daniel Letter's total compensation ranked at the 35th percentile of Prologis, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Prologis, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Prologis, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 177:1.
How did shareholders vote on Prologis, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 58.28% of shareholders supported Prologis, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Prologis, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Prologis, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,842,400 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Hamid MoghadamDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025*”. As printed: 24,999,873. Filing ↗machine: span 887818–887828
2Section 01, Daniel LetterDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025*”. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
3Section 01, Timothy ArndtDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025*”. As printed: 9,300,436. Filing ↗machine: span 907359–907368
4Section 01, Carter AndrusDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025*”. As printed: 6,701,275. Filing ↗machine: span 946316–946325
5Section 01, Joseph GhazalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025*”. As printed: 6,428,251. Filing ↗machine: span 985168–985177
6Section 01, Deborah BrionesDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025*”. As printed: 4,954,493. Filing ↗machine: span 965703–965712
7Section 03, Hamid Moghadam RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Timothy Arndt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Timothy Arndt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Daniel Letter RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Joseph Ghazal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Joseph Ghazal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Deborah Briones RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Daniel Letter RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Hamid Moghadam RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Deborah Briones RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Carter Andrus RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Timothy Arndt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Carter Andrus PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Joseph Ghazal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Deborah Briones PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Hamid Moghadam PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1089457–1089468
23Section 03, Daniel Letter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Carter Andrus RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-115132Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-19—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 177 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1884706–1884714
26Section 08, Irving F. Lyons IIIDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r12 · c15 · span 2080416–2080458
27Section 08, George L. FotiadesDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r8 · c15 · span 2074795–2074837
28Section 08, Lydia H. KennardDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r10 · c15 · span 2077604–2077646
29Section 08, Avid ModjtabaiDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,221. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r16 · c15 · span 2086098–2086140
30Section 08, Guy A. MetcalfeDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r14 · c15 · span 2083224–2083266
31Section 08, Cristina G. BitaDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r4 · c15 · span 2069113–2069155
32Section 08, James B. ConnorDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r6 · c15 · span 2071928–2071970
33Section 08, David P. O'ConnorDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,490. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r18 · c15 · span 2088914–2088956
34Section 08, Olivier PianiDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,990. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r20 · c15 · span 2091787–2091829
35Section 08, Sarah A. SlusserDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,028. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r22 · c15 · span 2094602–2094644
36Section 08, Carl WebbDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,731. Filing ↗machine: t664 · r24 · c3 · span 2095761–2095810
37Section 08, Daniel S. LetterDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Hamid R. MoghadamDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-03-26Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-03-26Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Daniel Letter 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140717Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Lydia H. Kennard 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140743Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Irving F. Lyons III 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140745Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David P. Oconnor 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Irving F. Lyons III 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140745Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140751Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sarah A. Slusser 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140760Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001193125-26-140740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Lydia H. Kennard 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Lydia H. Kennard 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Sarah A. Slusser 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198306Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Irving F. Lyons III 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198303Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Lydia H. Kennard 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Irving F. Lyons III 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198303Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, David P. Oconnor 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198299Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Daniel Letter 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-248945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Timothy Arndt 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294878Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, David P. Oconnor 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294876Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294874Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Sarah A. Slusser 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Lydia H. Kennard 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294878Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294878Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Carter Andrus 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Timothy Arndt 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Trisha Burns 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Deborah Briones 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Damon Austin 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306401Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Daniel Letter 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306403Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Hamid Moghadam 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-309058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412406Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Olivier Piani 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Lydia H. Kennard 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412441Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412441Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Cristina G. Bita 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412441Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, David P. Oconnor 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, George L. Fotiades 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Sarah A. Slusser 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300001193125-26-197916Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.28% (votes for as printed: 480,405,454). Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130001193125-25-118803Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.19% (votes for as printed: 743,090,610). Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140001193125-24-138191Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.49% (votes for as printed: 740,135,461). Filing ↗
133Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
134Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
135Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,342,500 + equity 2,399,900 + all other 100,000 = 3,842,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,842,400
136Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000766704-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1124520–1124531
137ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
138Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
139BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000262CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866
140Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
141Jefferies Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001140361-26-006361CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537
142Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
143Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
144Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
145Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
146State Street Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013817CEO total compensation as printed in State Street Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1621757–1621768
147Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
148Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191911CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548
149Prologis, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
150American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001053507-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513
151Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
152Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024088CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991
153S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037380CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059
154Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
155Northern Trust Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000073124-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406
156The Carlyle Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001527166-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in The Carlyle Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533
157Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001053507-26-000088American Tower Corporation names Prologis, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000262BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, The Carlyle Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001527166-26-000017The Carlyle Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust, Inc. names Prologis, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101239-26-000073Equinix, Inc. names Prologis, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-006361Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Northern Trust Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073124-26-000022Northern Trust Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037380S&P Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191911Evercore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prologis, Inc.. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000766704-26-000014Welltower Inc. names Prologis, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Prologis, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PLD Peer Teardown Report