CEO Cameron Bready was paid $20,307,392 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 18.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-029453 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$20,307,392 ↑ Cameron Bready total, FY2025 | 35th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 332.8:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 64.78% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GPN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Bready | $1,050,000 | $0 | $12,129,964 | $4,002,022 | $2,903,553 | $0 | $223,853 | $20,307,392 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Cortopassi | 775,000 | 0 | 4,359,388 | 1,437,512 | 1,339,436 | 0 | 233,019 | 8,144,355 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Whipple | 750,000 | 0 | 4,056,091 | 1,337,518 | 1,244,379 | 0 | 133,207 | 7,521,195 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Loy | 416,667 | 500,000 | 4,006,820 | 875,027 | 576,102 | 0 | 78,026 | 6,452,642 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| David Green | 695,000 | 0 | 3,070,536 | 1,012,516 | 1,153,125 | 0 | 102,472 | 6,033,649 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Bready | $20,307,392 | $17,175,695 | $16,000,483 | ↑ +3,131,697 |
| Robert Cortopassi | 8,144,355 | 6,615,834 | — | ↑ +1,528,521 |
| Joshua Whipple | 7,521,195 | 6,397,502 | 6,379,812 | ↑ +1,123,693 |
| Ryan Loy | 6,452,642 | — | — | — |
| David Green | 6,033,649 | 4,967,849 | — | ↑ +1,065,800 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GPN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC Peer Teardown Report
$20,307,392 Cameron Bready total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 11, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-029453 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for GPN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order GPN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GPN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GPN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Archana Deskus | Independent Director | $187,588 |
| Connie D. McDaniel | Independent Director | $384,979 |
| F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Independent Director | $384,979 |
| John G. Bruno | Independent Director | $384,979 |
| Joia M. Johnson | Independent Director | $354,979 |
| Joseph H. Osnoss | Independent Director | $354,979 |
| Kirsten M. Kliphouse | Independent Director | $354,979 |
| M. Troy Woods | Chair of the Board | $509,991 |
| Patricia A. Watson | Independent Director | $187,588 |
| Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr | Independent Director | $354,979 |
| Vivek Sankaran | Independent Director | — |
| William B. Plummer | Independent Director | $394,979 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Troy Woods | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,939 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Archana Deskus | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Bruno | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Kliphouse | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie D. McDaniel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Sankaran | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Watson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph H. Osnoss | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Plummer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joia M. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dara L. Steele-Belkin | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,254 | 75 | 170,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron M. Bready | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,297 | 75 | 173,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron M. Bready | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 8,871 | 88 | 783,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron M. Bready | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 9,703 | 75 | 724,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron M. Bready | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Cortopassi | President and COO | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,955 | 88 | 260,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Cortopassi | President and COO | 2026-08-08 | D | 825 | 86 | 71,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Whipple | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 29,882 | — | $1,337,518 |
| David Green | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 9,618 | — | 1,012,583 |
| Cameron Bready | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 37,994 | 75,988 | — | 151,976 | 8,129,956 |
| Robert Cortopassi | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 13,655 | 27,309 | — | 54,618 | 2,921,790 |
| David Green | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 9,618 | 19,235 | — | 38,470 | 2,057,953 |
| Joshua Whipple | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 12,705 | 25,409 | — | 50,818 | 2,718,509 |
| Ryan Loy | PSU | 2025-05-08 | 10,997 | 21,994 | — | 43,988 | 1,631,735 |
| Cameron Bready | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 89,366 | — | 4,000,022 |
| Robert Cortopassi | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 32,116 | — | 1,437,512 |
| David Green | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 22,621 | — | 1,012,516 |
| Ryan Loy | OPTION | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 27,761 | — | 875,027 |
| Ryan Loy | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 29,849 | — | 2,375,085 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 13,655 | — | 1,437,598 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 37,994 | — | 4,000,008 |
| Joshua Whipple | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 12,705 | — | 1,337,582 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Whipple | $1,337,582 | $2,718,509 | $1,337,518 | 50.4% |
| David Green | 1,012,583 | 2,057,953 | 1,012,516 | 50.4% |
| Cameron Bready | 4,000,008 | 8,129,956 | 4,000,022 | 50.4% |
| Robert Cortopassi | 1,437,598 | 2,921,790 | 1,437,512 | 50.4% |
| Ryan Loy | 2,375,085 | 1,631,735 | 875,027 | 33.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Bready | Option | 12,408 | 98.84 | — |
| Joshua Whipple | Option | 14,088 | 130.09 | — |
| David Green | Option | 5,481 | 113.12 | — |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 257,674 | — | 19,943,967 |
| Cameron Bready | PSU | 151,976 | — | 11,762,942 |
| Cameron Bready | PSU | 147,540 | — | 11,419,597 |
| Cameron Bready | PSU | 105,698 | — | 8,181,025 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 97,574 | — | 7,552,228 |
| Joshua Whipple | RSU | 86,180 | — | 6,670,332 |
| David Green | RSU | 63,838 | — | 4,941,061 |
| Robert Cortopassi | PSU | 54,618 | — | 4,227,433 |
| Joshua Whipple | PSU | 50,818 | — | 3,933,313 |
| Joshua Whipple | PSU | 50,084 | — | 3,876,503 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 47,218 | — | 3,654,674 |
| Ryan Loy | PSU | 43,988 | — | 3,404,671 |
| Robert Cortopassi | PSU | 41,523 | — | 3,213,880 |
| David Green | PSU | 38,470 | — | 2,977,578 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 36,534 | — | 2,827,732 |
| David Green | PSU | 36,105 | — | 2,794,527 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 35,942 | — | 2,781,911 |
| Joshua Whipple | PSU | 35,362 | — | 2,737,019 |
| Ryan Loy | RSU | 29,849 | — | 2,310,313 |
| David Green | PSU | 25,368 | — | 1,963,483 |
| Joshua Whipple | RSU | 24,014 | — | 1,858,684 |
| Robert Cortopassi | PSU | 22,584 | — | 1,748,002 |
| Robert Cortopassi | PSU | 20,372 | — | 1,576,793 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 17,617 | — | 1,363,556 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 17,414 | — | 1,347,844 |
| Joshua Whipple | RSU | 16,787 | — | 1,299,314 |
| David Green | RSU | 16,184 | — | 1,252,642 |
| David Green | RSU | 13,409 | — | 1,037,856 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 8,568 | — | 663,163 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 8,288 | — | 641,491 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 6,745 | — | 522,063 |
| Joshua Whipple | RSU | 5,894 | — | 456,196 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 5,156 | — | 399,074 |
| Cameron Bready | RSU | 5,073 | — | 392,650 |
| David Green | RSU | 4,228 | — | 327,247 |
| Ryan Loy | Option | 27,761 | 79.57 | — |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 3,764 | — | 291,334 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 3,396 | — | 262,850 |
| Joshua Whipple | RSU | 3,389 | — | 262,309 |
| David Green | RSU | 2,284 | — | 176,782 |
| Robert Cortopassi | RSU | 1,916 | — | 148,298 |
| Cameron Bready | Option | 12,172 | 113.12 | — |
| Cameron Bready | Option | 42,112 | 130.09 | — |
| Cameron Bready | Option | 89,366 | 105.28 | — |
| Robert Cortopassi | Option | 8,116 | 130.09 | — |
| Robert Cortopassi | Option | 9,021 | 104.06 | — |
| Robert Cortopassi | Option | 32,116 | 105.28 | — |
| Joshua Whipple | Option | 8,132 | 113.12 | — |
| Joshua Whipple | Option | 29,882 | 105.28 | — |
| David Green | Option | 10,107 | 130.09 | — |
| David Green | Option | 22,621 | 105.28 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed not only to retain and attract highly qualified and effective executives, but also to motivate them to substantially contribute to Global Payments’ future success for the long-term benefit of shareholders and reward them for doing so. Accordingly, our board and Compensation Committee believe that there should be a strong relationship between pay and corporate performance (both financial results and stock price), and our executive compensation program reflects this belief.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 146,640,626 | 79,718,672 | 459,030 | 64.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 159,207,685 | 27,816,574 | 4,069,352 | 85.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 180,002,741 | 24,426,814 | 213,568 | 88.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 184,307,585 | 20,219,004 | 8,295,979 | 90.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 92,547,318 | 132,312,750 | 353,946 | 41.16% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 228,502,045 | 11,962,506 | 327,846 | 95.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 64.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 85.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 88.05%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 332.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $20,307,392 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,011 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Troy WoodsIndependent · Board Chair · Integration | $225,000 | $284,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $509,991 |
| William B. PlummerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 165,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394,979 |
| Connie D. McDanielIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 155,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,979 |
| F. Thaddeus ArroyoIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 155,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,979 |
| John G. BrunoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 155,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,979 |
| Robert H.B. Baldwin, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,979 |
| Joseph H. OsnossIndependent · Compensation | 125,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,979 |
| Kirsten M. KliphouseIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Technology | 125,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,979 |
| Joia M. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 125,000 | 229,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,979 |
| Patricia A. WatsonIndependent · Audit · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 72,603 | 114,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,588 |
| Archana DeskusIndependent · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 72,603 | 114,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,588 |
| Vivek SankaranIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron M. BreadyEmployee director · Integration | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,500,206 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,354,793 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,854,999 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC | 2025 | Cameron Bready | $1,050,000 | $12,129,964 | $4,002,022 | $2,903,553 | $20,307,392 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cameron Bready | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Cortopassi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,144,355. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Joshua Whipple | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,521,195. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Loy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,452,642. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, David Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,033,649. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Joshua Whipple OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1907555–1907564 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Green RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1970703–1970712 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cameron Bready PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1825560–1825569 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Cortopassi PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, David Green PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Joshua Whipple PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Ryan Loy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Cameron Bready OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1838123–1838132 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Cortopassi OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1876163–1876172 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Green OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1979450–1979459 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ryan Loy OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1945595–1945602 |
| 17 | Section 03, Ryan Loy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1937938–1937947 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Cortopassi RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1868546–1868555 |
| 19 | Section 03, Cameron Bready RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1831846–1831855 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joshua Whipple RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1901278–1901287 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 332.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2807226–2807232 |
| 22 | Section 08, M. Troy Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,991. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c19 · span 1024738–1024745 |
| 23 | Section 08, William B. Plummer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c19 · span 1019129–1019136 |
| 24 | Section 08, Connie D. McDaniel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c19 · span 1014331–1014338 |
| 25 | Section 08, F. Thaddeus Arroyo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c19 · span 999842–999849 |
| 26 | Section 08, John G. Bruno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c19 · span 1004643–1004650 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c19 · span 1002399–1002406 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joseph H. Osnoss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c19 · span 1016880–1016887 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kirsten M. Kliphouse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c19 · span 1012082–1012089 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joia M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,979. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c19 · span 1009529–1009536 |
| 31 | Section 08, Patricia A. Watson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,588. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c19 · span 1021773–1021780 |
| 32 | Section 08, Archana Deskus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,588. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c19 · span 1007283–1007290 |
| 33 | Section 08, Vivek Sankaran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Cameron M. Bready | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, M. Troy Woods 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Archana Deskus 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John G. Bruno 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, F. Thaddeus Arroyo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kirsten M. Kliphouse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Connie D. McDaniel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vivek Sankaran 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patricia A. Watson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph H. Osnoss 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204579 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William B. Plummer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joia M. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001123360-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dara L. Steele-Belkin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001123360-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Cameron M. Bready 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001123360-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Cameron M. Bready 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001123360-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Cameron M. Bready 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001123360-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cameron M. Bready 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001123360-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert Cortopassi 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001123360-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert Cortopassi 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001123360-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054479 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.78% (votes for as printed: 146,640,626). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001123360-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.13% (votes for as printed: 159,207,685). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001123360-24-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.05% (votes for as printed: 180,002,741). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,500,206 + equity 2,354,793 + all other 0 = 3,854,999, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,854,999 |
| 59 | GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500