Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-06

OneMain Holdings (OMF)

CEO Douglas Shulman was paid $15,074,230 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 33.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001584207-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,074,230 ↑
Douglas Shulman total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
172:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.94%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Douglas Shulman (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $15,074,230 (base salary $1,097,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001584207-26-000012, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OMF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Douglas Shulman$1,097,308$0$8,190,542$0$4,551,250$0$1,235,130$15,074,230
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jeannette Osterhout648,65402,094,35901,357,1000391,4664,491,579
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Micah Conrad648,65401,988,58701,295,6000347,8124,280,653
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Douglas Shulman$15,074,230$11,322,545$15,448,668↑ +3,751,685
Jeannette Osterhout4,491,5793,474,123—↑ +1,017,456
Micah Conrad4,280,6533,464,8034,856,541↑ +815,850

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read OneMain Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OMF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OMF
13 companies name OMF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OMF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OMF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew D. MacdonaldIndependent Director$182,345
Christopher A. HalmyIndependent Director$142,797
Philip L. BronnerIndependent Director$271,501
Phyllis R. CaldwellIndependent Director$263,653
Richard A. SmithIndependent Director$289,484
Roy A. GuthrieLead Independent Director$414,025
Toos N. DaruvalaIndependent Director$281,352
Valerie Soranno KeatingFormer director (through FY2025)$464,844
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael A. Hedlundpao, SVP and Group Controller2026-06-29D1,848$62$114,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Micah ConradEVP & COO2026-06-29D5,00062310,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. Hedlundpao, SVP and Group Controller2026-07-29D2,50064160,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Micah ConradEVP & COO2026-08-04D5,00065327,005CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Micah ConradRSU2025-02-06——20,317—$1,154,412
Jeannette OsterhoutPSU2025-02-067,13314,265—34,236878,581
Douglas ShulmanRSU2025-02-06——62,004—3,523,067
Douglas ShulmanPSU2025-02-0637,89275,783—181,8794,667,475
Jeannette OsterhoutRSU2025-02-06——21,397—1,215,778
Micah ConradPSU2025-02-066,77213,544—32,506834,175
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Micah Conrad$1,154,412$834,175$041.9%
Jeannette Osterhout1,215,778878,581041.9%
Douglas Shulman3,523,0674,667,475057.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeannette OsterhoutPSU147,941—$9,993,415
Jeannette OsterhoutPSU39,093—2,640,732
Douglas ShulmanPSU540,337—36,499,764
Douglas ShulmanPSU133,799—9,038,122
Micah ConradPSU138,809—9,376,548
Micah ConradPSU39,430—2,663,497
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our objective is to provide a market-based total compensation program tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our stockholders. We view compensation practices as a means for communicating our performance goals and standards of conduct and for motivating and rewarding team members in relation to their achievements.

CEO STI target (% of salary)250%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1689,106,6242,599,910215,89796.94%Passed
20232023-06-1393,175,0224,195,724199,68195.5%Passed
20172017-05-25112,209,43813,956,992283,89288.74%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1696.94%a
20232023-06-1395.5%b
20172017-05-2588.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the Say on Pay Proposal, the Auditor Ratification Proposal and the Incentive Plan Proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to the Say on Pay Proposal, the Declassified Board Proposal or the Majority Voting Proposal will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)172 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,074,230
Median employee compensation$87,641
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Valerie Soranno KeatingIndependent · Departed during FY$53,343$158,585$0$0$252,916$464,844
Roy A. GuthrieIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Risk250,000158,585005,440414,025
Richard A. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation · NCG125,459158,585005,440289,484
Toos N. DaruvalaIndependent · Risk (Chair) · NCG122,767158,58500—281,352
Philip L. BronnerIndependent · Audit100,000158,5850012,916271,501
Phyllis R. CaldwellIndependent · NCG (Chair)105,068158,58500—263,653
Andrew D. MacdonaldIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected74,572107,77300—182,345
Christopher A. HalmyIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected58,91583,88200—142,797
Douglas H. ShulmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$890,124
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,143,165
All other compensation$276,712
Total cost of the board$2,310,001

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies OneMain Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OneMain Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Credit Acceptance Corporation2025Vinayak Hegde$147,671$61,633,600$0$0$62,567,647
2Rocket Companies, Inc.2025Varun Krishna1,262,60346,999,97003,992,98152,889,799
3SoFi Technologies, Inc.2025Anthony Noto1,000,00025,308,94102,760,00030,275,733
4Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
5Synchrony Financial2025Brian Doubles1,260,09615,929,31502,942,70021,373,734
6Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
7OneMain Holdings2025Douglas Shulman1,097,3088,190,54204,551,25015,074,230
8Ally Financial Inc.2025Michael Rhodes1,000,0007,203,0550012,770,194
9Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
10SLM Corporation2025Jonathan Witter1,100,0008,444,99401,672,00011,261,733
11The Western Union Company2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
12Toast, Inc.2025Aman Narang475,3424,594,4604,999,970612,24110,682,013
13PROG Holdings, Inc.2025Steven Michaels1,000,0007,424,43201,408,5009,880,430
14Navient Corporation2025Dave Yowan895,5483,330,73301,296,0005,539,945
15LendingClub Corporation2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
OneMain Holdings166%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ally Financial Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR modifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Credit Acceptance Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Global Payments Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
LendingClub Corporation116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Navient Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
PROG Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRExequity LLP
Rocket Companies, Inc.115%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
SLM Corporation96.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan)
SoFi Technologies, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Synchrony Financial115.4%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian
The Western Union Company27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Toast, Inc.129%Option 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at OneMain Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Douglas Shulman (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at OneMain Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,074,230.
How does OneMain Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Douglas Shulman's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of OneMain Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is OneMain Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, OneMain Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 172:1.
How did shareholders vote on OneMain Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.94% of shareholders supported OneMain Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does OneMain Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, OneMain Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,310,001 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Douglas ShulmanDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060
2Section 01, Jeannette OsterhoutDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,491,579. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 647094–647103
3Section 01, Micah ConradDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,280,653. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 652799–652808
4Section 03, Micah Conrad RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c8 · span 715295–715304
5Section 03, Jeannette Osterhout PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c8 · span 703942–703949
6Section 03, Douglas Shulman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c8 · span 698591–698600
7Section 03, Douglas Shulman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c8 · span 695839–695848
8Section 03, Jeannette Osterhout RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c8 · span 706467–706476
9Section 03, Micah Conrad PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c8 · span 712290–712297
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 172 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 833352–833360
11Section 08, Valerie Soranno KeatingDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,844. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c7 · span 386969–387170
12Section 08, Roy A. GuthrieDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,025. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c7 · span 384271–384472
13Section 08, Richard A. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,484. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c7 · span 389478–389679
14Section 08, Toos N. DaruvalaDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,352. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c7 · span 383111–383312
15Section 08, Philip L. BronnerDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,501. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c7 · span 380770–380971
16Section 08, Phyllis R. CaldwellDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,653. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c7 · span 381937–382138
17Section 08, Andrew D. MacdonaldDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,345. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c7 · span 388316–388517
18Section 08, Christopher A. HalmyDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,797. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c7 · span 385618–385819
19Section 08, Douglas H. ShulmanDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Michael A. Hedlund 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001674372-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Micah Conrad 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001772198-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michael A. Hedlund 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001674372-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Micah Conrad 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001772198-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001584207-26-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.94% (votes for as printed: 89,106,624). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-150001584207-23-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.5% (votes for as printed: 93,175,022). Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2017 voteForm 8-K2017-05-250001584207-17-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.74%. Filing ↗
27Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
28Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
29Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 890,124 + equity 1,143,165 + all other 276,712 = 2,310,001, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,310,001
30Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000885550-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922
31Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
32SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
33Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
34Synchrony Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001601712-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Synchrony Financial's own proxy. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842
35Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
36OneMain Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060
37Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113819CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c12 · span 3276441–3276451
38Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
39SLM Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182200CEO total compensation as printed in SLM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,261,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 948614–948624
40The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
41Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001650164-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191
42PROG Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001808834-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in PROG Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,880,430. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 827603–827612
43Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-014980CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526
44LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
45Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818874-26-000032SoFi Technologies, Inc. names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113819Ally Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Credit Acceptance Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885550-20-000054Credit Acceptance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014980Navient Corporation names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, PROG Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001808834-26-000053PROG Holdings, Inc. names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, SLM Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182200SLM Corporation names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Synchrony Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001601712-26-000017Synchrony Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650164-26-000098Toast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000167The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.