Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OMF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OMF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Shulman | $1,097,308 | $0 | $8,190,542 | $0 | $4,551,250 | $0 | $1,235,130 | $15,074,230 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeannette Osterhout | 648,654 | 0 | 2,094,359 | 0 | 1,357,100 | 0 | 391,466 | 4,491,579 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Micah Conrad | 648,654 | 0 | 1,988,587 | 0 | 1,295,600 | 0 | 347,812 | 4,280,653 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Shulman | $15,074,230 | $11,322,545 | $15,448,668 | +3,751,685 |
| Jeannette Osterhout | 4,491,579 | 3,474,123 | — | +1,017,456 |
| Micah Conrad | 4,280,653 | 3,464,803 | 4,856,541 | +815,850 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. Hedlund | pao, SVP and Group Controller | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,848 | $62 | $114,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Conrad | EVP & COO | 2026-06-29 | D | 5,000 | 62 | 310,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Hedlund | pao, SVP and Group Controller | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,500 | 64 | 160,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Shulman | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 37,892 | 75,783 | — | 181,879 | $4,667,475 |
| Micah Conrad | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 20,317 | — | 1,154,412 |
| Jeannette Osterhout | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 7,133 | 14,265 | — | 34,236 | 878,581 |
| Douglas Shulman | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 62,004 | — | 3,523,067 |
| Jeannette Osterhout | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 21,397 | — | 1,215,778 |
| Micah Conrad | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 6,772 | 13,544 | — | 32,506 | 834,175 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Shulman | $3,523,067 | $4,667,475 | $0 | 57.0% |
| Micah Conrad | 1,154,412 | 834,175 | 0 | 41.9% |
| Jeannette Osterhout | 1,215,778 | 878,581 | 0 | 41.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannette Osterhout | PSU | 147,941 | — | $9,993,415 |
| Jeannette Osterhout | PSU | 39,093 | — | 2,640,732 |
| Douglas Shulman | PSU | 540,337 | — | 36,499,764 |
| Douglas Shulman | PSU | 133,799 | — | 9,038,122 |
| Micah Conrad | PSU | 138,809 | — | 9,376,548 |
| Micah Conrad | PSU | 39,430 | — | 2,663,497 |
Our objective is to provide a market-based total compensation program tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our stockholders. We view compensation practices as a means for communicating our performance goals and standards of conduct and for motivating and rewarding team members in relation to their achievements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 89,106,624 | 2,599,910 | 215,897 | 96.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 93,175,022 | 4,195,724 | 199,681 | 95.5% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-25 | 112,209,438 | 13,956,992 | 283,892 | 88.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 96.94%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 95.5%b |
| 2017 | 2017-05-25 | 88.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the Say on Pay Proposal, the Auditor Ratification Proposal and the Incentive Plan Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to the Say on Pay Proposal, the Declassified Board Proposal or the Majority Voting Proposal will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 172 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,074,230 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,641 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Soranno KeatingIndependent · Departed during FY | $53,343 | $158,585 | $0 | $0 | $252,916 | $464,844 |
| Roy A. GuthrieIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Risk | 250,000 | 158,585 | 0 | 0 | 5,440 | 414,025 |
| Richard A. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation · NCG | 125,459 | 158,585 | 0 | 0 | 5,440 | 289,484 |
| Toos N. DaruvalaIndependent · Risk (Chair) · NCG | 122,767 | 158,585 | 0 | 0 | — | 281,352 |
| Philip L. BronnerIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 158,585 | 0 | 0 | 12,916 | 271,501 |
| Phyllis R. CaldwellIndependent · NCG (Chair) | 105,068 | 158,585 | 0 | 0 | — | 263,653 |
| Andrew D. MacdonaldIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 74,572 | 107,773 | 0 | 0 | — | 182,345 |
| Christopher A. HalmyIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected | 58,915 | 83,882 | 0 | 0 | — | 142,797 |
| Douglas H. ShulmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $890,124 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,143,165 |
| All other compensation | $276,712 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,310,001 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies OneMain Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OneMain Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit Acceptance Corporation | 2025 | Vinayak Hegde | $147,671 | $61,633,600 | $0 | $0 | $62,567,647 |
| 2 | Rocket Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Varun Krishna | 1,262,603 | 46,999,970 | 0 | 3,992,981 | 52,889,799 |
| 3 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | 1,000,000 | 25,308,941 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 30,275,733 |
| 4 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 5 | Synchrony Financial | 2025 | Brian Doubles | 1,260,096 | 15,929,315 | 0 | 2,942,700 | 21,373,734 |
| 6 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 7 | OneMain Holdings | 2025 | Douglas Shulman | 1,097,308 | 8,190,542 | 0 | 4,551,250 | 15,074,230 |
| 8 | Ally Financial Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rhodes | 1,000,000 | 7,203,055 | 0 | 0 | 12,770,194 |
| 9 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 10 | SLM Corporation | 2025 | Jonathan Witter | 1,100,000 | 8,444,994 | 0 | 1,672,000 | 11,261,733 |
| 11 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 12 | Toast, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 13 | PROG Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Michaels | 1,000,000 | 7,424,432 | 0 | 1,408,500 | 9,880,430 |
| 14 | Navient Corporation | 2025 | Dave Yowan | 895,548 | 3,330,733 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 5,539,945 |
| 15 | LendingClub Corporation | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OneMain Holdings | 166% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ally Financial Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Credit Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| LendingClub Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Navient Corporation | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| PROG Holdings, Inc. | 93.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Rocket Companies, Inc. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| SLM Corporation | 96.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Synchrony Financial | 115.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Toast, Inc. | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Shulman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeannette Osterhout | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,491,579. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 647094–647103 |
| 3 | Section 01, Micah Conrad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,280,653. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 652799–652808 |
| 4 | Section 03, Douglas Shulman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c8 · span 695839–695848 |
| 5 | Section 03, Micah Conrad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c8 · span 715295–715304 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeannette Osterhout PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c8 · span 703942–703949 |
| 7 | Section 03, Douglas Shulman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c8 · span 698591–698600 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeannette Osterhout RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c8 · span 706467–706476 |
| 9 | Section 03, Micah Conrad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c8 · span 712290–712297 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 172 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 833352–833360 |
| 11 | Section 08, Valerie Soranno Keating | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,844. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c7 · span 387156–387163 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roy A. Guthrie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,025. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c7 · span 384458–384465 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,484. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c7 · span 389665–389672 |
| 14 | Section 08, Toos N. Daruvala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,352. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c7 · span 383298–383305 |
| 15 | Section 08, Philip L. Bronner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,501. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c7 · span 380957–380964 |
| 16 | Section 08, Phyllis R. Caldwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,653. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c7 · span 382124–382131 |
| 17 | Section 08, Andrew D. Macdonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,345. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c7 · span 388503–388510 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher A. Halmy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,797. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c7 · span 385805–385812 |
| 19 | Section 08, Douglas H. Shulman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michael A. Hedlund 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001674372-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Micah Conrad 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001772198-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael A. Hedlund 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001674372-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001584207-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.94% (votes for as printed: 89,106,624). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-15 | 0001584207-23-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.5% (votes for as printed: 93,175,022). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2017 vote | Form 8-K | 2017-05-25 | 0001584207-17-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.74%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 890,124 + equity 1,143,165 + all other 276,712 = 2,310,001, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,310,001 |
| 29 | Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000885550-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922 |
| 30 | Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787 |
| 31 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 32 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 33 | Synchrony Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchrony Financial's own proxy. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842 |
| 34 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | OneMain Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060 |
| 36 | Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c12 · span 3276441–3276451 |
| 37 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 38 | SLM Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182200 | CEO total compensation as printed in SLM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,261,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 948614–948624 |
| 39 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 41 | PROG Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROG Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,880,430. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r2 · c22 · span 827603–827612 |
| 42 | Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014980 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526 |
| 43 | LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Synchrony Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001601712-26-000017 | Synchrony Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113819 | Ally Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, PROG Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001808834-26-000053 | PROG Holdings, Inc. names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, SLM Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182200 | SLM Corporation names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014980 | Navient Corporation names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneMain Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. names OneMain Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |