CEO Rick Wessel was paid $15,658,761 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 29.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 83rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-049885 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,658,761 ↑ Rick Wessel total, FY2025 | 83rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,131:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.88% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FCFS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Wessel | $1,452,946 | $0 | $9,706,654 | $0 | $4,358,838 | $0 | $140,323 | $15,658,761 |
| Vice-Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| T. Brent Stuart | 897,592 | 0 | 3,713,498 | 0 | 1,795,184 | 0 | 0 | 6,406,274 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| R. Douglas Orr | 807,773 | 0 | 3,034,918 | 0 | 1,615,546 | 0 | 0 | 5,458,237 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Howard Hambleton | 681,408 | 0 | 1,623,130 | 0 | 1,350,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,654,578 |
| AFF President | ||||||||
| Raul Ramos | 549,000 | 1,150,000 | 223,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,922,880 |
| SVP – Latin American Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Wessel | $15,658,761 | $12,069,657 | $12,256,895 | ↑ +3,589,104 |
| T. Brent Stuart | 6,406,274 | 5,002,826 | 4,990,217 | ↑ +1,403,448 |
| R. Douglas Orr | 5,458,237 | 4,413,306 | 4,537,674 | ↑ +1,044,931 |
| Howard Hambleton | 3,654,578 | 2,860,726 | — | ↑ +793,852 |
| Raul Ramos | 1,922,880 | 2,040,465 | 1,678,050 | ↓ −117,585 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FCFS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the FirstCash Holdings, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$15,658,761 Rick Wessel total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 29, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-049885 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FCFS
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FCFS
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FCFS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the FirstCash Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel E. Berce | Independent Director | $266,380 |
| Daniel R. Feehan | Chair of the Board | $450,000 |
| James H. Graves | Independent Director | $261,380 |
| Marthea Davis | Independent Director | $241,380 |
| Mikel D. Faulkner | Lead Independent Director | $266,380 |
| Paula K. Garrett | Independent Director | $241,380 |
| Randel G. Owen | Independent Director | $256,380 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula K. Garrett | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,500 | $217 | $326,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Douglas Orr | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,000 | 227 | 227,280 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Douglas Orr | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,000 | 227 | 227,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Brent Stuart | President and COO | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,000 | 228 | 2,284,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Douglas Orr | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,000 | 227 | 227,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Hambleton | AFF President | 2026-05-19 | D | 3,000 | 226 | 679,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Ramos | SVP Latin American Operations | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,165 | 231 | 731,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Ramos | SVP Latin American Operations | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,835 | 225 | 1,539,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Douglas Orr | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 1,000 | 216 | 215,970 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Douglas Orr | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 1,000 | 216 | 216,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Douglas Orr | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 1,000 | 216 | 215,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Brent Stuart | President and COO | 2026-08-17 | D | 5,348 | 215 | 1,147,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Hambleton | AFF President | 2026-08-18 | D | 2,000 | 213 | 425,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Graves | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Graves | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 3,750 | 221 | 829,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Douglas Orr | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 1,645 | 13,158 | — | 19,737 | $1,562,011 |
| Howard Hambleton | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 7,036 | — | 787,610 |
| T. Brent Stuart | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 16,100 | — | 1,802,234 |
| Rick Wessel | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 42,083 | — | 4,710,883 |
| T. Brent Stuart | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 2,013 | 16,100 | — | 24,150 | 1,911,264 |
| Howard Hambleton | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 880 | 7,037 | — | 10,556 | 835,520 |
| R. Douglas Orr | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 13,158 | — | 1,472,907 |
| Rick Wessel | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 5,260 | 42,084 | — | 63,126 | 4,995,771 |
| Raul Ramos | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 2,000 | — | 223,880 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Douglas Orr | $1,472,907 | $1,562,011 | $0 | 51.5% |
| Howard Hambleton | 787,610 | 835,520 | 0 | 51.5% |
| T. Brent Stuart | 1,802,234 | 1,911,264 | 0 | 51.5% |
| Rick Wessel | 4,710,883 | 4,995,771 | 0 | 51.5% |
| Raul Ramos | 223,880 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Brent Stuart | RSU | 13,449 | — | $2,143,502 |
| T. Brent Stuart | PSU | 11,768 | — | 1,875,584 |
| T. Brent Stuart | PSU | 14,088 | — | 2,245,345 |
| Raul Ramos | RSU | 2,400 | — | 382,512 |
| Rick Wessel | PSU | 32,086 | — | 5,113,867 |
| Rick Wessel | RSU | 36,669 | — | 5,844,305 |
| Rick Wessel | RSU | 42,083 | — | 6,707,189 |
| T. Brent Stuart | RSU | 16,100 | — | 2,566,018 |
| R. Douglas Orr | RSU | 13,158 | — | 2,097,122 |
| R. Douglas Orr | RSU | 11,491 | — | 1,831,436 |
| R. Douglas Orr | PSU | 10,054 | — | 1,602,407 |
| Howard Hambleton | PSU | 6,158 | — | 981,462 |
| Howard Hambleton | PSU | 5,377 | — | 856,986 |
| Raul Ramos | RSU | 2,000 | — | 318,760 |
| Raul Ramos | RSU | 3,200 | — | 510,016 |
| Raul Ramos | RSU | 1,600 | — | 255,008 |
| R. Douglas Orr | PSU | 11,514 | — | 1,835,101 |
| Rick Wessel | PSU | 36,823 | — | 5,868,850 |
| Howard Hambleton | RSU | 7,036 | — | 1,121,398 |
| Howard Hambleton | RSU | 6,145 | — | 979,390 |
| Raul Ramos | RSU | 800 | — | 127,504 |
The overriding compensation philosophy of the Company is to promote a culture of ownership among its executives by aligning their interests with those of its stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 38,790,782 | 1,306,697 | 360,573 | 95.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 38,065,293 | 1,854,017 | 172,405 | 94.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 39,284,328 | 1,227,311 | 63,880 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 41,271,115 | 1,215,764 | 29,683 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 41,826,865 | 2,155,075 | 123,741 | 94.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 34,655,834 | 2,865,336 | 70,960 | 92.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 95.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 94.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 96.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,131 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,658,761 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,847 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel R. FeehanEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | $0 | — | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| Daniel E. BerceIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 125,000 | 141,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 266,380 |
| Mikel D. FaulknerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 141,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 266,380 |
| James H. GravesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 141,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 261,380 |
| Randel G. OwenIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 141,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 256,380 |
| Marthea DavisIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 141,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 241,380 |
| Paula K. GarrettIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 141,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 241,380 |
| Rick L. WesselEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $141,380 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $685,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $848,280 |
| All other compensation | $450,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,983,280 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FirstCash Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FirstCash Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit Acceptance Corporation | 2025 | Vinayak Hegde | $147,671 | $61,633,600 | $0 | $0 | $62,567,647 |
| 2 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | 1,000,000 | 25,308,941 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 30,275,733 |
| 3 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 4 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Wessel | 1,452,946 | 9,706,654 | 0 | 4,358,838 | 15,658,761 |
| 5 | OneMain Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Shulman | 1,097,308 | 8,190,542 | 0 | 4,551,250 | 15,074,230 |
| 6 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 7 | Signet Jewelers Limited | 2026 | J.k. Symancyk | 1,400,000 | 7,627,984 | 0 | 2,206,022 | 12,016,187 |
| 8 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 9 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 10 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 11 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 12 | PROG Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Michaels | 1,000,000 | 7,424,432 | 0 | 1,408,500 | 9,880,430 |
| 13 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 2025 | Steve Lawrence | 1,080,288 | 6,999,998 | 0 | 1,438,155 | 9,560,129 |
| 14 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 2025 | Shane O'Kelly | 1,125,000 | 6,335,529 | — | 1,640,081 | 9,121,929 |
| 15 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Denise Paulonis | 1,229,231 | 6,000,116 | 0 | 1,868,432 | 9,112,619 |
| 16 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | George Gresham | 818,270 | 6,687,635 | 0 | 619,001 | 8,132,670 |
| 17 | Upbound Group, Inc. | 2025 | Fahmi Karam | 1,081,183 | 5,024,042 | 0 | 1,221,000 | 7,363,260 |
| 18 | EZCORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lachlan Given | 750,000 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 1,530,000 | 5,885,735 |
| 19 | H&R Block, Inc. | 2026 | Curtis Campbell | 816,319 | 3,850,098 | 0 | 963,757 | 5,762,428 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 300% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year TSR vs. compensation peer group | Pay Governance |
| Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 75.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Credit Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| EZCORP, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Five Below, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer |
| H&R Block, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| OneMain Holdings, Inc. | 166% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PROG Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Signet Jewelers Limited | 92.69% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Upbound Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year TSR compared to the S&P 1500 Specialty Retail Index | Korn Ferry, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rick Wessel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,658,761. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c27 · span 587037–587047 |
| 2 | Section 01, T. Brent Stuart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,406,274. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r11 · c27 · span 596057–596066 |
| 3 | Section 01, R. Douglas Orr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,458,237. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r15 · c27 · span 605052–605061 |
| 4 | Section 01, Howard Hambleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,654,578. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r20 · c27 · span 615731–615740 |
| 5 | Section 01, Raul Ramos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,922,880. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r24 · c27 · span 624643–624652 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Douglas Orr PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Howard Hambleton RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 683499–683506 |
| 8 | Section 03, T. Brent Stuart RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 661562–661571 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rick Wessel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 650584–650593 |
| 10 | Section 03, T. Brent Stuart PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Howard Hambleton PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, R. Douglas Orr RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672526–672535 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rick Wessel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648182–648191 |
| 14 | Section 03, Raul Ramos RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1131 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 961753–961758 |
| 16 | Section 08, Daniel R. Feehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c11 · span 100862–100869 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniel E. Berce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,380. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c15 · span 102305–102312 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mikel D. Faulkner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,380. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c15 · span 105180–105187 |
| 19 | Section 08, James H. Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,380. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c15 · span 108056–108063 |
| 20 | Section 08, Randel G. Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,380. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c15 · span 109498–109505 |
| 21 | Section 08, Marthea Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,380. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c15 · span 103746–103753 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paula K. Garrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,380. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c15 · span 106624–106631 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rick L. Wessel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Paula K. Garrett 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000840489-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, R. Douglas Orr 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000840489-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, R. Douglas Orr 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000840489-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, T. Brent Stuart 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000840489-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, R. Douglas Orr 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000840489-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Howard Hambleton 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000840489-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Raul Ramos 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000840489-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Raul Ramos 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000840489-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, R. Douglas Orr 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000840489-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, R. Douglas Orr 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000840489-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, R. Douglas Orr 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000840489-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, T. Brent Stuart 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000840489-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Howard Hambleton 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000840489-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James H. Graves 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0000840489-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James H. Graves 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0000840489-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0000840489-26-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.88% (votes for as printed: 38,790,782). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0000840489-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 38,065,293). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0000840489-24-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 39,284,328). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 685,000 + equity 848,280 + all other 450,000 = 1,983,280, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,983,280 |
| 45 | Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000885550-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922 |
| 46 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 47 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 48 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,658,761. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c27 · span 587037–587047 |
| 49 | OneMain Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060 |
| 50 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 51 | Signet Jewelers Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers Limited's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151 |
| 52 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 53 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 54 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 55 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | PROG Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROG Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,880,430. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 827603–827612 |
| 57 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001817358-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1076572–1076581 |
| 58 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001193125-25-313464 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409 |
| 60 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Upbound Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upbound Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,363,260. Filing ↗machine: span 816994–817003 |
| 62 | EZCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 63 | H&R Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-29 | 0001104659-26-111942 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,762,428. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1019012–1019021 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc. names FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, EZCORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000876523-25-000094 | EZCORP, Inc. names FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, OneMain Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001584207-26-000012 | OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation names FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, H&R Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-111942 | H&R Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Upbound Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045736 | Upbound Group, Inc. names FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001817358-26-000063 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138147 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Credit Acceptance Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885550-20-000054 | Credit Acceptance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, PROG Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001808834-26-000053 | PROG Holdings, Inc. names FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Signet Jewelers Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-224349 | Signet Jewelers Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-275572 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FirstCash Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the FirstCash Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500