Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Michaels | $1,000,000 | $0 | $7,424,432 | $0 | $1,408,500 | $0 | $47,498 | $9,880,430 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Garner | 575,000 | 0 | 1,849,960 | 0 | 593,900 | 0 | 13,800 | 3,032,660 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Todd King | 500,000 | 0 | 822,935 | 0 | 469,500 | 0 | 13,800 | 1,806,235 |
| Chief Legal and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Michaels | $9,880,430 | $13,328,364 | $9,192,231 | −3,447,934 |
| Brian Garner | 3,032,660 | 4,369,699 | 3,097,898 | −1,337,039 |
| Todd King | 1,806,235 | 2,065,013 | 1,443,258 | −258,778 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas C. Curling | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | $36 | $179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray M. Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Michaels | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 137,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Sio-Chin Sheu | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela Mielke | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Smith | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramon Michael Martinez | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert K. Julian | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia N. Day | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,953 | 36 | 179,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Michaels | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 51,423 | 102,846 | — | 205,692 | $3,000,018 |
| Steven Michaels | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 4 | — | 77,135 | 2,250,028 |
| Steven Michaels | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 38,568 | 77,135 | — | 154,270 | 2,633,389 |
| Brian Garner | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 12,813 | 25,626 | — | 51,252 | 747,510 |
| Brian Garner | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 9,610 | 19,220 | — | 38,440 | 656,171 |
| Todd King | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 4 | — | 8,550 | 249,404 |
| Brian Garner | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 4 | — | 19,220 | 560,647 |
| Todd King | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,700 | 11,399 | — | 22,798 | 332,509 |
| Todd King | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 4,275 | 8,550 | — | 17,100 | 291,897 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Michaels | $0 | $7,883,435 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Garner | 0 | 1,964,328 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Todd King | 0 | 873,810 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd King | RSU | 6,888 | — | $203,127 |
| Todd King | RSU | 2,078 | — | 61,280 |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 12,160 | — | 358,598 |
| Todd King | RSU | 3,352 | — | 98,850 |
| Todd King | RSU | 12,246 | — | 361,135 |
| Todd King | RSU | 8,550 | — | 252,140 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 77,135 | — | 2,274,711 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 42,177 | — | 1,243,800 |
| Steven Michaels | Option | 35,735 | 24.7 | — |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 25,626 | — | 755,711 |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 4,639 | — | 136,804 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 42,176 | — | 1,243,770 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 16,869 | — | 497,467 |
| Brian Garner | Option | 9,827 | 24.7 | — |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 32,426 | — | 956,243 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 112,472 | — | 3,316,799 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 67,476 | — | 1,989,867 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 102,846 | — | 3,032,929 |
| Steven Michaels | RSU | 63,266 | — | 1,865,714 |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 19,220 | — | 566,798 |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 18,556 | — | 547,216 |
| Brian Garner | RSU | 18,240 | — | 537,898 |
| Todd King | RSU | 4,592 | — | 135,418 |
| Todd King | RSU | 2,715 | — | 80,065 |
| Todd King | RSU | 11,399 | — | 336,157 |
Although most of our employees participate in performance-based incentive plans, total direct compensation for our NEOs is more heavily weighted toward performance-based compensation. This reflects our philosophy that performance-based compensation opportunities – linked to strategic, financial and operating performance – should increase as overall responsibility increases.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 31,949,347 | 2,782,090 | 203,594 | 91.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 32,080,007 | 1,895,381 | 7,025 | 94.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 36,048,569 | 2,414,608 | 131,770 | 93.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 39,818,812 | 805,774 | 46,390 | 98.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 47,212,057 | 2,734,628 | 188,760 | 94.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | 58,916,503 | 1,076,746 | 44,369 | 98.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 91.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 94.42%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 93.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any shares that are not voted (whether by abstention or otherwise) will have no impact on the outcome of the vote with respect to this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any shares that are not voted (whether by abstention or otherwise) will have no impact on the outcome of the vote with respect to this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any shares that are not voted (whether by abstention or otherwise) will have no impact on the outcome of the vote with respect to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 176 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,880,430 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,165 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Prog Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Prog Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit Acceptance Corporation | 2025 | Vinayak Hegde | $147,671 | $61,633,600 | $0 | $0 | $62,567,647 |
| 2 | Synchrony Financial | 2025 | Brian Doubles | 1,260,096 | 15,929,315 | 0 | 2,942,700 | 21,373,734 |
| 3 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 4 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Wessel | 1,452,946 | 9,706,654 | 0 | 4,358,838 | 15,658,761 |
| 5 | OneMain Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Shulman | 1,097,308 | 8,190,542 | 0 | 4,551,250 | 15,074,230 |
| 6 | Ally Financial Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rhodes | 1,000,000 | 7,203,055 | 0 | 0 | 12,770,194 |
| 7 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 8 | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 9 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 10 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 11 | SLM Corporation | 2025 | Jonathan Witter | 1,100,000 | 8,444,994 | 0 | 1,672,000 | 11,261,733 |
| 12 | Prog Holdings | 2025 | Steven Michaels | 1,000,000 | 7,424,432 | 0 | 1,408,500 | 9,880,430 |
| 13 | Encore Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Masih | 923,005 | 4,863,999 | 0 | 2,307,449 | 8,106,453 |
| 14 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 15 | Navient Corporation | 2025 | Dave Yowan | 895,548 | 3,330,733 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 5,539,945 |
| 16 | PRA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 4,938,095 |
| 17 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 18 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| 19 | Discover Financial Services | 2023 | John Owen | 396,000 | 670,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,188,651 |
| 20 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prog Holdings | 93.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Ally Financial Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Credit Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Discover Financial Services | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Encore Capital Group, Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 300% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year TSR vs. compensation peer group | Pay Governance |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Navient Corporation | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| OneMain Holdings, Inc. | 166% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PRA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| SLM Corporation | 96.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| Synchrony Financial | 115.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Michaels | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,880,430. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r2 · c22 · span 827603–827612 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Garner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,032,660. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c22 · span 842118–842127 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,806,235. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r8 · c22 · span 856863–856872 |
| 4 | Section 03, Steven Michaels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r4 · c9 · span 888951–888958 |
| 5 | Section 03, Steven Michaels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r4 · c9 · span 834379–834380 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Michaels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c6 · span 298924–298930 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Garner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r8 · c9 · span 900831–900837 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Garner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c6 · span 301901–301907 |
| 9 | Section 03, Todd King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r13 · c7 · span 915391–915392 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Garner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r6 · c1 · span 846747–846748 |
| 11 | Section 03, Todd King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r12 · c9 · span 912784–912790 |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c6 · span 304855–304860 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 176 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Douglas C. Curling 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Ray M. Robinson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Steven Michaels 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Caroline Sio-Chin Sheu 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Daniela Mielke 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, James P. Smith 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Ramon Michael Martinez 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Robert K. Julian 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Cynthia N. Day 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001808834-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001808834-26-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.99% (votes for as printed: 31,949,347). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001808834-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.42% (votes for as printed: 32,080,007). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001808834-24-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.72% (votes for as printed: 36,048,569). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000885550-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922 |
| 29 | Synchrony Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchrony Financial's own proxy. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842 |
| 30 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 31 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049885 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,658,761. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c27 · span 587037–587047 |
| 32 | OneMain Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001584207-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060 |
| 33 | Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c12 · span 3276441–3276451 |
| 34 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 35 | Shift4 Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 36 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 37 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 38 | SLM Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182200 | CEO total compensation as printed in SLM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,261,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 948614–948624 |
| 39 | Prog Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001808834-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prog Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,880,430. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r2 · c22 · span 827603–827612 |
| 40 | Encore Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001084961-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Encore Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,106,453. Filing ↗machine: span 506772–506781 |
| 41 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 42 | Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014980 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526 |
| 43 | PRA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 44 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 45 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 46 | Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-15 | 0001393612-24-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831 |
| 47 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, OneMain Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001584207-26-000012 | OneMain Holdings, Inc. names Prog Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, PRA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001185348-26-000012 | PRA Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Synchrony Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001601712-26-000017 | Synchrony Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, SLM Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182200 | SLM Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014980 | Navient Corporation names Prog Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393612-24-000020 | Discover Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc. names Prog Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113819 | Ally Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prog Holdings. Filing ↗ |