Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FOUR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FOUR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Isaacman | $47,885 | $0 | $21,545,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $159,772 | $21,752,657 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer; Former Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Christopher Cruz | 173,077 | 0 | 18,000,000 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 269,192 | 18,942,269 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 0 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 36,741 | 12,211,164 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Nancy Disman | 350,000 | 200,000 | 3,350,000 | 0 | 225,000 | 0 | 58,675 | 4,183,675 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jordan Frankel | 350,000 | 0 | 3,350,000 | 0 | 225,000 | 0 | 27,083 | 3,952,083 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Isaacman | $21,752,657 | $9,473,198 | $8,936,909 | +12,279,459 |
| Christopher Cruz | 18,942,269 | — | — | — |
| Taylor Lauber | 12,211,164 | 6,637,491 | 6,647,484 | +5,573,673 |
| Nancy Disman | 4,183,675 | 3,489,311 | 3,488,807 | +694,364 |
| Jordan Frankel | 3,952,083 | 2,951,921 | 2,948,289 | +1,000,162 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Isaacman | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-11 | A | 195,500 | $41 | $8,094,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jared Isaacman | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-11 | A | 193,000 | 41 | 7,848,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taylor Lauber | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 5,193 | 39 | 204,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Goldsmith-Grover | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,100 | 41 | 210,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Dallaire | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,100 | 41 | 210,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Roter Davis | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,100 | 41 | 210,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bakhshandehpour | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,100 | 41 | 210,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Halkyard | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,100 | 41 | 210,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Disman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 7,343 | 41 | 302,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lauber | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 83,527 | — | $8,260,000 |
| Taylor Lauber | RSU | 2025-06-17 | — | — | 31,107 | — | 2,860,000 |
| Nancy Disman | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 33,876 | — | 3,350,000 |
| Christopher Cruz | RSU | 2025-08-06 | — | — | 97,324 | — | 8,000,000 |
| Christopher Cruz | RSU | 2025-08-06 | — | — | 121,655 | — | 10,000,000 |
| Jordan Frankel | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 33,876 | — | 3,350,000 |
| Jared Isaacman | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 131,661 | — | 13,020,000 |
| Jared Isaacman | RSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 127,620 | — | 8,525,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lauber | $11,120,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nancy Disman | 3,350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Cruz | 18,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jordan Frankel | 3,350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jared Isaacman | 21,545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Frankel | RSU | 33,876 | — | $2,133,172 |
| Taylor Lauber | RSU | 31,107 | — | 1,958,808 |
| Taylor Lauber | RSU | 28,999 | — | 1,826,067 |
| Nancy Disman | RSU | 11,283 | — | 710,491 |
| Nancy Disman | RSU | 33,876 | — | 2,133,172 |
| Christopher Cruz | RSU | 97,324 | — | 6,128,492 |
| Jordan Frankel | RSU | 18,239 | — | 1,148,510 |
| Jordan Frankel | RSU | 11,283 | — | 710,491 |
| Christopher Cruz | RSU | 2,367 | — | 149,050 |
| Taylor Lauber | RSU | 83,527 | — | 5,259,695 |
| Christopher Cruz | RSU | 121,655 | — | 7,660,615 |
| Nancy Disman | RSU | 18,239 | — | 1,148,510 |
| Taylor Lauber | RSU | 46,799 | — | 2,946,933 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to deliver pay in accordance with corporate and individual performance, with higher pay for superior performance and lower pay for underperformance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 47,733,886 | 12,398,705 | 111,136 | 79.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 290,943,779 | 6,847,349 | 149,586 | 97.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 290,539,406 | 11,949,747 | 44,947 | 96.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 79.38%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 97.7%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 96.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions will have no effect on ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm, the approval on an advisory (non-binding) basis of the compensation of our named executive officers and on the approval of the Company's 2026 Employee Stock Purchase Plan to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 186.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,211,164 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,478 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth DallaireIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | $47,250 | $271,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $318,265 |
| Jonathan HalkyardIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 84,125 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,125 |
| Karen Roter DavisIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 78,500 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,500 |
| Sarah GroverIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 73,375 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,375 |
| Sam BakhshandehpourIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 73,125 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,125 |
| Donald IsaacmanNot independent · Departed during FY | 37,500 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,500 |
| Jared IsaacmanEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher CruzEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nancy DismanIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor LauberEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $393,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,321,015 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,714,890 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Shift4 Payments, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Shift4 Payments, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoDaddy | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | $1,000,000 | $20,883,438 | $0 | $1,104,000 | $23,017,010 |
| 2 | Broadridge Financial | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 3 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 4 | WEX | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 5 | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 6 | Toast, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 7 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 8 | TripAdvisor | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 9 | Tyler Technologies | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 10 | Jack Henry | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 11 | Corpay | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 12 | Euronet Worldwide | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| 13 | Affirm | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| — | Nuvei | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Affirm | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Broadridge Financial | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Corpay | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Euronet Worldwide | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| GoDaddy | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Jack Henry | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Nuvei | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Toast, Inc. | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| TripAdvisor | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Tyler Technologies | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| WEX | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jared Isaacman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 21,752,657. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 555863–555873 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Cruz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,942,269. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c25 · span 512445–512455 |
| 3 | Section 01, Taylor Lauber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nancy Disman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,183,675. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 575013–575022 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jordan Frankel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,952,083. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 536792–536801 |
| 6 | Section 03, Taylor Lauber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c17 · span 602661–602667 |
| 7 | Section 03, Taylor Lauber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c21 · span 605657–605666 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nancy Disman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r13 · c21 · span 626587–626596 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Cruz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c21 · span 613243–613252 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Cruz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c21 · span 610762–610772 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jordan Frankel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r9 · c17 · span 615629–615635 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jared Isaacman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r10 · c17 · span 618480–618487 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jared Isaacman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r11 · c21 · span 621479–621488 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 186.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 812622–812628 |
| 15 | Section 08, Seth Dallaire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,265. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r7 · c11 · span 795465–795472 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jonathan Halkyard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,125. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c11 · span 789998–790005 |
| 17 | Section 08, Karen Roter Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,500. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c11 · span 792166–792173 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sarah Grover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,375. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r3 · c11 · span 791067–791074 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sam Bakhshandehpour | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,125. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c11 · span 794339–794346 |
| 20 | Section 08, Donald Isaacman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c11 · span 793238–793245 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jared Isaacman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Christopher Cruz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Nancy Disman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Taylor Lauber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jared Isaacman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-220715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jared Isaacman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-220715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Taylor Lauber 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001794669-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sarah Goldsmith-Grover 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001794669-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Seth Dallaire 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001794669-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Karen Roter Davis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001794669-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sam Bakhshandehpour 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001794669-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jonathan Halkyard 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001794669-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nancy Disman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001794669-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-273418 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.38% (votes for as printed: 47,733,886). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001193125-24-159126 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.7% (votes for as printed: 290,943,779). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-12 | 0001193125-23-165321 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.05% (votes for as printed: 290,539,406). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 393,875 + equity 1,321,015 + all other 0 = 1,714,890, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,714,890 |
| 40 | GoDaddy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy's own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 41 | Broadridge Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial's own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 42 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 43 | WEX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX's own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 44 | Shift4 Payments, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 45 | Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 46 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 47 | TripAdvisor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 48 | Tyler Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 49 | Jack Henry, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 50 | Corpay, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay's own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 51 | Euronet Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 52 | Affirm, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm's own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 53 | Section 10a, GoDaddy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shift4 Payments, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shift4 Payments, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Affirm reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shift4 Payments, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, WEX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shift4 Payments, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shift4 Payments, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast, Inc. names Shift4 Payments, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shift4 Payments, Inc.. Filing ↗ |