Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CPAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan King | $489,055 | $0 | $2,051,434 | $7,489,090 | $0 | $0 | $515,912 | $10,545,491 |
| Group President, International Vehicle Payments | ||||||||
| Peter Walker | 251,538 | 0 | 2,409,220 | 5,075,462 | 0 | 0 | 206,380 | 7,942,600 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Armando Netto | 550,000 | 0 | 3,344,550 | 1,200,043 | 0 | 0 | 544,579 | 5,639,172 |
| Group President, Brazil Vehicle Payments and Strategic Transformation | ||||||||
| Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 0 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,516 | 3,406,867 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Alissa Vickery | 300,000 | 0 | 540,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,813 | 845,257 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tom Panther | 131,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,455 | 138,705 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan King | $10,545,491 | $4,099,883 | $4,363,926 | +6,445,608 |
| Peter Walker | 7,942,600 | — | — | — |
| Armando Netto | 5,639,172 | — | 4,361,171 | — |
| Ronald Clarke | 3,406,867 | — | 2,669,024 | — |
| Alissa Vickery | 845,257 | — | 724,098 | — |
| Tom Panther | 138,705 | 4,346,154 | 2,855,102 | −4,207,449 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 224 | $330 | $73,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 348 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 154 | 330 | 50,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 804 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 68,487 | 347 | 23,796,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-05-27 | D | 14,089 | 356 | 5,016,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-05-27 | D | 418 | 355 | 148,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,694 | 357 | 961,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 68,150 | 352 | 24,014,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven T. Stull | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,000 | 361 | 360,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,560 | 352 | 1,603,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 36,704 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 513 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 13,259 | 200 | 2,657,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 513 | 196 | 100,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 70,476 | 352 | 24,816,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 36,704 | 225 | 8,274,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 20,000 | 232 | 4,634,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 138 | 356 | 49,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 938 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,187 | 356 | 422,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 251 | 356 | 89,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 84 | 356 | 29,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,405 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 224 | $330 | $73,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 348 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 154 | 330 | 50,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Vickery | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 804 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 68,487 | 347 | 23,796,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-05-27 | D | 14,089 | 356 | 5,016,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-05-27 | D | 418 | 355 | 148,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,694 | 357 | 961,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 100,000 | 151 | 15,074,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 68,150 | 352 | 24,014,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven T. Stull | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,000 | 361 | 360,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,560 | 352 | 1,603,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 36,704 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 513 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 13,259 | 200 | 2,657,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 513 | 196 | 100,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 70,476 | 352 | 24,816,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 36,704 | 225 | 8,274,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | A | 20,000 | 232 | 4,634,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-06-15 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 138 | 356 | 49,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 938 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,187 | 356 | 422,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 251 | 356 | 89,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 84 | 356 | 29,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Walker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Netto | GroupPresident Brazil&USVehPmt | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,405 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Clarke | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan King | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 7,245 | — | $800,065 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 517 | — | 776 | 165,238 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,061 | — | 1,327 | 400,326 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 3,129 | — | 1,000,060 |
| Peter Walker | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 12,213 | — | 1,200,049 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,061 | — | 1,327 | 400,326 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 1,205 | — | 1,808 | 385,130 |
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 576 | — | 200,051 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 1,708 | — | 593,205 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 1,591 | — | 600,300 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 2025-04-22 | — | 293 | — | 348 | 90,177 |
| Armando Netto | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 10,867 | — | 1,200,043 |
| Alan King | OPTION | 2025-07-22 | — | 71,989 | — | 107,984 | 5,600,024 |
| Alan King | OPTION | 2025-06-18 | — | — | — | — | 1,089,000 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,193 | — | 1,671 | 450,131 |
| Alan King | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 1,061 | — | 400,326 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 637 | — | 956 | 240,346 |
| Ronald Clarke | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 5,301 | — | 10,602 | 2,000,120 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 955 | — | 1,433 | 360,331 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,485 | — | 2,228 | 560,305 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 2025-04-22 | — | 813 | — | 1,017 | 250,217 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 574 | — | 718 | 183,456 |
| Alan King | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,051,434 |
| Peter Walker | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 5,075,462 |
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 540,444 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,409,220 |
| Ronald Clarke | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,000,120 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 861 | — | 275,184 |
| Peter Walker | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | 42,308 | — | 63,462 | 3,875,413 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 2,227 | — | 3,341 | 840,269 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,458 | — | 2,042 | 550,118 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 1,252 | — | 400,152 |
| Alan King | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 7,489,090 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan King | $2,451,760 | $1,651,108 | $14,978,179 | 8.7% |
| Peter Walker | 4,084,616 | 733,824 | 10,150,924 | 4.9% |
| Armando Netto | 1,193,505 | 2,151,044 | 1,200,043 | 47.3% |
| Alissa Vickery | 740,495 | 340,394 | 0 | 31.5% |
| Ronald Clarke | 2,000,120 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | 375 | — | $112,849 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 813 | — | 244,656 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 574 | — | 172,734 |
| Ronald Clarke | PSU | 10,831 | — | 3,259,373 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 1,252 | — | 376,764 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2,994 | — | 900,984 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2,227 | — | 670,171 |
| Alan King | Option | 4,588 | 225.45 | — |
| Alan King | RSU | 1,061 | — | 319,287 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 1,591 | — | 478,780 |
| Alan King | Option | 8,840 | 200.41 | — |
| Alan King | RSU | 2,320 | — | 698,158 |
| Ronald Clarke | PSU | 5,301 | — | 1,595,230 |
| Peter Walker | Option | 12,213 | 319.61 | — |
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | 139 | — | 41,829 |
| Ronald Clarke | RSU | 15,112 | — | 4,547,654 |
| Alissa Vickery | Option | 1,147 | 225.45 | — |
| Alan King | Option | 7,245 | 377.31 | — |
| Armando Netto | Option | 9,388 | 272.38 | — |
| Alissa Vickery | Option | 2,348 | 272.38 | — |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 1,061 | — | 319,287 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,061 | — | 319,287 |
| Armando Netto | Option | 8,840 | 200.41 | — |
| Armando Netto | Option | 4,588 | 225.45 | — |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2,304 | — | 693,343 |
| Alan King | Option | 7,824 | 272.38 | — |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 1,873 | — | 563,642 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 1,708 | — | 513,988 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,485 | — | 446,881 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,193 | — | 359,009 |
| Alan King | RSU | 1,696 | — | 510,377 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,542 | — | 464,034 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 1,458 | — | 438,756 |
| Armando Netto | Option | 10,867 | 377.31 | — |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 955 | — | 287,388 |
| Alan King | PSU | 637 | — | 191,692 |
| Ronald Clarke | RSU | 14,441 | — | 4,345,730 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 3,129 | — | 941,610 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 1,205 | — | 362,621 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 861 | — | 259,101 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 517 | — | 155,581 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 293 | — | 88,172 |
Our compensation programs reflect and reward our NEOs for individual and corporate wide performance and are structured to be aligned with shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 143% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 32,298,662 | 25,664,167 | 38,163 | 55.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 33,094,144 | 28,768,721 | 33,255 | 53.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 54,558,883 | 7,040,162 | 32,402 | 88.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 40,105,923 | 26,367,645 | 26,550 | 60.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 23,665,169 | 42,773,017 | 18,210 | 35.62% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 71,448,456 | 1,927,269 | 13,929 | 97.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 55.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 53.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 88.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Number Item Vote Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares Board Voting Recommendation 1 To elect the twelve directors Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 To ratify the reappointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent public accounting firm for 2026 Majority of votes cast No effect Discretionary vote by broker permitted FOR 3 To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR 4 To vote on a shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board Chair requirement, if properly presented at the meeting Majority of votes cast No effect No effect AGAINST If you sign and return a proxy card or vote your shares via the Internet but do not provide voting instructions, your shares will be voted as listed in the "Board Voting Recommendation" column in the table above.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Number Item Vote Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares Board Voting Recommendation 1 To elect the eleven directors Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 To ratify the reappointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent public accounting firm for 2025 Majority of votes cast No effect Discretionary vote by broker permitted FOR 3 To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR 4 To vote on a shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board chair requirement, if properly presented at the meeting Majority of votes cast No effect No effect AGAINST If you sign and return a proxy card or vote your shares via the Internet but do not provide voting instructions, your shares will be voted as listed in the "Board Voting Recommendation" column in the table above.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Proposal Number Item Vote Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares Board Voting Recommendation 1 To elect the eleven directors Majority of votes cast Not counted Not voted FOR 2 To ratify the reappointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent public accounting firm for 2024 Majority of votes cast Not counted Discretionary vote FOR 3 To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation Majority of votes cast Not counted Not voted FOR 4 To vote on a shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board chair requirement, if properly presented at the meeting Majority of votes cast Not counted Not voted AGAINST If you sign and return a proxy card or vote your shares via the Internet but do not provide voting instructions, your shares will be voted as listed in the "Board Voting Recommendation" column in the table above.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,406,867 |
| Median employee compensation | $52,527 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hala G. ModdelmogIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | $75,000 | $300,339 | — | $0 | $0 | $375,339 |
| Annabelle BexigaIndependent · Compensation · Information Technology & Security (Chair) | 75,000 | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 375,339 |
| Richard MacchiaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Information Technology & Security | 75,000 | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 375,339 |
| Joseph W. FarrellyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Information Technology & Security | 75,000 | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 375,339 |
| Steven T. StullIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating & Governance | 75,000 | — | 300,022 | 0 | 0 | 375,022 |
| Gerald C. ThroopIndependent · Audit | — | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 300,339 |
| Jeffrey S. SloanIndependent · Executive & Acquisitions · Information Technology & Security | — | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 300,339 |
| Rahul GuptaIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance | — | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 300,339 |
| Archie L. Jones, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Executive & Acquisitions | — | 300,339 | — | 0 | 0 | 300,339 |
| Archie L. Jones JrIndependent · Audit · Nomination & Governance · Executive & Acquisitions | — | 300,339 | — | — | 0 | 300,339 |
| Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Compensation · Executive & Acquisitions | — | — | 300,022 | 0 | 0 | 300,022 |
| David L. BunchIndependent · Information Technology & Security · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronald F. ClarkeEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive & Acquisitions (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $375,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,703,051 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,078,051 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Corpay, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Corpay, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | $1,300,000 | $24,285,384 | $8,650,168 | $2,600,000 | $36,845,552 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 4 | SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 5 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 6 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 7 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 8 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 9 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 10 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 11 | Wex, Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 12 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 13 | Jack Henry Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 14 | Corpay, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 15 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| — | Fiserv, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corpay, Inc. | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Jack Henry Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Wex, Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 10,545,491. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c8 · span 1955328–1955338 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 7,942,600. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1904980–1904989 |
| 3 | Section 01, Armando Netto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 5,639,172. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1940263–1940272 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ronald Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alissa Vickery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 845,257. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1925050–1925057 |
| 6 | Section 01, Tom Panther | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 138,705. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1910297–1910304 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alan King OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r8 · c3 · span 1442617–1442622 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c3 · span 1377082–1377085 |
| 9 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r20 · c10 · span 2114580–2114587 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r13 · c5 · span 2078895–2078900 |
| 11 | Section 03, Peter Walker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c3 · span 1436331–1436337 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r27 · c10 · span 2145140–2145147 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c3 · span 1359030–1359035 |
| 14 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r6 · c3 · span 1407886–1407889 |
| 15 | Section 03, Armando Netto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r26 · c5 · span 2138255–2138260 |
| 16 | Section 03, Armando Netto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r24 · c5 · span 2130006–2130011 |
| 17 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c3 · span 1333935–1333938 |
| 18 | Section 03, Armando Netto OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r7 · c3 · span 1440436–1440442 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alan King OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c3 · span 1460208–1460214 |
| 20 | Section 03, Alan King OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r33 · c8 · span 2171837–2171846 |
| 21 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r8 · c3 · span 1337704–1337709 |
| 22 | Section 03, Alan King RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c3 · span 1296761–1296766 |
| 23 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r8 · c3 · span 1383380–1383383 |
| 24 | Section 03, Ronald Clarke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c3 · span 1329850–1329855 |
| 25 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r7 · c3 · span 1381202–1381205 |
| 26 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c3 · span 1365332–1365337 |
| 27 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r17 · c10 · span 2100484–2100491 |
| 28 | Section 03, Peter Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r8 · c10 · span 2058399–2058406 |
| 29 | Section 03, Alan King RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r17 · c5 · span 1953248–1953257 |
| 30 | Section 03, Peter Walker Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r7 · c6 · span 1903594–1903603 |
| 31 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c5 · span 1923006–1923013 |
| 32 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r7 · c5 · span 1902913–1902922 |
| 33 | Section 03, Ronald Clarke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r7 · c10 · span 2053315–2053324 |
| 34 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r12 · c5 · span 2074532–2074535 |
| 35 | Section 03, Peter Walker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c3 · span 1453905–1453911 |
| 36 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r7 · c3 · span 1363152–1363157 |
| 37 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c3 · span 1335748–1335753 |
| 38 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r9 · c5 · span 2061009–2061014 |
| 39 | Section 03, Alan King Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r17 · c6 · span 1953929–1953938 |
| 40 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2867068–2867075 |
| 41 | Section 08, Hala G. Moddelmog | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c6 · span 840583–840590 |
| 42 | Section 08, Annabelle Bexiga | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c6 · span 819518–819525 |
| 43 | Section 08, Richard Macchia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c6 · span 837067–837074 |
| 44 | Section 08, Joseph W. Farrelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c6 · span 823015–823022 |
| 45 | Section 08, Steven T. Stull | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,022. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r12 · c6 · span 847632–847639 |
| 46 | Section 08, Gerald C. Throop | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c4 · span 849935–849942 |
| 47 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Sloan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r11 · c4 · span 842732–842739 |
| 48 | Section 08, Rahul Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c4 · span 825145–825152 |
| 49 | Section 08, Archie L. Jones, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c4 · span 832192–832199 |
| 50 | Section 08, Archie L. Jones Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c4 · span 832192–832199 |
| 51 | Section 08, Thomas M. Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,022. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c5 · span 829358–829365 |
| 52 | Section 08, David L. Bunch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 08, Ronald F. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Alissa Vickery 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Alissa Vickery 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Alissa Vickery 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alissa Vickery 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Steven T. Stull 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Peter Walker 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Peter Walker 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Peter Walker 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Peter Walker 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Peter Walker 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Peter Walker 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Armando Netto 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Ronald Clarke 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001175454-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.72% (votes for as printed: 32,298,662). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001175454-25-000007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.5% (votes for as printed: 33,094,144). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001628280-24-027820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.57% (votes for as printed: 54,558,883). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 94 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 95 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 375,000 + equity 2,703,051 + all other 0 = 3,078,051, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,078,051 |
| 96 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 97 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 98 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 99 | SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 100 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 101 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 102 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 103 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 105 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 106 | Wex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 107 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 108 | Jack Henry Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 109 | Corpay, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 110 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 111 | Section 10a, Wex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | Wex, Inc. names Corpay, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc. names Corpay, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc. names Corpay, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay, Inc.. Filing ↗ |