Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ossip | $800,000 | $0 | $17,431,807 | $0 | $342,360 | $0 | $22,377 | $18,596,544 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Holdridge | 650,000 | 0 | 8,362,504 | 0 | 222,534 | 0 | 10,350 | 9,245,388 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Korngiebel | 650,000 | 0 | 7,290,945 | 0 | 278,168 | 0 | 10,350 | 8,229,463 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy, Product, and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Armstrong | 655,000 | 0 | 6,364,698 | 0 | 224,246 | 0 | 20,438 | 7,264,382 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| Samer Alkharrat | 600,000 | 0 | 4,582,511 | 0 | 489,869 | 0 | 10,350 | 5,682,730 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Johnson | 600,000 | 250,000 | 4,143,877 | 0 | 154,062 | 0 | 10,350 | 5,158,289 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ossip | $18,596,544 | $13,591,865 | $10,551,606 | +5,004,679 |
| Stephen Holdridge | 9,245,388 | 6,574,568 | 4,736,491 | +2,670,820 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | 8,229,463 | 5,631,408 | 4,766,533 | +2,598,055 |
| Christopher Armstrong | 7,264,382 | 5,738,739 | 4,784,297 | +1,525,643 |
| Samer Alkharrat | 5,682,730 | 5,821,765 | — | −139,035 |
| Jeremy Johnson | 5,158,289 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ossip | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 29,304 | — | 58,608 | $2,611,866 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 36,630 | — | 2,499,998 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 36,630 | — | 2,499,998 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 4,191 | — | 6,999 | 286,036 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| Samer Alkharrat | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 3,670 | 21,978 | — | 36,703 | 1,499,999 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 21,978 | — | 1,499,999 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 3,663 | — | 7,326 | 326,483 |
| David Ossip | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 5,010 | 5,567 | — | 6,124 | 379,948 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 102,564 | — | 6,999,993 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 7,326 | — | 8,059 | 500,000 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 6,447 | — | 10,766 | 440,008 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 2,197 | — | 4,394 | 195,819 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 2,902 | — | 4,846 | 198,062 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 14,652 | — | 29,304 | 999,999 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 2024-11-01 | — | — | 13,292 | — | 999,957 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 5,567 | — | 6,124 | 379,948 |
| Samer Alkharrat | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 6,593 | 7,326 | — | 8,059 | 500,000 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 21,978 | — | 1,499,999 |
| Stephen Holdridge | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 1,832 | 3,663 | — | 7,326 | 326,483 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 3,663 | — | 7,326 | 326,483 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 1,832 | 3,663 | — | 7,326 | 326,483 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 2024-11-01 | — | — | 26,585 | — | 1,999,990 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 1,209 | — | 2,019 | 82,514 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 525 | 3,143 | — | 5,249 | 214,510 |
| Jeremy Johnson | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 9,890 | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| David Ossip | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 14,652 | 29,304 | — | 58,608 | 2,611,866 |
| Samer Alkharrat | PSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 202 | — | 1,209 | 82,514 |
| Stephen Holdridge | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 6,117 | 36,630 | — | 61,172 | 2,499,998 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 6,117 | 36,630 | — | 61,172 | 2,499,998 |
| Christopher Armstrong | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 1,832 | 3,663 | — | 7,326 | 326,483 |
| Jeremy Johnson | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 10,989 | 21,978 | — | 36,703 | 1,499,999 |
| Christopher Armstrong | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 705 | 4,223 | — | 7,052 | 288,220 |
| Jeremy Johnson | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 1,099 | 2,197 | — | 4,394 | 195,819 |
| David Ossip | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 1,077 | 6,447 | — | 10,766 | 440,008 |
| David Ossip | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 17,128 | 102,564 | — | 171,282 | 6,999,993 |
| Stephen Holdridge | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 700 | 4,191 | — | 6,999 | 286,036 |
| Jeremy Johnson | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 485 | 2,902 | — | 4,846 | 198,062 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 4,223 | — | 7,052 | 288,220 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 3,143 | — | 5,249 | 214,510 |
| Stephen Holdridge | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 9,890 | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| Christopher Armstrong | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 6,117 | 36,630 | — | 61,172 | 2,499,998 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| Christopher Armstrong | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 9,890 | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| Samer Alkharrat | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 7,326 | 14,652 | — | 29,304 | 999,999 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 9,890 | 10,989 | — | 12,088 | 749,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ossip | $10,431,815 | $10,431,815 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Stephen Holdridge | 5,862,506 | 3,862,516 | 0 | 39.7% |
| Joseph Korngiebel | 4,790,947 | 3,790,990 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Samer Alkharrat | 3,082,512 | 3,082,512 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jeremy Johnson | 2,643,879 | 2,643,879 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Armstrong | 288,220 | 3,864,700 | 0 | 93.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 18,282 | — | $1,328,004 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 29,304 | — | 2,128,643 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 27,423 | — | 1,992,007 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 21,178 | — | 1,538,370 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 7,326 | — | 532,161 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 4,223 | — | 306,759 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 2,902 | — | 210,801 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 1,209 | — | 87,822 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 7,059 | — | 512,766 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 5,880 | — | 427,123 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 10,989 | — | 798,241 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 7,059 | — | 512,766 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 8,227 | — | 597,609 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 36,630 | — | 2,660,803 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 18,282 | — | 1,328,004 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 17,641 | — | 1,281,442 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 21,978 | — | 1,596,482 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 10,989 | — | 798,241 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 10,989 | — | 798,241 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 3,143 | — | 228,308 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 4,191 | — | 304,434 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 102,564 | — | 7,450,249 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 45,706 | — | 3,320,084 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 27,423 | — | 1,992,007 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 21,978 | — | 1,596,482 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 8,227 | — | 597,609 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 26,585 | — | 1,931,134 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 14,652 | — | 1,064,321 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 13,292 | — | 965,531 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 5,567 | — | 404,387 |
| Jeremy Johnson | RSU | 2,197 | — | 159,590 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 3,663 | — | 266,080 |
| Samer Alkharrat | RSU | 52,543 | — | 3,816,724 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 5,880 | — | 427,123 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 10,989 | — | 798,241 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 36,630 | — | 2,660,803 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 18,282 | — | 1,328,004 |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 36,630 | — | 2,660,803 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 8,227 | — | 597,609 |
| David Ossip | RSU | 6,447 | — | 468,310 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 3,663 | — | 266,080 |
| David Ossip | Option | 56,733 | 80.95 | — |
| David Ossip | Option | 750,000 | 65.26 | — |
| Joseph Korngiebel | RSU | 5,880 | — | 427,123 |
| Christopher Armstrong | RSU | 3,663 | — | 266,080 |
| Stephen Holdridge | RSU | 7,059 | — | 512,766 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is centered on establishing a clear pay-for-performance linkage through our compensation programs, ensuring that executive performance is closely aligned with our business goals. As a result of this philosophy, our Compensation Committee believes that our executive compensation program should directly reflect our organization's performance with substantial emphasis on the creation of long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 133,810,643 | 12,542,873 | 18,736 | 91.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 131,177,532 | 4,472,705 | 18,297 | 96.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 96,337,967 | 42,327,122 | 14,510 | 69.48% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 34,840,829 | 98,597,372 | 1,818,295 | 25.76% | Failed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 74,203,663 | 64,121,935 | 37,216 | 53.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 91.43%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 96.7%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 69.48%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 168 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald ThroopIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $120,000 | $250,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $370,000 |
| Brent BickettIndependent · Acquisition and Finance · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 62,500 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,500 |
| Thomas HagertyIndependent · Acquisition and Finance (Chair) · Compensation | 57,500 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,500 |
| Deborah FarringtonIndependent · Acquisition and Finance · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 57,500 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,500 |
| Ronald ClarkeIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| Linda MantiaIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 50,000 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| Ganesh RaoIndependent · Acquisition and Finance · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 50,000 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| Andrea RosenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 50,000 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| David OssipEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $497,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,000,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,497,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dayforce names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dayforce.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Splunk Inc. | 2023 | Gary Steele | $729,863 | $42,154,016 | $0 | $316,761 | $51,212,720 |
| 2 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 5 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 6 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 7 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 8 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 9 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 10 | Dayforce | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 11 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 12 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 13 | BILL Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 14 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 15 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 16 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 17 | Unity Software Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 18 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 19 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 20 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 21 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 22 | Atlassian Corporation | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayforce | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Atlassian Corporation | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Datadog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Splunk Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Unity Software Inc. | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Ossip | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Holdridge | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,245,388. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 715546–715555 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph Korngiebel | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,229,463. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c21 · span 722702–722711 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,264,382. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 708774–708783 |
| 5 | Section 01, Samer Alkharrat | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,682,730. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 703382–703391 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeremy Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,158,289. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 699656–699665 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Ossip RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r42 · c14 · span 1040509–1040514 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, David Ossip PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, David Ossip RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, David Ossip RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c14 · span 905826–905831 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r19 · c14 · span 963471–963476 |
| 21 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, David Ossip RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r24 · c14 · span 980121–980126 |
| 32 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c14 · span 1086974–1086979 |
| 33 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 03, David Ossip PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r24 · c14 · span 980121–980126 |
| 36 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 03, Christopher Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 03, Christopher Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r30 · c14 · span 1002235–1002240 |
| 41 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 03, David Ossip PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c14 · span 905826–905831 |
| 43 | Section 03, David Ossip PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r42 · c14 · span 1040509–1040514 |
| 45 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r19 · c14 · span 963471–963476 |
| 46 | Section 03, Christopher Armstrong RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r30 · c14 · span 1002235–1002240 |
| 47 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c14 · span 1086974–1086979 |
| 48 | Section 03, Stephen Holdridge PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 03, Christopher Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 03, Jeremy Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 03, Christopher Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 03, Samer Alkharrat PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03, Joseph Korngiebel PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-03-16 | 0001564590-23-003791 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 168 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3490753–3490756 |
| 55 | Section 08, Gerald Throop | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,000. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r9 · c5 · span 460559–460566 |
| 56 | Section 08, Brent Bickett | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,500. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r2 · c5 · span 451914–451921 |
| 57 | Section 08, Thomas Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r5 · c5 · span 455501–455508 |
| 58 | Section 08, Deborah Farrington | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c5 · span 454348–454355 |
| 59 | Section 08, Ronald Clarke | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r3 · c5 · span 453066–453073 |
| 60 | Section 08, Linda Mantia | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r6 · c5 · span 456777–456784 |
| 61 | Section 08, Ganesh Rao | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r7 · c5 · span 457926–457933 |
| 62 | Section 08, Andrea Rosen | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r8 · c5 · span 459202–459209 |
| 63 | Section 08, David Ossip | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.43% (votes for as printed: 133,810,643). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-02 | 0000950170-23-016393 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.7% (votes for as printed: 131,177,532). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-04 | 0000950170-22-007429 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.48%. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 497,500 + equity 2,000,000 + all other 0 = 2,497,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,497,500 |
| 70 | Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 71 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 72 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 73 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 74 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 75 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 76 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 77 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 78 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 79 | Dayforce (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce's own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 80 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 81 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 82 | BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 83 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 84 | RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 85 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 86 | Unity Software Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 87 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 88 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 89 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 90 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 91 | Atlassian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Unity Software Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Atlassian Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation names Dayforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc. names Dayforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dayforce. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc. names Dayforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |