Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PAYC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PAYC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Richison | $858,880 | $0 | $18,386,226 | $0 | $1,730,560 | $0 | $1,861,486 | $22,837,152 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley S. Smith | 548,854 | 0 | 4,086,065 | 0 | 1,105,888 | 0 | 2,031,775 | 7,772,582 |
| Former Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Vickroy Walker | 533,703 | 0 | 4,214,327 | 0 | 1,075,360 | — | 33,944 | 5,857,334 |
| Former Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Robert D. Foster | 553,954 | 0 | 4,086,065 | 0 | 1,133,600 | 0 | 21,337 | 5,794,956 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Randy Peck | 527,745 | 0 | 3,575,147 | 0 | 1,063,354 | 0 | 22,250 | 5,188,496 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Shane Hadlock | 550,000 | 500,000 | 1,543,941 | 0 | — | 0 | 22,250 | 2,616,191 |
| President and Chief Client Officer | ||||||||
| Craig E. Boelte | 104,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,878 | 202,697 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Richison | $22,837,152 | $3,454,117 | $3,118,606 | +19,383,035 |
| Bradley S. Smith | 7,772,582 | — | 15,355,457 | — |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | 5,857,334 | 2,692,894 | — | +3,164,440 |
| Robert D. Foster | 5,794,956 | — | — | — |
| Randy Peck | 5,188,496 | 8,626,321 | — | −3,437,825 |
| Shane Hadlock | 2,616,191 | — | — | — |
| Craig E. Boelte | 202,697 | — | 17,155,400 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry C. Duques | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,890 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharen J. Turney | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,890 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. Binz | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,890 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick C. Peters II | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,890 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.C. Watts, Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,890 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy Peck | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 336 | 138 | 46,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Hadlock | President/Chief Client Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 2,728 | 138 | 377,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy Peck | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,500 | 141 | 351,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Richison | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Richison | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig E. Boelte | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 1,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Xavier Kerber III | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 1,353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D. Foster | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,795 | 7,192 | 7,192 | 9,589 | $2,043,032 |
| Randy Peck | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,195 | 6,293 | 6,293 | 8,390 | 1,787,573 |
| Bradley S. Smith | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,795 | 7,192 | 7,192 | 9,589 | 2,043,032 |
| Shane Hadlock | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 1,078 | — | 224,073 |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,195 | 6,293 | 6,293 | 8,390 | 1,787,573 |
| Chad Richison | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 21,574 | 32,361 | 32,361 | 43,148 | 9,193,113 |
| Shane Hadlock | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 5,034 | — | 1,104,812 |
| Robert D. Foster | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,589 | — | 2,043,032 |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 8,390 | — | 1,787,573 |
| Shane Hadlock | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 1,079 | — | 215,055 |
| Chris G. Thomas | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 4 | — | 7,236 | 1,336,851 |
| Chris G. Thomas | RSU | 2024-02-07 | — | 13 | — | 17,209 | 3,425,107 |
| Chris G. Thomas | PSU | 2024-02-07 | — | 15 | — | 4,104 | 816,819 |
| Randy Peck | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 8,390 | — | 1,787,573 |
| Craig E. Boelte | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 4 | — | 7,236 | 1,336,851 |
| Chad Richison | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 43,148 | — | 9,193,113 |
| Jason D. Clark | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 4 | — | 2,714 | 501,412 |
| Holly Faurot | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | 4 | — | 4,522 | 835,440 |
| Bradley S. Smith | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,589 | — | 2,043,032 |
| Chris G. Thomas | PSU | 2024-02-07 | — | 14 | — | 15,000 | 2,985,450 |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 639,180 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D. Foster | $2,043,032 | $2,043,032 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Randy Peck | 1,787,573 | 1,787,573 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Bradley S. Smith | 2,043,032 | 2,043,032 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Shane Hadlock | 1,543,940 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | 2,426,753 | 1,787,573 | 0 | 42.4% |
| Chad Richison | 9,193,113 | 9,193,113 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Chris G. Thomas | 4,761,958 | 3,802,269 | 0 | 44.4% |
| Craig E. Boelte | 1,336,851 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jason D. Clark | 501,412 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Holly Faurot | 835,440 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Peck | RSU | 11,886 | — | $1,894,153 |
| Shane Hadlock | PSU | 1,876 | — | 298,959 |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | RSU | 8,390 | — | 1,337,030 |
| Robert D. Foster | RSU | 3,750 | — | 597,600 |
| Chad Richison | RSU | 43,148 | — | 6,876,065 |
| Randy Peck | RSU | 32,816 | — | 5,229,558 |
| Robert D. Foster | RSU | 9,589 | — | 1,528,103 |
| Shane Hadlock | RSU | 19,289 | — | 3,073,895 |
| Amy Vickroy Walker | RSU | 5,114 | — | 814,967 |
The Committee has developed an executive compensation program that we believe does not encourage excessive or inappropriate risk-taking and is designed to (i) motivate, reward and retain our leaders, (ii) support our strategic objectives, including long-term, sustainable growth and increasing stockholder value, and (iii) encourage strong financial performance on an annual and long-term basis.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | The Company maintains a Clawback Policy applicable to current and former executive officers requiring recovery of erroneously awarded compensation (including cash or equity incentive-based compensation) in the event of a required accounting restatement due to material noncompliance with any financial reporting requirement under U.S. securities laws. |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 21,125,672 | 13,610,087 | 35,563 | 60.76% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 42,779,324 | 4,014,794 | 54,225 | 91.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 23,674,343 | 20,062,267 | 91,025 | 54.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 31,719,606 | 17,875,302 | 46,776 | 63.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 24,275,912 | 24,973,777 | 68,032 | 49.29% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-03 | 15,074,953 | 34,712,781 | 144,696 | 30.19% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 60.76%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 91.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 54.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 220 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,837,152 |
| Median employee compensation | $103,900 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick C. Peters IIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $126,500 | $234,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $361,419 |
| Felicia WilliamsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 234,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,919 |
| J.C. Watts, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 108,000 | 234,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,919 |
| Sharen J. TurneyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 103,000 | 234,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,919 |
| Henry C. DuquesIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 96,500 | 234,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,419 |
| Robert J. LevensonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 77,250 | 234,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,169 |
| Archana VemulapalliIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 22,500 | 117,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139,984 |
| Joseph L. BinzIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 58,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,679 |
| Chad RichisonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $234,919 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 13,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $648,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,585,677 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,234,427 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paycom Software, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paycom Software, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 3 | CoStar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 4 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 5 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 6 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 7 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 9 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 10 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 11 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 12 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 13 | Dayforce, Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 14 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 15 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 16 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 17 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 18 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 19 | Informatica Inc. | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 20 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Datadog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dayforce, Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Informatica Inc. | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chad Richison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bradley S. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 7,772,582. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c32 · span 719369–719378 |
| 3 | Section 01, Amy Vickroy Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,857,334. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r22 · c34 · span 731932–731941 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert D. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,794,956. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c32 · span 690784–690793 |
| 5 | Section 01, Randy Peck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,188,496. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c32 · span 697568–697577 |
| 6 | Section 01, Shane Hadlock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,616,191. Filing ↗machine: span 685152–685161 |
| 7 | Section 01, Craig E. Boelte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 202,697. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 706700–706707 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert D. Foster PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r16 · c33 · span 823640–823645 |
| 9 | Section 03, Randy Peck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r21 · c33 · span 845496–845501 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bradley S. Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r26 · c33 · span 867358–867363 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shane Hadlock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Amy Vickroy Walker PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r17 · c3 · span 942142–942147 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chad Richison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c33 · span 780010–780016 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shane Hadlock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r9 · c49 · span 792692–792701 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert D. Foster RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r15 · c43 · span 820163–820168 |
| 16 | Section 03, Amy Vickroy Walker RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r17 · c3 · span 942142–942147 |
| 17 | Section 03, Shane Hadlock RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Chris G. Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r0 · c1 · span 1150598–1150599 |
| 19 | Section 03, Chris G. Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 268044–268046 |
| 20 | Section 03, Chris G. Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Randy Peck RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r20 · c43 · span 842019–842024 |
| 22 | Section 03, Craig E. Boelte RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r15 · c3 · span 710117–710118 |
| 23 | Section 03, Chad Richison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c43 · span 776531–776537 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jason D. Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Holly Faurot RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Bradley S. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r25 · c43 · span 863881–863886 |
| 27 | Section 03, Chris G. Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Amy Vickroy Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 220 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1190402–1190410 |
| 30 | Section 08, Frederick C. Peters II | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,419. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Felicia Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,919. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, J.C. Watts, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,919. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Sharen J. Turney | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,919. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Henry C. Duques | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,419. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Robert J. Levenson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,169. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Archana Vemulapalli | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,984. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Joseph L. Binz | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,679. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Chad Richison | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-140064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Henry C. Duques 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001185120-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sharen J. Turney 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001363500-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph L. Binz 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001946413-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Frederick C. Peters II 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001227984-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, J.C. Watts, Jr 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001213577-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Randy Peck 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002025321-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Shane Hadlock 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002082976-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Randy Peck 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002025321-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Chad Richison 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Chad Richison 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Craig E. Boelte 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Xavier Kerber III 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211919 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.76% (votes for as printed: 21,125,672). Filing ↗machine: span 43113–48706 |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-066951 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.31% (votes for as printed: 42,779,324.42). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0000950170-24-052319 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.02% (votes for as printed: 23,674,343.24). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 648,750 + equity 1,585,677 + all other 0 = 2,234,427, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,234,427 |
| 57 | Procore Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 58 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 59 | CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 60 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 61 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 62 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 63 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 64 | DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 65 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 66 | Paycom Software, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 67 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 68 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 69 | Dayforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 70 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 71 | RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 72 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 73 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 74 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 75 | Informatica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 76 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 77 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycom Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycom Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycom Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Informatica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycom Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycom Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paycom Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral, Inc. names Paycom Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |