CEO Kevin Clark was paid $2,355,403 in fiscal year 2025, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011981 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,355,403 Kevin Clark total, FY2025 | 10th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 141:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.73% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Clark | $18,269 | $0 | $2,177,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $160,000 | $2,355,403 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Burns | 550,000 | 0 | 687,521 | 0 | 93,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,331,021 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Ball | 500,000 | 0 | 479,190 | 0 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,054,090 |
| EVP, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| John Martins | 888,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 888,462 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Krug | 450,000 | 0 | 318,759 | 0 | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 858,759 |
| Group President | ||||||||
| Phillip Noe | 411,950 | 0 | 171,657 | 0 | 30,896 | 0 | 0 | 614,503 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Clark | $2,355,403 | — | — | — |
| William Burns | 1,331,021 | 1,514,081 | 1,501,261 | ↓ −183,060 |
| Susan Ball | 1,054,090 | 1,186,379 | 1,176,258 | ↓ −132,289 |
| John Martins | 888,462 | 3,541,144 | 3,511,756 | ↓ −2,652,682 |
| Marc Krug | 858,759 | 966,174 | 953,251 | ↓ −107,415 |
| Phillip Noe | 614,503 | 679,120 | — | ↓ −64,617 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Cross Country Healthcare's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCRN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CCRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dwayne Allen | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| Gale Fitzgerald | Independent Director | $237,250 |
| Janice E. Nevin | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| Mark Perlberg | Former director (through FY2025) | $157,248 |
| Venkat Bhamidipati | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| W. Larry Cash | Lead Independent Director | $257,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amiee Lin Hawkins | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 695 | $9 | $6,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 437 | 9 | 4,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 501 | 9 | 4,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 9,043 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Ball | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,689 | 9 | 15,877 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Krug | Group President, Delivery | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,339 | 9 | 12,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Krug | Group President, Delivery | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,123 | 9 | 10,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Ball | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-03-31 | D | 2,014 | 9 | 18,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burns | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 2,890 | 9 | 27,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burns | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 2,423 | 9 | 22,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burns | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 47,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amiee Lin Hawkins | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 583 | 9 | 5,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amiee Lin Hawkins | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 15,958 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Krug | Group President, Delivery | 2026-03-31 | A | 21,024 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Ball | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-03-31 | A | 33,644 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Cronin Clark | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 138,963 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 236 | 13 | 3,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwayne Allen | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 31,289 | 13 | 414,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Larry Cash | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 223,312 | 13 | 2,958,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 31,480 | 13 | 417,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Cronin Clark | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 948,133 | 13 | 12,562,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice E. Nevin | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 48,616 | 13 | 644,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venkat Bhamidipati | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 29,759 | 13 | 394,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gale Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 79,918 | 13 | 1,058,914 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gale Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 114,331 | 13 | 1,514,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Cronin Clark | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 247,416 | 13 | 3,278,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Cronin Clark | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 247,416 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burns | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 104,157 | 13 | 1,380,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burns | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 104,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Burns | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 336,438 | 13 | 4,457,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Ball | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-21 | D | 72,872 | 13 | 965,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Krug | Group President, Delivery | 2026-07-21 | A | 47,120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Krug | Group President, Delivery | 2026-07-21 | D | 77,232 | 13 | 1,023,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amiee Lin Hawkins | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 27,897 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amiee Lin Hawkins | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 43,953 | 13 | 582,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Cronin Clark | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 3,961 | 13 | 52,483 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Ball | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-21 | D | 241,777 | 13 | 3,203,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Krug | Group President, Delivery | 2026-07-21 | D | 47,120 | 13 | 624,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amiee Lin Hawkins | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 27,897 | 13 | 369,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | D | 16,797 | 13 | 222,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Ball | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-21 | A | 72,872 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Veizaga | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 16,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Krug | RSU | 2025-12-18 | — | — | 23,817 | — | $191,251 |
| Kevin Clark | RSU | 2025-12-18 | — | — | 162,672 | — | 1,306,256 |
| Marc Krug | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 3,970 | 15,879 | — | 27,788 | 127,508 |
| Phillip Noe | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 2,138 | 8,551 | — | 14,964 | 68,665 |
| Phillip Noe | RSU | 2025-12-18 | — | — | 12,826 | — | 102,993 |
| William Burns | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 8,562 | 34,249 | — | 59,936 | 275,019 |
| Susan Ball | RSU | 2025-12-18 | — | — | 35,804 | — | 287,506 |
| William Burns | RSU | 2025-12-18 | — | — | 51,370 | — | 412,501 |
| Kevin Clark | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 27,113 | 108,453 | — | 189,793 | 870,878 |
| Susan Ball | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 5,968 | 23,871 | — | 41,774 | 191,684 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Krug | $191,251 | $127,508 | $0 | 40.0% |
| Kevin Clark | 1,306,256 | 870,878 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Phillip Noe | 102,993 | 68,665 | 0 | 40.0% |
| William Burns | 412,501 | 275,019 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Susan Ball | 287,506 | 191,684 | 0 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Burns | PSU | 6,160 | — | $49,896 |
| William Burns | RSU | 14,689 | — | 118,981 |
| Susan Ball | PSU | 4,293 | — | 34,773 |
| William Burns | PSU | 22,036 | — | 178,492 |
| Marc Krug | RSU | 6,810 | — | 55,161 |
| Kevin Clark | PSU | 162,672 | — | 1,317,643 |
| Phillip Noe | PSU | 1,538 | — | 12,458 |
| John Martins | RSU | 42,842 | — | 347,020 |
| Susan Ball | RSU | 10,237 | — | 82,920 |
| Kevin Clark | PSU | 108,453 | — | 878,469 |
| William Burns | RSU | 51,370 | — | 416,097 |
| Susan Ball | PSU | 23,871 | — | 193,355 |
| Phillip Noe | RSU | 3,667 | — | 29,703 |
| William Burns | PSU | 34,249 | — | 277,417 |
| Marc Krug | RSU | 23,817 | — | 192,918 |
| Phillip Noe | RSU | 12,826 | — | 103,891 |
| Susan Ball | PSU | 15,358 | — | 124,400 |
| Marc Krug | PSU | 2,856 | — | 23,134 |
| Phillip Noe | PSU | 5,502 | — | 44,566 |
| John Martins | PSU | 53,904 | — | 436,622 |
| Susan Ball | RSU | 35,804 | — | 290,012 |
| Marc Krug | PSU | 10,217 | — | 82,758 |
| Marc Krug | PSU | 15,879 | — | 128,620 |
| Phillip Noe | PSU | 8,551 | — | 69,263 |
| John Martins | PSU | 17,966 | — | 145,525 |
| John Martins | PSU | 64,270 | — | 520,587 |
The philosophy of our executive compensation program is to align pay with performance and key strategic objectives, keep overall compensation competitive, and ensure that we can recruit, motivate, and retain high quality executive officers. Accordingly, our NEOs compensation is heavily weighted toward compensation that is performance-based and/or equity-based.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-09 | 21,724,841 | 279,383 | 201,053 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 28,173,257 | 1,401,470 | 126,259 | 94.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 28,268,309 | 473,260 | 468,795 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 28,583,660 | 731,409 | 480,007 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 30,454,507 | 1,341,328 | 122,861 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 30,985,322 | 1,344,813 | 139,907 | 95.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-09 | 98.73%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 94.86%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 98.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 141 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,287,134 |
| Median employee compensation | $23,350 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Larry CashIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $107,500 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $257,500 |
| Venkat BhamidipatiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Gale FitzgeraldIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 87,250 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,250 |
| Dwayne AllenIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Janice E. NevinIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Mark PerlbergIndependent · Compensation (Former Chair) · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,248 | 157,248 |
| Kevin C. ClarkEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 12,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $225,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $444,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $750,000 |
| All other compensation | $157,248 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,351,998 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cross Country Healthcare names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cross Country Healthcare.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Korn/Ferry International | 2026 | Gary Burnison | $1,000,000 | $11,982,027 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $16,117,290 |
| 2 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 3 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 4 | Kforce, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| 5 | Kelly Services, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Layden | 307,692 | 4,000,003 | 0 | 450,000 | 5,207,696 |
| 6 | TrueBlue, Inc. | 2025 | Taryn Owen | 950,000 | 2,545,479 | 0 | 1,118,625 | 4,614,104 |
| 7 | The Pennant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Guerisoli | 444,711 | 662,117 | 885,588 | 1,737,874 | 3,739,476 |
| 8 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 9 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| 10 | Cross Country Healthcare | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| 11 | InnovAge Holding Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Blair | 770,000 | 0 | 0 | 770,000 | 1,547,000 |
| — | Enhabit, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Country Healthcare | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Enhabit, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| InnovAge Holding Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kelly Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Kforce, Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Korn/Ferry International | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| The Pennant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | The Company engages periodically with a Compensation Adviser to review and advise the Compensation Committee on the Company's executive compensation. The Compensation Committee did not retain a Compensation Adviser relating to executive compensation in 2025, but did reference compensation studies performed for the Company previously. |
| TrueBlue, Inc. | 79% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 1,331,021. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c19 · span 896816–896825 |
| 3 | Section 01, Susan Ball | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 1,054,090. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 909228–909237 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Martins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 888,462. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c19 · span 942036–942043 |
| 5 | Section 01, Marc Krug | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 858,759. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c19 · span 921663–921670 |
| 6 | Section 01, Phillip Noe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 614,503. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 934198–934205 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Krug RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r5 · c7 · span 785137–785143 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r2 · c7 · span 778156–778163 |
| 9 | Section 03, Marc Krug PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r5 · c13 · span 786080–786086 |
| 10 | Section 03, Phillip Noe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r6 · c13 · span 788423–788428 |
| 11 | Section 03, Phillip Noe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r6 · c7 · span 787481–787487 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Burns PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r3 · c13 · span 781398–781404 |
| 13 | Section 03, Susan Ball RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c7 · span 782798–782804 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Burns RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r3 · c7 · span 780455–780461 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kevin Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c31 · span 977515–977522 |
| 16 | Section 03, Susan Ball PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c13 · span 783741–783747 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 141 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1267222–1267230 |
| 18 | Section 08, W. Larry Cash | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c13 · span 376217–376379 |
| 19 | Section 08, Venkat Bhamidipati | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c13 · span 373909–374071 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gale Fitzgerald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,250. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c13 · span 378564–378726 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dwayne Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r2 · c13 · span 371600–371762 |
| 22 | Section 08, Janice E. Nevin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c13 · span 380922–381083 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark Perlberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,248. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r7 · c10 · span 382728–382896 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kevin C. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Amiee Lin Hawkins 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Susan Ball 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marc Krug 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marc Krug 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Susan Ball 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William Burns 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William Burns 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Burns 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Amiee Lin Hawkins 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Amiee Lin Hawkins 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marc Krug 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Susan Ball 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin Cronin Clark 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001012975-26-000311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001012975-26-000647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dwayne Allen 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, W. Larry Cash 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Cronin Clark 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Janice E. Nevin 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Venkat Bhamidipati 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gale Fitzgerald 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gale Fitzgerald 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kevin Cronin Clark 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kevin Cronin Clark 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, William Burns 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William Burns 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, William Burns 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Susan Ball 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000695 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Marc Krug 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Marc Krug 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Amiee Lin Hawkins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Amiee Lin Hawkins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kevin Cronin Clark 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Susan Ball 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000695 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Marc Krug 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Amiee Lin Hawkins 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Susan Ball 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000695 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Marvin Veizaga 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001012975-26-000698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-11 | 0001628280-25-056541 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.73% (votes for as printed: 21,724,841). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001628280-24-023426 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 28,173,257). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001157523-23-000880 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 28,268,309). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 444,750 + equity 750,000 + all other 157,248 = 1,351,998, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,351,998 |
| 73 | Korn/Ferry International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-07 | 0001308179-26-000388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Korn/Ferry International's own proxy. As printed: 16,117,290. Filing ↗machine: span 732392–732402 |
| 74 | Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 429879–429889 |
| 75 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 76 | Kforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749 |
| 77 | Kelly Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152858 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kelly Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,207,696. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c44 · span 1287902–1287911 |
| 78 | TrueBlue, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueBlue, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612 |
| 79 | The Pennant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001766400-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Pennant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,739,476. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 361512–361521 |
| 80 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 81 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 82 | Cross Country Healthcare (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 83 | InnovAge Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039092 | CEO total compensation as printed in InnovAge Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,547,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 299463–299472 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Kelly Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152858 | Kelly Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, The Pennant Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001766400-26-000027 | The Pennant Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013190 | Addus HomeCare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. names Cross Country Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Kforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930420-26-000013 | Kforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, TrueBlue, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008266 | TrueBlue, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Korn/Ferry International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000388 | Korn/Ferry International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cross Country Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.