CEO Joseph Liberatore was paid $5,415,821 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 28.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000930420-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,415,821 ↑ Joseph Liberatore total, FY2025 | 45th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 80:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.34% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KFRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Liberatore | $925,000 | $0 | $3,217,504 | $0 | $1,029,063 | $0 | $244,254 | $5,415,821 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Kelly | 650,000 | 0 | 1,484,995 | 0 | 578,500 | 0 | 85,968 | 2,799,463 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Hackman | 500,000 | 0 | 1,163,272 | 0 | 400,500 | 0 | 50,391 | 2,114,163 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Thomas | 425,000 | 0 | 693,010 | 0 | 340,426 | 0 | 48,068 | 1,506,504 |
| Chief Experience Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Liberatore | $5,415,821 | $4,205,824 | $4,571,826 | ↑ +1,209,997 |
| David Kelly | 2,799,463 | 2,023,237 | 1,949,748 | ↑ +776,226 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | 2,114,163 | 1,391,593 | 1,040,171 | ↑ +722,570 |
| Andrew Thomas | 1,506,504 | 1,212,792 | 1,108,819 | ↑ +293,712 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kforce's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KFRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KFRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KFRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Thomas | Chief Experience Officer | $1,506,504 |
| David Kelly | COO | $2,799,463 |
| Joseph Liberatore | CEO | $5,415,821 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | CFO | $2,114,163 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Independent Director | $258,948 |
| Catherine H. Cloudman | Independent Director | $243,313 |
| David L. Dunkel | Chair of the Board | $362,192 |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Independent Director | $249,418 |
| Elaine D. Rosen | Lead Independent Director | $329,142 |
| Mark F. Furlong | Independent Director | $269,646 |
| N. John Simmons | Independent Director | $239,646 |
| Randall A. Mehl | Independent Director | $301,003 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 284 | $26 | $7,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall A. Mehl | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine H. Cloudman | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine D. Rosen | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Dunkel | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark F. Furlong | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 903 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Mark F. Furlong | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Liberatore | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hackman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 478 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kelly | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 672 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Thomas | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 342 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 160 | 47 | 7,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 2,000 | 55 | 109,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-11 | — | 892 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kelly | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark F. Furlong | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hackman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Thomas | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Liberatore | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-09-25 | A | 150 | 51 | 7,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 284 | $26 | $7,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall A. Mehl | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine H. Cloudman | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine D. Rosen | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Dunkel | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark F. Furlong | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Dunkel | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine H. Cloudman | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 65 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine D. Rosen | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 335 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark F. Furlong | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Liberatore | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hackman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 478 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kelly | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 672 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall A. Mehl | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 237 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Thomas | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 342 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 160 | 47 | 7,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 2,000 | 55 | 109,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall A. Mehl | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 235 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine H. Cloudman | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 64 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. John Simmons | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Dunkel | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 97 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick D. Brooks | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kelly | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark F. Furlong | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hackman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Thomas | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Liberatore | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine D. Rosen | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann E. Dunwoody | Director | 2026-09-25 | A | 150 | 51 | 7,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kelly | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 48,027 | — | $1,484,995 |
| Andrew Thomas | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 22,413 | — | 693,010 |
| Joseph Liberatore | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 104,059 | — | 3,217,504 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 37,622 | — | 1,163,272 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kelly | $1,484,995 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Thomas | 693,010 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Liberatore | 3,217,504 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Hackman | 1,163,272 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kelly | RSU | 2,968 | — | $91,771 |
| Joseph Liberatore | RSU | 27,492 | — | 850,053 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | RSU | 4,724 | — | 146,066 |
| David Kelly | RSU | 48,027 | — | 1,484,995 |
| David Kelly | RSU | 4,498 | — | 139,078 |
| Joseph Liberatore | RSU | 13,973 | — | 432,045 |
| David Kelly | RSU | 10,485 | — | 324,196 |
| Andrew Thomas | RSU | 5,256 | — | 162,516 |
| Andrew Thomas | RSU | 2,701 | — | 83,515 |
| Andrew Thomas | RSU | 2,968 | — | 91,771 |
| David Kelly | RSU | 16,658 | — | 515,065 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | RSU | 2,968 | — | 91,771 |
| Joseph Liberatore | RSU | 37,290 | — | 1,153,007 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | RSU | 37,622 | — | 1,163,272 |
| Joseph Liberatore | RSU | 104,059 | — | 3,217,504 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | RSU | 11,325 | — | 350,169 |
| Joseph Liberatore | RSU | 33,399 | — | 1,032,697 |
| Andrew Thomas | RSU | 22,413 | — | 693,010 |
| Andrew Thomas | RSU | 8,840 | — | 273,333 |
| Jeffrey Hackman | RSU | 2,309 | — | 71,394 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executives who can advance the Firm s long-term shareholder value. Target Annual NEO Compensation at Market Median for Market Median Performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 14,192,010 | 1,165,871 | 10,696 | 92.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 15,417,300 | 578,767 | 17,880 | 96.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 16,934,477 | 275,665 | 23,503 | 98.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 16,550,733 | 643,466 | 114,314 | 95.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-18 | 15,159,434 | 3,070,111 | 23,781 | 83.05% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 18,427,061 | 536,782 | 107,000 | 96.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 92.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 96.27%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 98.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is considered as present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is considered as present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is considered as present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 80 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,415,821 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,590 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David L. DunkelNot independent · Board Chair | $212,000 | $139,985 | $0 | $0 | $10,207 | $362,192 |
| Elaine D. RosenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 135,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 54,157 | 329,142 |
| Randall A. MehlIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nomination · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 36,018 | 301,003 |
| Mark F. FurlongIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 4,661 | 269,646 |
| Ann E. DunwoodyIndependent · Nomination (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 8,963 | 258,948 |
| Derrick D. BrooksIndependent · Nomination and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 14,433 | 249,418 |
| Catherine H. CloudmanIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 8,328 | 243,313 |
| N. John SimmonsIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 139,985 | 0 | 0 | 4,661 | 239,646 |
| Joseph J. LiberatoreEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $139,985 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $225,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $992,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,119,880 |
| All other compensation | $141,428 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,253,308 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kforce names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kforce.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Korn Ferry | 2026 | Gary Burnison | $1,000,000 | $11,982,027 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $16,117,290 |
| 2 | ManpowerGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Jonas Prising | 1,300,000 | 10,893,619 | 0 | 967,909 | 13,268,466 |
| 3 | ASGN Incorporated | 2025 | Theodore Hanson | 1,100,000 | 7,787,118 | 0 | 1,566,066 | 10,475,672 |
| 4 | CBIZ, Inc. | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 5 | ICF International, Inc. | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 6 | Robert Half Inc. | 2025 | M. Keith Waddell | 500,000 | 4,532,948 | 0 | 839,330 | 6,073,178 |
| 7 | Kforce | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| 8 | Kelly Services, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Layden | 307,692 | 4,000,003 | 0 | 450,000 | 5,207,696 |
| 9 | Barrett Business Services, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Kramer | 887,258 | 2,524,723 | 0 | 1,359,289 | 5,002,291 |
| 10 | TrueBlue, Inc. | 2025 | Taryn Owen | 950,000 | 2,545,479 | 0 | 1,118,625 | 4,614,104 |
| 11 | Resources Connection, Inc. | 2026 | Roger Carlile | 475,962 | 3,193,875 | 0 | 0 | 3,669,837 |
| 12 | The Hackett Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ted A. Fernandez | 900,000 | 334,688 | 0 | 393,750 | 1,628,438 |
| — | Heidrick & Struggles International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Huron Consulting Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kforce | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| ASGN Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Barrett Business Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| CBIZ, Inc. | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Heidrick & Struggles International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Huron Consulting Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ICF International, Inc. | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Kelly Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Korn Ferry | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| ManpowerGroup, Inc. | 46.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Mercer |
| Resources Connection, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Robert Half Inc. | 59.1% | PRSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Hackett Group, Inc. | Payouts were above the 'Commence' level but below the 'Goal' level (interpolated)% | Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) 100 | No | PayGovernance |
| TrueBlue, Inc. | 79% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Liberatore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 2,799,463. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c17 · span 607562–607571 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Hackman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 2,114,163. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c17 · span 616386–616395 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 1,506,504. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c17 · span 625202–625211 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 580058–580067 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 582816–582823 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Liberatore RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578778–578787 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hackman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 581310–581319 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, David L. Dunkel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,192. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c11 · span 324355–324483 |
| 11 | Section 08, Elaine D. Rosen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,142. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c11 · span 335006–335134 |
| 12 | Section 08, Randall A. Mehl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,003. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c11 · span 332342–332470 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mark F. Furlong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,646. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c11 · span 329679–329807 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ann E. Dunwoody | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,948. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c11 · span 327017–327145 |
| 15 | Section 08, Derrick D. Brooks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,418. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c11 · span 318879–319007 |
| 16 | Section 08, Catherine H. Cloudman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,313. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c11 · span 321692–321820 |
| 17 | Section 08, N. John Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,646. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c11 · span 338052–338180 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joseph J. Liberatore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001578700-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Randall A. Mehl 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001694310-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001250093-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Catherine H. Cloudman 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001831667-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Elaine D. Rosen 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001248359-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001850601-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David L. Dunkel 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001034045-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark F. Furlong 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001131355-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001578700-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David L. Dunkel 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001034045-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Catherine H. Cloudman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831667-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Elaine D. Rosen 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001248359-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark F. Furlong 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001131355-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joseph J. Liberatore 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001219789-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001850601-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001850601-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001578700-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hackman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001457561-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Kelly 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001219805-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001250093-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Randall A. Mehl 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001694310-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Thomas 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001757657-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000930420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001250093-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Randall A. Mehl 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001694310-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Catherine H. Cloudman 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001831667-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001250093-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David L. Dunkel 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001034045-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001850601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001850601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David Kelly 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001219805-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark F. Furlong 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001131355-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hackman 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001457561-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew Thomas 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001757657-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph J. Liberatore 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001219789-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001578700-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Elaine D. Rosen 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001248359-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001578700-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000930420-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.34% (votes for as printed: 14,192,010). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0000930420-25-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.27% (votes for as printed: 15,417,300). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000930420-24-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 16,934,477). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 992,000 + equity 1,119,880 + all other 141,428 = 2,253,308, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,253,308 |
| 63 | Korn Ferry, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-07 | 0001308179-26-000388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Korn Ferry's own proxy. As printed: 16,117,290. Filing ↗machine: span 732392–732402 |
| 64 | ManpowerGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ManpowerGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,268,466. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c28 · span 2695592–2695602 |
| 65 | ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0000890564-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243 |
| 66 | CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 67 | ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 68 | Robert Half Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000315213-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 600884–600893 |
| 69 | Kforce (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce's own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749 |
| 70 | Kelly Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152858 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kelly Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,207,696. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c44 · span 1287902–1287911 |
| 71 | Barrett Business Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163963 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673 |
| 72 | TrueBlue, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueBlue, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612 |
| 73 | Resources Connection, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001084765-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265 |
| 74 | The Hackett Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117620 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hackett Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,628,438. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 411851–411860 |
| 75 | Section 10a, ManpowerGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119922 | ManpowerGroup, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Korn Ferry reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000388 | Korn Ferry's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000890564-26-000031 | ASGN Incorporated names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Barrett Business Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-163963 | Barrett Business Services, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140188 | CBIZ, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Resources Connection, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084765-26-000063 | Resources Connection, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Robert Half Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000315213-25-000029 | Robert Half Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, TrueBlue, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008266 | TrueBlue, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Kelly Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152858 | Kelly Services, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.