Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-29

Kforce (KFRC)

CEO Joseph Liberatore was paid $5,415,821 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 28.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000930420-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,415,821 ↑
Joseph Liberatore total, FY2025
45th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
80:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.34%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Liberatore (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,415,821 (base salary $925,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000930420-26-000013, filed 2026-03-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KFRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Liberatore$925,000$0$3,217,504$0$1,029,063$0$244,254$5,415,821
Chief Executive Officer
David Kelly650,00001,484,9950578,500085,9682,799,463
Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Hackman500,00001,163,2720400,500050,3912,114,163
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Thomas425,0000693,0100340,426048,0681,506,504
Chief Experience Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Liberatore$5,415,821$4,205,824$4,571,826↑ +1,209,997
David Kelly2,799,4632,023,2371,949,748↑ +776,226
Jeffrey Hackman2,114,1631,391,5931,040,171↑ +722,570
Andrew Thomas1,506,5041,212,7921,108,819↑ +293,712

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kforce's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KFRC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KFRC
12 companies name KFRC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KFRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KFRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew ThomasChief Experience Officer$1,506,504
David KellyCOO$2,799,463
Joseph LiberatoreCEO$5,415,821
Jeffrey HackmanCFO$2,114,163
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann E. DunwoodyIndependent Director$258,948
Catherine H. CloudmanIndependent Director$243,313
David L. DunkelChair of the Board$362,192
Derrick D. BrooksIndependent Director$249,418
Elaine D. RosenLead Independent Director$329,142
Mark F. FurlongIndependent Director$269,646
N. John SimmonsIndependent Director$239,646
Randall A. MehlIndependent Director$301,003
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-03-20A284$26$7,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall A. MehlDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-04-24A4,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine H. CloudmanDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine D. RosenDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-04-24A4,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. DunkelDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark F. FurlongDirector2026-04-24A4,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-12—903——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Mark F. FurlongDirector2026-06-12A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. LiberatoreDirector2026-06-12A1,75500CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-06-12A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HackmanChief Financial Officer2026-06-12A47800CommonForm 4 ↗
David KellyChief Operating Officer2026-06-12A67200CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-06-12A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ThomasChief Experience Officer2026-06-12A34200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-06-26A160477,523CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-07-31D2,00055109,800Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-11—892——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-09-11A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-09-11A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
David KellyChief Operating Officer2026-09-11A65900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark F. FurlongDirector2026-09-11A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HackmanChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ThomasChief Experience Officer2026-09-11A33800CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. LiberatoreDirector2026-09-11A1,72800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-09-25A150517,587CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 38 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-03-20A284$26$7,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall A. MehlDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-04-24A4,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine H. CloudmanDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine D. RosenDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-04-24A4,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. DunkelDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark F. FurlongDirector2026-04-24A4,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-04-24A4,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. DunkelDirector2026-06-12A10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine H. CloudmanDirector2026-06-12A6500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine D. RosenDirector2026-06-12A33500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark F. FurlongDirector2026-06-12A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. LiberatoreDirector2026-06-12A1,75500CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-06-12A8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-06-12A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-06-12A8200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HackmanChief Financial Officer2026-06-12A47800CommonForm 4 ↗
David KellyChief Operating Officer2026-06-12A67200CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-06-12A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall A. MehlDirector2026-06-12A23700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ThomasChief Experience Officer2026-06-12A34200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-06-26A160477,523CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-07-31D2,00055109,800Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Randall A. MehlDirector2026-09-11A23500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine H. CloudmanDirector2026-09-11A6400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
N. John SimmonsDirector2026-09-11A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. DunkelDirector2026-09-11A9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-09-11A8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derrick D. BrooksDirector2026-09-11A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
David KellyChief Operating Officer2026-09-11A65900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark F. FurlongDirector2026-09-11A3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HackmanChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ThomasChief Experience Officer2026-09-11A33800CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. LiberatoreDirector2026-09-11A1,72800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-09-11A8200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine D. RosenDirector2026-09-11A33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann E. DunwoodyDirector2026-09-25A150517,587CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David KellyRSU2025-12-31——48,027—$1,484,995
Andrew ThomasRSU2025-12-31——22,413—693,010
Joseph LiberatoreRSU2025-12-31——104,059—3,217,504
Jeffrey HackmanRSU2025-12-31——37,622—1,163,272
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Kelly$1,484,995$0$00.0%
Andrew Thomas693,010000.0%
Joseph Liberatore3,217,504000.0%
Jeffrey Hackman1,163,272000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David KellyRSU2,968—$91,771
Joseph LiberatoreRSU27,492—850,053
Jeffrey HackmanRSU4,724—146,066
David KellyRSU48,027—1,484,995
David KellyRSU4,498—139,078
Joseph LiberatoreRSU13,973—432,045
David KellyRSU10,485—324,196
Andrew ThomasRSU5,256—162,516
Andrew ThomasRSU2,701—83,515
Andrew ThomasRSU2,968—91,771
David KellyRSU16,658—515,065
Jeffrey HackmanRSU2,968—91,771
Joseph LiberatoreRSU37,290—1,153,007
Jeffrey HackmanRSU37,622—1,163,272
Joseph LiberatoreRSU104,059—3,217,504
Jeffrey HackmanRSU11,325—350,169
Joseph LiberatoreRSU33,399—1,032,697
Andrew ThomasRSU22,413—693,010
Andrew ThomasRSU8,840—273,333
Jeffrey HackmanRSU2,309—71,394
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executives who can advance the Firm s long-term shareholder value. Target Annual NEO Compensation at Market Median for Market Median Performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2214,192,0101,165,87110,69692.34%Passed
20252025-04-2315,417,300578,76717,88096.27%Passed
20242024-04-2416,934,477275,66523,50398.26%Passed
20232023-04-2016,550,733643,466114,31495.62%Passed
20222022-04-1815,159,4343,070,11123,78183.05%Passed
20212021-04-2218,427,061536,782107,00096.62%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2292.34%a
20252025-04-2396.27%b
20242024-04-2498.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is considered as present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is considered as present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is considered as present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)80 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,415,821
Median employee compensation$67,590
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David L. DunkelNot independent · Board Chair$212,000$139,985$0$0$10,207$362,192
Elaine D. RosenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation135,000139,9850054,157329,142
Randall A. MehlIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nomination · Corporate Governance125,000139,9850036,018301,003
Mark F. FurlongIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Governance125,000139,985004,661269,646
Ann E. DunwoodyIndependent · Nomination (Chair) · Corporate Governance110,000139,985008,963258,948
Derrick D. BrooksIndependent · Nomination and Corporate Governance95,000139,9850014,433249,418
Catherine H. CloudmanIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance95,000139,985008,328243,313
N. John SimmonsIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance95,000139,985004,661239,646
Joseph J. LiberatoreEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$139,985
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$225,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$992,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,119,880
All other compensation$141,428
Total cost of the board$2,253,308

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kforce names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kforce.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Korn Ferry2026Gary Burnison$1,000,000$11,982,027$0$3,000,000$16,117,290
2ManpowerGroup, Inc.2025Jonas Prising1,300,00010,893,6190967,90913,268,466
3ASGN Incorporated2025Theodore Hanson1,100,0007,787,11801,566,06610,475,672
4CBIZ, Inc.2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
5ICF International, Inc.2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
6Robert Half Inc.2025M. Keith Waddell500,0004,532,9480839,3306,073,178
7Kforce2025Joseph Liberatore925,0003,217,50401,029,0635,415,821
8Kelly Services, Inc.2025Christopher Layden307,6924,000,0030450,0005,207,696
9Barrett Business Services, Inc.2025Gary Kramer887,2582,524,72301,359,2895,002,291
10TrueBlue, Inc.2025Taryn Owen950,0002,545,47901,118,6254,614,104
11Resources Connection, Inc.2026Roger Carlile475,9623,193,875003,669,837
12The Hackett Group, Inc.2025Ted A. Fernandez900,000334,6880393,7501,628,438
—Heidrick & Struggles International Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Huron Consulting Group Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kforce89%RSU 100Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer GroupPay Governance LLC
ASGN Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Barrett Business Services, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMercer
CBIZ, Inc.64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Heidrick & Struggles International Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Huron Consulting Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ICF International, Inc.86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Kelly Services, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedPearl Meyer
Korn Ferrynot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
ManpowerGroup, Inc.46.5%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Mercer
Resources Connection, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Robert Half Inc.59.1%PRSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
The Hackett Group, Inc.Payouts were above the 'Commence' level but below the 'Goal' level (interpolated)%Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) 100NoPayGovernance
TrueBlue, Inc.79%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kforce in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Liberatore (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kforce in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,415,821.
How does Kforce's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Liberatore's total compensation ranked at the 45th percentile of Kforce's disclosed peer group.
What is Kforce's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Kforce's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 80:1.
How did shareholders vote on Kforce's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.34% of shareholders supported Kforce's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kforce spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kforce reported total board compensation of $2,253,308 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph LiberatoreDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749
2Section 01, David KellyDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 2,799,463. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c17 · span 607562–607571
3Section 01, Jeffrey HackmanDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 2,114,163. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c17 · span 616386–616395
4Section 01, Andrew ThomasDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 29. As printed: 1,506,504. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c17 · span 625202–625211
5Section 03, David Kelly RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000930420-26-000013Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 580058–580067
6Section 03, Andrew Thomas RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000930420-26-000013Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 582816–582823
7Section 03, Joseph Liberatore RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000930420-26-000013Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578778–578787
8Section 03, Jeffrey Hackman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000930420-26-000013Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 581310–581319
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗
10Section 08, David L. DunkelDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,192. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c11 · span 324355–324483
11Section 08, Elaine D. RosenDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,142. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c11 · span 335006–335134
12Section 08, Randall A. MehlDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,003. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c11 · span 332342–332470
13Section 08, Mark F. FurlongDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,646. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c11 · span 329679–329807
14Section 08, Ann E. DunwoodyDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,948. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c11 · span 327017–327145
15Section 08, Derrick D. BrooksDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,418. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c11 · span 318879–319007
16Section 08, Catherine H. CloudmanDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,313. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c11 · span 321692–321820
17Section 08, N. John SimmonsDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,646. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c11 · span 338052–338180
18Section 08, Joseph J. LiberatoreDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001578700-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Randall A. Mehl 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001694310-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001250093-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Catherine H. Cloudman 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001831667-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Elaine D. Rosen 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001248359-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001850601-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David L. Dunkel 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001034045-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mark F. Furlong 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001131355-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001578700-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David L. Dunkel 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001034045-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Catherine H. Cloudman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001831667-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elaine D. Rosen 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001248359-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark F. Furlong 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001131355-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Joseph J. Liberatore 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001219789-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001850601-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001850601-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001578700-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jeffrey Hackman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001457561-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Kelly 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001219805-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001250093-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Randall A. Mehl 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001694310-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Andrew Thomas 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001757657-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000930420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001250093-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Randall A. Mehl 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001694310-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Catherine H. Cloudman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001831667-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, N. John Simmons 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001250093-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David L. Dunkel 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001034045-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001850601-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Derrick D. Brooks 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001850601-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David Kelly 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001219805-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark F. Furlong 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001131355-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jeffrey Hackman 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001457561-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andrew Thomas 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001757657-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joseph J. Liberatore 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001219789-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001578700-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Elaine D. Rosen 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001248359-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ann E. Dunwoody 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001578700-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240000930420-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.34% (votes for as printed: 14,192,010). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250000930420-25-000079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.27% (votes for as printed: 15,417,300). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000930420-24-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 16,934,477). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 992,000 + equity 1,119,880 + all other 141,428 = 2,253,308, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,253,308
63Korn Ferry, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-070001308179-26-000388CEO total compensation as printed in Korn Ferry's own proxy. As printed: 16,117,290. Filing ↗machine: span 732392–732402
64ManpowerGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119922CEO total compensation as printed in ManpowerGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,268,466. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c28 · span 2695592–2695602
65ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270000890564-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243
66CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
67ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
68Robert Half Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000315213-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 600884–600893
69Kforce (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce's own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749
70Kelly Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152858CEO total compensation as printed in Kelly Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,207,696. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c44 · span 1287902–1287911
71Barrett Business Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163963CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673
72TrueBlue, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266CEO total compensation as printed in TrueBlue, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612
73Resources Connection, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265
74The Hackett Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117620CEO total compensation as printed in The Hackett Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,628,438. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 411851–411860
75Section 10a, ManpowerGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-119922ManpowerGroup, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Korn Ferry reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000388Korn Ferry's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000890564-26-000031ASGN Incorporated names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Barrett Business Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163963Barrett Business Services, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Resources Connection, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084765-26-000063Resources Connection, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Robert Half Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000315213-25-000029Robert Half Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, TrueBlue, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-008266TrueBlue, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kforce. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Kelly Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-152858Kelly Services, Inc. names Kforce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.