CEO Todd Nelson was paid $5,473,723 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 70th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-149814 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,473,723 ↓ Todd Nelson total, FY2025 | 70th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.93% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Perdoceo Education's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRDO reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PRDO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Nelson | $835,192 | $0 | $2,287,577 | $0 | $2,125,000 | $0 | $225,954 | $5,473,723 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ashish Ghia | 502,961 | 0 | 818,452 | 0 | 912,348 | 0 | 75,755 | 2,309,516 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Kline | 397,356 | 140,357 | 449,039 | 0 | 520,567 | 0 | 55,308 | 1,562,627 |
| Senior Vice President—American InterContinental University System | ||||||||
| Greg Jansen | 404,944 | 41,200 | 462,003 | 0 | 535,600 | 0 | 54,881 | 1,498,628 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Elise Baskel | 397,915 | 40,100 | 449,687 | 0 | 521,300 | 0 | 52,368 | 1,461,370 |
| Senior Vice President – Colorado Technical University | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Nelson | $5,473,723 | $6,725,760 | $4,504,386 | ↓ −1,252,037 |
| Ashish Ghia | 2,309,516 | 3,405,287 | 2,290,706 | ↓ −1,095,771 |
| John Kline | 1,562,627 | 1,515,159 | 1,435,182 | ↑ +47,468 |
| Greg Jansen | 1,498,628 | 2,104,018 | 1,614,425 | ↓ −605,390 |
| Elise Baskel | 1,461,370 | 1,495,528 | 1,534,471 | ↓ −34,158 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PRDO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRDO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan D. Wheat | Independent Director | $242,354 |
| Dennis H. Chookaszian | Independent Director | $242,354 |
| Gregory L. Jackson | Chair of the Board | $342,354 |
| Hanna Skandera | Independent Director | $260,317 |
| Kenda B. Gonzales | Independent Director | $267,354 |
| Leslie T. Thornton | Independent Director | $262,354 |
| Patrick W. Gross | Independent Director | $262,354 |
| William D. Hansen | Independent Director | $262,354 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Jansen | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 9,266 | — | $231,001 |
| Elise Baskel | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 9,019 | — | 224,844 |
| Todd Nelson | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 45,880 | — | 1,143,788 |
| John Kline | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 9,006 | — | 224,520 |
| Ashish Ghia | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 16,415 | — | 409,226 |
| John Kline | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,503 | 9,006 | — | 18,012 | 224,520 |
| Greg Jansen | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,633 | 9,266 | — | 18,532 | 231,001 |
| Ashish Ghia | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 8,208 | 16,415 | — | 32,830 | 409,226 |
| Todd Nelson | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 22,940 | 45,880 | — | 91,760 | 1,143,788 |
| Elise Baskel | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,510 | 9,019 | — | 18,038 | 224,844 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Jansen | $231,001 | $231,001 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Elise Baskel | 224,844 | 224,844 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Todd Nelson | 1,143,788 | 1,143,788 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Kline | 224,520 | 224,520 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ashish Ghia | 409,226 | 409,226 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Jansen | RSU | 10,219 | — | $299,723 |
| Greg Jansen | RSU | 5,403 | — | 158,470 |
| John Kline | RSU | 5,407 | — | 158,587 |
| Elise Baskel | RSU | 10,173 | — | 298,374 |
| Greg Jansen | PSU | 16,914 | — | 496,088 |
| Elise Baskel | PSU | 16,838 | — | 493,859 |
| Todd Nelson | RSU | 45,880 | — | 1,345,660 |
| Todd Nelson | PSU | 45,880 | — | 1,345,660 |
| Todd Nelson | PSU | 73,140 | — | 2,145,196 |
| Todd Nelson | PSU | 67,340 | — | 1,975,082 |
| Todd Nelson | RSU | 50,505 | — | 1,481,312 |
| Todd Nelson | RSU | 36,570 | — | 1,072,598 |
| Ashish Ghia | PSU | 27,290 | — | 800,416 |
| Todd Nelson | RSU | 24,533 | — | 719,553 |
| Ashish Ghia | PSU | 22,755 | — | 667,404 |
| Ashish Ghia | RSU | 17,066 | — | 500,546 |
| John Kline | PSU | 16,926 | — | 496,440 |
| Greg Jansen | PSU | 9,266 | — | 271,772 |
| Ashish Ghia | RSU | 16,415 | — | 481,452 |
| Ashish Ghia | PSU | 16,415 | — | 481,452 |
| Ashish Ghia | RSU | 13,646 | — | 400,237 |
| John Kline | PSU | 13,635 | — | 399,915 |
| Greg Jansen | PSU | 13,626 | — | 399,651 |
| Elise Baskel | PSU | 13,564 | — | 397,832 |
| John Kline | RSU | 10,226 | — | 299,929 |
| Greg Jansen | RSU | 9,266 | — | 271,772 |
| Elise Baskel | RSU | 9,019 | — | 264,527 |
| Elise Baskel | PSU | 9,019 | — | 264,527 |
| John Kline | RSU | 9,006 | — | 264,146 |
| John Kline | PSU | 9,006 | — | 264,146 |
| John Kline | RSU | 8,462 | — | 248,190 |
| Greg Jansen | RSU | 8,456 | — | 248,014 |
| Elise Baskel | RSU | 8,418 | — | 246,900 |
| Ashish Ghia | RSU | 7,628 | — | 223,729 |
| Elise Baskel | RSU | 5,111 | — | 149,906 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives by providing competitive compensation that aligns with the Company's business objectives and stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 53,091,201 | 1,058,312 | 62,196 | 97.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 53,991,646 | 1,836,289 | 94,872 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 51,573,537 | 1,768,833 | 185,321 | 96.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 52,228,195 | 723,949 | 209,032 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 53,100,819 | 1,013,466 | 133,689 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 53,017,027 | 787,476 | 295,284 | 98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 96.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and not voting, so abstaining has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and not voting, so abstaining has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and not voting, so abstaining has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory L. JacksonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $180,000 | $158,413 | — | — | $3,941 | $342,354 |
| Kenda B. GonzalesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compliance and Risk | 105,000 | 158,413 | — | — | 3,941 | 267,354 |
| Leslie T. ThorntonIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Risk · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 158,413 | — | — | 3,941 | 262,354 |
| Patrick W. GrossIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance and Risk (Chair) | 100,000 | 158,413 | — | — | 3,941 | 262,354 |
| William D. HansenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 158,413 | — | — | 3,941 | 262,354 |
| Hanna SkanderaIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Risk · Newly elected | 72,584 | 187,733 | — | — | 0 | 260,317 |
| Dennis H. ChookaszianIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Risk · Nominating and Governance | 80,000 | 158,413 | — | — | 3,941 | 242,354 |
| Alan D. WheatIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 80,000 | 158,413 | — | — | 3,941 | 242,354 |
| Todd S. NelsonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $817,584 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,296,624 |
| All other compensation | $27,587 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,141,795 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Perdoceo Education names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Perdoceo Education.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stride, Inc. | 2025 | James Rhyu | $1,000,000 | $16,860,903 | $0 | $3,619,426 | $21,496,095 |
| 2 | Skillsoft Corp. | 2026 | Ronald Hovsepian | 772,500 | 5,049,701 | 0 | 6,579,375 | 12,425,228 |
| 3 | Strategic Education, Inc. | 2025 | Karl McDonnell | 1,018,009 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 1,393,558 | 5,672,067 |
| 4 | Perdoceo Education | 2025 | Todd Nelson | 835,192 | 2,287,577 | 0 | 2,125,000 | 5,473,723 |
| 5 | Kforce, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| 6 | Universal Technical Institute, Inc. | 2025 | Jerome Grant | 723,077 | 3,506,070 | 0 | 874,923 | 5,149,264 |
| 7 | American Public Education, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Selden | 838,846 | 3,103,874 | 0 | 1,045,315 | 5,063,608 |
| 8 | Chegg, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 9 | Lincoln Educational Services Corporation | 2025 | Scott Shaw | 650,000 | 2,200,000 | 0 | 1,134,688 | 3,999,717 |
| 10 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Mueller | 321,000 | 1,211,668 | 0 | 481,500 | 2,020,867 |
| 11 | Graham Holding Company | 2026 | Matthew Malone | 462,769 | 600,004 | 0 | 636,308 | 1,809,120 |
| — | Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Adtalem Global Education Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WW International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perdoceo Education | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Adtalem Global Education Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| American Public Education, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Chegg, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Graham Holding Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kforce, Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lincoln Educational Services Corporation | 174.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Skillsoft Corp. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Strategic Education, Inc. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Stride, Inc. | 181% | PSU 60 · RSA 40 | No | Compensia |
| Universal Technical Institute, Inc. | 121% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WW International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 5,473,723. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Ashish Ghia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 2,309,516. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, John Kline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 1,562,627. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg Jansen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 1,498,628. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Elise Baskel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 1,461,370. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Greg Jansen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Elise Baskel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Nelson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, John Kline RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Ashish Ghia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, John Kline PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Greg Jansen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Ashish Ghia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Todd Nelson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Elise Baskel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Gregory L. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,354. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kenda B. Gonzales | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,354. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Leslie T. Thornton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,354. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Patrick W. Gross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,354. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, William D. Hansen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,354. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Hanna Skandera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,317. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Dennis H. Chookaszian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,354. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Alan D. Wheat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,354. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Todd S. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-241901 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.93% (votes for as printed: 53,091,201). View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0000950170-25-078475 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 53,991,646). View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064642 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.35% (votes for as printed: 51,573,537). View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 817,584 + equity 1,296,624 + all other 27,587 = 2,141,795, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 31 | Stride, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stride, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Skillsoft Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skillsoft Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,425,228. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Strategic Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Perdoceo Education (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perdoceo Education's own proxy. As printed: 5,473,723. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Kforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Universal Technical Institute, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Technical Institute, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,149,264. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | American Public Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-013996 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Public Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,608. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Chegg, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Lincoln Educational Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Educational Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,999,717. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047719 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grand Canyon Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,020,867. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Graham Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graham Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,809,120. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Chegg, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg, Inc. names Perdoceo Education in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Grand Canyon Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047719 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perdoceo Education. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Stride, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-039264 | Stride, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perdoceo Education. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Strategic Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026380 | Strategic Education, Inc. names Perdoceo Education in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, American Public Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013996 | American Public Education, Inc. names Perdoceo Education in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Universal Technical Institute, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-001690 | Universal Technical Institute, Inc. names Perdoceo Education in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Lincoln Educational Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011290 | Lincoln Educational Services Corporation names Perdoceo Education in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Kforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930420-26-000013 | Kforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perdoceo Education. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Graham Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-302521 | Graham Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Perdoceo Education. View filing ↗ |