Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SKIL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKIL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Hovsepian | $772,500 | $0 | $5,049,701 | $0 | $6,579,375 | $0 | $23,652 | $12,425,228 |
| Executive Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Frederick | 485,606 | 200,000 | 1,328,850 | 0 | 281,250 | 0 | 12,841 | 2,308,547 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Glitzer | 515,000 | 0 | 785,250 | 0 | 386,178 | 0 | 13,916 | 1,700,344 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Hovsepian | $12,425,228 | $14,248,107 | — | −1,822,879 |
| John Frederick | 2,308,547 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Glitzer | 1,700,344 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-05-16 | A | 12,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,174 | 8 | 9,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 27,000 | 6 | 163,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 23,000 | 6 | 139,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Kisling | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Schmitt | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen G. Mills | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Schmitt | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen G. Mills | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Klein | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Gilliland | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Gilliland | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Klein | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen G. Mills | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Klein | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Gilliland | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Schmitt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith C. Swiniarski | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 152 | 7 | 1,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith C. Swiniarski | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,174 | 7 | 7,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 625 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Ronald W. Hovsepian | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Hovsepian | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-05-16 | A | 12,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,174 | 8 | 9,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 27,000 | 6 | 163,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 23,000 | 6 | 139,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Kisling | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Schmitt | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen G. Mills | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Schmitt | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen G. Mills | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Klein | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Gilliland | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Gilliland | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Klein | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,430 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen G. Mills | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Klein | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Gilliland | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Schmitt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith C. Swiniarski | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 152 | 7 | 1,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith C. Swiniarski | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Interim CLO & General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,174 | 7 | 7,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith C. Swiniarski | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Hovsepian | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald W. Hovsepian | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Glitzer | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $785,250 |
| Ronald Hovsepian | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,049,701 |
| John Frederick | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,328,850 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Hovsepian | RSU | 35,000 | — | $316,750 |
| Matthew Glitzer | PSU | 3,582 | — | 32,417 |
| John Frederick | RSU | 2,813 | — | 25,458 |
| Matthew Glitzer | PSU | 22,500 | — | 203,625 |
| Matthew Glitzer | RSU | 22,500 | — | 203,625 |
| John Frederick | RSU | 15,000 | — | 135,750 |
| John Frederick | RSU | 17,500 | — | 158,375 |
| John Frederick | PSU | 15,000 | — | 135,750 |
| John Frederick | PSU | 17,500 | — | 158,375 |
| Ronald Hovsepian | RSU | 90,093 | — | 815,342 |
| Ronald Hovsepian | PSU | 135,139 | — | 1,223,008 |
| Matthew Glitzer | RSU | 45,000 | — | 407,250 |
| Ronald Hovsepian | PSU | 20,000 | — | 181,000 |
| Matthew Glitzer | RSU | 9,376 | — | 84,853 |
Our compensation policies and philosophies are designed to: attract, retain, and motivate senior management leaders who can advance our mission and strategy and ultimately, create and maintain our long-term equity value; attract and retain leaders capable of executing a strategic transformation and operational turnaround; align pay with performance and shareholder/investor outcomes over time; remain market aligned for companies of similar size, complexity, and stage; retain leaders who engage in a collaborative approach and possess the ability to execute our business strategy in an industry characterized by competitiveness and growth; reward senior management in a manner aligned with our financial performance; and align senior management's interests with our equity owners long-term interests through equity participation and ownership.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 5,491,157 | 868,427 | 5,737 | 86.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-17 | 4,056,515 | 1,575,694 | 593 | 72.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-17 | 4,056,515 | 1,575,694 | 593 | 72.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 86.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-17 | 72.02%b |
| 2025 | 2025-07-17 | 72.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal No. 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (described below) will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helena B. FoulkesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $67,500 | $191,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,295 |
| Jim FrankolaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 63,543 | 191,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,338 |
| Lawrence H. SummersIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 51,493 | 191,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,288 |
| Karen G. MillsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 50,167 | 191,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,962 |
| Michael S. KleinNot independent | 25,000 | 191,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,795 |
| Peter SchmittNot independent | 25,000 | 191,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,795 |
| Ronald W. HovsepianEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Arthur GillilandIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul PeakeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fahd BegIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Denis NikolaevNot independent · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $282,703 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,150,770 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,433,473 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skillsoft | 2026 | Ronald Hovsepian | $772,500 | $5,049,701 | $0 | $6,579,375 | $12,425,228 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ronald Hovsepian | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 12,425,228. Filing ↗machine: span 661835–661845 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Frederick | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,308,547. Filing ↗machine: span 675158–675167 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Glitzer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,700,344. Filing ↗machine: span 685044–685053 |
| 4 | Section 03, Matthew Glitzer PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r9 · c12 · span 683661–683668 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ronald Hovsepian PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c12 · span 660448–660457 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Frederick PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c12 · span 673773–673782 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-04-07 | 0001437749-26-011602 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Helena B. Foulkes | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,295. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r2 · c11 · span 439646–439653 |
| 9 | Section 08, Jim Frankola | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,338. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c11 · span 442758–442765 |
| 10 | Section 08, Lawrence H. Summers | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,288. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r11 · c11 · span 467600–467607 |
| 11 | Section 08, Karen G. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,962. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c11 · span 452086–452093 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael S. Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,795. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c11 · span 448972–448979 |
| 13 | Section 08, Peter Schmitt | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,795. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c11 · span 461390–461397 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ronald W. Hovsepian | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Arthur Gilliland | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r4 · c11 · span 445855–445857 |
| 16 | Section 08, Paul Peake | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Fahd Beg | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r10 · c11 · span 464480–464482 |
| 18 | Section 08, Denis Nikolaev | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c11 · span 455182–455184 |
| 19 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002099505-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002099505-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002099505-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002099505-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001183231-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001183231-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ronald W. Kisling 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001228622-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Peter Schmitt 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001860986-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Karen G. Mills 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001181770-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Peter Schmitt 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001860986-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Karen G. Mills 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001181770-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael S. Klein 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001327392-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Arthur Gilliland 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001721978-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001183231-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001183231-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Helena B. Foulkes 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001429996-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Arthur Gilliland 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001721978-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Helena B. Foulkes 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001429996-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael S. Klein 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001327392-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karen G. Mills 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001181770-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael S. Klein 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001327392-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Arthur Gilliland 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001721978-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001183231-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Helena B. Foulkes 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001429996-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Peter Schmitt 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001860986-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Keith C. Swiniarski 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002073281-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002099505-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002099505-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Keith C. Swiniarski 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002073281-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002099505-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Keith C. Swiniarski 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002073281-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ronald W. Hovsepian 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001091482-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ronald W. Hovsepian 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001091482-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022146 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.27% (votes for as printed: 5,491,157). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-18 | 0001437749-25-023016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.02%. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-18 | 0001437749-25-023016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.02%. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 282,703 + equity 1,150,770 + all other 0 = 1,433,473, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,433,473 |
| 57 | Skillsoft (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skillsoft's own proxy. As printed: 12,425,228. Filing ↗machine: span 661835–661845 |