Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CHGG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHGG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Rosensweig | $850,000 | $0 | $4,070,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | $4,934,000 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Nathan Schultz | 1,000,000 | 150,000 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 75,000 | 0 | 1,944,769 | 4,669,769 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Longo | 688,750 | 353,313 | 2,320,000 | 0 | 90,234 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,466,297 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Rosensweig | $4,934,000 | $2,404,217 | — | +2,529,783 |
| Nathan Schultz | 4,669,769 | 4,131,883 | — | +537,886 |
| David Longo | 3,466,297 | 2,565,611 | — | +900,686 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Rosensweig | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,337 | $1 | $7,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marne Levine | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Rosensweig | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,337 | 1 | 7,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Schlein | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Rosensweig | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,956 | 1 | 2,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee Budig | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcela Martin | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Rosensweig | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,956 | 1 | 2,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee Budig | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 119,784 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcela Martin | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 119,784 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marne Levine | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 119,784 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Schlein | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 119,784 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Longo | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-07-12 | D | 63,601 | 1 | 54,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Longo | PSU | 2025-10-28 | — | — | — | — | $2,320,000 |
| Nathan Schultz | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,500,000 |
| Dan Rosensweig | PSU | 2025-10-28 | — | — | — | — | 4,070,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Longo | $0 | $2,320,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Nathan Schultz | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dan Rosensweig | 0 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Longo | RSU | 3,230 | — | $3,004 |
| David Longo | PSU | 500,000 | — | 465,000 |
| Dan Rosensweig | RSU | 105,469 | — | 98,086 |
| David Longo | RSU | 500,000 | — | 465,000 |
| Nathan Schultz | RSU | 267,919 | — | 249,165 |
| Dan Rosensweig | PSU | 3,850,000 | — | 3,580,500 |
| Dan Rosensweig | RSU | 1,650,000 | — | 1,534,500 |
| David Longo | RSU | 1,000,000 | — | 930,000 |
| Dan Rosensweig | RSU | 10,850 | — | 10,091 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to: Attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executive officers in a competitive market; Reward the achievement of challenging business objectives; and Align our executive officers interests with those of our stockholders by providing a majority of total compensation in the form of equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 34,129,514 | 11,226,027 | 243,803 | 75.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 41,453,176 | 7,295,706 | 475,397 | 85.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 57,764,346 | 12,690,542 | 2,673,621 | 81.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 68,933,495 | 12,366,244 | 12,821,858 | 84.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 62,458,984 | 19,894,658 | 16,192,038 | 63.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 113,807,261 | 5,772,099 | 87,003 | 95.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 75.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 85.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 81.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “You may also vote to "ABSTAIN" on this proposal, but abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not have any effect on this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renee BudigIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $70,000 | $186,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $256,185 |
| Marne LevineIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 65,380 | 186,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,565 |
| Marcela MartinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 65,000 | 186,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,185 |
| Ted SchleinIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 60,000 | 186,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,185 |
| Richard SarnoffIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 78,329 | 68,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,079 |
| Melanie WhelanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY | 25,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,598 |
| John (Jed) YorkIndependent · Governance and Sustainability · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 21,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,332 |
| Nathan SchultzEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dan RosensweigEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $186,185 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $385,639 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $813,490 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,199,129 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chegg names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chegg.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coursera, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Hart | $540,833 | $14,629,466 | $23,644,105 | $570,467 | $39,387,371 |
| 2 | Stride, Inc. | 2025 | James Rhyu | 1,000,000 | 16,860,903 | 0 | 3,619,426 | 21,496,095 |
| 3 | PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Hardeep Gulati | 500,000 | 12,756,671 | 0 | 642,750 | 13,914,272 |
| 4 | Skillsoft Corp. | 2026 | Ronald Hovsepian | 772,500 | 5,049,701 | 0 | 6,579,375 | 12,425,228 |
| 5 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 6 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 7 | Cerence Inc. | 2025 | Brian Krzanich | 590,769 | 6,996,538 | 0 | 949,707 | 8,544,306 |
| 8 | SecureWorks Corp. | 2024 | Wendy Thomas | 500,000 | 7,243,375 | 0 | 359,375 | 8,187,796 |
| 9 | Vimeo, Inc. | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 10 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 11 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 12 | Strategic Education, Inc. | 2025 | Karl McDonnell | 1,018,009 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 1,393,558 | 5,672,067 |
| 13 | Udemy, Inc. | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 14 | Chegg | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 15 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 16 | Digital Turbine, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| 17 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Perdoceo Education Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Laureate Education Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Xperi Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chegg | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cerence Inc. | 160.93% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Coursera, Inc. | 106.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Laureate Education Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Perdoceo Education Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. | 92% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| SecureWorks Corp. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Skillsoft Corp. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Strategic Education, Inc. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Stride, Inc. | 181% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Udemy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Vimeo, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Xperi Inc. | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dan Rosensweig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nathan Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,669,769. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c15 · span 728958–728967 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Longo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 3,466,297. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 724532–724541 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Longo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c9 · span 723797–723806 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nathan Schultz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c9 · span 728070–728079 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dan Rosensweig PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c9 · span 719094–719103 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-09 | 0001364954-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Renee Budig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,185. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c6 · span 355545–355552 |
| 9 | Section 08, Marne Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,565. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c6 · span 356744–356751 |
| 10 | Section 08, Marcela Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,185. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c6 · span 358145–358152 |
| 11 | Section 08, Ted Schlein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,185. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c6 · span 360744–360751 |
| 12 | Section 08, Richard Sarnoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,079. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c6 · span 359546–359553 |
| 13 | Section 08, Melanie Whelan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,598. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c2 · span 361556–361562 |
| 14 | Section 08, John (Jed) York | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,332. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c2 · span 363044–363050 |
| 15 | Section 08, Nathan Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Dan Rosensweig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Dan Rosensweig 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001364954-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Marne Levine 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001364954-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Dan Rosensweig 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001364954-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Ted Schlein 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001364954-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Dan Rosensweig 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001364954-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Renee Budig 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001364954-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Marcela Martin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001364954-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Dan Rosensweig 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001364954-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Renee Budig 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001364954-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marcela Martin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001364954-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marne Levine 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001364954-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ted Schlein 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001364954-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Longo 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001364954-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001364954-26-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.25% (votes for as printed: 34,129,514). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001364954-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.03% (votes for as printed: 41,453,176). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001364954-24-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.99% (votes for as printed: 57,764,346). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 385,639 + equity 813,490 + all other 0 = 1,199,129, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,199,129 |
| 36 | Coursera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424 |
| 37 | Stride, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stride, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185718–1185729 |
| 38 | PowerSchool Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | CEO total compensation as printed in PowerSchool Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,914,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 534356–534367 |
| 39 | Skillsoft Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skillsoft Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,425,228. Filing ↗machine: span 661835–661845 |
| 40 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 41 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 42 | Cerence Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001628280-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299 |
| 43 | SecureWorks Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | CEO total compensation as printed in SecureWorks Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438 |
| 44 | Vimeo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 45 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 46 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 47 | Strategic Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. Filing ↗machine: span 569797–569806 |
| 48 | Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001607939-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922 |
| 49 | Chegg (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg's own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 50 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 51 | Digital Turbine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 52 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cerence Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-000012 | Cerence Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Coursera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera, Inc. names Chegg in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001607939-25-000046 | Udemy, Inc. names Chegg in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Vimeo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-017804 | PowerSchool Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, SecureWorks Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-026278 | SecureWorks Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Strategic Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026380 | Strategic Education, Inc. names Chegg in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Stride, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-039264 | Stride, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001788999-26-000004 | Xperi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chegg. Filing ↗ |