CEO Hardeep Gulati was paid $13,914,272 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 2.2% from fiscal year 2022, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-017804 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,914,272 ↓ Hardeep Gulati total, FY2023 | 54th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardeep Gulati | $500,000 | $0 | $12,756,671 | $0 | $642,750 | $0 | $14,850 | $13,914,272 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Shander | 450,000 | 0 | 4,143,236 | 0 | 518,119 | 0 | 14,006 | 5,125,361 |
| President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shivani Stumpf | 286,604 | 29,202 | 3,018,366 | 0 | 171,962 | 0 | 8,901 | 3,485,834 |
| Chief Product and Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Devendra Singh | 374,785 | 0 | 2,199,993 | 0 | 246,234 | 0 | 14,025 | 2,835,038 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Marcy Daniel | 279,730 | 0 | 1,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,560 | 2,291,282 |
| Chief Product Officer (Former) | ||||||||
| Michael Bisignano | 326,246 | 824 | 1,099,997 | 0 | 163,123 | 0 | 12,656 | 1,602,021 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardeep Gulati | $13,914,272 | $14,229,212 | $35,655,054 | ↓ −314,940 |
| Eric Shander | 5,125,361 | 5,694,416 | 6,143,840 | ↓ −569,055 |
| Shivani Stumpf | 3,485,834 | — | — | — |
| Devendra Singh | 2,835,038 | — | — | — |
| Marcy Daniel | 2,291,282 | — | — | — |
| Michael Bisignano | 1,602,021 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PowerSchool Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PWSC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PWSC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Shander | President | $5,125,361 |
| Hardeep Gulati | CEO | $13,914,272 |
| Marcy Daniel | Chief Product Officer (Former) | $2,291,282 |
| Michael Bisignano | General Counsel | $1,602,021 |
| Shivani Stumpf | Executive | $3,485,834 |
| Devendra Singh | CTO | $2,835,038 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy McIntosh | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Barbara Byrne | Independent Director | $270,000 |
| Betty Hung | Director | — |
| Gwen Reinke | Director | — |
| Judy Cotte | Director | — |
| Laurence Goldberg | Chair of the Board | — |
| Maneet S. Saroya | Director | — |
| Ronald D. McCray | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Zach Levitt | Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-04-04 | D | 19,302 | $21 | $407,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-04-05 | D | 21,900 | 21 | 461,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-04-08 | D | 6,171 | 21 | 131,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-15 | D | 3,800 | 19 | 72,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-16 | D | 25,766 | 19 | 491,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-17 | D | 20,434 | 19 | 395,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-20 | D | 100 | 21 | 2,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-22 | D | 7,566 | 21 | 159,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-23 | D | 2,600 | 21 | 54,756 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-24 | D | 4,900 | 21 | 103,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-05-28 | D | 39,834 | 21 | 843,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-06-03 | D | 50,000 | 21 | 1,066,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-06-03 | D | 35,000 | 21 | 748,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-04 | D | 16,070 | 22 | 355,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Kender | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-06-05 | D | 6,165 | 22 | 137,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Studer | Chief Marketing Officer | 2024-06-05 | D | 5,449 | 22 | 121,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-05 | D | 2,866 | 22 | 63,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-05 | D | 2,445 | 23 | 55,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-10 | D | 1,600 | 23 | 36,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-06-20 | D | 1,295 | 22 | 28,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devendra Singh | Chief Technology Officer | 2024-06-20 | D | 2,235 | 22 | 49,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-06-20 | D | 29,740 | 22 | 664,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-20 | D | 4,797 | 22 | 107,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-06-21 | D | 1,547 | 22 | 34,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-06-26 | D | 1,752 | 22 | 39,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devendra Singh | Chief Technology Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 5,360 | 22 | 119,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 24,409 | 22 | 545,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-06-27 | D | 2,086 | 22 | 46,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-27 | D | 2,138 | 23 | 48,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-06-27 | D | 7,651 | 22 | 171,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Studer | Chief Marketing Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 1,299 | 22 | 29,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-07-09 | D | 30,914 | 23 | 695,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-07-10 | D | 7,926 | 23 | 178,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-07-11 | D | 10,672 | 23 | 240,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-07-11 | D | 18,528 | 23 | 417,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Kender | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 6,406 | 23 | 145,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-09-05 | D | 2,977 | 23 | 67,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Studer | Chief Marketing Officer | 2024-09-05 | D | 5,662 | 23 | 128,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-09-18 | D | 1,296 | 23 | 29,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-09-18 | D | 29,750 | 23 | 677,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devendra Singh | Chief Technology Officer | 2024-09-18 | D | 2,236 | 23 | 50,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-09-18 | D | 4,800 | 23 | 109,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-09-19 | D | 1,546 | 23 | 35,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-09-24 | D | 1,751 | 23 | 39,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-09-25 | D | 2,088 | 23 | 47,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devendra Singh | Chief Technology Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 45,933 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Kender | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 38,278 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Kender | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 247,201 | 23 | 5,636,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Bisignano | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 28,708 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Bisignano | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 245,289 | 23 | 5,592,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 210,526 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 700,799 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hardeep Gulati | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 1,631,768 | 23 | 37,204,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devendra Singh | Chief Technology Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 386,781 | 23 | 8,818,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald D. McCray | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 31,723 | 23 | 723,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ONEX CORP | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 71,118,123 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Byrne | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 31,723 | 23 | 723,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy McIntosh | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 31,723 | 23 | 723,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-10-01 | D | 42,105 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shivani Stumpf | CPO | 2024-10-01 | D | 304,758 | 23 | 6,948,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-10-01 | D | 73,684 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-10-01 | D | 145,099 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Shander | President, CFO | 2024-10-01 | D | 417,747 | 23 | 9,524,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Studer | Chief Marketing Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 22,967 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Studer | Chief Marketing Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 180,480 | 23 | 4,114,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Scrimshaw | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 95,694 | 23 | 2,181,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 19,791,780 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 17,862,279 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 19,791,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 52,067,959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Director | 2024-10-01 | A | 17,862,279 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Director | 2024-10-01 | D | 17,862,279 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Shander | PSU | 2023-03-27 | — | — | — | — | $1,750,005 |
| Hardeep Gulati | PSU | 2023-03-27 | — | — | — | — | 2,500,005 |
| Devendra Singh | RSU | 2023-03-27 | — | — | 112,936 | — | 2,199,993 |
| Eric Shander | PSU | 2023-03-27 | 58,393 | 89,836 | 89,836 | 179,672 | 2,393,231 |
| Hardeep Gulati | PSU | 2023-03-27 | 250,257 | 385,010 | 128,337 | 770,020 | 10,256,666 |
| Michael Bisignano | RSU | 2023-03-27 | — | — | 56,468 | — | 1,099,997 |
| Shivani Stumpf | RSU | 2023-11-01 | — | — | 130,073 | — | 2,500,003 |
| Shivani Stumpf | RSU | 2023-03-23 | — | — | 26,610 | — | 518,363 |
| Marcy Daniel | RSU | 2023-03-27 | — | — | 102,669 | — | 1,999,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Shander | $0 | $4,143,236 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Hardeep Gulati | 0 | 12,756,671 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Devendra Singh | 2,199,993 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Bisignano | 1,099,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Shivani Stumpf | 3,018,366 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Marcy Daniel | 1,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Shander | PSU | 1,562,240 | — | $36,806,368 |
| Devendra Singh | RSU | 189,999 | — | 4,476,376 |
| Hardeep Gulati | RSU | 1,899,988 | — | 44,763,710 |
| Shivani Stumpf | RSU | 130,073 | — | 3,064,520 |
| Hardeep Gulati | PSU | 9,685,775 | — | 228,196,820 |
| Shivani Stumpf | RSU | 26,610 | — | 626,932 |
| Eric Shander | RSU | 249,950 | — | 5,888,821 |
| Michael Bisignano | RSU | 56,468 | — | 1,330,380 |
| Michael Bisignano | RSU | 40,486 | — | 953,850 |
| Michael Bisignano | RSU | 29,623 | — | 697,918 |
| Shivani Stumpf | RSU | 19,893 | — | 468,679 |
| Shivani Stumpf | RSU | 19,578 | — | 461,258 |
| Michael Bisignano | RSU | 5,305 | — | 124,986 |
The Company targets total direct compensation for Named Executive Officers within a competitive range of the market median, with pay varying based on actual performance outcomes. The program is designed to balance near-term operational results with long-term growth goals, increasing long-term shareholder value and retaining critical talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara ByrneIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $120,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $270,000 |
| Ronald D. McCrayIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Amy McIntoshIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Zach LevittNot independent · Compensation and Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gwen ReinkeNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence GoldbergNot independent · Board Chair · Compensation and Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Judy CotteNot independent · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hardeep GulatiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Maneet S. SaroyaNot independent · Compensation and Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Betty HungNot independent · Compensation and Nominating (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $320,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $770,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PowerSchool Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PowerSchool Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vertex, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Young | $97,808 | $24,999,992 | $0 | $0 | $25,615,909 |
| 2 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 3 | BILL Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 4 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 6 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 7 | PowerSchool Holdings | 2023 | Hardeep Gulati | 500,000 | 12,756,671 | 0 | 642,750 | 13,914,272 |
| 8 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 9 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 10 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 11 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 12 | Instructure Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Steve Daly | 482,813 | 5,651,951 | 0 | 263,291 | 6,400,555 |
| 13 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 14 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PowerSchool Holdings | 92% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Instructure Holdings, Inc. | 54.1% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Vertex, Inc. | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Hardeep Gulati | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,914,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 534355–534366 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Shander | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,125,361. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 550569–550579 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shivani Stumpf | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,485,834. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c27 · span 582986–582996 |
| 4 | Section 01, Devendra Singh | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,835,038. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 566760–566770 |
| 5 | Section 01, Marcy Daniel | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,291,282. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 615313–615323 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Bisignano | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,602,021. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 599153–599163 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Shander PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682834–682844 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hardeep Gulati PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672577–672587 |
| 9 | Section 03, Devendra Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 692423–692433 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Shander PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682672–682682 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hardeep Gulati PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672414–672425 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Bisignano RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 712576–712586 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shivani Stumpf RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 703010–703020 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shivani Stumpf RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702850–702858 |
| 15 | Section 03, Marcy Daniel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721256–721266 |
| 16 | Section 08, Barbara Byrne | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r1 · c9 · span 1039151–1039367 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ronald D. McCray | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c9 · span 1041544–1041717 |
| 18 | Section 08, Amy McIntosh | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c9 · span 1043676–1043849 |
| 19 | Section 08, Zach Levitt | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Gwen Reinke | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Laurence Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Judy Cotte | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Hardeep Gulati | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Maneet S. Saroya | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Betty Hung | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-04-04 | Form 4 | 2024-04-05 | 0001835681-24-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-04-05 | Form 4 | 2024-04-05 | 0001835681-24-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-04-08 | Form 4 | 2024-04-29 | 0001835681-24-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-15 | Form 4 | 2024-05-17 | 0001835681-24-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-16 | Form 4 | 2024-05-17 | 0001835681-24-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-17 | Form 4 | 2024-05-17 | 0001835681-24-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-20 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001835681-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-22 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001835681-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-23 | Form 4 | 2024-05-23 | 0001835681-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-24 | Form 4 | 2024-05-29 | 0001835681-24-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-05-28 | Form 4 | 2024-05-29 | 0001835681-24-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-06-03 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-06-03 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-04 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Anthony Kender 2024-06-05 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Fred Studer 2024-06-05 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-05 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-05 | Form 4 | 2024-06-06 | 0001835681-24-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-10 | Form 4 | 2024-06-12 | 0001835681-24-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-06-20 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001835681-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Devendra Singh 2024-06-20 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001835681-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-06-20 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001835681-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-20 | Form 4 | 2024-06-21 | 0001835681-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-06-21 | Form 4 | 2024-06-25 | 0001835681-24-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-06-26 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Devendra Singh 2024-06-27 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-06-27 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-06-27 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-27 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-06-27 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Fred Studer 2024-06-27 | Form 4 | 2024-06-28 | 0001835681-24-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-07-09 | Form 4 | 2024-07-11 | 0001835681-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-07-10 | Form 4 | 2024-07-11 | 0001835681-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-07-11 | Form 4 | 2024-07-16 | 0001835681-24-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-07-11 | Form 4 | 2024-07-16 | 0001835681-24-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Anthony Kender 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-19 | 0001835681-24-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-19 | 0001835681-24-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Fred Studer 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-19 | 0001835681-24-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-09-18 | Form 4 | 2024-09-20 | 0001835681-24-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-09-18 | Form 4 | 2024-09-19 | 0001835681-24-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Devendra Singh 2024-09-18 | Form 4 | 2024-09-19 | 0001835681-24-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-09-18 | Form 4 | 2024-09-19 | 0001835681-24-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-09-19 | Form 4 | 2024-09-20 | 0001835681-24-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-09-24 | Form 4 | 2024-09-26 | 0001835681-24-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-09-25 | Form 4 | 2024-09-26 | 0001835681-24-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Devendra Singh 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Anthony Kender 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112538 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Anthony Kender 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112538 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michael Bisignano 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael Bisignano 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Hardeep Gulati 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Devendra Singh 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ronald D. McCray 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, ONEX CORP 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Barbara Byrne 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Amy McIntosh 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Shivani Stumpf 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eric Shander 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Fred Studer 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Fred Studer 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jon Scrimshaw 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2024-10-01 | Form 4 | 2024-10-03 | 0000950170-24-112697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 99 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 100 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 320,000 + equity 450,000 + all other 0 = 770,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 770,000 |
| 101 | Vertex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 103 | BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 104 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 105 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 106 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 107 | PowerSchool Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | CEO total compensation as printed in PowerSchool Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,914,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 534355–534366 |
| 108 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 109 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 110 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 111 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 112 | Instructure Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0000950170-24-046440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Instructure Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,400,555. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 432265–432274 |
| 113 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 114 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 115 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PowerSchool Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.