CEO Michael Gianoni was paid $6,022,250 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 41.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 13th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001280058-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,022,250 ↓ Michael Gianoni total, FY2025 | 13th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 51:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.34% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BLKB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gianoni | $800,031 | $0 | $5,206,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,934 | $6,022,250 |
| CEO, President and Vice Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Kevin Gregoire | 490,019 | 0 | 3,242,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,673 | 3,750,668 |
| Executive Vice President and COO | ||||||||
| Anthony Boor | 518,598 | 0 | 3,039,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,499 | 3,576,635 |
| Executive Vice President of Corporate Development and Strategy | ||||||||
| David Benjamin | 464,018 | 0 | 2,644,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,223 | 3,127,620 |
| Executive Vice President and CCO | ||||||||
| Kevin McDearis | 475,018 | 0 | 2,473,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,624 | 2,963,054 |
| Executive Vice President and CTO | ||||||||
| Chad Anderson | 400,016 | 0 | 1,917,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,439 | 2,333,538 |
| Executive Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gianoni | $6,022,250 | $10,225,840 | $9,596,722 | ↓ −4,203,590 |
| Kevin Gregoire | 3,750,668 | 3,520,344 | 3,516,512 | ↑ +230,324 |
| Anthony Boor | 3,576,635 | 4,191,975 | 4,089,530 | ↓ −615,340 |
| David Benjamin | 3,127,620 | 2,921,507 | 3,908,454 | ↑ +206,113 |
| Kevin McDearis | 2,963,054 | 2,785,711 | 2,995,070 | ↑ +177,343 |
| Chad Anderson | 2,333,538 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BLACKBAUD INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BLKB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BLACKBAUD INC Peer Teardown Report
$6,022,250 Michael Gianoni total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 2, 2026 · Source: 0001280058-26-000009 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BLKB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BLKB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BLKB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BLKB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the BLACKBAUD INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew M. Leitch | Independent Director | $559,578 |
| Bradley L. Pyburn | Independent Director | $314,578 |
| D. Roger Nanney | Independent Director | $322,078 |
| Deneen M. DeFiore | Independent Director | $324,578 |
| Kristian P. Talvitie | Independent Director | $334,578 |
| Rupal S. Hollenbeck | Independent Director | $309,578 |
| Sarah E. Nash | Former director (through FY2025) | $47,500 |
| Yogesh K. Gupta | Former director (through FY2025) | $295,828 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Anderson | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-05-04 | A | 616 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Anderson | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,137 | 38 | 42,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Anderson | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-05-04 | D | 187 | 38 | 7,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Anderson | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,205 | 31 | 194,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deneen M. DeFiore | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Leitch | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Roger Nanney | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley L. Pyburn | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian P. Talvitie | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gregoire | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 5,816 | 46 | 265,926 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gregoire | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 16,184 | 45 | 735,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Anderson | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-08-14 | D | 589 | 46 | 27,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Gianoni | Director | 2026-08-25 | D | 17,000 | 47 | 804,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-31 | D | 2,086 | 48 | 100,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Anderson | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-09-01 | D | 2,000 | 48 | 95,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gianoni | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 8,146 | 16,291 | — | 32,582 | $1,116,259 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 19 | 19 | — | 19 | 1,339,566 |
| Chad Anderson | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2 | 19 | — | 245,576 | 245,576 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2 | 19 | — | 580,501 | 580,501 |
| Chad Anderson | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 5 | 689,338 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 19 | 19 | — | 19 | 1,451,185 |
| Michael Gianoni | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2 | 19 | — | 1,116,259 | 1,116,259 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2 | 19 | — | 669,783 | 669,783 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2 | 19 | — | 725,627 | 725,627 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,400 | 4,799 | — | 9,598 | 340,537 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,540 | 5,079 | — | 10,158 | 360,406 |
| Chad Anderson | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 19 | 19 | — | 19 | 491,151 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 19 | 19 | — | 19 | 1,160,934 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2 | 19 | — | 535,826 | 535,826 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,272 | 4,544 | — | 9,088 | 322,442 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 5,295 | 10,590 | — | 21,180 | 725,627 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,326 | 4,652 | — | 9,304 | 330,106 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 3,910 | 7,820 | — | 15,640 | 1,071,653 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 2 | 21 | — | 832,402 | 832,402 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 2 | 21 | — | 541,095 | 541,095 |
| Michael Gianoni | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,223 | 10,446 | — | 20,892 | 741,248 |
| Chad Anderson | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,469 | 2,938 | — | 5,876 | 208,480 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 2,084 | 4,168 | — | 8,336 | 282,090 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 2,200 | 4,400 | — | 8,800 | 297,792 |
| Michael Gianoni | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 4,940 | 9,879 | — | 19,758 | 668,611 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 2 | 21 | — | 676,352 | 676,352 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 4,236 | 8,472 | — | 16,944 | 580,501 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 4,888 | 9,775 | — | 19,550 | 669,783 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 3,910 | 7,820 | — | 15,640 | 535,826 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 2,402 | 4,803 | — | 9,606 | 325,067 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 2,270 | 4,539 | — | 9,078 | 307,200 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 2 | 21 | — | 499,441 | 499,441 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gianoni | $0 | $3,642,377 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Anthony Boor | 0 | 4,197,007 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Chad Anderson | 0 | 1,634,545 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Benjamin | 0 | 3,467,563 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin Gregoire | 0 | 4,226,528 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin McDearis | 0 | 3,270,644 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 43,014 | — | $2,723,646 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 16,943 | — | 1,072,831 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 11,227 | — | 710,894 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 19,550 | — | 1,237,906 |
| Michael Gianoni | PSU | 21,720 | — | 1,375,310 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 13,314 | — | 843,042 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 15,629 | — | 989,628 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 19,637 | — | 1,243,415 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 32,582 | — | 2,063,092 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 21,787 | — | 1,379,553 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 15,640 | — | 990,325 |
| Michael Gianoni | PSU | 21,508 | — | 1,361,887 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 21,179 | — | 1,341,054 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 10,593 | — | 670,749 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 16,386 | — | 1,037,562 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 7,823 | — | 495,352 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 16,294 | — | 1,031,736 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 14,120 | — | 894,078 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 13,032 | — | 825,186 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 11,296 | — | 715,263 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 11,170 | — | 707,284 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 10,687 | — | 676,701 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 10,651 | — | 674,421 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 7,481 | — | 473,697 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 6,251 | — | 395,813 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 4,916 | — | 311,281 |
| Kevin McDearis | PSU | 10,426 | — | 660,174 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 7,168 | — | 453,878 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 5,276 | — | 334,076 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 4,884 | — | 309,255 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 9,832 | — | 622,562 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 9,778 | — | 619,143 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 7,353 | — | 465,592 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 6,079 | — | 384,922 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 8,715 | — | 551,834 |
| Michael Gianoni | RSU | 5,690 | — | 360,291 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 8,475 | — | 536,637 |
| David Benjamin | PSU | 5,326 | — | 337,242 |
| Anthony Boor | PSU | 8,194 | — | 518,844 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 6,808 | — | 431,083 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 5,991 | — | 379,350 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 4,759 | — | 301,340 |
| Kevin Gregoire | PSU | 6,658 | — | 421,585 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 5,196 | — | 329,011 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 4,916 | — | 311,281 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 4,910 | — | 310,901 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 4,864 | — | 307,988 |
| Chad Anderson | PSU | 4,778 | — | 302,543 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 3,268 | — | 206,930 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 1,252 | — | 79,277 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 425 | — | 26,911 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 4,649 | — | 294,375 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 4,490 | — | 284,307 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 3,457 | — | 218,897 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 4,299 | — | 272,213 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 3,415 | — | 216,238 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 4,275 | — | 270,693 |
| Anthony Boor | RSU | 4,255 | — | 269,427 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 749 | — | 47,427 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 3,699 | — | 234,221 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 535 | — | 33,876 |
| Kevin Gregoire | RSU | 3,608 | — | 228,459 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 3,587 | — | 227,129 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 3,340 | — | 211,489 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 2,940 | — | 186,161 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 2,596 | — | 164,379 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 3,006 | — | 190,340 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 2,959 | — | 187,364 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 2,732 | — | 172,990 |
| David Benjamin | RSU | 2,767 | — | 175,206 |
| Chad Anderson | PSU | 820 | — | 51,922 |
| Kevin McDearis | RSU | 2,554 | — | 161,719 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 782 | — | 49,516 |
| Chad Anderson | RSU | 616 | — | 39,005 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward our NEOs for performance and align their interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 30,822,300 | 519,936 | 32,045 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 33,452,935 | 1,761,428 | 9,839,395 | 95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 35,669,762 | 1,952,037 | 24,139 | 94.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 36,165,954 | 1,948,205 | 1,411,046 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 38,486,501 | 1,414,243 | 19,939 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 37,696,648 | 2,349,032 | 51,199 | 94.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 98.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 94.81%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 51 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,022,250 |
| Median employee compensation | $118,728 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew M. LeitchIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cyber Risk Oversight | $320,000 | $239,578 | $0 | — | $0 | $559,578 |
| Kristian P. TalvitieIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cyber Risk Oversight | 95,000 | 239,578 | 0 | — | 0 | 334,578 |
| Deneen M. DeFioreIndependent · Cyber Risk Oversight (Chair) | 85,000 | 239,578 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,578 |
| D. Roger NanneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,500 | 239,578 | 0 | — | 0 | 322,078 |
| Bradley L. PyburnIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cyber Risk Oversight | 75,000 | 239,578 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,578 |
| Rupal S. HollenbeckIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 70,000 | 239,578 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,578 |
| Yogesh K. GuptaIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 56,250 | 239,578 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,828 |
| Sarah E. NashIndependent · Departed during FY | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 47,500 |
| Michael P. GianoniEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $100,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $831,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,677,046 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,508,296 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BLACKBAUD INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BLACKBAUD INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 3 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | BILL Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 5 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 6 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 7 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 8 | Verint Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 9 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 10 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 11 | Informatica, Inc. | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 12 | SolarWinds Corporation | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 13 | Pegasystems, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 14 | BLACKBAUD INC | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 15 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 16 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKBAUD INC | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Informatica, Inc. | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Pegasystems, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SolarWinds Corporation | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Verint Systems, Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Gianoni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Gregoire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 3,750,668. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1071425–1071434 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Boor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 3,576,635. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1060125–1060134 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 3,127,620. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1065910–1065919 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kevin McDearis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 2,963,054. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1077242–1077251 |
| 6 | Section 01, Chad Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 2,333,538. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1057148–1057157 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Gianoni PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Anthony Boor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r14 · c15 · span 1178981–1178990 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chad Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r9 · c16 · span 1169984–1169991 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r19 · c16 · span 1189171–1189178 |
| 11 | Section 03, Chad Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r12 · c14 · span 1175200–1175207 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Gregoire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r22 · c15 · span 1194867–1194876 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Gianoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c16 · span 1162002–1162011 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anthony Boor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r15 · c16 · span 1181190–1181197 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kevin Gregoire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r23 · c16 · span 1197077–1197084 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Gregoire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r25 · c16 · span 1201491–1201498 |
| 17 | Section 03, Anthony Boor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r17 · c16 · span 1185604–1185611 |
| 18 | Section 03, Chad Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r8 · c15 · span 1168078–1168085 |
| 19 | Section 03, David Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r18 · c15 · span 1187262–1187271 |
| 20 | Section 03, Kevin McDearis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r27 · c16 · span 1205090–1205097 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r21 · c16 · span 1192984–1192991 |
| 22 | Section 03, Kevin Gregoire PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 23 | Section 03, Kevin McDearis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r29 · c16 · span 1209255–1209262 |
| 24 | Section 03, Kevin McDearis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r26 · c15 · span 1203181–1203190 |
| 25 | Section 03, Anthony Boor PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 26 | Section 03, David Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 27 | Section 03, Michael Gianoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r7 · c16 · span 1166422–1166429 |
| 28 | Section 03, Chad Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r11 · c16 · span 1173796–1173803 |
| 29 | Section 03, David Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 30 | Section 03, Kevin McDearis PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 31 | Section 03, Michael Gianoni PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 32 | Section 03, Kevin Gregoire PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 33 | Section 03, David Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 34 | Section 03, Anthony Boor PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 35 | Section 03, Kevin McDearis PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 36 | Section 03, Anthony Boor PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 37 | Section 03, Kevin Gregoire PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 38 | Section 03, Kevin McDearis PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 39 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 51 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Andrew M. Leitch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 559,578. Filing ↗machine: span 550616–550912 |
| 41 | Section 08, Kristian P. Talvitie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,578. Filing ↗machine: span 559821–560117 |
| 42 | Section 08, Deneen M. DeFiore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,578. Filing ↗machine: span 543829–544125 |
| 43 | Section 08, D. Roger Nanney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,078. Filing ↗machine: span 552809–553105 |
| 44 | Section 08, Bradley L. Pyburn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,578. Filing ↗machine: span 557367–557663 |
| 45 | Section 08, Rupal S. Hollenbeck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,578. Filing ↗machine: span 548421–548717 |
| 46 | Section 08, Yogesh K. Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,828. Filing ↗machine: span 546224–546520 |
| 47 | Section 08, Sarah E. Nash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,500. Filing ↗machine: span 553827–554006 |
| 48 | Section 08, Michael P. Gianoni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Chad Anderson 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001492840-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Chad Anderson 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001492840-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Chad Anderson 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001492840-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chad Anderson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001492840-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Deneen M. DeFiore 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001941042-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Andrew M. Leitch 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001292592-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, D. Roger Nanney 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001886374-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Bradley L. Pyburn 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002047652-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kristian P. Talvitie 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001777095-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kevin Gregoire 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001601818-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kevin Gregoire 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001601818-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Chad Anderson 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001492840-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael P. Gianoni 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001365837-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David Benjamin 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001939343-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Chad Anderson 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001492840-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001280058-26-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 30,822,300). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001280058-25-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95% (votes for as printed: 33,452,935). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001280058-24-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.81% (votes for as printed: 35,669,762). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 831,250 + equity 1,677,046 + all other 0 = 2,508,296, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,508,296 |
| 70 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 71 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 72 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 73 | BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 74 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 75 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 76 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 77 | Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 78 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 79 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 80 | Informatica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 81 | SolarWinds Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 82 | Pegasystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 83 | BLACKBAUD INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in BLACKBAUD INC's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 84 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 85 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 86 | Section 10a, SolarWinds Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc. names BLACKBAUD INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc. names BLACKBAUD INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Informatica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica, Inc. names BLACKBAUD INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Pegasystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKBAUD INC. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. names BLACKBAUD INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. names BLACKBAUD INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems, Inc. names BLACKBAUD INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BLACKBAUD INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500