CEO Corey Thomas was paid $10,058,576 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 32.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001560327-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,058,576 ↓ Corey Thomas total, FY2025 | 25th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 81:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
RPD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Thomas | $545,000 | $0 | $9,195,576 | $0 | $315,000 | $0 | $3,000 | $10,058,576 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Rafe Brown | 37,500 | 250,000 | 7,201,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 7,491,625 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tim Adams | 430,000 | 0 | 3,678,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,696 | 4,256,983 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christina Luconi | 326,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,208 | 368,875 |
| Former Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Thomas | $10,058,576 | $14,854,209 | $3,140,768 | ↓ −4,795,633 |
| Rafe Brown | 7,491,625 | — | — | — |
| Tim Adams | 4,256,983 | 4,863,521 | 4,009,128 | ↓ −606,538 |
| Christina Luconi | 368,875 | 3,082,385 | — | ↓ −2,713,510 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Rapid7's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RPD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name RPD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Holzman | Independent Director | $245,164 |
| J. Benjamin Nye | Independent Director | $243,653 |
| Judy Bruner | Independent Director | $247,164 |
| Kevin Galligan | Independent Director | $397,573 |
| Marc Brown | Independent Director | $257,318 |
| Michael Berry | Independent Director | $257,164 |
| Michael Burns | Independent Director | $395,692 |
| Reeny Sondhi | Independent Director | $217,106 |
| Tom Schodorf | Independent Director | $280,998 |
| Wael Mohamed | Independent Director | $394,077 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M. Murphy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 827 | $6 | $5,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Murphy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,059 | 7 | 6,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corey Thomas | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,357 | 7 | 34,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kalowski | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 57,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wael Mohamed | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 397 | 7 | 2,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 8,420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reeny Sondhi | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Schodorf | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Benjamin Nye | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Burns | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judy Bruner | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Evan Brown | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Galligan | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Holzman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-09 | A | 15,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wael Mohamed | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wael Mohamed | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 841,515 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Murphy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 344 | 12 | 4,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corey Thomas | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 7,726 | 13 | 100,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Murphy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 1,060 | 13 | 13,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Bettina Barrett | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 34,909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafe Brown | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 466,999 | — | $7,201,125 |
| Corey Thomas | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 64,667 | 129,333 | — | 194,000 | 4,597,788 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 129,333 | — | 4,597,788 |
| Christina Luconi | PSU | 2025-02-15 | — | 208,000 | — | — | 260,000 |
| Tim Adams | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 51,734 | — | 1,839,144 |
| Tim Adams | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 25,867 | 51,734 | — | 77,601 | 1,839,144 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafe Brown | $7,201,125 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Corey Thomas | 4,597,788 | 4,597,788 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Christina Luconi | 0 | 260,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Tim Adams | 1,839,144 | 1,839,144 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Adams | RSU | 6,347 | — | $96,474 |
| Tim Adams | RSU | 38,801 | — | 589,775 |
| Tim Adams | RSU | 5,445 | — | 82,764 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 50,363 | — | 765,518 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 5,104 | — | 77,581 |
| Tim Adams | RSU | 14,871 | — | 226,039 |
| Tim Adams | RSU | 25,867 | — | 393,178 |
| Brown | RSU | 466,999 | — | 7,098,385 |
| Tim Adams | RSU | 11,896 | — | 180,819 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 97,000 | — | 1,474,400 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 64,666 | — | 982,923 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 31,474 | — | 478,405 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 3,404 | — | 51,741 |
| Corey Thomas | RSU | 1,238 | — | 18,818 |
Rapid7's executive compensation program is designed to align the compensation of its executive officers with financial and operational performance on both an annual and multi-year basis to deliver meaningful long-term stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 41,186,409 | 2,052,399 | 55,021 | 95.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 43,429,515 | 4,164,934 | 60,051 | 91.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 49,346,815 | 1,886,517 | 366,073 | 96.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 41,271,966 | 4,236,992 | 24,649 | 90.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 42,419,574 | 7,373,855 | 40,641 | 85.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 36,226,730 | 10,204,825 | 21,884 | 78.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 95.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 91.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 96.32%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "AGAINST" votes on Proposals 2, 3 and 4, and will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,058,576 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,625 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin GalliganIndependent · Compensation | $18,356 | $379,217 | — | — | — | $397,573 |
| Michael BurnsIndependent · NCGC | 20,769 | 374,923 | — | — | — | 395,692 |
| Wael MohamedIndependent · Compensation | 19,154 | 374,923 | — | — | — | 394,077 |
| Tom SchodorfIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 28,845 | 252,153 | — | — | — | 280,998 |
| Marc BrownIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 16,162 | 241,156 | — | — | — | 257,318 |
| Michael BerryIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 202,164 | — | — | — | 257,164 |
| Judy BrunerIndependent · NCGC | 45,000 | 202,164 | — | — | — | 247,164 |
| Benjamin HolzmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 43,000 | 202,164 | — | — | — | 245,164 |
| J. Benjamin NyeIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 243,653 | — | — | — | 243,653 |
| Reeny SondhiIndependent · NCGC | 14,942 | 202,164 | — | — | — | 217,106 |
| Corey ThomasEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jeff KalowskiIndependent · NCGC (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $261,228 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,674,681 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,935,909 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rapid7 names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rapid7.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 3 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 4 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 6 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 7 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 8 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 9 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 10 | Everbridge | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 11 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 12 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 13 | SolarWinds | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 14 | BlackBerry | 2026 | John Giamatteo | 700,000 | 6,699,999 | 0 | 887,723 | 8,297,745 |
| 15 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 16 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
| — | SentinelOne | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| BlackBerry | 126.82% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Everbridge | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Fastly | 135.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| SolarWinds | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Verint Systems | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Corey Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rafe Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 7,491,625. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 512102–512111 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tim Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 4,256,983. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 515021–515030 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christina Luconi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 368,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 521815–521822 |
| 5 | Section 03, Rafe Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 551059–551068 |
| 6 | Section 03, Corey Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 545082–545091 |
| 7 | Section 03, Corey Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 542061–542070 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christina Luconi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c2 · span 400783–400790 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tim Adams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 555867–555876 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tim Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 558886–558895 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Kevin Galligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,573. Filing ↗machine: span 797737–797964 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,692. Filing ↗machine: span 796381–796608 |
| 14 | Section 08, Wael Mohamed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,077. Filing ↗machine: span 800449–800676 |
| 15 | Section 08, Tom Schodorf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,998. Filing ↗machine: span 803301–803528 |
| 16 | Section 08, Marc Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,318. Filing ↗machine: span 793493–793720 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,164. Filing ↗machine: span 792112–792365 |
| 18 | Section 08, Judy Bruner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,164. Filing ↗machine: span 794864–795091 |
| 19 | Section 08, Benjamin Holzman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,164. Filing ↗machine: span 799095–799322 |
| 20 | Section 08, J. Benjamin Nye | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,653. Filing ↗machine: span 801367–801808 |
| 21 | Section 08, Reeny Sondhi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,106. Filing ↗machine: span 804722–804949 |
| 22 | Section 08, Corey Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeff Kalowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Scott M. Murphy 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001560327-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott M. Murphy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001909539-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Corey Thomas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001647486-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeff Kalowski 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001560327-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Wael Mohamed 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001188816-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001269088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Reeny Sondhi 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001817594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tom Schodorf 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001547258-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, J. Benjamin Nye 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001427438-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Burns 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001409173-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Judy Bruner 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001112668-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marc Evan Brown 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001679724-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin Galligan 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000902664-26-002747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001269088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Benjamin Holzman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001647255-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000902664-26-002748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Wael Mohamed 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001188816-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Wael Mohamed 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001188816-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Scott M. Murphy 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001909539-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Corey Thomas 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001647486-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Scott M. Murphy 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001909539-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Maria Bettina Barrett 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0002152432-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001560327-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.25% (votes for as printed: 41,186,409). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001560327-25-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.13% (votes for as printed: 43,429,515). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001560327-24-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.32% (votes for as printed: 49,346,815). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 261,228 + equity 2,674,681 + all other 0 = 2,935,909, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,935,909 |
| 52 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 53 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 54 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 55 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 56 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 57 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 58 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 59 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 60 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 61 | Everbridge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 62 | Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 63 | Rapid7 (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 64 | SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 65 | BlackBerry, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001070235-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBerry's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,745. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 577164–577173 |
| 66 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 67 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rapid7. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, BlackBerry reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001070235-26-000054 | BlackBerry names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9 names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rapid7. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rapid7. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rapid7. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty names Rapid7 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.