CEO Anil Singhal was paid $3,206,287 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 31.5% from fiscal year 2025, the 5th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-316095 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,206,287 ↑ Anil Singhal total, FY2026 | 5th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 16.23:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.85% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
NTCT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Singhal | $594,825 | $130,732 | $1,346,256 | $0 | $999,915 | $0 | $134,559 | $3,206,287 |
| Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| John Downing | 300,245 | 45,978 | 673,128 | 0 | 535,092 | 0 | 22,741 | 1,577,184 |
| Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales Operations | ||||||||
| Anthony Piazza | 342,416 | 50,500 | 560,940 | 0 | 386,250 | 0 | 16,652 | 1,356,758 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Sanjay Munshi | 360,698 | 40,400 | 467,450 | 0 | 309,000 | 0 | 16,051 | 1,193,599 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Szabados | 423,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,653 | 453,153 |
| Vice Chairman of the Board, Former Senior Advisor, and Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jean Bua | 402,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,168 | 423,383 |
| Former Senior Advisor and Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Singhal | $3,206,287 | $2,437,479 | $2,852,966 | ↑ +768,808 |
| John Downing | 1,577,184 | 1,279,131 | 1,506,632 | ↑ +298,053 |
| Anthony Piazza | 1,356,758 | — | — | — |
| Sanjay Munshi | 1,193,599 | — | — | — |
| Michael Szabados | 453,153 | 1,404,816 | 1,678,392 | ↓ −951,663 |
| Jean Bua | 423,383 | 1,262,127 | 1,487,415 | ↓ −838,744 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NTCT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC Peer Teardown Report
$3,206,287 Anil Singhal total, FY2026
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-316095 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for NTCT
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order NTCT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name NTCT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alfred Grasso | Independent Director | $263,280 |
| Christopher Perretta | Independent Director | $260,280 |
| John R. Egan | Lead Independent Director | $297,280 |
| Joseph G. Hadzima Jr | Independent Director | $268,280 |
| Marlene Pelage | Independent Director | $266,679 |
| Robert E. Donahue | Independent Director | $264,881 |
| Shannon K. Nash | Independent Director | $250,280 |
| Vivian Vitale | Independent Director | $261,280 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Downing | EVP, Worldwide Sales Ops | 2026-08-11 | D | 8,000 | $38 | $307,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Munshi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 2,269 | 39 | 89,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Munshi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 3,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Szabados | Director | 2026-08-25 | D | 4,000 | 38 | 150,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Piazza | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 2,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Piazza | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 737 | 38 | 27,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Piazza | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-25 | A | 2,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Munshi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 731 | 38 | 27,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Munshi | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-25 | A | 3,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Grasso | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Pelage | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Egan | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Donahue | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon K. Nash | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Perretta | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Vitale | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Hadzima Jr | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Egan | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Donahue | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Egan | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Grasso | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Grasso | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Hadzima Jr | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon K. Nash | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Pelage | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Vitale | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Vitale | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Donahue | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon K. Nash | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlene Pelage | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Perretta | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Perretta | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Hadzima Jr | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 7,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Perretta | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 7,000 | 38 | 266,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Downing | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 21,600 | — | $454,680 |
| Anthony Piazza | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 378,900 |
| Sanjay Munshi | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 315,750 |
| Anil Singhal | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 576 | 28,800 | — | — | 436,896 |
| Anil Singhal | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 43,200 | — | 909,360 |
| Anthony Piazza | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 240 | 12,000 | — | — | 182,040 |
| John Downing | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 288 | 14,400 | — | — | 218,448 |
| Sanjay Munshi | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 200 | 10,000 | — | — | 151,700 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Downing | $454,680 | $218,448 | $0 | 32.5% |
| Anthony Piazza | 378,900 | 182,040 | 0 | 32.5% |
| Sanjay Munshi | 315,750 | 151,700 | 0 | 32.5% |
| Anil Singhal | 909,360 | 436,896 | 0 | 32.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Bua | RSU | 10,800 | — | $343,332 |
| John Downing | PSU | 14,400 | — | 457,776 |
| Anthony Piazza | RSU | 4,000 | — | 127,160 |
| Sanjay Munshi | RSU | 15,000 | — | 476,850 |
| John Downing | RSU | 10,800 | — | 343,332 |
| John Downing | RSU | 6,750 | — | 214,583 |
| Anil Singhal | RSU | 43,200 | — | 1,373,328 |
| Michael Szabados | RSU | 18,900 | — | 600,831 |
| John Downing | RSU | 21,600 | — | 686,664 |
| Anil Singhal | PSU | 28,800 | — | 915,552 |
| Anil Singhal | RSU | 21,600 | — | 686,664 |
| Anil Singhal | RSU | 32,400 | — | 1,029,996 |
| John Downing | RSU | 16,200 | — | 514,998 |
| Michael Szabados | PSU | 16,800 | — | 534,072 |
| Sanjay Munshi | RSU | 8,640 | — | 274,666 |
| Jean Bua | RSU | 16,200 | — | 514,998 |
| Jean Bua | PSU | 14,400 | — | 457,776 |
| Anthony Piazza | PSU | 12,000 | — | 381,480 |
| Anil Singhal | PSU | 10,368 | — | 329,599 |
| Anthony Piazza | RSU | 7,200 | — | 228,888 |
| Michael Szabados | RSU | 7,875 | — | 250,346 |
| Jean Bua | PSU | 5,184 | — | 164,799 |
| Jean Bua | RSU | 6,750 | — | 214,583 |
| Michael Szabados | PSU | 6,048 | — | 192,266 |
| John Downing | PSU | 5,184 | — | 164,799 |
| Sanjay Munshi | RSU | 3,000 | — | 95,370 |
| Anthony Piazza | RSU | 18,000 | — | 572,220 |
| Anil Singhal | RSU | 13,500 | — | 429,165 |
| Michael Szabados | RSU | 12,600 | — | 400,554 |
| Sanjay Munshi | PSU | 10,000 | — | 317,900 |
| Sanjay Munshi | RSU | 4,800 | — | 152,592 |
| Anthony Piazza | RSU | 2,500 | — | 79,475 |
Total compensation should reflect a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy in which a substantial portion of each NEO's compensation should be tied to the achievement of Company performance objectives and individual performance. Compensation practices should align the interests of our executives with our stockholders by tying a significant portion of total compensation to our overall financial and operating performance and the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 109% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-13 | 56,015,557 | 7,032,636 | 36,518 | 88.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-14 | 51,034,391 | 7,875,187 | 54,172 | 86.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-12 | 49,308,408 | 7,140,892 | 17,520 | 87.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-19 | 58,063,497 | 7,349,858 | 58,309 | 88.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-01 | 59,747,095 | 5,747,265 | 27,019 | 91.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-09 | 63,389,724 | 4,457,974 | 132,240 | 93.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-13 | 88.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-14 | 86.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-12 | 87.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted towards the vote total and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted towards the vote total and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16.23 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,437,479 |
| Median employee compensation | $150,203 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R. EganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $122,000 | $175,280 | $0 | — | $0 | $297,280 |
| Joseph G. Hadzima JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance | 93,000 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,280 |
| Marlene PelageIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 91,399 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 266,679 |
| Robert E. DonahueIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Finance | 89,601 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,881 |
| Alfred GrassoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance (Chair) | 88,000 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,280 |
| Vivian VitaleIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 86,000 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,280 |
| Christopher PerrettaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 85,000 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,280 |
| Shannon K. NashIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 175,280 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,280 |
| Michael SzabadosEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anil K. SinghalEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,280 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $730,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,402,240 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,132,240 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC | 2026 | Anil Singhal | $594,825 | $1,346,256 | $0 | $999,915 | $3,206,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anil Singhal | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026”. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Downing | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026”. As printed: 1,577,184. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c25 · span 2320739–2320748 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Piazza | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026”. As printed: 1,356,758. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 2239768–2239777 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sanjay Munshi | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026”. As printed: 1,193,599. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 2280300–2280309 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Szabados | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026”. As printed: 453,153. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c25 · span 2373573–2373580 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jean Bua | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026”. As printed: 423,383. Filing ↗machine: r32 · c25 · span 2426431–2426438 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Downing RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2848364–2848371 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anthony Piazza RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2703666–2703673 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sanjay Munshi RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2776014–2776021 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anil Singhal PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2652001–2652008 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anil Singhal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2631315–2631322 |
| 12 | Section 03, Anthony Piazza PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2724352–2724359 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Downing PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2869050–2869057 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sanjay Munshi PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2796700–2796707 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 361052–361054 |
| 16 | Section 08, John R. Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,280. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c13 · span 1335586–1335812 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph G. Hadzima Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,280. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r13 · c13 · span 1366517–1366743 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marlene Pelage | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,679. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r19 · c13 · span 1397439–1397665 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert E. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,881. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c13 · span 1320125–1320351 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alfred Grasso | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,280. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c13 · span 1351047–1351273 |
| 21 | Section 08, Vivian Vitale | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,280. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r25 · c13 · span 1428368–1428594 |
| 22 | Section 08, Christopher Perretta | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,280. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r22 · c13 · span 1412907–1413133 |
| 23 | Section 08, Shannon K. Nash | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,280. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r16 · c13 · span 1381977–1382203 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Szabados | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Anil K. Singhal | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Downing 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001078075-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sanjay Munshi 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001078075-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sanjay Munshi 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Szabados 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Anthony Piazza 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Anthony Piazza 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anthony Piazza 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sanjay Munshi 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sanjay Munshi 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001078075-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Alfred Grasso 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Marlene Pelage 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John R. Egan 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert E. Donahue 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Shannon K. Nash 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christopher Perretta 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vivian Vitale 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph G. Hadzima Jr 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John R. Egan 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert E. Donahue 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John R. Egan 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alfred Grasso 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Alfred Grasso 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph G. Hadzima Jr 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Shannon K. Nash 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Marlene Pelage 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Vivian Vitale 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Vivian Vitale 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert E. Donahue 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Shannon K. Nash 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Marlene Pelage 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Christopher Perretta 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Christopher Perretta 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joseph G. Hadzima Jr 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001078075-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Christopher Perretta 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001078075-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389272 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.85% (votes for as printed: 56,015,557). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-12 | 0001193125-25-202302 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.63% (votes for as printed: 51,034,391). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-17 | 0001193125-24-220731 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.35% (votes for as printed: 49,308,408). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 730,000 + equity 1,402,240 + all other 0 = 2,132,240, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,132,240 |
| 66 | NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500