Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Ribbon Communications (RBBN)

CEO Bruce McClelland was paid $17,457,675 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 292.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 91st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-044643 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,457,675 ↑
Bruce McClelland total, FY2025
91st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
223:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
69.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bruce McClelland (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $17,457,675 (base salary $750,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-044643, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RBBN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bruce McClelland$750,000$82,440$16,370,820$0$225,188$0$29,227$17,457,675
President and Chief Executive Officer
Sam Bucci493,11702,663,4230112,779025,4843,264,803
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Steve McCaffery105,87602,276,776077,422012,0232,472,097
Executive Vice President, Global Sales
Patrick Macken478,50001,832,0090107,752039,2952,457,556
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Dan Redington342,34601,395,538080,7400163,6241,982,248
Former Executive Vice President, Global Sales
John Townsend500,000000112,594029,130641,724
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bruce McClelland$17,457,675$4,453,002$2,698,394↑ +13,004,673
Sam Bucci3,264,8031,416,1151,843,101↑ +1,848,688
Steve McCaffery2,472,097———
Patrick Macken2,457,5561,459,9571,551,330↑ +997,599
Dan Redington1,982,2481,251,0591,287,439↑ +731,189
John Townsend641,7242,680,603—↓ −2,038,879

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ribbon Communications's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RBBN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RBBN
16 companies name RBBN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RBBN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBBN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Beatriz V. InfanteIndependent Director$263,950
Bruns H. GraysonLead Independent Director$263,950
Louis SilverIndependent Director—
R. Stewart Ewing, JrIndependent Director$263,950
Richard W. SmithDirector—
Scott MairIndependent Director$367,450
Shaul ShaniChair of the Board$994,973
Tanya TamoneIndependent Director$239,050
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-17A25,651——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17D43,1163116,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17D64,43800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17D28,868378,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17A64,438——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17D15,322341,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17D107,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17D34,42000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17A107,395——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17D22,429360,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17A57,002——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17D13,544336,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17A34,420——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-17D10,092327,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-17D19,107351,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-17A48,328——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17D25,81500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17A80,546——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17A42,753——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17D13,818337,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17D34,20200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17D20,65200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17D9,252325,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17D57,00200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-04-17D42,2593114,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-17D48,32800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-17D25,65100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17D42,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17D22,884362,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17A25,815——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17A34,202——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-17A20,652——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-04-17D80,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15A173,593——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D10,247326,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15A31,646——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15A23,146——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A54,168——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D20,284353,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A44,831——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D1,562,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D125,00300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D237,34200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D173,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D614,84331,617,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15A1,562,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15A125,003——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D93,3943245,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15A237,342——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D68,3083179,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D31,64600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D26,04300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15A26,043——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D12,452332,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D9,107323,951CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D83,33500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D52,74300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D38,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D44,6093117,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A83,335——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D28,233374,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D20,650354,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A38,578——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D54,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D44,83100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D32,79000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D24,267363,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D14,688338,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce William McClellandDirector2026-05-15D49,1883129,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D23,14600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A32,790——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A52,743——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-06-15A250,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-06-15A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stewart Ewing, JrDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruns H. GraysonDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MairDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis SilverDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya TamoneDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15A97,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15A162,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-15A60,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-15A90,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric S. MarmurekEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-15A150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve McCafferyEVP, Global Sales2026-06-15A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve McCafferyEVP, Global Sales2026-06-15A120,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam BucciEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-06-15A150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beatriz V. InfanteDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shaul ShaniDirector2026-06-15A63,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve McCafferyEVP, Global Sales2026-06-15A200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MackenEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15A65,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stewart Ewing, JrDirector2026-06-16A42,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruns H. GraysonDirector2026-06-16D42,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beatriz V. InfanteDirector2026-06-16D42,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beatriz V. InfanteDirector2026-06-16A42,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MairDirector2026-06-16D67,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MairDirector2026-06-16A67,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya TamoneDirector2026-06-16D42,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya TamoneDirector2026-06-16A42,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stewart Ewing, JrDirector2026-06-16D42,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruns H. GraysonDirector2026-06-16A42,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shaul ShaniDirector2026-06-16D42,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shaul ShaniDirector2026-06-16A42,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shaul ShaniDirector2026-07-15A11,752——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruns H. GraysonDirector2026-07-15A14,423——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bruce McClellandRSU2025-05-15——474,684—$1,718,356
Bruce McClellandRSU2025-05-15——3,125,000—11,312,500
Bruce McClellandRSU2025-05-15——375,000—1,357,500
Dan RedingtonPSU2025-05-15—45,000—90,000262,800
Patrick MackenPSU2025-05-15—51,556—77,234186,633
Patrick MackenPSU2025-05-15—65,000—130,000379,600
Dan RedingtonPSU2025-05-15—48,523—72,784175,653
Patrick MackenPSU2025-05-15—97,500—146,250352,950
Steve McCafferyPSU2025-10-31—64,804—97,206217,741
Sam BucciRSU2025-05-15——250,000—905,000
Sam BucciRSU2025-05-15——105,485—381,856
Sam BucciPSU2025-05-15—100,000—200,000584,000
Steve McCafferyRSU2025-10-31——432,027—1,451,611
Dan RedingtonRSU2025-05-15——84,388—305,485
Dan RedingtonRSU———112,500—407,250
Patrick MackenRSU2025-05-15——89,662—324,576
Dan RedingtonPSU——67,500—101,250244,350
Steve McCafferyRSU2025-10-31——108,006—362,900
Patrick MackenRSU2025-05-15——162,500—588,250
Bruce McClellandPSU2025-05-15—88,235—176,470515,292
Bruce McClellandPSU2025-05-15—272,943—409,414988,054
Bruce McClellandPSU2025-05-15—132,353—198,529479,118
Sam BucciPSU2025-05-15—150,000—225,000543,000
Sam BucciPSU2025-05-15—60,654—90,981219,567
Steve McCafferyPSU2025-10-31—43,202—86,404244,523
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bruce McClelland$14,388,356$1,982,464$012.1%
Dan Redington712,735682,803048.9%
Patrick Macken912,826919,183050.2%
Steve McCaffery1,814,511462,264020.3%
Sam Bucci1,286,8561,346,567051.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steve McCafferyRSU108,006—$311,057
Bruce McClellandRSU474,684—1,367,090
Sam BucciRSU250,000—720,000
Patrick MackenRSU64,437—185,579
Sam BucciPSU100,000—288,000
Patrick MackenRSU89,662—258,227
Bruce McClellandRSU3,125,000—9,000,000
Bruce McClellandPSU218,354—628,860
Steve McCafferyRSU432,027—1,244,238
Bruce McClellandRSU375,000—1,080,000
John TownsendRSU102,564—295,384
Sam BucciPSU48,253—139,746
Bruce McClellandPSU88,235—254,117
Sam BucciRSU80,545—231,970
John TownsendPSU314,583—905,999
Bruce McClellandPSU272,943—786,076
Patrick MackenPSU65,000—187,200
Bruce McClellandRSU173,591—499,942
Patrick MackenRSU162,500—468,000
Bruce McClellandRSU107,394—309,295
Sam BucciRSU105,485—303,797
Dan RedingtonRSU51,645—148,738
John TownsendPSU92,308—265,847
John TownsendPSU92,307—265,844
Steve McCafferyPSU61,240—176,268
Sam BucciPSU60,654—174,684
Steve McCafferyRSU1,296—3,732
Bruce McClellandRSU56,999—164,157
Dan RedingtonRSU6,058—17,447
Patrick MackenPSU51,556—148,481
Steve McCafferyPSU43,202—124,710
Sam BucciRSU42,751—123,123
Patrick MackenPSU41,244—118,783
Sam BucciRSU38,575—111,096
Bruce McClellandRSU34,420—99,130
Patrick MackenRSU34,199—98,493
Patrick MackenRSU32,789—94,432
Dan RedingtonRSU28,241—81,334
Patrick MackenRSU11,700—33,696
Dan RedingtonRSU27,973—80,562
Dan RedingtonRSU27,140—78,163
Sam BucciRSU25,815—74,347
Patrick MackenRSU20,652—59,478
Sam BucciRSU18,000—51,840
John TownsendRSU16,615—47,851
Bruce McClellandRSU15,882—45,740
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy and practices are a critical part of our business strategy. We have a rigorous performance and compensation management system, and we believe our compensation processes and programs are aligned to provide strong incentives for success while appropriately balancing risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0398,595,57943,428,9495,634,88069.42%Passed
20252025-05-28149,692,8341,182,807833,89999.22%Passed
20242024-06-04142,889,6531,902,719784,04298.69%Passed
20232023-08-03139,868,2001,809,824674,20598.72%Passed
20222022-05-25122,616,7462,181,646747,56198.25%Passed
20212021-05-27112,514,4639,377,054740,81692.31%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0369.42%a
20252025-05-2899.22%b
20242024-06-0498.69%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)223 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,457,675
Median employee compensation$78,251
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Shaul ShaniNot independent · Board Chair$110,000$890,073$0$0—$994,973
Scott MairIndependent · Audit · Technology and Innovation (Chair)115,000260,55000—367,450
R. Stewart Ewing, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance105,000164,05000—263,950
Bruns H. GraysonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance (Chair)135,000164,05000—263,950
Beatriz V. InfanteIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Technology and Innovation107,000164,05000—263,950
Tanya TamoneIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance75,000164,050000239,050
Louis SilverIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Bruce W. McClellandEmployee director000—00
Richard W. SmithNot independent000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$647,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,806,823
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,453,823

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ribbon Communications names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ribbon Communications.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Information2025Stephanie Ferris$1,250,000$18,741,367$0$2,812,500$22,928,412
2Ribbon Communications2025Bruce McClelland750,00016,370,8200225,18817,457,675
3Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
4Viavi Solutions Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
5CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
6Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
7NETGEAR, Inc.2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
8ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Stanton1,022,6853,763,04102,884,0007,683,726
9A10 Networks Inc.2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
10Harmonic Inc.2025Nimrod Ben-Natan609,0004,927,5620570,0006,163,092
11Aviat Networks, Inc.2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
12NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287
—AudioCodes Ltd.——————not in coverage universe
—Cambium Networks Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—CalAmp Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ribbon Communications30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
A10 Networks Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
AudioCodes Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Aviat Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
CalAmp Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Cambium Networks Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Harmonic Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexExequity
Information100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
NETGEAR, Inc.128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Viavi Solutions Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ribbon Communications in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bruce McClelland (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ribbon Communications in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,457,675.
How does Ribbon Communications's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bruce McClelland's total compensation ranked at the 91st percentile of Ribbon Communications's disclosed peer group.
What is Ribbon Communications's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ribbon Communications's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 223:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ribbon Communications's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 69.42% of shareholders supported Ribbon Communications's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ribbon Communications spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ribbon Communications reported total board compensation of $2,453,823 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bruce McClellandDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
2Section 01, Sam BucciDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,264,803. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Steve McCafferyDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,472,097. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Patrick MackenDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,457,556. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 1688851–1688860
5Section 01, Dan RedingtonDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,982,248. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 1719701–1719710
6Section 01, John TownsendDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 641,724. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1649800–1649807
7Section 03, Bruce McClelland RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1830725–1830734
8Section 03, Bruce McClelland RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1838920–1838930
9Section 03, Bruce McClelland RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1822532–1822541
10Section 03, Dan Redington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2061394–2061401
11Section 03, Patrick Macken PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1975106–1975113
12Section 03, Patrick Macken PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1966782–1966789
13Section 03, Dan Redington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2069794–2069801
14Section 03, Patrick Macken PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1958592–1958599
15Section 03, Steve McCaffery PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2010071–2010078
16Section 03, Sam Bucci RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1891683–1891690
17Section 03, Sam Bucci RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1899284–1899291
18Section 03, Sam Bucci PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1915666–1915673
19Section 03, Steve McCaffery RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2001857–2001866
20Section 03, Dan Redington RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2045019–2045026
21Section 03, Dan Redington RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Patrick Macken RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1950548–1950555
23Section 03, Dan Redington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2053205–2053212
24Section 03, Steve McCaffery RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1993643–1993650
25Section 03, Patrick Macken RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1942504–1942511
26Section 03, Bruce McClelland PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1855304–1855311
27Section 03, Bruce McClelland PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1863630–1863637
28Section 03, Bruce McClelland PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1847114–1847121
29Section 03, Sam Bucci PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1907475–1907482
30Section 03, Sam Bucci PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1923990–1923997
31Section 03, Steve McCaffery PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-044643Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2018418–2018425
32Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 223 : 1. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Shaul ShaniDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 994,973. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c18 · span 931338–931537
34Section 08, Scott MairDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,450. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c18 · span 927481–927680
35Section 08, R. Stewart Ewing, JrDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,950. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r1 · c18 · span 916269–916468
36Section 08, Bruns H. GraysonDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,950. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c18 · span 920131–920330
37Section 08, Beatriz V. InfanteDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,950. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c18 · span 923810–924009
38Section 08, Tanya TamoneDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,050. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c18 · span 938815–939014
39Section 08, Louis SilverDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Bruce W. McClellandDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Richard W. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001708055-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Scott Mair 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Louis Silver 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Tanya Tamone 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Steve McCaffery 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Steve McCaffery 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Beatriz V. Infante 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Steve McCaffery 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Beatriz V. Infante 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Beatriz V. Infante 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Scott Mair 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Scott Mair 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Tanya Tamone 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Tanya Tamone 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001708055-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001708055-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001708055-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001104659-26-070981Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.42% (votes for as printed: 98,595,579). Filing ↗
148Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001104659-25-054927Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 149,692,834). Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001104659-24-069090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 142,889,653). Filing ↗
150Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
151Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
152Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 647,000 + equity 1,806,823 + all other 0 = 2,453,823, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,453,823
153Information, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Information's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
154Ribbon Communications (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications's own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
155Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
156Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
157CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
158Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
159NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
160ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127315CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534
161A10 Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
162Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
163Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
164NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
165Section 10a, A10 Networks Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc. names Ribbon Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Information reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Information's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks, Inc. names Ribbon Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016701Harmonic Inc. names Ribbon Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127315ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. names Ribbon Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Viavi Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312NETGEAR, Inc. names Ribbon Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.