Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RBBN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBBN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $82,440 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $0 | $29,227 | $17,457,675 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sam Bucci | 493,117 | 0 | 2,663,423 | 0 | 112,779 | 0 | 25,484 | 3,264,803 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Steve McCaffery | 105,876 | 0 | 2,276,776 | 0 | 77,422 | 0 | 12,023 | 2,472,097 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Sales | ||||||||
| Patrick Macken | 478,500 | 0 | 1,832,009 | 0 | 107,752 | 0 | 39,295 | 2,457,556 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Dan Redington | 342,346 | 0 | 1,395,538 | 0 | 80,740 | 0 | 163,624 | 1,982,248 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Global Sales | ||||||||
| John Townsend | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,594 | 0 | 29,130 | 641,724 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce McClelland | $17,457,675 | $4,453,002 | $2,698,394 | +13,004,673 |
| Sam Bucci | 3,264,803 | 1,416,115 | 1,843,101 | +1,848,688 |
| Steve McCaffery | 2,472,097 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Macken | 2,457,556 | 1,459,957 | 1,551,330 | +997,599 |
| Dan Redington | 1,982,248 | 1,251,059 | 1,287,439 | +731,189 |
| John Townsend | 641,724 | 2,680,603 | — | −2,038,879 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 32,790 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 20,652 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 13,818 | 3 | 37,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 28,233 | 3 | 74,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 54,168 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 32,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 80,546 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 20,650 | 3 | 54,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 52,743 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 83,335 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 42,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 80,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 83,335 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 19,107 | 3 | 51,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 48,328 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 23,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 34,420 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 13,544 | 3 | 36,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 57,002 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 22,429 | 3 | 60,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 68,308 | 3 | 179,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 93,394 | 3 | 245,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 49,188 | 3 | 129,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 614,843 | 3 | 1,617,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 34,420 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,562,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 25,651 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 107,395 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 20,652 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 64,438 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 43,116 | 3 | 116,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 12,452 | 3 | 32,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 9,107 | 3 | 23,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 1,562,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 64,438 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 28,868 | 3 | 78,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 34,202 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 44,831 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 20,284 | 3 | 53,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 25,815 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 22,884 | 3 | 62,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 38,578 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 44,609 | 3 | 117,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 38,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 52,743 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 48,328 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 25,651 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 10,092 | 3 | 27,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 23,146 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 31,646 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 26,043 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 107,395 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 42,259 | 3 | 114,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 173,593 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 237,342 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 125,003 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 57,002 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 237,342 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 14,688 | 3 | 38,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 24,267 | 3 | 63,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 34,202 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 44,831 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 54,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 42,753 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 25,815 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 26,043 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 10,247 | 3 | 26,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 31,646 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce William McClelland | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 173,593 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 9,252 | 3 | 25,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 15,322 | 3 | 41,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Mair | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 67,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaul Shani | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 42,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruns H. Grayson | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruns H. Grayson | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 42,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaul Shani | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 42,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Macken | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve McCaffery | EVP, Global Sales | 2026-06-15 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Tamone | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 42,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaul Shani | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beatriz V. Infante | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 42,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Mair | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 67,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Bucci | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve McCaffery | EVP, Global Sales | 2026-06-15 | A | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve McCaffery | EVP, Global Sales | 2026-06-15 | A | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Marmurek | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Tamone | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya Tamone | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 42,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Silver | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Mair | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beatriz V. Infante | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beatriz V. Infante | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 42,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruns H. Grayson | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 42,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Stewart Ewing, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 42,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Stewart Ewing, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Stewart Ewing, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 42,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruns H. Grayson | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 14,423 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaul Shani | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,752 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce McClelland | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 272,943 | — | 409,414 | $988,054 |
| Bruce McClelland | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 88,235 | — | 176,470 | 515,292 |
| Steve McCaffery | PSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 432,027 | — | 1,451,611 |
| Dan Redington | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 84,388 | — | 305,485 |
| Sam Bucci | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 100,000 | — | 200,000 | 584,000 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 3,125,000 | — | 11,312,500 |
| Sam Bucci | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 150,000 | — | 225,000 | 543,000 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 1,357,500 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 474,684 | — | 1,718,356 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 905,000 |
| Steve McCaffery | PSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | — | — | 217,741 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | — | 186,633 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 105,485 | — | 381,856 |
| Sam Bucci | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 60,654 | — | 90,981 | 219,567 |
| Bruce McClelland | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 132,353 | — | 198,529 | 479,118 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 89,662 | — | 324,576 |
| Steve McCaffery | PSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 108,006 | — | 362,900 |
| Dan Redington | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | — | 175,653 |
| Dan Redington | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | — | 262,800 |
| Steve McCaffery | PSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | — | — | 244,523 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 162,500 | — | 588,250 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | — | 379,600 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | — | 352,950 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce McClelland | $14,388,356 | $1,982,464 | $0 | 12.1% |
| Steve McCaffery | 0 | 2,276,775 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dan Redington | 0 | 743,938 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sam Bucci | 1,286,856 | 1,346,567 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Patrick Macken | 0 | 1,832,009 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 474,684 | — | $1,367,090 |
| Steve McCaffery | RSU | 432,027 | — | 1,244,238 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 173,591 | — | 499,942 |
| John Townsend | PSU | 92,308 | — | 265,847 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 38,575 | — | 111,096 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 34,420 | — | 99,130 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 51,556 | — | 148,481 |
| John Townsend | RSU | 16,615 | — | 47,851 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 80,545 | — | 231,970 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 105,485 | — | 303,797 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 250,000 | — | 720,000 |
| Bruce McClelland | PSU | 218,354 | — | 628,860 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 162,500 | — | 468,000 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 32,789 | — | 94,432 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 15,882 | — | 45,740 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 56,999 | — | 164,157 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 65,000 | — | 187,200 |
| Sam Bucci | PSU | 100,000 | — | 288,000 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 375,000 | — | 1,080,000 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 11,700 | — | 33,696 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 18,000 | — | 51,840 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 3,125,000 | — | 9,000,000 |
| John Townsend | PSU | 314,583 | — | 905,999 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 64,437 | — | 185,579 |
| Dan Redington | RSU | 27,140 | — | 78,163 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 25,815 | — | 74,347 |
| John Townsend | RSU | 102,564 | — | 295,384 |
| Steve McCaffery | PSU | 43,202 | — | 124,710 |
| Steve McCaffery | RSU | 108,006 | — | 311,057 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 34,199 | — | 98,493 |
| Sam Bucci | PSU | 48,253 | — | 139,746 |
| Steve McCaffery | RSU | 1,296 | — | 3,732 |
| Bruce McClelland | PSU | 88,235 | — | 254,117 |
| Bruce McClelland | PSU | 272,943 | — | 786,076 |
| Bruce McClelland | RSU | 107,394 | — | 309,295 |
| John Townsend | PSU | 92,307 | — | 265,844 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 89,662 | — | 258,227 |
| Steve McCaffery | PSU | 61,240 | — | 176,268 |
| Sam Bucci | PSU | 60,654 | — | 174,684 |
| Dan Redington | RSU | 51,645 | — | 148,738 |
| Dan Redington | RSU | 28,241 | — | 81,334 |
| Sam Bucci | RSU | 42,751 | — | 123,123 |
| Patrick Macken | PSU | 41,244 | — | 118,783 |
| Dan Redington | RSU | 27,973 | — | 80,562 |
| Patrick Macken | RSU | 20,652 | — | 59,478 |
| Dan Redington | RSU | 6,058 | — | 17,447 |
Our compensation philosophy and practices are a critical part of our business strategy. We have a rigorous performance and compensation management system, and we believe our compensation processes and programs are aligned to provide strong incentives for success while appropriately balancing risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98,595,579 | 43,428,949 | 5,634,880 | 69.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 149,692,834 | 1,182,807 | 833,899 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 142,889,653 | 1,902,719 | 784,042 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-03 | 139,868,200 | 1,809,824 | 674,205 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 122,616,746 | 2,181,646 | 747,561 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 112,514,463 | 9,377,054 | 740,816 | 92.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 69.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 99.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 98.69%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 223 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,457,675 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,251 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaul ShaniNot independent · Board Chair | $110,000 | $890,073 | $0 | $0 | $-5,100 | $994,973 |
| Scott MairIndependent · Audit · Technology and Innovation (Chair) | 115,000 | 260,550 | 0 | 0 | -8,100 | 367,450 |
| R. Stewart Ewing, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 164,050 | 0 | 0 | -5,100 | 263,950 |
| Bruns H. GraysonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 135,000 | 164,050 | 0 | 0 | -35,100 | 263,950 |
| Beatriz V. InfanteIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Technology and Innovation | 107,000 | 164,050 | 0 | 0 | -7,100 | 263,950 |
| Tanya TamoneIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 164,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,050 |
| Bruce W. McClellandEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard W. SmithNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis SilverIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $647,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,806,823 |
| All other compensation | $-60,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,393,323 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ribbon Communications names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ribbon Communications.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | $1,250,000 | $18,741,367 | $0 | $2,812,500 | $22,928,412 |
| 2 | Ribbon Communications | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ribbon Communications | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Information | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bruce McClelland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sam Bucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,264,803. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Steve McCaffery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,472,097. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick Macken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,457,556. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 1688851–1688860 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dan Redington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,982,248. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 1719701–1719710 |
| 6 | Section 01, John Townsend | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 641,724. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1649800–1649807 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bruce McClelland PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c12 · span 1456769–1456776 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bruce McClelland PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c27 · span 1852316–1852322 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steve McCaffery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r24 · c39 · span 2000858–2000865 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dan Redington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c24 · span 1487435–1487441 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sam Bucci PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r14 · c27 · span 1912677–1912684 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bruce McClelland RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c30 · span 1459786–1459795 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sam Bucci PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r13 · c27 · span 1904486–1904493 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bruce McClelland RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c18 · span 1457776–1457783 |
| 15 | Section 03, Bruce McClelland RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c24 · span 1458781–1458788 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sam Bucci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c6 · span 1467077–1467084 |
| 17 | Section 03, Steve McCaffery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r25 · c45 · span 2010071–2010078 |
| 18 | Section 03, Patrick Macken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r21 · c45 · span 1975106–1975113 |
| 19 | Section 03, Sam Bucci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c24 · span 1470080–1470087 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sam Bucci PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c12 · span 1468081–1468087 |
| 21 | Section 03, Bruce McClelland PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r6 · c27 · span 1844125–1844132 |
| 22 | Section 03, Patrick Macken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c24 · span 1475728–1475734 |
| 23 | Section 03, Steve McCaffery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c6 · span 1478373–1478380 |
| 24 | Section 03, Dan Redington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Dan Redington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Steve McCaffery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r26 · c45 · span 2018418–2018425 |
| 27 | Section 03, Patrick Macken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c6 · span 1472725–1472732 |
| 28 | Section 03, Patrick Macken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r20 · c45 · span 1966782–1966789 |
| 29 | Section 03, Patrick Macken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r19 · c45 · span 1958592–1958599 |
| 30 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 223 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Shaul Shani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 994,973. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c18 · span 931489–931496 |
| 32 | Section 08, Scott Mair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,450. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c18 · span 927632–927639 |
| 33 | Section 08, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,950. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r1 · c18 · span 916420–916427 |
| 34 | Section 08, Bruns H. Grayson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,950. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c18 · span 920282–920289 |
| 35 | Section 08, Beatriz V. Infante | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,950. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c18 · span 923961–923968 |
| 36 | Section 08, Tanya Tamone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,050. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c18 · span 938966–938973 |
| 37 | Section 08, Bruce W. McClelland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Richard W. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Louis Silver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Bruce William McClelland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708055-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Scott Mair 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Patrick Macken 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Steve McCaffery 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Tanya Tamone 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Beatriz V. Infante 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Scott Mair 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Sam Bucci 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Steve McCaffery 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Steve McCaffery 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Eric S. Marmurek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Tanya Tamone 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Tanya Tamone 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Louis Silver 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, Scott Mair 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Beatriz V. Infante 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 02, Beatriz V. Infante 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 02, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 02, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 02, R. Stewart Ewing, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001708055-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 02, Bruns H. Grayson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001708055-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 02, Shaul Shani 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001708055-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-070981 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.42% (votes for as printed: 98,595,579). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001104659-25-054927 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 149,692,834). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001104659-24-069090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 142,889,653). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 149 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 150 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 647,000 + equity 1,806,823 + all other -60,500 = 2,393,323, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,393,323 |
| 151 | Information, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Information's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 152 | Ribbon Communications (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications's own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 153 | Section 10a, Information reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Information's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ribbon Communications. Filing ↗ |