Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VIAV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VIAV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg Khaykin | $900,000 | $0 | $9,114,277 | $0 | $576,562 | $0 | $5,000 | $10,595,839 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ilan Daskal | 570,003 | 0 | 3,105,142 | 0 | 292,127 | 0 | 5,000 | 3,972,272 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Staley | 432,684 | 0 | 1,242,053 | 0 | 174,502 | 0 | 5,000 | 1,854,239 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Sales, Network and Service Enablement | ||||||||
| Luke Scrivanich | 408,470 | 0 | 1,117,842 | 0 | 272,605 | 0 | 5,000 | 1,803,917 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Optical Security & Performance Products | ||||||||
| Paul McNab | 450,000 | 0 | 1,055,736 | 0 | 92,374 | 0 | 0 | 1,598,110 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg Khaykin | $10,595,839 | $8,327,769 | $8,978,665 | +2,268,070 |
| Ilan Daskal | 3,972,272 | 7,478,748 | — | −3,506,476 |
| Gary Staley | 1,854,239 | 1,441,806 | 1,577,776 | +412,433 |
| Luke Scrivanich | 1,803,917 | 1,320,134 | 1,418,401 | +483,783 |
| Paul McNab | 1,598,110 | 1,395,638 | 1,387,754 | +202,472 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Scrivanich | SVP General Manager OSP | 2025-11-03 | D | 9,765 | $17 | $170,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Christopher Siebert | SVP Gen. Counsel & Secretary | 2025-11-03 | D | 11,148 | 17 | 192,749 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNab | EVP, Chief Mktg & Stgy Officer | 2025-11-03 | D | 12,617 | 17 | 219,662 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-03 | D | 40,363 | 17 | 696,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-03 | D | 13,570 | 17 | 235,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Colvin | Director | 2025-11-04 | D | 16,950 | 17 | 292,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Colvin | Director | 2025-11-04 | D | 23,050 | 17 | 391,389 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Gilstrap | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia M. Corrales | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 6,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Colvin | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Belluzzo | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Solomon | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Gilstrap | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Colvin | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Masood A. Jabbar | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Masood A. Jabbar | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard John Burns | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 6,768 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard John Burns | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 6,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Belluzzo | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Solomon | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia M. Corrales | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 6,768 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 23,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-10 | D | 97,938 | 18 | 1,779,533 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-10 | D | 23,529 | 18 | 428,698 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Gilstrap | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Colvin | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Belluzzo | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard John Burns | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia M. Corrales | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Solomon | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 14,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNab | EVP, Chief Mktg & Stgy Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 1,657 | 18 | 30,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 65,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | A | 35,984 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | A | 37,879 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | A | 62,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 37,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 17,084 | 18 | 306,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 35,984 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 28,253 | 18 | 506,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 16,229 | 18 | 291,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | A | 65,944 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 29,741 | 18 | 533,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 62,645 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 41,437 | 18 | 730,120 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 58,939 | 18 | 1,046,757 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 44,399 | 18 | 783,198 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 9,871 | 18 | 175,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-12-02 | D | 25,100 | 18 | 447,784 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-12-02 | D | 39,709 | 17 | 691,731 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilan Daskal | EVP, CFO | 2025-12-02 | D | 105,191 | 17 | 1,833,479 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-03 | D | 38,438 | 18 | 676,509 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-03 | D | 35,004 | 17 | 598,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 40,238 | 18 | 704,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Christopher Siebert | SVP Gen. Counsel & Secretary | 2025-12-08 | D | 24,225 | 18 | 442,349 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard John Burns | Director | 2025-12-10 | D | 3,384 | 19 | 63,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia M. Corrales | Director | 2025-12-10 | D | 3,384 | 19 | 63,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Christopher Siebert | SVP Gen. Counsel & Secretary | 2026-02-02 | D | 13,577 | 26 | 349,200 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-02 | D | 17,138 | 26 | 442,503 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-02 | D | 5,646 | 26 | 145,949 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNab | EVP, Chief Mktg & Stgy Officer | 2026-02-02 | D | 4,638 | 26 | 119,660 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-03 | D | 20,742 | 26 | 537,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-04 | D | 3,468 | 26 | 90,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-04 | D | 74,315 | 26 | 1,967,861 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-04 | D | 18,838 | 26 | 492,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,293 | 24 | 30,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 70,000 | 25 | 1,715,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Staley | SVP Global Sales NSE | 2026-02-05 | D | 22,944 | 24 | 549,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-06 | D | 29,887 | 26 | 786,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-06 | D | 40,679 | 26 | 1,067,824 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 73,250 | 26 | 1,922,813 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-10 | D | 20,000 | 28 | 550,200 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-02-10 | D | 42,767 | 28 | 1,176,093 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Scrivanich | SVP General Manager OSP | 2026-02-13 | D | 13,901 | 27 | 369,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Belluzzo | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 13,058 | 26 | 345,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Belluzzo | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 15,775 | 27 | 423,559 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Colvin | Director | 2026-02-26 | D | 25,000 | 29 | 730,750 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNab | EVP, Chief Mktg & Stgy Officer | 2026-03-02 | D | 3,551 | 33 | 116,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Christopher Siebert | SVP Gen. Counsel & Secretary | 2026-03-02 | D | 7,264 | 35 | 252,642 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 5,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Christopher Siebert | SVP Gen. Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-04 | D | 8,255 | 54 | 445,935 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Belluzzo | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 51,110 | 53 | 2,724,163 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 20,238 | 55 | 1,108,435 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 104,552 | 55 | 5,709,585 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNab | EVP, Chief Mktg & Stgy Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,727 | 55 | 149,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Gilstrap | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,000 | 55 | 550,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Scrivanich | SVP General Manager OSP | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,435 | 53 | 182,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,024 | 54 | 1,839,678 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Scrivanich | SVP General Manager OSP | 2026-05-06 | D | 7,258 | 53 | 384,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 136,547 | 52 | 7,075,866 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 123,333 | 51 | 6,343,016 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Michael Petrucci | SVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 7,303 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Michael Petrucci | SVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,196 | 48 | 106,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Michael Petrucci | SVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 9,017 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Michael Petrucci | SVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 9,017 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Michael Petrucci | SVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,779 | 48 | 86,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Michael Petrucci | SVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Scrivanich | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 59,523 | — | 89,285 | $612,492 |
| Gary Staley | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 66,137 | — | 99,206 | 680,550 |
| Paul McNab | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 56,216 | — | 4 | 477,274 |
| Oleg Khaykin | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 571,428 | — | 857,142 | 5,879,994 |
| Luke Scrivanich | PSU | 0204-08-28 | — | 59,523 | — | 4 | 505,350 |
| Ilan Daskal | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 165,343 | — | 4 | 1,403,762 |
| Gary Staley | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 66,137 | — | 4 | 561,503 |
| Ilan Daskal | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 165,343 | — | 248,015 | 1,701,379 |
| Paul McNab | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 56,216 | — | 84,324 | 578,463 |
| Oleg Khaykin | PSU | 2024-08-28 | — | 380,952 | — | 4 | 3,234,282 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Scrivanich | $0 | $1,117,842 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Gary Staley | 0 | 1,242,053 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Paul McNab | 0 | 1,055,737 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Oleg Khaykin | 0 | 9,114,276 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ilan Daskal | 0 | 3,105,141 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul McNab | RSU | 25,758 | — | $257,580 |
| Luke Scrivanich | RSU | 59,523 | — | 595,230 |
| Ilan Daskal | RSU | 197,831 | — | 1,978,310 |
| Ilan Daskal | RSU | 197,830 | — | 1,978,300 |
| Oleg Khaykin | RSU | 85,082 | — | 850,820 |
| Oleg Khaykin | RSU | 85,081 | — | 850,810 |
| Ilan Daskal | RSU | 75,758 | — | 757,580 |
| Gary Staley | RSU | 30,303 | — | 303,030 |
| Gary Staley | RSU | 30,302 | — | 303,020 |
| Luke Scrivanich | RSU | 27,273 | — | 272,730 |
| Paul McNab | RSU | 25,757 | — | 257,570 |
| Gary Staley | RSU | 11,655 | — | 116,550 |
| Luke Scrivanich | RSU | 10,490 | — | 104,900 |
| Luke Scrivanich | RSU | 10,489 | — | 104,890 |
| Paul McNab | RSU | 9,907 | — | 99,070 |
| Gary Staley | RSU | 66,137 | — | 661,370 |
| Ilan Daskal | RSU | 165,343 | — | 1,653,430 |
| Paul McNab | RSU | 56,216 | — | 562,160 |
| Luke Scrivanich | RSU | 27,272 | — | 272,720 |
| Ilan Daskal | RSU | 75,757 | — | 757,570 |
| Paul McNab | RSU | 9,906 | — | 99,060 |
| Oleg Khaykin | RSU | 571,428 | — | 5,714,280 |
| Oleg Khaykin | RSU | 380,952 | — | 3,809,520 |
| Oleg Khaykin | RSU | 221,212 | — | 2,212,120 |
Our executive compensation program is based on the following objectives: Pay for Performance—Align executive compensation to the success of our business objectives and the VIAVI growth strategy; Competitiveness—Provide competitive compensation that attracts and retains top-performing executive officers; Outperformance—Motivate executive officers to achieve results that exceed our strategic plan targets; Stockholder Alignment—Align the interests of executive officers and stockholders through the managed use of long-term incentives; Balance—Set performance goals that reward an appropriate balance of short and long-term results; Internal Pay Equity—Establish internal pay equity amongst executive officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-13 | 179,253,889 | 11,847,964 | 99,306 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 181,920,859 | 11,277,544 | 94,838 | 94.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 187,271,136 | 6,187,943 | 178,169 | 96.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-09 | 178,168,718 | 15,465,569 | 128,433 | 92.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-10 | 113,393,935 | 89,296,749 | 157,546 | 55.94% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-11 | 190,020,235 | 4,517,307 | 203,829 | 97.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-13 | 93.8%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 94.16%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 96.8%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 106 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,595,839 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,318 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard E. BelluzzoIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Governance | $175,000 | $247,055 | $0 | — | $0 | $422,055 |
| Keith BarnesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 116,500 | 247,055 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,555 |
| Donald ColvinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 109,500 | 247,055 | 0 | — | 0 | 356,555 |
| Laura BlackIndependent · Corporate Development (Chair) · Governance | 107,500 | 247,055 | 0 | — | 0 | 354,555 |
| Douglas GilstrapIndependent · Compensation | 92,500 | 247,055 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,555 |
| Joanne SolomonIndependent · Audit | 92,500 | 247,055 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,555 |
| Masood A. JabbarIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 92,500 | 247,055 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,555 |
| Tor BrahamIndependent · Departed during FY | 38,750 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 38,750 |
| Eugenia M. CorralesIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard John BurnsIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Oleg KhaykinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 32,000 / 24,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $824,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,729,385 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,554,135 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Viavi Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Viavi Solutions, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 3 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 4 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 5 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 6 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 7 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 8 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 9 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 10 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 11 | Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 12 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 13 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 14 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 15 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 16 | Coherent | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 17 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 18 | 3D Systems Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
| 19 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
| 20 | Ubiquiti Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Pera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 630,709 |
| 21 | SunPower Corporation | 2024 | Thurman J. (T.J.) Rodgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| 3D Systems Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| SunPower Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ubiquiti Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Not used |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Oleg Khaykin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ilan Daskal | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,972,272. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 1099546–1099555 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gary Staley | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,854,239. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 1118016–1118025 |
| 4 | Section 01, Luke Scrivanich | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,803,917. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1111830–1111839 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul McNab | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,598,110. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 1105682–1105691 |
| 6 | Section 03, Luke Scrivanich PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r22 · c12 · span 1189417–1189424 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gary Staley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r28 · c12 · span 1201378–1201385 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul McNab PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c12 · span 1181142–1181149 |
| 9 | Section 03, Oleg Khaykin PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c12 · span 1153542–1153551 |
| 10 | Section 03, Luke Scrivanich PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r23 · c12 · span 1193107–1193114 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ilan Daskal PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r11 · c12 · span 1169179–1169188 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gary Staley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r29 · c12 · span 1205069–1205076 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ilan Daskal PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r10 · c12 · span 1165485–1165494 |
| 14 | Section 03, Paul McNab PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r16 · c12 · span 1177451–1177458 |
| 15 | Section 03, Oleg Khaykin PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r5 · c12 · span 1157206–1157215 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 106 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1364308–1364311 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard E. Belluzzo | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,055. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c5 · span 515042–515049 |
| 18 | Section 08, Keith Barnes | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,555. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r2 · c5 · span 513733–513740 |
| 19 | Section 08, Donald Colvin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,555. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c5 · span 519030–519037 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura Black | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,555. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c5 · span 516314–516321 |
| 21 | Section 08, Douglas Gilstrap | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,555. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c5 · span 520295–520302 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joanne Solomon | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,555. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c5 · span 523037–523044 |
| 23 | Section 08, Masood A. Jabbar | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,555. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c5 · span 521571–521578 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tor Braham | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,750. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c1 · span 517078–517084 |
| 25 | Section 08, Eugenia M. Corrales | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard John Burns | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Oleg Khaykin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Luke Scrivanich 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0000912093-25-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kevin Christopher Siebert 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0000912093-25-000155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul McNab 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0000912093-25-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0000912093-25-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0000912093-25-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Donald Colvin 2025-11-04 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000912093-25-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Donald Colvin 2025-11-04 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000912093-25-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Douglas Gilstrap 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eugenia M. Corrales 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Donald Colvin 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard E. Belluzzo 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joanne Solomon 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Douglas Gilstrap 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Laura Black 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Donald Colvin 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Laura Black 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Masood A. Jabbar 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Masood A. Jabbar 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Richard John Burns 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Richard John Burns 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Richard E. Belluzzo 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Joanne Solomon 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eugenia M. Corrales 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000912093-25-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0000912093-25-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0000912093-25-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Douglas Gilstrap 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laura Black 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Donald Colvin 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Richard E. Belluzzo 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard John Burns 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Eugenia M. Corrales 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joanne Solomon 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0000912093-25-000203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul McNab 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0000912093-25-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0000912093-25-000211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0000912093-25-000211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0000912093-25-000211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0000912093-25-000211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0000912093-25-000213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0000912093-25-000213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ilan Daskal 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0000912093-25-000213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0000912093-25-000215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0000912093-25-000215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-05 | 0000912093-25-000217 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Kevin Christopher Siebert 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000912093-25-000219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Richard John Burns 2025-12-10 | Form 4 | 2025-12-11 | 0000912093-25-000223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eugenia M. Corrales 2025-12-10 | Form 4 | 2025-12-11 | 0000912093-25-000221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Kevin Christopher Siebert 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000912093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000912093-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000912093-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Paul McNab 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000912093-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000912093-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000912093-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000912093-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000912093-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000912093-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000912093-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Gary Staley 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000912093-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000912093-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000912093-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000912093-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0000912093-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0000912093-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Luke Scrivanich 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000912093-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Richard E. Belluzzo 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0000912093-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Richard E. Belluzzo 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0000912093-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Donald Colvin 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0000912093-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Paul McNab 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000912093-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Kevin Christopher Siebert 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000912093-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000912093-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Kevin Christopher Siebert 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000912093-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Richard E. Belluzzo 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000912093-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000912093-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000912093-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Paul McNab 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000912093-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Douglas Gilstrap 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000912093-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Luke Scrivanich 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000912093-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000912093-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Luke Scrivanich 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000912093-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912093-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912093-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Anthony Michael Petrucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000912093-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Anthony Michael Petrucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000912093-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Anthony Michael Petrucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000912093-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Anthony Michael Petrucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000912093-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Anthony Michael Petrucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000912093-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Anthony Michael Petrucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000912093-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-18 | 0001628280-25-052859 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.8% (votes for as printed: 179,253,889). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-13 | 0000912093-24-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.16% (votes for as printed: 181,920,859). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-15 | 0000912093-23-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.8% (votes for as printed: 187,271,136). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 133 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 134 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 824,750 + equity 1,729,385 + all other 0 = 2,554,135, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,554,135 |
| 135 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 136 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 137 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 138 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 139 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 140 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 141 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 142 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 143 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 144 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 145 | Viavi Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 146 | NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 147 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 148 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 149 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 150 | Coherent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 151 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 152 | 3D Systems Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 153 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 154 | Ubiquiti Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ubiquiti Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 630,709. Filing ↗machine: span 335209–335216 |
| 155 | SunPower Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-01 | 0001213900-25-038027 | CEO total compensation as printed in SunPower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, 3D Systems Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146294 | 3D Systems Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 170 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 171 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 172 | Section 10a, Coherent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |