Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Viavi Solutions, Inc. (VIAV)

CEO Oleg Khaykin was paid $12,305,351 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 16.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-064524 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,305,351 ↑
Oleg Khaykin total, FY2026
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
149:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Oleg Khaykin (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $12,305,351 (base salary $900,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-064524, filed 2026-10-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VIAV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Oleg Khaykin$900,000$0$10,103,344$0$1,295,437$0$6,570$12,305,351
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ilan Daskal570,00303,570,6760656,35806,5704,803,607
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Gary Staley434,99001,237,6560629,67006,5702,308,886
Senior Vice President, Global Sales, Network and Service Enablement
Paul McNab450,00001,113,8880492,46901,5702,057,927
Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer and Chief Strategy Officer
Luke Scrivanich410,01001,144,8360353,91006,5701,915,326
Senior Vice President & General Manager, Optical Security & Performance Products

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Oleg Khaykin$12,305,351$10,595,839$8,327,769↑ +1,709,512
Ilan Daskal4,803,6073,972,2727,478,748↑ +831,335
Gary Staley2,308,8861,854,2391,441,806↑ +454,647
Paul McNab2,057,9271,598,1101,395,638↑ +459,817
Luke Scrivanich1,915,3261,803,9171,320,134↑ +111,409

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VIAV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Viavi Solutions, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$12,305,351 Oleg Khaykin total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-064524 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for VIAV

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
VIAVon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order VIAV

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VIAV
22 companies name VIAV as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VIAV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VIAV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Viavi Solutions, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Donald ColvinIndependent Director$352,767
Douglas GilstrapIndependent Director$335,767
Eugenia M. CorralesIndependent Director$389,516
Joanne SolomonIndependent Director$335,767
Keith BarnesIndependent Director$344,767
Laura BlackIndependent Director$350,767
Masood A. JabbarIndependent Director—
Richard E. BelluzzoChair of the Board$423,267
Richard John BurnsIndependent Director$384,135
Tor BrahamFormer director (through FY2025)—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul McNabPSU2025-08-28—44,378—66,567$613,748
Ilan DaskalPSU2025-08-28—142,258—213,3871,967,428
Ilan DaskalRSU2025-08-28——142,258—1,603,248
Luke ScrivanichPSU2025-08-28—45,611—68,416630,800
Oleg KhaykinPSU2025-08-28—473,372—710,0586,546,735
Oleg KhaykinRSU2025-08-28——315,582—3,556,609
Paul McNabRSU2025-08-28——44,378—500,140
Luke ScrivanichRSU2025-08-28——45,611—514,036
Gary StaleyPSU2025-08-28—49,309—73,963681,944
Gary StaleyRSU2025-08-28——49,309—555,712
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul McNab$500,140$613,748$055.1%
Ilan Daskal1,603,2481,967,428055.1%
Luke Scrivanich514,036630,800055.1%
Oleg Khaykin3,556,6096,546,735064.8%
Gary Staley555,712681,944055.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gary StaleyRSU66,138—$3,150,153
Oleg KhaykinRSU110,606—5,268,164
Oleg KhaykinRSU253,968—12,096,496
Oleg KhaykinRSU315,582—15,031,171
Oleg KhaykinRSU710,058—33,820,063
Oleg KhaykinRSU571,428—27,217,116
Ilan DaskalRSU213,387—10,163,623
Ilan DaskalRSU197,832—9,422,738
Oleg KhaykinRSU165,909—7,902,246
Ilan DaskalRSU165,343—7,875,287
Ilan DaskalRSU142,258—6,775,749
Gary StaleyRSU22,728—1,082,535
Ilan DaskalRSU131,886—6,281,730
Ilan DaskalRSU110,228—5,250,160
Gary StaleyRSU73,963—3,522,858
Luke ScrivanichRSU68,416—3,258,654
Paul McNabRSU66,567—3,170,586
Luke ScrivanichRSU59,523—2,835,080
Ilan DaskalRSU56,820—2,706,337
Paul McNabRSU56,217—2,677,616
Gary StaleyRSU49,309—2,348,588
Luke ScrivanichRSU45,611—2,172,452
Paul McNabRSU44,378—2,113,724
Gary StaleyRSU44,091—2,100,054
Luke ScrivanichRSU39,682—1,890,054
Ilan DaskalRSU37,878—1,804,129
Paul McNabRSU37,477—1,785,030
Luke ScrivanichRSU20,455—974,272
Paul McNabRSU19,318—920,116
Gary StaleyRSU15,151—721,642
Luke ScrivanichRSU13,636—649,483
Paul McNabRSU12,878—613,379
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

VIAVI's executive compensation philosophy focuses on rewarding executive officers for their central role in the company's growth and long-term performance, aligning pay with business objectives and stockholder value creation. The program emphasizes a balance of short- and long-term incentives, with a significant majority of target compensation being variable or 'at-risk' based on financial performance and stock price.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-12179,253,88911,847,96499,30693.8%Passed
20242024-11-06181,920,85911,277,54494,83894.16%Passed
20232023-11-08187,271,1366,187,943178,16996.8%Passed
20222022-11-09178,168,71815,465,569128,43392.01%Passed
20212021-11-10113,393,93589,296,749157,54655.94%Passed
20202020-11-11190,020,2354,517,307203,82997.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1293.8%a
20242024-11-0694.16%b
20232023-11-0896.8%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)149 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard E. BelluzzoIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair)$180,000$243,267———$423,267
Eugenia M. CorralesIndependent · Audit69,973319,543———389,516
Richard John BurnsIndependent · Corporate Development (Chair)64,592319,543———384,135
Donald ColvinIndependent · Audit109,500243,267———352,767
Laura BlackIndependent · Governance (Chair)107,500243,267———350,767
Keith BarnesIndependent · Compensation101,500243,267———344,767
Joanne SolomonIndependent · Audit (Chair)92,500243,267———335,767
Douglas GilstrapIndependent · Corporate Development92,500243,267———335,767
Masood JabbarIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY49,2660———49,266
Oleg KhaykinEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)32,000 / 24,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$867,331
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,098,688
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,966,019

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Viavi Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Viavi Solutions, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1F5, Inc.2025François Locoh-Donou$962,000$20,642,852$0$1,398,421$23,039,819
2Commvault Systems, Inc.2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
3Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
4Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
5Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
6Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
7Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
8Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
9MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
10Viavi Solutions, Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
11Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
12Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
13Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
14Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
15Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
16NETGEAR, Inc.2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
17Knowles Corporation2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
18Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
19Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
20NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287
—OSI Systems, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Viavi Solutions, Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Belden Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Commvault Systems, Inc.127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
F5, Inc.111.8%PSU 64 · RSU 36Yes — relative TSRCompensia
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Knowles Corporation116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
NETGEAR, Inc.128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Viavi Solutions, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Oleg Khaykin (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Viavi Solutions, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $12,305,351.
How does Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Oleg Khaykin's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 149:1.
How did shareholders vote on Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.8% of shareholders supported Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Viavi Solutions, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Viavi Solutions, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,966,019 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Oleg KhaykinDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
2Section 01, Ilan DaskalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,803,607. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 943077–943086
3Section 01, Gary StaleyDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,308,886. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 961709–961718
4Section 01, Paul McNabDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,057,927. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 949265–949274
5Section 01, Luke ScrivanichDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,915,326. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 955468–955477
6Section 03, Paul McNab PSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021564–1021571
7Section 03, Ilan Daskal PSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009532–1009541
8Section 03, Ilan Daskal RSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013250–1013259
9Section 03, Luke Scrivanich PSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1033596–1033603
10Section 03, Oleg Khaykin PSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Oleg Khaykin RSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Paul McNab RSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1025279–1025286
13Section 03, Luke Scrivanich RSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037311–1037318
14Section 03, Gary Staley PSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045624–1045631
15Section 03, Gary Staley RSUDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049339–1049346
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 149 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Richard E. BelluzzoDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,267. Filing ↗machine: span 509165–509405
18Section 08, Eugenia M. CorralesDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,516. Filing ↗machine: span 514361–514601
19Section 08, Richard John BurnsDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,135. Filing ↗machine: span 511767–512007
20Section 08, Donald ColvinDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,767. Filing ↗machine: span 513067–513307
21Section 08, Laura BlackDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,767. Filing ↗machine: span 510463–510703
22Section 08, Keith BarnesDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,767. Filing ↗machine: span 507801–508070
23Section 08, Joanne SolomonDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,767. Filing ↗machine: span 518594–518866
24Section 08, Douglas GilstrapDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,767. Filing ↗machine: span 515663–515903
25Section 08, Masood JabbarDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,266. Filing ↗machine: span 516554–516679
26Section 08, Oleg KhaykinDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-180001628280-25-052859Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.8% (votes for as printed: 179,253,889). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-130000912093-24-000094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.16% (votes for as printed: 181,920,859). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-150000912093-23-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.8% (votes for as printed: 187,271,136). Filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 867,331 + equity 2,098,688 + all other 0 = 2,966,019, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,966,019
33F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001048695-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438
34Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
35Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
36Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
37Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
38Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
39Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
40Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
41MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
42Viavi Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
43Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
44Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
45Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
46Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
47Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
48NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
49Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
50Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
51Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
52NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
53Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corporation names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312NETGEAR, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc. names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001169561-26-000018Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048695-26-000012F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation names Viavi Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viavi Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Viavi Solutions, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
VIAV Peer Teardown Report