Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VSAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VSAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Dankberg | $1,406,538 | $0 | $10,305,390 | $0 | $2,450,000 | $0 | $46,250 | $14,208,178 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Garrett Chase | 698,077 | 0 | 5,649,060 | 0 | 850,000 | 0 | 16,798 | 7,213,935 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Girish Chandran | 750,000 | 0 | 2,003,903 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 8,788 | 4,012,691 |
| Corporate Chief Technology Officer and Senior Vice President, Engineering | ||||||||
| Robert Blair | 620,385 | 600,000 | 2,003,903 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 16,827 | 3,941,115 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Craig Miller | 718,846 | 0 | 2,003,903 | 0 | 725,000 | 0 | 16,250 | 3,463,999 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Government | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Dankberg | $14,208,178 | $7,882,902 | $8,960,679 | +6,325,276 |
| Garrett Chase | 7,213,935 | 5,865,497 | — | +1,348,438 |
| Girish Chandran | 4,012,691 | 2,270,622 | — | +1,742,069 |
| Robert Blair | 3,941,115 | — | — | — |
| Craig Miller | 3,463,999 | 2,226,272 | 2,809,103 | +1,237,727 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Chase | RSU | 2025-08-17 | — | — | 78,750 | — | $2,134,125 |
| Craig Miller | RSU | 2025-08-17 | — | — | 45,940 | — | 1,244,974 |
| Robert Blair | PSU | 2025-08-17 | 11,485 | 22,970 | 22,970 | 45,940 | 758,929 |
| Girish Chandran | PSU | 2025-08-17 | 11,485 | 22,970 | 22,970 | 45,940 | 758,929 |
| Garrett Chase | PSU | 2025-08-17 | 19,690 | 39,380 | 39,380 | 78,760 | 1,301,115 |
| Mark Dankberg | RSU | 2025-08-17 | — | — | 236,250 | — | 6,402,375 |
| Mark Dankberg | PSU | 2025-08-17 | 59,065 | 118,130 | 118,130 | 236,260 | 3,903,015 |
| Robert Blair | RSU | 2025-08-17 | — | — | 45,940 | — | 1,244,974 |
| Craig Miller | PSU | 2025-08-17 | 11,485 | 22,970 | 22,970 | 45,940 | 758,929 |
| Garrett Chase | RSU | 2025-12-04 | — | — | 63,000 | — | 2,213,820 |
| Girish Chandran | RSU | 2025-08-17 | — | — | 45,940 | — | 1,244,974 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Chase | $4,347,945 | $1,301,115 | $0 | 23.0% |
| Craig Miller | 1,244,974 | 758,929 | 0 | 37.9% |
| Robert Blair | 1,244,974 | 758,929 | 0 | 37.9% |
| Girish Chandran | 1,244,974 | 758,929 | 0 | 37.9% |
| Mark Dankberg | 6,402,375 | 3,903,015 | 0 | 37.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Miller | Option | 11,893 | 15.96 | — |
| Girish Chandran | Option | 7,136 | 15.96 | — |
| Garrett Chase | PSU | 39,380 | — | 1,803,604 |
| Mark Dankberg | RSU | 236,250 | — | 10,820,250 |
| Robert Blair | RSU | 7,362 | — | 337,180 |
| Girish Chandran | RSU | 12,499 | — | 572,454 |
| Girish Chandran | RSU | 16,666 | — | 763,303 |
| Girish Chandran | RSU | 45,940 | — | 2,104,052 |
| Girish Chandran | PSU | 9,470 | — | 433,726 |
| Robert Blair | RSU | 12,499 | — | 572,454 |
| Girish Chandran | RSU | 7,362 | — | 337,180 |
| Robert Blair | RSU | 16,666 | — | 763,303 |
| Robert Blair | RSU | 45,940 | — | 2,104,052 |
| Robert Blair | Option | 11,893 | 15.96 | — |
| Robert Blair | PSU | 22,970 | — | 1,052,026 |
| Robert Blair | PSU | 9,470 | — | 433,726 |
| Craig Miller | PSU | 22,970 | — | 1,052,026 |
| Mark Dankberg | RSU | 69,852 | — | 3,199,222 |
| Garrett Chase | PSU | 59,199 | — | 2,711,314 |
| Mark Dankberg | Option | 35,680 | 15.96 | — |
| Craig Miller | RSU | 8,834 | — | 404,597 |
| Mark Dankberg | PSU | 118,130 | — | 5,410,354 |
| Mark Dankberg | RSU | 93,137 | — | 4,265,675 |
| Craig Miller | RSU | 45,940 | — | 2,104,052 |
| Mark Dankberg | PSU | 52,919 | — | 2,423,690 |
| Girish Chandran | PSU | 22,970 | — | 1,052,026 |
| Mark Dankberg | RSU | 42,021 | — | 1,924,562 |
| Craig Miller | RSU | 19,608 | — | 898,046 |
| Craig Miller | RSU | 14,706 | — | 673,535 |
| Craig Miller | PSU | 11,141 | — | 510,258 |
| Garrett Chase | RSU | 78,750 | — | 3,606,750 |
| Garrett Chase | RSU | 63,000 | — | 2,885,400 |
| Garrett Chase | RSU | 62,514 | — | 2,863,141 |
| Garrett Chase | RSU | 52,095 | — | 2,385,951 |
a significant portion of executive compensation should be performance-based, linking the achievement of company objectives and individual objectives; the financial interests of our executive management and our stockholders should be aligned; and the executive compensation program should be structured so that we can compete in the marketplace in hiring and retaining top level executives with compensation that is competitive and fair.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | 94,363,820 | 4,413,521 | 1,200,588 | 95.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 82,772,713 | 19,517,898 | 311,576 | 80.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 82,772,713 | 19,517,898 | 311,576 | 80.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-07 | 91,663,424 | 3,238,750 | 315,136 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-01 | 53,992,311 | 4,718,720 | 148,550 | 91.96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-02 | 48,246,425 | 9,286,048 | 76,113 | 83.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | 95.53%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 80.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-05 | 80.92%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting results for each proposal, neither abstentions nor shares that constitute broker non-votes are considered votes cast on that proposal. Because abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting results for each proposal, neither abstentions nor shares that constitute broker non-votes are considered votes cast on that proposal. Because abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any matter being voted on at the meeting, assuming that a quorum is obtained.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $225,659 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer for general Board service within 5 years |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ViaSat names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ViaSat.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | $1,000,000 | $94,857,838 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $99,736,336 |
| 2 | Gen Digital, Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | 986,538 | 80,495,844 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 83,582,308 |
| 3 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 315,000 | 24,740,145 | 0 | 603,353 | 27,670,076 |
| 4 | Transdigm Group Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 5 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 6 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 7 | Equinix Inc | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 8 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 9 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 10 | IAC/Interactivecorp | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 11 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 12 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 13 | ViaSat | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 14 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 15 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 16 | Rackspace Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Gajen Kandiah | 319,231 | 5,200,000 | 5,580,000 | 493,151 | 11,595,450 |
| 17 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 18 | SBA Communications Corp | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 19 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 20 | Coherent Corp | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ViaSat | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Coherent Corp | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Equinix Inc | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gen Digital, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| IAC/Interactivecorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Rackspace Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| SBA Communications Corp | 103.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Transdigm Group Inc. | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Dankberg | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 2 | Section 01, Garrett Chase | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 7,213,935. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 784435–784444 |
| 3 | Section 01, Girish Chandran | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,012,691. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 797272–797281 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Blair | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,941,115. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 829475–829484 |
| 5 | Section 01, Craig Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,463,999. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 809994–810003 |
| 6 | Section 03, Garrett Chase RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r10 · c44 · span 893642–893648 |
| 7 | Section 03, Craig Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r20 · c44 · span 938488–938494 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Blair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r25 · c34 · span 962697–962703 |
| 9 | Section 03, Girish Chandran PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r17 · c34 · span 924479–924485 |
| 10 | Section 03, Garrett Chase PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r12 · c34 · span 902038–902044 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Dankberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r5 · c44 · span 871206–871213 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Dankberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r6 · c34 · span 874380–874387 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Blair RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r24 · c44 · span 959044–959050 |
| 14 | Section 03, Craig Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r21 · c34 · span 942893–942899 |
| 15 | Section 03, Garrett Chase RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r11 · c44 · span 897633–897639 |
| 16 | Section 03, Girish Chandran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r16 · c44 · span 920074–920080 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1554627–1554634 |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-05 | 0001193125-25-197278 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.53% (votes for as printed: 94,363,820). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-09 | 0001193125-24-215312 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.92%. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-09 | 0001193125-24-215312 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.92%. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Palo Alto Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 24 | Gen Digital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 25 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 26 | Transdigm Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Transdigm Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 27 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 28 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 29 | Equinix Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix Inc's own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 30 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 31 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 32 | IAC/Interactivecorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC/Interactivecorp's own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 33 | Akamai Technologies Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 34 | RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 35 | ViaSat (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in ViaSat's own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 36 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 37 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 38 | Rackspace Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001810019-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,595,450. Filing ↗machine: span 462737–462747 |
| 39 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 40 | SBA Communications Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 41 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 42 | Coherent Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 43 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Transdigm Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | Transdigm Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. names ViaSat in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corp names ViaSat in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Rackspace Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810019-26-000032 | Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation names ViaSat in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Equinix Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ViaSat. Filing ↗ |