Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-08-14

Park Aerospace (PKE)

CEO Brian Shore was paid $331,592 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 9.3% from fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0002077096-26-000207 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$413,892
Constantine Petropoulos total, FY2026
Senior Vice President -- Chief Legal and Capital Markets Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Brian Shore: $331,592
—
CEO (Brian Shore) pay percentile vs peers
5.5:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.04%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brian Shore (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $331,592 (base salary $220,575) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0002077096-26-000207, filed 2026-06-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PKE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Constantine Petropoulos$350,575$18,000$0$34,800$0$0$10,517$413,892
Senior Vice President -- Chief Legal and Capital Markets Officer
Mark Esquivel260,57540,000095,700008,867405,142
President and Chief Operating Officer
Brian Shore220,57500104,400006,617331,592
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Goldner216,88918,000017,400006,957259,246
Vice President -- Finance
Cory Nickel183,85012,500052,200006,197254,747
Senior Vice President and General Manager

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Constantine Petropoulos$413,892$20,192—↑ +393,700
Mark Esquivel405,142372,863343,022↑ +32,279
Brian Shore331,592303,255295,723↑ +28,337
Christopher Goldner259,246233,340—↑ +25,906
Cory Nickel254,747254,298246,624↑ +449

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Park Aerospace's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PKE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PKE
2 companies name PKE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PKE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PKE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Brian ShoreCEO$331,592
Christopher GoldnerVice President -- Finance$259,246
Cory NickelSVP$254,747
Constantine PetropoulosGeneral Counsel$413,892
Mark EsquivelPresident$405,142
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Carl W. SmithIndependent Director$46,680
D. Bradley ThressLead Independent Director$45,526
Dale BlanchfieldFormer director (through FY2026)$21,000
Emily J. GroehlIndependent Director$44,180
Shane ConnorFormer director (through FY2026)$14,000
Steven T. WarshawIndependent Director$47,243
Yvonne JulianIndependent Director$41,405
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Constantine PetropoulosSee Remarks2026-07-27D2,500$36$90,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Constantine PetropoulosSee Remarks2026-07-27A2,5001435,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Constantine PetropoulosSee Remarks2026-07-27D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29D15,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29D60,000331,986,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29A20,00013256,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29A25,00012289,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-07-29A15,00014216,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-10D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-10A5,0001257,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-10D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-10D30,000371,112,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-10A25,00014361,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-11D21,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-11D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-11D46,250371,725,879CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-11A21,25013272,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-11A25,00012289,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12A8,75013112,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12D8,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12A7,5001399,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12A65,000382,481,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12A18,75013245,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-12A30,00011331,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Constantine PetropoulosSee Remarks2026-08-12A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13A5,0001364,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-13D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-13A7,5001399,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-13D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-13D15,00038566,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. ShoreDirector2026-08-13A7,50014105,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13D15,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13D40,000371,480,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13A15,00013196,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EsquivelPresident & COO2026-08-13A20,00011221,200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Cory NickelAll Option Awards2025-06-13——15,000—$52,200
Christopher GoldnerAll Option Awards2025-06-13——5,000—17,400
Brian ShoreAll Option Awards2025-06-13——30,000—104,400
Mark EsquivelAll Option Awards2025-06-13——27,500—95,700
Constantine PetropoulosAll Option Awards2025-06-13——10,000—34,800
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Cory Nickel$0$0$52,2000.0%
Christopher Goldner0017,4000.0%
Brian Shore00104,4000.0%
Mark Esquivel0095,7000.0%
Constantine Petropoulos0034,8000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark EsquivelOption5,00011.06—
Brian ShoreOption22,50013.26—
Brian ShoreOption7,50011.06—
Brian ShoreOption12,50013.08—
Brian ShoreOption30,00014—
Mark EsquivelOption10,00013.08—
Mark EsquivelOption18,75013.26—
Mark EsquivelOption27,50014—
Constantine PetropoulosOption10,00014—
Cory NickelOption3,25011.06—
Cory NickelOption8,75013.08—
Cory NickelOption11,25013.26—
Cory NickelOption15,00014—
Christopher GoldnerOption3,00013.26—
Christopher GoldnerOption5,00014—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation of its senior management is also intended to align management's incentives with the long-term interests of the Company's shareholders and to be fair and equitable to the individual and to the Company's employees and shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyFalse
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-2115,963,274832,43336,80195.04%Passed
20252025-07-2215,280,545707,552865,44995.57%Passed
20242024-07-1817,252,938585,9458,63896.72%Passed
20232023-07-1815,852,738237,029191,06798.53%Passed
20222022-07-1915,987,155969,85711,79294.28%Passed
20212021-07-2015,847,9571,200,8489,91992.96%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2195.04%a
20252025-07-2295.57%b
20242024-07-1896.72%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)5.5 : 1
CEO total compensation$331,592
Median employee compensation$60,648
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven T. WarshawIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$35,063$0$12,180—$0$47,243
Carl W. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation34,500012,180—046,680
D. Bradley ThressIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation33,346012,180—045,526
Emily J. GroehlIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)32,000012,180—044,180
Yvonne JulianIndependent · Audit29,225012,180—041,405
Dale BlanchfieldIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY21,00000—021,000
Shane ConnorIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY14,00000—014,000
Brian E. ShoreEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$28,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,000
Stock ownership guideline$1,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$199,134
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$199,134

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Park Aerospace2026Brian Shore$220,575$0$104,400$0$331,592

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Park Aerospace in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Constantine Petropoulos (Senior Vice President -- Chief Legal and Capital Markets Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Park Aerospace in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $413,892.
What is Park Aerospace's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Park Aerospace's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 5.5:1.
How did shareholders vote on Park Aerospace's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.04% of shareholders supported Park Aerospace's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Park Aerospace spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Park Aerospace reported total board compensation of $199,134 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Constantine PetropoulosDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2026, 2025 and 2024 Fiscal Years”. As printed: 413,892. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c17 · span 564499–564506
2Section 01, Mark EsquivelDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2026, 2025 and 2024 Fiscal Years”. As printed: 405,142. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 533003–533010
3Section 01, Brian ShoreDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2026, 2025 and 2024 Fiscal Years”. As printed: 331,592. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 501047–501054
4Section 01, Christopher GoldnerDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2026, 2025 and 2024 Fiscal Years”. As printed: 259,246. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c17 · span 625975–625982
5Section 01, Cory NickelDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2026, 2025 and 2024 Fiscal Years”. As printed: 254,747. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c17 · span 594475–594482
6Section 03, Cory Nickel All Option AwardsDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r10 · c11 · span 591024–591030
7Section 03, Christopher Goldner All Option AwardsDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c4 · span 691863–691868
8Section 03, Brian Shore All Option AwardsDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000207Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r1 · c11 · span 497403–497410
9Section 03, Mark Esquivel All Option AwardsDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c11 · span 529552–529558
10Section 03, Constantine Petropoulos All Option AwardsDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c11 · span 560897–560903
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 888723–888730
12Section 08, Steven T. WarshawDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,243. Filing ↗machine: span 421059–421401
13Section 08, Carl W. SmithDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,680. Filing ↗machine: span 409753–410095
14Section 08, D. Bradley ThressDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,526. Filing ↗machine: span 415271–415613
15Section 08, Emily J. GroehlDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,180. Filing ↗machine: span 398460–398802
16Section 08, Yvonne JulianDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,405. Filing ↗machine: span 403969–404311
17Section 08, Dale BlanchfieldDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,000. Filing ↗machine: span 423389–423731
18Section 08, Shane ConnorDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 14,000. Filing ↗machine: span 429094–429436
19Section 08, Brian E. ShoreDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Constantine Petropoulos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001437749-26-024702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Constantine Petropoulos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001437749-26-024702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Constantine Petropoulos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001437749-26-024702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001437749-26-027225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Constantine Petropoulos 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Brian E. Shore 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mark Esquivel 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437749-26-028037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-280001437749-26-024687Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.04% (votes for as printed: 15,963,274). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-250001437749-25-023446Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 15,280,545). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-220001437749-24-023187Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.72% (votes for as printed: 17,252,938). Filing ↗
65Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
66Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
67Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 199,134 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 199,134, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 199,134
68Park Aerospace (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-220002077096-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Park Aerospace's own proxy. As printed: 331,592. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 501047–501054

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.