Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

Rackspace Technology, Inc. (RXT)

CEO Gajen Kandiah was paid $11,595,450 in fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001810019-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,595,450
Gajen Kandiah total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
154:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gajen Kandiah (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $11,595,450 (base salary $319,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001810019-26-000032, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RXT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gajen Kandiah$319,231$0$5,200,000$5,580,000$493,151$0$3,068$11,595,450
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Amar Maletira598,84606,014,9380412,305145,4343,475,51510,647,038
Former Chief Executive Officer
Dharmendra Sinha650,000459,5502,690,8930190,450014,6044,005,497
Executive Vice President and President, Public Cloud Business Unit
Mark Marino530,000245,5231,899,4540204,978011,3102,891,265
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gajen Kandiah$11,595,450———
Amar Maletira10,647,0388,419,18413,403,460↑ +2,227,854
Dharmendra Sinha4,005,4973,903,2006,501,726↑ +102,297
Mark Marino2,891,2655,621,135—↓ −2,729,870

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RXT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Rackspace Technology, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,595,450 Gajen Kandiah total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 17, 2026 · Source: 0001810019-26-000032 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RXT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RXTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RXT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RXT
5 companies name RXT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RXT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RXT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Rackspace Technology, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aaron SobelDirector—
Anthony RobertsIndependent Director$190,565
Anthony ScottIndependent Director$210,565
Betsy AtkinsIndependent Director$190,565
David SamburFormer director (through FY2025)—
Jeffrey BenjaminChair of the Board$380,958
MahidharDirector—
Mark GrossIndependent Director$210,565
Mitchell GarberIndependent Director$225,565
Shashank SamantFormer director (through FY2025)$154,152
Susan ArthurFormer director (through FY2025)$3,889
WestonDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kellie Teal-GuessChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-18D113,232$5$579,748Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dharmendra SinhaEVP, President, Public Cloud2026-06-04D48,0996267,430Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark MarinoChief Financial Officer2026-06-04D48,0996267,430Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gajen KandiahDirector2026-06-04D8,059647,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Kellie Teal-GuessChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-04D33,9666188,851Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitchell GarberDirector2026-06-18A37,95000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BenjaminDirector2026-06-18A71,15600RSUForm 4 ↗
Anthony ScottDirector2026-06-18A37,95000RSUForm 4 ↗
Anthony RobertsDirector2026-06-18D35,4727256,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony RobertsDirector2026-06-18A37,95000RSUForm 4 ↗
Anthony ScottDirector2026-08-14D48,7804207,554Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark MarinoChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D51,3733151,550Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gajen KandiahDirector2026-09-02D8,258324,361Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dharmendra SinhaEVP, President, Public Cloud2026-09-02D107,0023315,656Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gajen KandiahDirector2026-09-04D498,72831,600,917Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Kellie Teal-GuessChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-08D33,5583105,037Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Aaron SobelDirector2026-09-15A40,54500RSUForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dharmendra SinhaPSU2025-04-04—708,334—942,084$494,346
Srini KoushikPSU2024-04-053416,666—554,166384,499
Gajen KandiahRSU2025-09-04——4,000,000—5,200,000
Mark MarinoPSU2025-04-04—500,000500,000665,000358,900
Amar MaletiraPSU2025-04-04—1,583,334—2,105,8341,105,009
Mark MarinoPSU2025-04-04—500,000—665,000348,950
Brian LilliePSU2024-04-053666,666—886,666615,199
Amar MaletiraPSU2025-04-04—1,583,333—2,105,8331,136,516
Dharmendra SinhaPSU2025-04-04—708,333—942,083508,441
Mark MarinoRSU2025-04-04——566,037—820,754
Dharmendra SinhaRSU2025-04-04——801,886—1,162,735
Dharmendra SinhaPSU2025-04-04—708,333708,333942,083525,371
Brian LillieRSU2024-04-05——519,480—919,480
Srini KoushikRSU2024-04-05——324,675—574,675
Amar MaletiraRSU2025-04-04——1,792,452—2,599,055
Amar MaletiraPSU2025-04-04—1,583,3331,583,3332,105,8331,174,358
Mark MarinoPSU2025-04-04—500,000500,000665,000370,850
Gajen KandiahOPTION2025-09-04——6,000,000—5,580,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dharmendra Sinha$1,162,735$1,528,158$056.8%
Srini Koushik574,675384,499040.1%
Gajen Kandiah5,200,00005,580,0000.0%
Mark Marino820,7541,078,700056.8%
Amar Maletira2,599,0553,415,883056.8%
Brian Lillie919,480615,199040.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gajen KandiahOption6,000,0001.3—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's executive compensation program is guided by principles of Pay for Performance, Attract and Retain Talent, and Align with Interests of Stockholders. Compensation is designed to align executives' pay with the Company's performance and to encourage the creation of long-term value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-18145,815,3572,184,88683,34098.47%Passed
20252025-06-20147,494,45313,163,045262,66891.66%Passed
20242024-06-14138,249,04225,217,420161,27184.49%Passed
20232023-06-16137,317,11730,812,239162,04181.59%Passed
20222022-06-10130,831,07941,656,34458,88575.82%Passed
20212021-05-12153,193,7642,241,30658,76598.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1898.47%a
20252025-06-2091.66%b
20242024-06-1484.49%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same practical effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count towards the quorum requirement for the 2025 Annual Meeting and will have the same practical effect as a vote against th vote for purposes of determining a quorum.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count towards the quorum requirement for the 2024 Annual Meeting and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal there is no quorum, the chairman of the meeting may adjourn the meeting to another time or place.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)154 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,595,450
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey BenjaminIndependent · Board Chair$245,625$135,333$0$0$0$380,958
Mitchell GarberIndependent135,00090,565000225,565
Mark GrossIndependent · Not standing for re-election120,00090,565000210,565
Anthony ScottIndependent · Audit Committee120,00090,565000210,565
Anthony RobertsIndependent · Audit Committee100,00090,565000190,565
Betsy AtkinsIndependent100,00090,565000190,565
Shashank SamantIndependent · Departed during FY63,58790,565000154,152
Susan ArthurIndependent · Departed during FY3,88900003,889
David SamburNot independent · Compensation · Departed during FY000000
WestonNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Amar MaletiraEmployee director · Executive · Departed during FY000—00
Aaron SobelNot independent000000
MahidharNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Gajen KandiahEmployee director · Executive Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$350,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$888,101
Equity awards (grant-date value)$678,723
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,566,824

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Rackspace Technology, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rackspace Technology, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon$595,233$35,684,266$0$561,719$36,843,718
2PTC Inc.2025Neil Barua800,00021,720,45601,620,00024,315,129
3Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
4GoDaddy Inc.2025Aman Bhutani1,000,00020,883,43801,104,00023,017,010
5NetApp, Inc.2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
6Pure Storage, Inc.2026Charles Giancarlo850,00016,011,70801,568,25018,434,966
7Teradata Corporation2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
8Akamai Technologies, Inc.2025Tom Leighton115,954,1710015,954,172
9Verisign, Inc.2025D. James Bidzos950,00012,999,92901,586,02515,536,674
10Rackspace Technology, Inc.2025Gajen Kandiah319,2315,200,0005,580,000493,15111,595,450
11CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
12Conduent Incorporated2025Clifford Skelton835,0006,001,997006,851,997
13EPAM Systems, Inc.2025Balazs Fejes756,3003,721,2880767,0005,244,588
14Unisys Corporation2025Michael Thomson771,5381,940,62801,487,2224,220,888
15TTEC Holdings, Inc.2025Kenneth Tuchman100071,217

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Rackspace Technology, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Akamai Technologies, Inc.151.3%RSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceCompensia, Inc.
Conduent Incorporatednot disclosedPRSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
EPAM Systems, Inc.101.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
GoDaddy Inc.110.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRSemler Brossy
NetApp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
PTC Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three Year Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Pure Storage, Inc.123% corporate performance factor (individual factors ranged from 125% to 150%)%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Teradata Corporation100%not disclosedNoAon
TTEC Holdings, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 100NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Unisys Corporation87.47%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Verisign, Inc.111.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR of Verisign compared to the TSR of the S&P 500 IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rackspace Technology, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gajen Kandiah (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Rackspace Technology, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,595,450.
How does Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gajen Kandiah's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 154:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.47% of shareholders supported Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rackspace Technology, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rackspace Technology, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,566,824 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gajen KandiahDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 28. As printed: 11,595,450. Filing ↗machine: span 462737–462747
2Section 01, Amar MaletiraDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 28. As printed: 10,647,038. Filing ↗machine: span 469446–469456
3Section 01, Dharmendra SinhaDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 28. As printed: 4,005,497. Filing ↗machine: span 490461–490470
4Section 01, Mark MarinoDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 28. As printed: 2,891,265. Filing ↗machine: span 479941–479950
5Section 03, Dharmendra Sinha PSUDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Srini Koushik PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Gajen Kandiah RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c11 · span 549362–549371
8Section 03, Mark Marino PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Amar Maletira PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Mark Marino PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Brian Lillie PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Amar Maletira PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Dharmendra Sinha PSUDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Mark Marino RSUDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Dharmendra Sinha RSUDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Dharmendra Sinha PSUDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Brian Lillie RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 840572–840575
18Section 03, Srini Koushik RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Amar Maletira RSUDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Amar Maletira PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Mark Marino PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Gajen Kandiah OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c3 · span 552404–552413
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Jeffrey BenjaminDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,958. Filing ↗machine: span 259718–259845
25Section 08, Mitchell GarberDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,565. Filing ↗machine: span 261638–261765
26Section 08, Mark GrossDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,565. Filing ↗machine: span 263735–263862
27Section 08, Anthony ScottDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,565. Filing ↗machine: span 270144–270271
28Section 08, Anthony RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,565. Filing ↗machine: span 265837–265964
29Section 08, Betsy AtkinsDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,565. Filing ↗machine: span 257639–257766
30Section 08, Shashank SamantDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,152. Filing ↗machine: span 267938–268065
31Section 08, Susan ArthurDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,889. Filing ↗machine: span 254265–254390
32Section 08, David SamburDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, WestonDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Amar MaletiraDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Aaron SobelDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, MahidharDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Gajen KandiahDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kellie Teal-Guess 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001977413-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dharmendra Sinha 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001810019-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Marino 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001810019-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gajen Kandiah 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001810019-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kellie Teal-Guess 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001810019-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mitchell Garber 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001810019-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeffrey Benjamin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001810019-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Anthony Scott 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001810019-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Anthony Roberts 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001810019-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anthony Roberts 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001810019-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Anthony Scott 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001743306-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark Marino 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001810019-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gajen Kandiah 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001810019-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dharmendra Sinha 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001810019-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gajen Kandiah 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001684713-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kellie Teal-Guess 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080001977413-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Aaron Sobel 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001815202-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001810019-26-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47% (votes for as printed: 145,815,357). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001810019-25-000083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.66% (votes for as printed: 147,494,453). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001810019-24-000103Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.49% (votes for as printed: 138,249,042). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 888,101 + equity 678,723 + all other 0 = 1,566,824, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,566,824
61Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
62PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-230001104659-25-124170CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685
63Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
64GoDaddy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001609711-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333
65NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
66Pure Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001474432-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗
67Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
68Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001086222-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228
69Verisign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001014473-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Verisign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,536,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 615432–615442
70Rackspace Technology, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,595,450. Filing ↗machine: span 462737–462747
71CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
72Conduent Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196
73EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013337CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968
74Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001308179-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303
75TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042071CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291
76Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001609711-26-000030GoDaddy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001086222-26-000042Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Conduent Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001677703-26-000049Conduent Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-124170PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000082Unisys Corporation names Rackspace Technology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Pure Storage, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001474432-26-000041Pure Storage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Verisign, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001014473-26-000013Verisign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rackspace Technology, Inc.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata Corporation names Rackspace Technology, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Rackspace Technology, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RXT Peer Teardown Report