CEO Balazs Fejes was paid $5,244,588 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 15th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013337 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,133,013 Arkadiy Dobkin total, FY2025 Executive Chair — highest-paid officer; CEO Balazs Fejes: $5,244,588 | 15th CEO (Balazs Fejes) pay percentile vs peers | 186:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.06% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
EPAM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkadiy Dobkin | $850,000 | $0 | $6,192,284 | $0 | $1,080,500 | $0 | $10,229 | $8,133,013 |
| Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 0 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,244,588 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Peterson | 600,000 | 0 | 2,996,096 | 0 | 610,000 | 0 | 11,125 | 4,217,221 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Larry Solomon | 475,000 | 0 | 1,997,583 | 0 | 457,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,944,083 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief People Officer and Head of Operations | ||||||||
| Viktar Dvorkin | 475,000 | 0 | 1,997,583 | 0 | 457,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,944,083 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Head of Advanced Engineering, Cloud and Enterprise Platforms | ||||||||
| Elaina Shekhter | 425,000 | 0 | 1,498,048 | 0 | 407,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,344,048 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy and Transformation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkadiy Dobkin | $8,133,013 | $9,046,642 | $7,545,130 | ↓ −913,629 |
| Balazs Fejes | 5,244,588 | 5,006,189 | 3,878,227 | ↑ +238,399 |
| Jason Peterson | 4,217,221 | 4,940,946 | 6,848,624 | ↓ −723,725 |
| Larry Solomon | 2,944,083 | 3,407,584 | 2,689,548 | ↓ −463,501 |
| Viktar Dvorkin | 2,944,083 | 3,407,584 | 2,690,954 | ↓ −463,501 |
| Elaina Shekhter | 2,344,048 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read EPAM Systems, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EPAM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the EPAM Systems, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$8,133,013 Arkadiy Dobkin total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 3, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013337 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for EPAM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order EPAM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name EPAM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the EPAM Systems, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arkadiy Dobkin | Executive Chair | $8,133,013 |
| Balazs Fejes | CEO | $5,244,588 |
| Elaina Shekhter | Executive | $2,344,048 |
| Jason Peterson | CFO | $4,217,221 |
| Larry Solomon | Executive | $2,944,083 |
| Viktar Dvorkin | SVP | $2,944,083 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Chandra McMahon | Independent Director | $330,713 |
| DeAnne Aguirre | Independent Director | $330,013 |
| Eugene Roman | Independent Director | $331,935 |
| Helen Shan | Independent Director | $347,824 |
| Jill Smart | Independent Director | $337,713 |
| Karl Robb | Independent Director | $406,824 |
| Richard Michael Mayoras | Lead Independent Director | $359,741 |
| Robert E. Segert | Independent Director | $322,068 |
| Ronald Vargo | Independent Director | $336,157 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktar Dvorkin | Chief Deliv Off, EVP, Americas | 2026-04-30 | A | 77.55 | $97 | $7,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Peterson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 77.55 | 97 | 7,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary C. Abrahams | VP, Corporate Controller, PAO | 2026-04-30 | A | 77.55 | 97 | 7,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Rockwell | SVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 77.55 | 97 | 7,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balazs Fejes | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 77.55 | 97 | 7,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry Solomon | SVP/Chief People Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 77.55 | 97 | 7,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Segert | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl Robb | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Smart | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Shan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandra McMahon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Michael Mayoras | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Roman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Vargo | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeAnne Aguirre | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Roman | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 673 | 103 | 69,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balazs Fejes | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 412 | 118 | 48,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balazs Fejes | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 10,736 | — | 21,472 | $1,034,306 |
| Jason Peterson | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 10,736 | — | 1,961,789 |
| Elaina Shekhter | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 5,368 | — | 980,895 |
| Viktar Dvorkin | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 7,158 | — | 1,307,981 |
| Balazs Fejes | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 10,736 | — | 1,961,789 |
| Viktar Dvorkin | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 7,158 | — | 14,316 | 689,602 |
| Elaina Shekhter | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 5,368 | — | 10,736 | 517,153 |
| Larry Solomon | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 7,158 | — | 14,316 | 689,602 |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 22,189 | — | 4,054,596 |
| Larry Solomon | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 7,158 | — | 1,307,981 |
| Balazs Fejes | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 4,112 | — | 725,192 |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 22,189 | — | 44,378 | 2,137,688 |
| Jason Peterson | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 10,736 | — | 21,472 | 1,034,306 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balazs Fejes | $2,686,981 | $1,034,306 | $0 | 27.8% |
| Jason Peterson | 1,961,789 | 1,034,306 | 0 | 34.5% |
| Elaina Shekhter | 980,895 | 517,153 | 0 | 34.5% |
| Viktar Dvorkin | 1,307,981 | 689,602 | 0 | 34.5% |
| Larry Solomon | 1,307,981 | 689,602 | 0 | 34.5% |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | 4,054,596 | 2,137,688 | 0 | 34.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balazs Fejes | RSU | 15,756 | — | $3,228,089 |
| Jason Peterson | RSU | 15,756 | — | 3,228,089 |
| Viktar Dvorkin | RSU | 12,039 | — | 2,466,550 |
| Jason Peterson | Option | 2,411 | 266.75 | — |
| Viktar Dvorkin | Option | 4,531 | 298.89 | — |
| Larry Solomon | Option | 4,598 | 387.74 | — |
| Larry Solomon | RSU | 12,039 | — | 2,466,550 |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 5,535 | 169.13 | — |
| Viktar Dvorkin | Option | 1,639 | 266.75 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | RSU | 7,878 | — | 1,614,045 |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | Option | 14,147 | 387.74 | — |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | Option | 14,467 | 266.75 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 3,398 | 298.89 | — |
| Larry Solomon | RSU | 10,504 | — | 2,152,060 |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | RSU | 37,214 | — | 7,624,404 |
| Viktar Dvorkin | RSU | 10,504 | — | 2,152,060 |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 1,253 | 266.75 | — |
| Jason Peterson | Option | 6,797 | 298.89 | — |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | Option | 9,842 | 299 | — |
| Viktar Dvorkin | Option | 7,392 | 175.22 | — |
| Viktar Dvorkin | Option | 4,598 | 387.74 | — |
| Larry Solomon | Option | 3,174 | 299 | — |
| Viktar Dvorkin | Option | 3,174 | 299 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 2,381 | 299 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 8,908 | 73.27 | — |
| Balazs Fejes | Option | 2,411 | 266.75 | — |
| Balazs Fejes | Option | 6,797 | 298.89 | — |
| Jason Peterson | Option | 4,762 | 299 | — |
| Balazs Fejes | Option | 4,762 | 299 | — |
| Larry Solomon | Option | 1,639 | 266.75 | — |
| Larry Solomon | Option | 4,531 | 298.89 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 7,496 | 112.62 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 3,537 | 387.74 | — |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | RSU | 37,750 | — | 7,734,220 |
| Balazs Fejes | RSU | 22,151 | — | 4,538,297 |
| Jason Peterson | RSU | 21,403 | — | 4,385,047 |
| Elaina Shekhter | RSU | 9,040 | — | 1,852,115 |
| Balazs Fejes | Option | 6,720 | 387.74 | — |
| Jason Peterson | Option | 6,366 | 387.74 | — |
| Arkadiy Dobkin | Option | 7,023 | 298.89 | — |
| Elaina Shekhter | Option | 6,225 | 175.22 | — |
Our executive compensation program is based on these guiding principles: Attract, motivate, develop and retain quality executives who will increase long-term stockholder value. Provide total compensation to each of our NEOs that is commensurate with position and experience, largely in annual incentive and long-term incentives. Grant performance-based equity awards to align executive interests with long-term interests of EPAM stockholders. Reward exceptional performance and long-term commitment to EPAM.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 43,808,762 | 2,183,079 | 91,768 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 43,624,572 | 2,644,733 | 159,542 | 93.96% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 44,612,699 | 2,933,444 | 46,313 | 93.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-02 | 47,049,049 | 2,559,450 | 53,360 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 43,592,387 | 3,674,646 | 45,995 | 92.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-12 | 44,712,038 | 2,930,361 | 698,651 | 92.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 93.96%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 93.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on these Proposals, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on these Proposals, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on these Proposals, the abstention will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 186 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,170,205 |
| Median employee compensation | $38,570 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl RobbIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | $65,000 | $247,824 | $0 | $0 | $94,000 | $406,824 |
| Richard Michael MayorasIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 111,917 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,741 |
| Helen ShanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,824 |
| Jill SmartIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 89,889 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,713 |
| Ronald VargoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 88,333 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,157 |
| Eugene RomanIndependent · Audit | 84,111 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,935 |
| Chandra McMahonIndependent · Audit | 82,889 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,713 |
| DeAnne AguirreIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,189 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,013 |
| Robert E. SegertIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 74,244 | 247,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,068 |
| Arkadiy DobkinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Balazs FejesEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $650,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $778,572 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,230,416 |
| All other compensation | $94,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,102,988 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies EPAM Systems, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EPAM Systems, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | $800,000 | $54,412,532 | $0 | $1,456,271 | $56,683,576 |
| 2 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 3 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 4 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 5 | Cognizant Technology Solutions | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 6 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 7 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 8 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 9 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 10 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 11 | ASGN Incorporated | 2025 | Theodore Hanson | 1,100,000 | 7,787,118 | 0 | 1,566,066 | 10,475,672 |
| 12 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 13 | Science Applications International Corp. | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| 14 | CGI Inc. | 2025 | Robert Buchner | 84,375 | 447,650 | 0 | 0 | 594,525 |
| — | Open Text Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia, Inc. |
| ASGN Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| CGI Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Open Text Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Science Applications International Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Arkadiy Dobkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 8,133,013. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1256993–1257002 |
| 2 | Section 01, Balazs Fejes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,217,221. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1239970–1239979 |
| 4 | Section 01, Larry Solomon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,944,083. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1291937–1291946 |
| 5 | Section 01, Viktar Dvorkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,944,083. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1274463–1274472 |
| 6 | Section 01, Elaina Shekhter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,344,048. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1308300–1308309 |
| 7 | Section 03, Balazs Fejes PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1417334–1417343 |
| 9 | Section 03, Elaina Shekhter RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1513720–1513727 |
| 10 | Section 03, Viktar Dvorkin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1465014–1465023 |
| 11 | Section 03, Balazs Fejes RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1385129–1385138 |
| 12 | Section 03, Viktar Dvorkin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1472035–1472042 |
| 13 | Section 03, Elaina Shekhter PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1519579–1519586 |
| 14 | Section 03, Larry Solomon PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1498068–1498075 |
| 15 | Section 03, Arkadiy Dobkin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1441686–1441695 |
| 16 | Section 03, Larry Solomon RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1489736–1489745 |
| 17 | Section 03, Balazs Fejes RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1393676–1393683 |
| 18 | Section 03, Arkadiy Dobkin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Jason Peterson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 186 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1915977–1915985 |
| 21 | Section 08, Karl Robb | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,824. Filing ↗machine: t157 · span 881664–881937 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard Michael Mayoras | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,741. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Helen Shan | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,824. Filing ↗machine: t157 · span 896650–896925 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jill Smart | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,713. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Ronald Vargo | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,157. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Eugene Roman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,935. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Chandra McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,713. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, DeAnne Aguirre | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,013. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Robert E. Segert | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,068. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Arkadiy Dobkin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Balazs Fejes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Viktar Dvorkin 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001732239-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jason Peterson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001702274-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gary C. Abrahams 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001703877-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Edward Rockwell 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001761897-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Balazs Fejes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001538408-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Larry Solomon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001693502-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert E. Segert 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001539198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Karl Robb 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001538410-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jill Smart 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001529343-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Helen Shan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001748873-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Chandra McMahon 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001983686-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard Michael Mayoras 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001566490-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eugene Roman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001802803-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ronald Vargo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001355666-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, DeAnne Aguirre 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001934428-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Eugene Roman 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001802803-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Balazs Fejes 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001538408-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001352010-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 43,808,762). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001352010-25-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.96% (votes for as printed: 43,624,572). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001352010-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.74% (votes for as printed: 44,612,699). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 778,572 + equity 2,230,416 + all other 94,000 = 3,102,988, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,102,988 |
| 55 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 56 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 57 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 58 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 59 | Cognizant Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 60 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 61 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 62 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 63 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 64 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 65 | ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0000890564-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243 |
| 66 | EPAM Systems, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 67 | Science Applications International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 68 | CGI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001654954-26-004157 | CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000890564-26-000031 | ASGN Incorporated names EPAM Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions names EPAM Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited names EPAM Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPAM Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the EPAM Systems, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500