Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ADSK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADSK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Anagnost | $1,040,000 | $0 | $27,242,330 | $0 | $1,717,560 | $0 | $91,275 | $30,091,165 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Board Director | ||||||||
| Steven Blum | 700,000 | 0 | 9,147,015 | 0 | 693,630 | 0 | 92,900 | 10,633,545 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Janesh Moorjani | 650,000 | 0 | 5,616,768 | 0 | 644,085 | 0 | 28,193 | 6,939,046 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ruth Ann Keene | 560,900 | 0 | 4,633,159 | 0 | 525,702 | 0 | 69,061 | 5,788,822 |
| Executive Vice President, Corporate Affairs, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Rebecca Pearce | 565,899 | 0 | 4,538,965 | 0 | 529,687 | 0 | 76,306 | 5,710,857 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Anagnost | $30,091,165 | $25,192,846 | $20,649,951 | +4,898,319 |
| Steven Blum | 10,633,545 | 9,328,206 | 7,626,745 | +1,305,339 |
| Janesh Moorjani | 6,939,046 | 10,856,423 | — | −3,917,377 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | 5,788,822 | 5,156,950 | 3,965,748 | +631,872 |
| Rebecca Pearce | 5,710,857 | 4,976,360 | 3,844,274 | +734,497 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy J. Smith | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 696 | $230 | $160,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy J. Smith | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,739 | 231 | 633,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janesh Moorjani | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,500 | 198 | 494,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Anagnost | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 2,460 | 203 | 498,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 466 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Cahill | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Christine (Christie) Simons | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Ayanna Howard | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blake Irving | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Blasing | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Cahill | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Omar Abbosh | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy J. Smith | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,087 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy J. Smith | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Christine (Christie) Simons | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Ayanna Howard | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 466 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blake Irving | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Blasing | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 590 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 466 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ram R. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ram R. Krishnan | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Cahill | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 2,000 | 189 | 378,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Blum | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 13,273 | — | $2,011,011 |
| Ruth Ann | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 3,795 | — | 7,590 | 973,569 |
| Steven Blum | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 7,491 | — | 14,982 | 1,921,741 |
| Janesh Moorjani | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 48,983 | — | 15,026 |
| Janesh Moorjani | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 48,983 | — | 1,162,611 |
| Ruth Ann | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 6,521 | — | 988,083 |
| Ruth Ann | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 6,521 | — | 1,022,928 |
| Andrew Anagnost | PSU | — | 17,972 | 35,944 | — | — | 4,738,138 |
| Andrew Anagnost | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 41,203 | — | 6,242,406 |
| Andrew Anagnost | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 17,971 | — | 35,942 | 5,186,790 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | PSU | 2024-06-18 | 3,795 | 3,795 | 3,795 | 7,590 | — |
| Ruth Ann Keene | PSU | 2024-07-10 | 3,126 | 3,126 | 3,126 | 6,252 | — |
| Ruth Ann | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 3,125 | — | 6,250 | 901,938 |
| Andrew Anagnost | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 20,376 | — | 40,752 | 5,227,259 |
| Steven Blum | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 6,251 | — | 12,502 | 1,804,164 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Blum | $0 | $5,736,916 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ruth Ann | 0 | 3,886,518 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Janesh Moorjani | 0 | 1,177,637 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Andrew Anagnost | 0 | 21,394,593 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Pearce | RSU | 9,782 | — | $2,473,574 |
| Andrew Anagnost | RSU | 40,075 | — | 10,133,765 |
| Andrew Anagnost | RSU | 13,584 | — | 3,434,986 |
| Rebecca Pearce | RSU | 6,968 | — | 1,761,998 |
| Steven Blum | RSU | 4,994 | — | 1,262,833 |
| Steven Blum | RSU | 19,910 | — | 5,034,642 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | RSU | 2,530 | — | 639,761 |
| Janesh Moorjani | RSU | 13,624 | — | 3,445,101 |
| Steven Blum | RSU | 13,273 | — | 3,356,344 |
| Janesh Moorjani | RSU | 48,983 | — | 12,386,331 |
| Steven Blum | RSU | 13,938 | — | 3,524,502 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | RSU | 10,128 | — | 2,561,067 |
| Rebecca Pearce | RSU | 6,521 | — | 1,648,965 |
| Janesh Moorjani | RSU | 3,269 | — | 826,632 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | RSU | 6,968 | — | 1,761,998 |
| Andrew Anagnost | RSU | 20,987 | — | 5,306,983 |
| Steven Blum | RSU | 7,715 | — | 1,950,892 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | RSU | 6,752 | — | 1,707,378 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | RSU | 3,908 | — | 988,216 |
| Andrew Anagnost | RSU | 23,962 | — | 6,059,271 |
| Andrew Anagnost | RSU | 61,804 | — | 15,628,377 |
| Andrew Anagnost | RSU | 41,203 | — | 10,419,003 |
| Steven Blum | RSU | 8,334 | — | 2,107,419 |
| Janesh Moorjani | RSU | 11,509 | — | 2,910,281 |
| Ruth Ann Keene | RSU | 4,166 | — | 1,053,456 |
| Rebecca Pearce | RSU | 4,166 | — | 1,053,456 |
| Rebecca Pearce | RSU | 3,908 | — | 988,216 |
| Rebecca Pearce | RSU | 2,530 | — | 639,761 |
The Committee believes that Autodesk's executive compensation program should be designed to attract, motivate, and retain talented executives and provide a rigorous framework that is tied to stockholder returns, company performance, long-term strategic corporate goals, and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 157,541,146 | 14,331,996 | 695,813 | 91.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 152,924,867 | 20,345,812 | 390,795 | 88.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-16 | 141,227,385 | 30,368,055 | 348,284 | 82.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 160,559,513 | 17,506,612 | 1,258,915 | 89.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 165,552,648 | 13,175,932 | 484,358 | 92.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 170,846,864 | 11,597,329 | 333,431 | 93.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 91.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 88.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-16 | 82.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against this proposal, i.e., will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are deemed to be votes cast and have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against this proposal, i.e., will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 203.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $30,091,165 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,841 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy J. SmithIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $150,000 | $279,840 | $0 | — | $0 | $429,840 |
| Reid FrenchIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 96,917 | 268,918 | 0 | — | 0 | 365,835 |
| Blake IrvingIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 81,167 | 266,852 | 0 | — | 0 | 348,019 |
| Stephen MilliganIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 264,785 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,785 |
| Rami RahimIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Partial-year service | 75,000 | 264,785 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,785 |
| Karen BlasingIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 75,000 | 264,785 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,785 |
| Dr. Ayanna HowardIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Partial-year service | 75,000 | 264,734 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,734 |
| John T. CahillIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 61,667 | 269,804 | 0 | — | 0 | 331,471 |
| Ram R. KrishnanIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 46,250 | 264,785 | 0 | — | 0 | 311,035 |
| A. Christine (Christie) SimonsIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 46,250 | 249,731 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,981 |
| Jeff EpsteinIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 46,250 | 249,731 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,981 |
| Mary T. McDowellIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 36,417 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 36,417 |
| Lorrie M. NorringtonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 32,583 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 32,583 |
| Andrew AnagnostEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Omar AbboshIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $897,501 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,908,750 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,806,251 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Autodesk, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Autodesk, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | $1,000,000 | $94,857,838 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $99,736,336 |
| 2 | Gen Digital Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | 986,538 | 80,495,844 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 83,582,308 |
| 3 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 4 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 5 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 6 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 7 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 8 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 9 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 10 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 11 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 12 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 13 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 14 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 15 | Synopsys, Inc. | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 16 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 17 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 18 | Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Block, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gen Digital Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Synopsys, Inc. | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Anagnost | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Blum | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 10,633,545. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 722973–722983 |
| 3 | Section 01, Janesh Moorjani | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,939,046. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 716221–716230 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ruth Ann Keene | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,788,822. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 731782–731791 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rebecca Pearce | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,710,857. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 740524–740533 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Blum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r15 · c27 · span 811891–811900 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ruth Ann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c2 · span 655979–655984 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Blum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r13 · c27 · span 804113–804122 |
| 9 | Section 03, Janesh Moorjani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r12 · c4 · span 875720–875726 |
| 10 | Section 03, Janesh Moorjani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r12 · c4 · span 875720–875726 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ruth Ann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Ruth Ann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Anagnost PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-14 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Anagnost PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c6 · span 602846–602852 |
| 15 | Section 03, Andrew Anagnost PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c6 · span 650458–650464 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ruth Ann Keene PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c2 · span 655979–655984 |
| 17 | Section 03, Ruth Ann Keene PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r1 · c0 · span 67083–67084 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ruth Ann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c6 · span 656563–656568 |
| 19 | Section 03, Andrew Anagnost PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c2 · span 649814–649820 |
| 20 | Section 03, Steven Blum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c27 · span 808002–808011 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 203.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1053023–1053033 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stacy J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,840. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c8 · span 1260052–1260059 |
| 23 | Section 08, Reid French | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,835. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c8 · span 1265883–1265890 |
| 24 | Section 08, Blake Irving | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,019. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c8 · span 1268788–1268795 |
| 25 | Section 08, Stephen Milligan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,785. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c8 · span 1273148–1273155 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rami Rahim | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,785. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r13 · c8 · span 1276053–1276060 |
| 27 | Section 08, Karen Blasing | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,785. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c8 · span 1261532–1261539 |
| 28 | Section 08, Dr. Ayanna Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,734. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c8 · span 1267338–1267345 |
| 29 | Section 08, John T. Cahill | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,471. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c8 · span 1262984–1262991 |
| 30 | Section 08, Ram R. Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,035. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c8 · span 1270241–1270248 |
| 31 | Section 08, A. Christine (Christie) Simons | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,981. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r14 · c8 · span 1277532–1277539 |
| 32 | Section 08, Jeff Epstein | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,981. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c8 · span 1264434–1264441 |
| 33 | Section 08, Mary T. McDowell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,417. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r10 · c2 · span 1270888–1270894 |
| 34 | Section 08, Lorrie M. Norrington | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,583. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r12 · c2 · span 1273799–1273805 |
| 35 | Section 08, Andrew Anagnost | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Omar Abbosh | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000769397-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000769397-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Janesh Moorjani 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001662734-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Anagnost 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001661768-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001228718-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001228718-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John T. Cahill 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001197000-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, A. Christine (Christie) Simons 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002058781-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dr. Ayanna Howard 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001788899-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Blake Irving 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001492275-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Karen Blasing 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001256358-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001560849-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John T. Cahill 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001197000-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Omar Abbosh 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001751499-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000769397-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stacy J. Smith 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000769397-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, A. Christine (Christie) Simons 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002058781-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dr. Ayanna Howard 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001788899-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Blake Irving 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001492275-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Karen Blasing 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001256358-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001560849-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ram R. Krishnan 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001847946-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ram R. Krishnan 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001847946-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, John T. Cahill 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001197000-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0000769397-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.29% (votes for as printed: 157,541,146). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000769397-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.06% (votes for as printed: 152,924,867). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-18 | 0001213900-24-062270 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.14% (votes for as printed: 141,227,385). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 897,501 + equity 2,908,750 + all other 0 = 3,806,251, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,806,251 |
| 67 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 68 | Gen Digital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 69 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 70 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 71 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 72 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 73 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 74 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 75 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 76 | Autodesk, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 77 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 78 | DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 79 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 80 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 81 | Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 82 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 83 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 84 | Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Autodesk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Autodesk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Autodesk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Autodesk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Autodesk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys, Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc. names Autodesk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |