Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NTAP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTAP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syam Nair | $571,635 | $2,500,000 | $30,681,528 | $0 | $506,497 | $0 | $13,148 | $34,272,808 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 0 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 0 | 7,188 | 22,157,635 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Wissam Jabre | 750,000 | 0 | 9,941,485 | 0 | 785,363 | 0 | 11,457 | 11,488,305 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cesar Cernuda | 868,197 | 0 | 8,936,076 | 0 | 1,161,669 | 0 | 160,164 | 11,126,106 |
| President | ||||||||
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | 715,000 | 0 | 5,175,523 | 0 | 703,918 | 0 | 7,133 | 6,601,574 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syam Nair | $34,272,808 | — | — | — |
| George Kurian | 22,157,635 | 23,127,224 | 17,735,436 | −969,589 |
| Wissam Jabre | 11,488,305 | 18,260,121 | — | −6,771,816 |
| Cesar Cernuda | 11,126,106 | 12,213,834 | 9,489,617 | −1,087,728 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | 6,601,574 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syam Nair | RSU | 194,272 | — | $21,119,309 |
| George Kurian | PSU | 64,364 | — | 6,997,010 |
| Wissam Jabre | RSU | 57,309 | — | 6,230,061 |
| Cesar Cernuda | RSU | 33,166 | — | 3,605,476 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | RSU | 19,285 | — | 2,096,472 |
| Wissam Jabre | PSU | 25,312 | — | 2,751,668 |
| Wissam Jabre | PSU | 21,490 | — | 2,336,178 |
| George Kurian | RSU | 14,428 | — | 1,568,468 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | RSU | 9,917 | — | 1,078,077 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | RSU | 6,298 | — | 684,656 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | PSU | 4,198 | — | 456,365 |
| George Kurian | RSU | 57,027 | — | 6,199,405 |
| Syam Nair | PSU | 26,534 | — | 2,884,511 |
| Cesar Cernuda | PSU | 11,195 | — | 1,217,008 |
| Syam Nair | RSU | 9,336 | — | 1,014,917 |
| Syam Nair | PSU | 8,884 | — | 965,780 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | PSU | 14,464 | — | 1,572,381 |
| George Kurian | RSU | 2,876 | — | 312,650 |
| Wissam Jabre | RSU | 21,696 | — | 2,358,572 |
| George Kurian | PSU | 23,991 | — | 2,608,062 |
| Syam Nair | RSU | 7,803 | — | 848,264 |
| Cesar Cernuda | PSU | 26,999 | — | 2,935,061 |
| Cesar Cernuda | RSU | 1,964 | — | 213,506 |
| Wissam Jabre | RSU | 17,697 | — | 1,923,841 |
| Cesar Cernuda | RSU | 8,782 | — | 954,691 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | PSU | 16,792 | — | 1,825,458 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | RSU | 12,181 | — | 1,324,197 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | RSU | 5,019 | — | 545,615 |
| Elizabeth O'Callahan | RSU | 1,048 | — | 113,928 |
| George Kurian | PSU | 95,964 | — | 10,432,246 |
| George Kurian | RSU | 70,060 | — | 7,616,223 |
| Cesar Cernuda | PSU | 44,782 | — | 4,868,251 |
| George Kurian | RSU | 42,909 | — | 4,664,637 |
| Cesar Cernuda | RSU | 26,998 | — | 2,934,953 |
| Cesar Cernuda | RSU | 23,142 | — | 2,515,767 |
| Wissam Jabre | RSU | 21,174 | — | 2,301,826 |
| George Kurian | RSU | 17,994 | — | 1,956,128 |
| Syam Nair | PSU | 17,768 | — | 1,931,559 |
| Cesar Cernuda | RSU | 10,797 | — | 1,173,742 |
| Wissam Jabre | PSU | 10,745 | — | 1,168,089 |
Our compensation program is designed to align our executive team with stockholders. Further, the program drives growth in NetApp's business and builds long-term stockholder value by linking a substantial portion of pay to Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 170% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-10 | 154,322,410 | 10,011,682 | 1,274,796 | 93.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-11 | 158,142,708 | 7,935,380 | 877,957 | 94.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-13 | 168,328,315 | 6,803,466 | 198,590 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-09 | 169,499,335 | 9,885,130 | 102,971 | 94.44% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-10 | 176,412,936 | 9,289,546 | 127,430 | 95% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-10 | 181,818,355 | 3,940,501 | 175,467 | 97.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-10 | 93.91%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-11 | 94.72%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-13 | 96.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against a proposal, except with respect to Proposal No.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 144 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,127,224 |
| Median employee compensation | $160,622 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Michael NevensIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $195,000 | $354,051 | $0 | — | $0 | $549,051 |
| Deepak AhujaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 405,301 |
| Carrie PalinIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 109,375 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 389,676 |
| Frank PelzerIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation | 106,250 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 386,551 |
| Anders GustafssonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 105,000 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 385,301 |
| Gerald HeldIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Talent and Compensation | 97,500 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 377,801 |
| Deborah L. KerrIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,301 |
| June YangIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 90,000 | 280,301 | 0 | — | 0 | 370,301 |
| Paul FippsIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 28,750 | 281,243 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,993 |
| Scott F. SchenkelIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 37,500 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 37,500 |
| George KurianEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $285,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer for non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $989,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,597,401 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,586,776 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NetApp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NetApp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | $1,000,000 | $94,857,838 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $99,736,336 |
| 2 | Cadence Design Systems | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | ServiceNow | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 5 | Adobe | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 6 | Salesforce | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 7 | Intuit | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 8 | Workday | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 9 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 10 | F5 Networks | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 11 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 12 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 13 | Commvault | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 14 | Synopsys | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 15 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 16 | Seagate Technology | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 17 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 18 | Akamai | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 19 | Juniper Networks | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 20 | Western Digital | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 21 | Fortinet | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 22 | Dell Technologies | 2026 | Michael Dell | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 3,382,209 |
| 23 | Arista Networks | 2025 | Jayshree Ullal | 300,000 | 2,262,785 | 0 | 300,000 | 2,872,145 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Adobe | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Akamai | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| Arista Networks | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Cadence Design Systems | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| Cisco Systems | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Commvault | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dell Technologies | 126% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| F5 Networks | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Fortinet | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| Intuit | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Juniper Networks | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Palo Alto Networks | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Salesforce | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Seagate Technology | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| ServiceNow | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Synopsys | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| Teradata | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Western Digital | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workday | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Syam Nair | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 34,272,808. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1879547–1879557 |
| 2 | Section 01, George Kurian | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 3 | Section 01, Wissam Jabre | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,488,305. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1849208–1849218 |
| 4 | Section 01, Cesar Cernuda | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,126,106. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1907435–1907445 |
| 5 | Section 01, Elizabeth O'Callahan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,601,574. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r14 · c26 · span 1939722–1939731 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098850 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 144 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3212722–3212725 |
| 7 | Section 08, T. Michael Nevens | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 549,051. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c11 · span 441368–441375 |
| 8 | Section 08, Deepak Ahuja | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,301. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c11 · span 446150–446157 |
| 9 | Section 08, Carrie Palin | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,676. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c11 · span 470068–470075 |
| 10 | Section 08, Frank Pelzer | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,551. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c11 · span 474850–474857 |
| 11 | Section 08, Anders Gustafsson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,301. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c11 · span 455722–455729 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gerald Held | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,801. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c11 · span 460502–460509 |
| 13 | Section 08, Deborah L. Kerr | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,301. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c11 · span 465286–465293 |
| 14 | Section 08, June Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,301. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c11 · span 484513–484520 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paul Fipps | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,993. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c11 · span 450929–450936 |
| 16 | Section 08, Scott F. Schenkel | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r12 · c3 · span 476777–476783 |
| 17 | Section 08, George Kurian | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-15 | 0001193125-25-202408 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.91% (votes for as printed: 154,322,410). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-12 | 0000950170-24-105928 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.72% (votes for as printed: 158,142,708). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-15 | 0000950170-23-048229 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 168,328,315). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 989,375 + equity 2,597,401 + all other 0 = 3,586,776, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,586,776 |
| 23 | Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 24 | Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 25 | Cisco Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 26 | ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 27 | Adobe, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe's own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 28 | Salesforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 29 | Intuit, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 30 | Workday, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 31 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 32 | F5 Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 33 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 34 | NetApp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 35 | Commvault, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 36 | Synopsys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 37 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 38 | Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 39 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 40 | Akamai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai's own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 41 | Juniper Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 42 | Western Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 43 | Fortinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 44 | Dell Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226734 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082 |
| 45 | Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158942 | Arista Networks names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Intuit reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Commvault reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, F5 Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5 Networks names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Akamai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Western Digital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Workday reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |