Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-14

NetApp, Inc. (NTAP)

CEO George Kurian was paid $22,157,635 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 4.2% from fiscal year 2025, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-321210 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$34,272,808
Syam Nair total, FY2026
Executive Vice President and Chief Product Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO George Kurian: $22,157,635
41st
CEO (George Kurian) pay percentile vs peers
144:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- George Kurian (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $22,157,635 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-321210, filed 2026-07-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NTAP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Syam Nair$571,635$2,500,000$30,681,528$0$506,497$0$13,148$34,272,808
Executive Vice President and Chief Product Officer
George Kurian1,000,000019,552,87201,597,57507,18822,157,635
Chief Executive Officer
Wissam Jabre750,00009,941,4850785,363011,45711,488,305
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Cesar Cernuda868,19708,936,07601,161,6690160,16411,126,106
President
Elizabeth O'Callahan715,00005,175,5230703,91807,1336,601,574
Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Syam Nair$34,272,808———
George Kurian22,157,63523,127,22417,741,459↓ −969,589
Wissam Jabre11,488,30518,260,121—↓ −6,771,816
Cesar Cernuda11,126,10612,213,8349,489,617↓ −1,087,728
Elizabeth O'Callahan6,601,5745,407,550—↑ +1,194,024

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NetApp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NTAP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NetApp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$34,272,808 Syam Nair total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-321210 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NTAP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NTAPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NTAP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NTAP
36 companies name NTAP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NTAP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTAP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NetApp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Elizabeth O'CallahanExecutive$6,601,574
George KurianCEO$22,157,635
Cesar CernudaPresident$11,126,106
Syam NairExecutive$34,272,808
Wissam JabreCFO$11,488,305
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Anders GustafssonIndependent Director$385,301
Carrie PalinIndependent Director$389,676
Deborah L. KerrIndependent Director$375,301
Deepak AhujaIndependent Director$405,301
Frank PelzerIndependent Director$386,551
Gerald HeldIndependent Director$377,801
June YangIndependent Director$370,301
Paul FippsIndependent Director$309,993
Scott F. SchenkelFormer director (through FY2026)$37,500
T. Michael NevensChair of the Board$549,051
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-08-10D1,000$194$193,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Wissam JabreEVP, CFO2026-08-15D684205140,213CommonForm 4 ↗
Syam NairEVP, Chief Product Officer2026-08-15A42,739——CommonForm 4 ↗
De Lorenzo DanielSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15A743——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-08-15D1,468205300,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-08-15A2,908——CommonForm 4 ↗
Syam NairEVP, Chief Product Officer2026-08-15D42,739——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Syam NairEVP, Chief Product Officer2026-08-15D16,8182053,447,522CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-15D2,681——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-15D1,999——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-15A7,565——CommonForm 4 ↗
De Lorenzo DanielSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D421——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
De Lorenzo DanielSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D175——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
De Lorenzo DanielSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D147——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-08-15D1,205——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-08-15D699——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-08-15D1,004——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wissam JabreEVP, CFO2026-08-15D1,356——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wissam JabreEVP, CFO2026-08-15A1,356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-15D1,446——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-15D1,199——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-15D2,885——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-15D3,817205782,447CommonForm 4 ↗
De Lorenzo DanielSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D26620554,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-15D1,757——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-15A4,402——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-15D2,070205424,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-17D1,192204242,727CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-17D10020620,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-17D495204101,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CernudaPresident2026-08-17D821206168,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank PelzerDirector2026-09-08D2,307——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank PelzerDirector2026-09-08A2,307——CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Michael NevensDirector2026-09-08A2,914——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie PalinDirector2026-09-08D2,307——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie PalinDirector2026-09-08A2,307——CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Michael NevensDirector2026-09-08D2,914——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah L. KerrDirector2026-09-08D2,307——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah L. KerrDirector2026-09-08A2,307——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald HeldDirector2026-09-08D2,307——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald HeldDirector2026-09-08A2,307——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FippsDirector2026-09-08D2,646——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FippsDirector2026-09-08A2,646——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anders GustafssonDirector2026-09-08D2,307——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anders GustafssonDirector2026-09-08A2,307——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank PelzerDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul FippsDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak AhujaDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
June YangDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie PalinDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah L. KerrDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald HeldDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anders GustafssonDirector2026-09-09A1,542——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Michael NevensDirector2026-09-09A1,948——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-09-10D1,000185184,740CommonForm 4 ↗
T. Michael NevensDirector2026-09-11D5,9401951,159,547CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-14D1,370193264,876CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-14D12,6811912,425,241CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-14D11,6161902,210,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak AhujaDirector2026-09-14D3,526194684,185CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-14D1,488194288,732CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-14D12,8451922,467,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak AhujaDirector2026-09-21D3,450200690,000CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-21D13,0002002,600,130CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-24D37,0002007,398,150CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-09-29D50,00021010,497,500CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-10-01D1,002212212,093CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-10-01D1,697211358,033CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-10-01D3,612210759,242CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-10-01D3,689209771,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald HeldDirector2026-10-01D5,7572121,220,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie PalinDirector2026-10-02D5,0002161,082,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O'CallahanEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-10-12D1,000237237,420CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Wissam JabrePSU25,312—$2,751,668
Elizabeth O'CallahanPSU4,198—456,365
Cesar CernudaRSU1,964—213,506
Syam NairPSU17,768—1,931,559
Syam NairPSU8,884—965,780
Syam NairRSU194,272—21,119,309
George KurianPSU95,964—10,432,246
George KurianRSU70,060—7,616,223
George KurianPSU64,364—6,997,010
Wissam JabreRSU57,309—6,230,061
George KurianRSU57,027—6,199,405
Cesar CernudaPSU44,782—4,868,251
George KurianRSU42,909—4,664,637
Cesar CernudaRSU33,166—3,605,476
Cesar CernudaPSU26,999—2,935,061
Cesar CernudaRSU26,998—2,934,953
Syam NairPSU26,534—2,884,511
George KurianPSU23,991—2,608,062
Cesar CernudaRSU23,142—2,515,767
Wissam JabreRSU21,696—2,358,572
Wissam JabrePSU21,490—2,336,178
Wissam JabreRSU21,174—2,301,826
Elizabeth O'CallahanRSU19,285—2,096,472
George KurianRSU17,994—1,956,128
Wissam JabreRSU17,697—1,923,841
Elizabeth O'CallahanPSU16,792—1,825,458
Cesar CernudaRSU8,782—954,691
Elizabeth O'CallahanPSU14,464—1,572,381
George KurianRSU14,428—1,568,468
Elizabeth O'CallahanRSU12,181—1,324,197
Cesar CernudaPSU11,195—1,217,008
Cesar CernudaRSU10,797—1,173,742
Wissam JabrePSU10,745—1,168,089
Elizabeth O'CallahanRSU1,048—113,928
Elizabeth O'CallahanRSU9,917—1,078,077
Syam NairRSU9,336—1,014,917
Syam NairRSU7,803—848,264
Elizabeth O'CallahanRSU6,298—684,656
Elizabeth O'CallahanRSU5,019—545,615
George KurianRSU2,876—312,650
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain high-performing executives and align their compensation with the Company's short-term and long-term performance and the interests of its stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-09148,675,12311,410,9951,225,88792.87%Passed
20252025-09-10154,322,41010,011,6821,274,79693.91%Passed
20242024-09-11158,142,7087,935,380877,95794.72%Passed
20232023-09-13168,328,3156,803,466198,59096.12%Passed
20222022-09-09169,499,3359,885,130102,97194.44%Passed
20212021-09-10176,412,9369,289,546127,43095%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-0992.87%a
20252025-09-1093.91%b
20242024-09-1194.72%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against a proposal, except with respect to Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)144 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,127,224
Median employee compensation$160,622
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
T. Michael NevensIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$195,000$354,051———$549,051
Deepak AhujaIndependent · Audit125,000280,301———405,301
Carrie PalinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Technology109,375280,301———389,676
Frank PelzerIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Technology106,250280,301———386,551
Anders GustafssonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance105,000280,301———385,301
Gerald HeldIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Technology97,500280,301———377,801
Deborah L. KerrIndependent · Audit95,000280,301———375,301
June YangIndependent · Compensation · Technology90,000280,301———370,301
Paul FippsIndependent · Compensation · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected28,750281,243———309,993
Scott F. SchenkelIndependent · Departed during FY37,5000———37,500
George KurianEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$285,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelinestock ownership guidelines for our non-employee directors (additional information on stock ownership guidelines and director compliance is available on page 60 of this Proxy Statement)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$989,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,597,401
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,586,776

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NetApp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NetApp, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palo Alto Networks2025Nikesh Arora$1,000,000$94,857,838$0$1,200,000$99,736,336
2Cadence Design Systems2025Anirudh Devgan800,00054,412,53201,456,27156,683,576
3Cisco Systems2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
4ServiceNow2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
5Adobe2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
6Salesforce2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
7Intuit2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
8Seagate Technology2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
9Hewlett Packard Enterprise2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
10F5 Networks2025François Locoh-Donou962,00020,642,85201,398,42123,039,819
11Nutanix2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
12NetApp, Inc.2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
13Commvault2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
14Synopsys2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
15Workday2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
16Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
17Western Digital2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
18Teradata2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
19Akamai2025Tom Leighton115,954,1710015,954,172
20Juniper Networks2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
21Fortinet2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
22Dell Technologies2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
23Arista Networks2025Jayshree Ullal300,0002,262,7850300,0002,872,145

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NetApp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Adobe104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Akamai151.3%RSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceCompensia, Inc.
Arista Networks100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Cadence Design Systemsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400Semler Brossy
Cisco Systems142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Commvault127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Dell Technologies126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
F5 Networks111.8%PSU 64 · RSU 36Yes — relative TSRCompensia
Fortinet103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
Hewlett Packard Enterprise89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Intuitnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Juniper Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Nutanix126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Palo Alto Networks120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Salesforce103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Seagate Technologynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
ServiceNownot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Synopsys66.4%not disclosedNoAon Reward Solutions
Teradata100%not disclosedNoAon
Western Digital200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NetApp, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Syam Nair (Executive Vice President and Chief Product Officer) was the highest-paid executive at NetApp, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $34,272,808.
How does NetApp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, George Kurian's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of NetApp, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is NetApp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, NetApp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 144:1.
How did shareholders vote on NetApp, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.87% of shareholders supported NetApp, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NetApp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, NetApp, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,586,776 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Syam NairDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Information” · page 59. As printed: 34,272,808. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1879547–1879557
2Section 01, George KurianDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Information” · page 59. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
3Section 01, Wissam JabreDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Information” · page 59. As printed: 11,488,305. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1849208–1849218
4Section 01, Cesar CernudaDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Information” · page 59. As printed: 11,126,106. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1907435–1907445
5Section 01, Elizabeth O'CallahanDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Information” · page 59. As printed: 6,601,574. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1939722–1939731
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-07-250000950170-25-098850Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 144 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3212722–3212725
7Section 08, T. Michael NevensDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 549,051. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Deepak AhujaDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,301. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Carrie PalinDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,676. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Frank PelzerDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,551. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Anders GustafssonDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,301. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Gerald HeldDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,801. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Deborah L. KerrDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,301. Filing ↗
14Section 08, June YangDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,301. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Paul FippsDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,993. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Scott F. SchenkelDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗
17Section 08, George KurianDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Wissam Jabre 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Syam Nair 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, De Lorenzo Daniel 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Syam Nair 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Syam Nair 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, George Kurian 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, George Kurian 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, George Kurian 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, De Lorenzo Daniel 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, De Lorenzo Daniel 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, De Lorenzo Daniel 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Wissam Jabre 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Wissam Jabre 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, George Kurian 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, George Kurian 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, De Lorenzo Daniel 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Cesar Cernuda 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Frank Pelzer 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001492125-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Frank Pelzer 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001492125-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, T. Michael Nevens 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Carrie Palin 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Carrie Palin 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, T. Michael Nevens 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Deborah L. Kerr 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Deborah L. Kerr 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gerald Held 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gerald Held 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Paul Fipps 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Paul Fipps 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Anders Gustafsson 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001129136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Anders Gustafsson 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001129136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Frank Pelzer 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001492125-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Paul Fipps 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Deepak Ahuja 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, June Yang 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100002008967-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Carrie Palin 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Deborah L. Kerr 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gerald Held 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Anders Gustafsson 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001129136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, T. Michael Nevens 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, T. Michael Nevens 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Deepak Ahuja 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Deepak Ahuja 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001193125-26-399472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001193125-26-399475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001193125-26-405401Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, George Kurian 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001193125-26-410739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, George Kurian 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, George Kurian 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, George Kurian 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, George Kurian 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Gerald Held 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Carrie Palin 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001193125-26-415633Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Elizabeth O'Callahan 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-110001193125-26-389273Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 148,675,123). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-150001193125-25-202408Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.91% (votes for as printed: 154,322,410). Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-120000950170-24-105928Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.72% (votes for as printed: 158,142,708). Filing ↗
94Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
95Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 989,375 + equity 2,597,401 + all other 0 = 3,586,776, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,586,776
96Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
97Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124264CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946
98Cisco Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
99ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
100Adobe, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe's own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
101Salesforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
102Intuit, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
103Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
104Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
105F5 Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001048695-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in F5 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438
106Nutanix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
107NetApp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
108Commvault, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
109Synopsys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
110Workday, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
111Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
112Western Digital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
113Teradata, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
114Akamai, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001086222-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai's own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228
115Juniper Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
116Fortinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
117Dell Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
118Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158942CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238
119Section 10a, F5 Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048695-26-000012F5 Networks names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Akamai reciprocityDEF 14A—0001086222-26-000042Akamai names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Western Digital reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Workday reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158942Arista Networks names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124264Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Intuit reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Juniper Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Cisco Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Commvault reciprocityDEF 14A—0001169561-26-000018Commvault's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NetApp, Inc.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883241-26-000007Synopsys names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Teradata reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata names NetApp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NetApp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NTAP Peer Teardown Report