Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-07-14

Workday, Inc. (WDAY)

Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$28,390,724
Gerrit Kazmaier total, FY2026
President, Product and Technologyhighest-paid officer; CEO Carl Eschenbach: $26,031,706
40th
CEO (Carl Eschenbach) pay percentile vs peers
119:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against WDAY
49 companies name WDAY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WDAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WDAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gerrit Kazmaier$629,041$500,000$26,865,647$0$384,067$0$11,969$28,390,724
President, Product and Technology
Carl Eschenbach1,037,808022,982,99301,556,7120454,19426,031,706
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Aneel Bhusri65,000015,322,0670003,844,25919,231,325
Co-Founder and Executive Chair
Zane Rowe720,00009,959,2900439,603028,18711,147,080
Chief Financial Officer
Richard Sauer568,90406,894,8760347,350012,0007,823,130
Chief Legal Officer and Head of Corporate Affairs

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY20252026
Gerrit Kazmaier$28,390,724
Carl Eschenbach26,031,70626,173,1922,521,664−141,486
Aneel Bhusri19,231,32518,104,51931,181,565+1,126,806
Zane Rowe11,147,08013,456,61438,436,623−2,309,534
Richard Sauer7,823,1308,882,1519,114,178−1,059,021

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard SauerChief Legal Officer & Secty2026-05-05A46,555$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerChief Legal Officer & Secty2026-05-05A52,37400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerrit KazmaierPresident, Prod. and Tech.2026-05-05A116,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. GarfieldChief Accounting Officer2026-05-05A23,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Zane RoweChief Financial Officer2026-05-05A87,29100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-05-05A87,29100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. GarfieldChief Accounting Officer2026-05-05A23,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D1,833151277,052CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D4,992154767,194CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D1,347150202,287CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D7,5551581,196,386CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D5,380155835,764CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D50,2141587,914,776CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D688152104,898CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D11,9801541,850,431CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-01D23,5111573,690,016CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D18,8911502,841,244CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D3,115152474,151CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D35,4711495,268,238CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D13,5481512,049,563CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D36,4751495,444,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-06-05D2,228148329,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Zane RoweChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D2,808148415,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerrit KazmaierPresident, Prod. and Tech.2026-06-05D3,369148498,309CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D16,8101372,294,947CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D18,3891372,525,777CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D24,4521383,384,198CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D7,4191361,005,541CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D17,2401392,404,151CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-09D23,1901403,255,101CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D9,4701301,227,627CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D54,0091296,960,653CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D9,2001261,159,253CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D8,2371311,077,312CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D15,8601282,029,923CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D10,7241271,360,649CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-12D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne M. DoughtieDirector2026-06-16A2,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerry YangDirector2026-06-16A3,116127395,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. SpeiserDirector2026-06-16A2,87900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mark J. HawkinsDirector2026-06-16A2,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth CentoniDirector2026-06-16A2,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael M. McNamaraDirector2026-06-16A2,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda J. MorrisDirector2026-06-16A2,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne A.I. FrederickDirector2026-06-16A2,36600CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. BoganDirector2026-06-16A3,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
George J. Still JrDirector2026-06-16A3,11600CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D11,4781231,412,704CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D17,1561252,147,621CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D8,1001241,005,640CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D2,565128328,183CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D27,2091263,437,612CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D20,6751272,626,595CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D20,3171222,477,766CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D10,5871171,240,806CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D7,602118898,192CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D4,151119494,171CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D16,0081121,794,132CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D49,7591135,618,776CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D7,033115808,405CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D3,900116453,011CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D6,920114789,905CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D1,540120184,560CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D19,8251162,300,870CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D30,0741143,432,694CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D1,800119213,770CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D17,0641171,995,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D28,9981153,334,135CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D9,7391181,149,506CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D53,1761226,496,767CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D31,3541233,848,070CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D6,100120731,999CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D16,8701212,042,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D869131113,717CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D731299,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerrit KazmaierPresident, Prod. and Tech.2026-07-05D1,040143148,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. GarfieldChief Accounting Officer2026-07-05D3,490135472,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D2,021137277,301CommonForm 4 ↗
Zane RoweChief Financial Officer2026-07-05D7,9531351,076,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerrit KazmaierPresident, Prod. and Tech.2026-07-05D8,9761351,215,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerChief Legal Officer & Secty2026-07-05D6,782135918,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerrit KazmaierPresident, Prod. and Tech.2026-07-05D30014543,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D5,634135762,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerrit KazmaierPresident, Prod. and Tech.2026-07-05D1,388144199,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D28213337,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Aneel BhusriDirector2026-07-05D8,5011351,151,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Zane RoweChief Financial Officer2026-07-05D2,569143367,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Zane RoweChief Financial Officer2026-07-05D700145101,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D34513847,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D46013662,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D59313579,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Zane RoweChief Financial Officer2026-07-05D2,731144393,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert EnslinPresident, CCO2026-07-05D73113396,879CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D15,8691372,172,433CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D7,9531331,055,598CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D43,5831386,003,393CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D3,417136464,031CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D11,3481321,495,545CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D13,5501311,772,488CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D7,098135955,773CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D2,106130273,409CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D10013813,830CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D2,476134331,768CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D39,1331375,368,778CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D1,400131182,884CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D50013467,006CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D1,800132237,734CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D27,8581363,800,143CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09A107,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D1,700133226,305CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D14,2991351,937,261CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D10013913,898CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D107,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. DuffieldGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-09D20,7101382,865,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. GarfieldChief Accounting Officer2026-07-10D918142130,530CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Aneel BhusriPSU2025-04-21$1,532,314
Zane RowePSU2025-04-21995,993
Richard SauerRSU2025-04-2128,9836,205,260
Richard SauerPSU2025-04-21689,616
Gerrit KazmaierRSU2025-04-0574,23516,119,388
Carl EschenbachRSU2025-04-2196,61220,684,629
Carl EschenbachPSU2025-04-212,298,364
Aneel BhusriRSU2025-04-2164,40813,789,753
Gerrit KazmaierRSU2025-04-0549,49010,746,259
Zane RoweRSU2025-04-2141,8658,963,297
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Aneel Bhusri$13,789,753$1,532,314$010.0%
Zane Rowe8,963,297995,993010.0%
Richard Sauer6,205,260689,616010.0%
Gerrit Kazmaier26,865,647000.0%
Carl Eschenbach20,684,6292,298,364010.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gerrit KazmaierRSU74,235$13,037,893
Carl EschenbachRSU52,5899,236,206
Zane RoweRSU30,9635,438,032
Zane RoweRSU5,9681,048,160
Richard SauerRSU2,263397,451
Aneel BhusriRSU64,40811,311,977
Richard SauerRSU28,9835,090,284
Carl EschenbachPSU101,21617,776,566
Carl EschenbachRSU96,61216,967,966
Carl EschenbachRSU77,59613,628,185
Carl EschenbachRSU75,91413,332,776
Aneel BhusriRSU48,0558,439,900
Zane RoweRSU41,8657,352,750
Aneel BhusriRSU31,5545,541,829
Richard SauerRSU17,8803,140,264
Gerrit KazmaierRSU30,9325,432,587
Zane RoweRSU25,2434,433,428
Carl EschenbachRSU13,7732,418,952
Richard SauerRSU13,6162,391,378
Aneel BhusriRSU9,1821,612,635
Richard SauerRSU4,132725,703
Aneel BhusriRSU3,994701,466
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is designed to establish and maintain a compensation program that attracts and rewards individuals who possess the skills necessary to lead our near-term objectives and create long-term value for our stockholders, expand our business, and assist in the achievement of our strategic goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-16548,387,51577,467,758426,60887.62%Passed
20252025-06-04588,150,49294,924,689859,37086.1%Passed
20242024-06-18565,429,915126,058,564616,92481.77%Passed
20232023-06-22587,080,247119,124,7885,302,12583.13%Passed
20222022-06-22600,599,96299,632,313897,95885.77%Passed
20212021-06-08696,013,16534,288,552459,33795.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1687.62%a
20252025-06-0486.1%b
20242024-06-1881.77%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The advisory vote regarding approval of our named executive officers' compensation requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes properly cast by the holders of shares present or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)119 : 1
CEO total compensation$26,031,706
Median employee compensation$218,717
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rhonda J. MorrisIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected$0$1,073,713$0$0$1,073,713
Mark J. HawkinsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance0454,05400454,054
Michael M. McNamaraIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance (Chair)0393,67900393,679
George J. Still, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment0381,704000381,704
George J. Still JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment0381,70400381,704
Jerry YangIndependent · Investment (Chair)0381,70400381,704
Thomas F. BoganIndependent · Audit · Investment0369,48000369,480
Lynne M. DoughtieIndependent · Audit · Compensation0369,48000369,480
Michael L. SpeiserIndependent · Investment0333,30500333,305
Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.DIndependent · Nominating & Governance0333,30500333,305
Elizabeth CentoniIndependent · Compensation0333,30500333,305
Carl M. EschenbachEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00000
Aneel BhusriEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$320,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)75,000 / 50,000 / 50,000
Stock ownership guideline$600,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$4,805,433
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,805,433

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Workday, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Workday, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc.2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
4Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
5Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
6Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
7Shopify Inc.2025Tobias Lütke1035,000,026035,000,027
8Electronic Arts Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
9Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
10Workday, Inc.2026Carl Eschenbach1,037,80822,982,99301,556,71226,031,706
11PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
12Snowflake Inc.2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
13Palantir Technologies Inc.2025Alexander Karp1,101,6370008,623,000
14Zoom Video Communications, Inc.2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
15Atlassian Corporation2025Michael Cannon-Brookes48,25800054,240
16Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Atlassian Corporation96.6%RSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Block, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Electronic Arts Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Palantir Technologies Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Shopify Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snowflake Inc.103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.102.6%RSU 100NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Workday, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
The highest-paid executive at Workday, Inc. in fiscal 2026 was Gerrit Kazmaier, President, Product and Technology, with total compensation of $28,390,724.
How does Workday, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 119:1.
What is Workday, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO pay percentile of disclosed peers was 40th.
How did shareholders vote on Workday, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholder support for the latest say-on-pay vote was 87.62%.
How much does Workday, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2026 was $4,805,433.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gerrit KazmaierDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 83. As printed: 28,390,724. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1717000–1717010
2Section 01, Carl EschenbachDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 83. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724
3Section 01, Aneel BhusriDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 83. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r1 · c42 · span 1669409–1669419
4Section 01, Zane RoweDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 83. As printed: 11,147,080. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1700832–1700842
5Section 01, Richard SauerDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 83. As printed: 7,823,130. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 1722337–1722346
6Section 03, Aneel Bhusri PSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r4 · c51 · span 1772342–1772351
7Section 03, Zane Rowe PSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r10 · c51 · span 1807212–1807219
8Section 03, Richard Sauer RSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r15 · c51 · span 1837222–1837231
9Section 03, Richard Sauer PSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r16 · c51 · span 1844105–1844112
10Section 03, Gerrit Kazmaier RSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c30 · span 1577367–1577373
11Section 03, Carl Eschenbach RSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r6 · c51 · span 1785294–1785304
12Section 03, Carl Eschenbach PSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r7 · c51 · span 1791351–1791360
13Section 03, Aneel Bhusri RSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c30 · span 1566667–1566673
14Section 03, Gerrit Kazmaier RSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c30 · span 1573604–1573610
15Section 03, Zane Rowe RSUDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c30 · span 1569793–1569799
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 119 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1963265–1963270
17Section 08, Rhonda J. MorrisDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,073,713. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c21 · span 1072924–1072933
18Section 08, Mark J. HawkinsDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,054. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r1 · c18 · span 1052650–1052657
19Section 08, Michael M. McNamaraDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,679. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r6 · c18 · span 1067004–1067011
20Section 08, George J. Still, JrDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,704. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r10 · c18 · span 1078114–1078121
21Section 08, George J. Still JrDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,704. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 1078114–1078121
22Section 08, Jerry YangDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,704. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c18 · span 1081742–1081749
23Section 08, Thomas F. BoganDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,480. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c18 · span 1055615–1055622
24Section 08, Lynne M. DoughtieDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,480. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c18 · span 1061304–1061311
25Section 08, Michael L. SpeiserDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,305. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r9 · c18 · span 1075373–1075380
26Section 08, Wayne A.I. Frederick, M.DDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,305. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c18 · span 1064051–1064058
27Section 08, Elizabeth CentoniDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,305. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c18 · span 1058353–1058360
28Section 08, Carl M. EschenbachDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Aneel BhusriDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001787944-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001787944-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gerrit Kazmaier 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070002060774-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark S. Garfield 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001602315-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Zane Rowe 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001444158-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001928908-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark S. Garfield 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001602315-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000938071-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000938071-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001928908-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Zane Rowe 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001444158-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gerrit Kazmaier 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090002060774-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000938071-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000938071-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Lynne M. Doughtie 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001841605-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jerry Yang 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001032001-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael L. Speiser 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001433644-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark J. Hawkins 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001430437-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Elizabeth Centoni 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001762289-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael M. McNamara 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001261031-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Rhonda J. Morris 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001764758-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Wayne A.I. Frederick 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001802241-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Thomas F. Bogan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001145713-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, George J. Still Jr 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001209711-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180000938071-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240000938071-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000938071-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000938071-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000938071-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000938071-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000938071-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000938071-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000938071-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Gerrit Kazmaier 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070002060774-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Mark S. Garfield 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001602315-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Zane Rowe 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001444158-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Gerrit Kazmaier 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070002060774-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001787944-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Gerrit Kazmaier 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070002060774-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Gerrit Kazmaier 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070002060774-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Aneel Bhusri 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001196579-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Zane Rowe 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001444158-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Zane Rowe 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001444158-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Zane Rowe 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001444158-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Robert Enslin 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001928908-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000938071-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, David A. Duffield 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130000938071-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Mark S. Garfield 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001602315-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001327811-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.62% (votes for as printed: 548,387,515). Filing ↗
163Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001327811-25-000139Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.1% (votes for as printed: 588,150,492). Filing ↗
164Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001327811-24-000106Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.77% (votes for as printed: 565,429,915). Filing ↗
165Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
166Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
167Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 0 + equity 4,805,433 + all other 0 = 4,805,433, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,805,433
168Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
169Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
170ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
171Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
172Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
173Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
174Shopify Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-06-160001594805-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗
175Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
176Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
177Workday, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724
178PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
179Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
180Palantir Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811
181Zoom Video Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
182Atlassian Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-150001650372-25-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364
183Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001640147-26-000019Snowflake Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
187Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Workday, Inc.. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Palantir Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001321655-26-000019Palantir Technologies Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Atlassian Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001650372-25-000058Atlassian Corporation names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-055599Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts Inc. names Workday, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗