Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-12

Coupang (CPNG)

CEO Bom Kim was paid $3,209,542 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 54.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017102 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,966,557
Harold Rogers total, FY2025
General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Bom Kim: $3,209,542
18th
CEO (Bom Kim) pay percentile vs peers
95:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bom Kim (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,209,542 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017102, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CPNG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Harold Rogers$450,000$600,000$5,498,777$0$0$0$417,780$6,966,557
General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer
Gaurav Anand420,0001,100,0004,230,569000809,4496,560,018
Chief Financial Officer
Hanseung Kang330,886175,7824,704,6670001,079,0486,290,383
Former Representative Director, Business Management
Bom Kim1,100,000000002,109,5423,209,542
Chief Executive Officer
Pranam Kolari356,25240,9491,275,21700061,2511,733,669
Former Vice President of Search and Recommendations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Harold Rogers$6,966,557$5,256,328$5,297,290↑ +1,710,229
Gaurav Anand6,560,01810,287,3962,516,798↓ −3,727,378
Hanseung Kang6,290,3834,795,4833,075,091↑ +1,494,900
Bom Kim3,209,5422,071,4991,730,609↑ +1,138,043
Pranam Kolari1,733,6691,118,595—↑ +615,074

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Coupang's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CPNG reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CPNG
1 company names CPNG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CPNG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPNG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Pranam KolariRSU2025-04-01——57,494—$1,275,217
Hanseung KangRSU2025-07-01——157,189—4,704,667
Harold RogersPSU2025-04-01—247,916——5,498,777
Gaurav AnandPSU2025-04-01—190,738——4,230,569
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Pranam Kolari$1,275,217$0$00.0%
Hanseung Kang4,704,667000.0%
Harold Rogers05,498,7770100.0%
Gaurav Anand04,230,5690100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gaurav AnandRSU290,245—$6,846,880
Gaurav AnandPSU255,037—6,016,323
Harold RogersPSU247,916—5,848,338
Gaurav AnandPSU206,772—4,877,751
Gaurav AnandPSU190,738—4,499,509
Hanseung KangRSU157,189—3,708,089
Harold RogersRSU127,840—3,015,746
Harold RogersPSU21,672—511,242
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Coupang's pay-for-performance driven compensation philosophy is designed to be directly tied to increased stockholder value, with a heavy weighting toward multi-year equity awards to foster a founder's mentality and incentivize long-term stock price appreciation. The program aims to attract, retain, and incentivize highly qualified executives by providing competitive base salaries and long-term incentives that align with the company's mission to enhance long-term equity value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-115,489,926,81996,091,7127,889,35098.14%Passed
20252025-06-125,493,444,90181,597,9279,739,75198.36%Passed
20242024-06-135,893,467,35353,901,73829,196,65098.61%Passed
20232023-06-155,703,885,81496,027,9024,176,19598.27%Passed
20222022-06-165,707,562,101102,767,9712,435,12998.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1198.14%a
20252025-06-1298.36%b
20242024-06-1398.61%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against." We do not expect any broker non-votes on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against." We do not expect any broker non-votes on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against." We do not expect any broker non-votes on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)95 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$33,831
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Neil MehtaIndependent—$352,488———$352,488
Jason ChildIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance—336,944———336,944
Kevin WarshIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election—324,999———324,999
Ambereen ToubassyIndependent · Audit—324,431———324,431
Benjamin SunIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)—319,988———319,988
Asha SharmaIndependent · Compensation—309,995———309,995
Pedro FranceschiIndependent · Compensation—309,995———309,995
Bom KimEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$300,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,278,840
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,278,840

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Coupang names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coupang.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wayfair2025Niraj Shah$80,000$280,557,500$0$0$280,847,068
2ServiceNow2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
3Salesforce2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
4Pinterest2025Bill Ready620,83337,928,9270756,25039,312,010
5Intuit2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
6Uber Technologies2025Dara Khosrowshahi1,083,33323,746,0987,373,1892,838,66035,595,826
7Chewy2025Sumit Singh1,200,00020,004,00203,183,48025,721,751
8PayPal Holdings2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
9Snowflake2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
10Workday2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
11Expedia Group2025Ariane Gorin1,254,80815,689,8000017,592,584
12MercadoLibre2025Marcos Galperin592,521008,177,17613,137,927
13Palantir Technologies2025Alexander Karp1,101,6370008,623,000
14Zillow Group2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
15Coupang2025Bom Kim1,100,0000003,209,542
16DoorDash2025Tony Xu300,000000431,864
17Airbnb2025Brian Chesky1000242,122
18Block2025Jack Dorsey30003
—Shopify——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Coupangnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Airbnb100%RSU 70 · Options 30not disclosedDeloitte & Touche Toomey LLP
Blocknot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Chewy176.86%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
DoorDashnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Expedia Groupnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Intuitnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
MercadoLibrenot disclosedCash LTI 100not disclosedMercer
Palantir Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
PayPal Holdings98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
Pinterest121%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Compensia, Inc.
Salesforce103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ServiceNownot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Shopifynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snowflake103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Uber Technologies129.03%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Wayfairnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zillow Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Coupang in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Harold Rogers (General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Coupang in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,966,557.
How does Coupang's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bom Kim's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of Coupang's disclosed peer group.
What is Coupang's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Coupang's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 95:1.
How did shareholders vote on Coupang's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.14% of shareholders supported Coupang's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Coupang spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Coupang reported total board compensation of $2,278,840 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Harold RogersDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 6,966,557. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 569100–569109
2Section 01, Gaurav AnandDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 6,560,018. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 558692–558701
3Section 01, Hanseung KangDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 6,290,383. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 579572–579581
4Section 01, Bom KimDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 3,209,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 548315–548324
5Section 01, Pranam KolariDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 1,733,669. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 589948–589957
6Section 03, Pranam Kolari RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017102Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 634822–634831
7Section 03, Hanseung Kang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017102Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632531–632540
8Section 03, Harold Rogers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017102Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 629557–629566
9Section 03, Gaurav Anand PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017102Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626583–626592
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 908329–908331
11Section 08, Neil MehtaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,488. Filing ↗machine: span 290748–290907
12Section 08, Jason ChildDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,944. Filing ↗machine: span 288374–288533
13Section 08, Kevin WarshDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,999. Filing ↗machine: span 295426–295584
14Section 08, Ambereen ToubassyDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,431. Filing ↗machine: span 294317–294476
15Section 08, Benjamin SunDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,988. Filing ↗machine: span 293119–293278
16Section 08, Asha SharmaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,995. Filing ↗machine: span 291926–292085
17Section 08, Pedro FranceschiDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,995. Filing ↗machine: span 289557–289716
18Section 08, Bom KimDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001834584-26-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 5,489,926,819). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001834584-25-000111Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.36% (votes for as printed: 5,493,444,901). Filing ↗
21Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-170001834584-24-000049Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 5,893,467,353). Filing ↗
22Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
23Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
24Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 2,278,840 + all other 0 = 2,278,840, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,278,840
25Wayfair, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair's own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396
26ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
27Salesforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
28Pinterest, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667
29Intuit, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
30Uber Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001308179-26-000303CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 883016–883026
31Chewy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-220001140361-26-022529CEO total compensation as printed in Chewy's own proxy. As printed: 25,721,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 771274–771284
32PayPal Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
33Snowflake, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
34Workday, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
35Expedia Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001324424-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group's own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361
36MercadoLibre, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001099590-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in MercadoLibre's own proxy. As printed: 13,137,927. Filing ↗machine: t396 · r5 · c11 · span 1157333–1157343
37Palantir Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811
38Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
39Coupang (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017102CEO total compensation as printed in Coupang's own proxy. As printed: 3,209,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 548315–548324
40DoorDash, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001792789-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash's own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827
41Airbnb, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175062CEO total compensation as printed in Airbnb's own proxy. As printed: 242,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 402084–402091
42Block, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354
43Section 10a, PayPal Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Intuit reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Expedia Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001324424-26-000022Expedia Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Airbnb reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175062Airbnb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Chewy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-022529Chewy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Block reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027203Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Shopify reciprocityDEF 14A—0001594805-26-000011Shopify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, DoorDash reciprocityDEF 14A—0001792789-26-000018DoorDash's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Uber Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000303Uber Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocityDEF 14A—0001506293-26-000058Pinterest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Workday reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Palantir Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321655-26-000019Palantir Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, MercadoLibre reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099590-26-000010MercadoLibre names Coupang in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Zillow Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617640-26-000031Zillow Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗