CEO Bom Kim was paid $3,209,542 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 54.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017102 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,966,557 Harold Rogers total, FY2025 General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Bom Kim: $3,209,542 | 18th CEO (Bom Kim) pay percentile vs peers | 95:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.14% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CPNG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Rogers | $450,000 | $600,000 | $5,498,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $417,780 | $6,966,557 |
| General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Gaurav Anand | 420,000 | 1,100,000 | 4,230,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 809,449 | 6,560,018 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hanseung Kang | 330,886 | 175,782 | 4,704,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,079,048 | 6,290,383 |
| Former Representative Director, Business Management | ||||||||
| Bom Kim | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,109,542 | 3,209,542 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Pranam Kolari | 356,252 | 40,949 | 1,275,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,251 | 1,733,669 |
| Former Vice President of Search and Recommendations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Rogers | $6,966,557 | $5,256,328 | $5,297,290 | ↑ +1,710,229 |
| Gaurav Anand | 6,560,018 | 10,287,396 | 2,516,798 | ↓ −3,727,378 |
| Hanseung Kang | 6,290,383 | 4,795,483 | 3,075,091 | ↑ +1,494,900 |
| Bom Kim | 3,209,542 | 2,071,499 | 1,730,609 | ↑ +1,138,043 |
| Pranam Kolari | 1,733,669 | 1,118,595 | — | ↑ +615,074 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Coupang's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CPNG reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CPNG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPNG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pranam Kolari | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 57,494 | — | $1,275,217 |
| Hanseung Kang | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 157,189 | — | 4,704,667 |
| Harold Rogers | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 247,916 | — | — | 5,498,777 |
| Gaurav Anand | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 190,738 | — | — | 4,230,569 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pranam Kolari | $1,275,217 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Hanseung Kang | 4,704,667 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Harold Rogers | 0 | 5,498,777 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Gaurav Anand | 0 | 4,230,569 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaurav Anand | RSU | 290,245 | — | $6,846,880 |
| Gaurav Anand | PSU | 255,037 | — | 6,016,323 |
| Harold Rogers | PSU | 247,916 | — | 5,848,338 |
| Gaurav Anand | PSU | 206,772 | — | 4,877,751 |
| Gaurav Anand | PSU | 190,738 | — | 4,499,509 |
| Hanseung Kang | RSU | 157,189 | — | 3,708,089 |
| Harold Rogers | RSU | 127,840 | — | 3,015,746 |
| Harold Rogers | PSU | 21,672 | — | 511,242 |
Coupang's pay-for-performance driven compensation philosophy is designed to be directly tied to increased stockholder value, with a heavy weighting toward multi-year equity awards to foster a founder's mentality and incentivize long-term stock price appreciation. The program aims to attract, retain, and incentivize highly qualified executives by providing competitive base salaries and long-term incentives that align with the company's mission to enhance long-term equity value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 5,489,926,819 | 96,091,712 | 7,889,350 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 5,493,444,901 | 81,597,927 | 9,739,751 | 98.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 5,893,467,353 | 53,901,738 | 29,196,650 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 5,703,885,814 | 96,027,902 | 4,176,195 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 5,707,562,101 | 102,767,971 | 2,435,129 | 98.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 98.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 98.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 98.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against." We do not expect any broker non-votes on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against." We do not expect any broker non-votes on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against." We do not expect any broker non-votes on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 95 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $33,831 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil MehtaIndependent | — | $352,488 | — | — | — | $352,488 |
| Jason ChildIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 336,944 | — | — | — | 336,944 |
| Kevin WarshIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | — | 324,999 | — | — | — | 324,999 |
| Ambereen ToubassyIndependent · Audit | — | 324,431 | — | — | — | 324,431 |
| Benjamin SunIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | — | 319,988 | — | — | — | 319,988 |
| Asha SharmaIndependent · Compensation | — | 309,995 | — | — | — | 309,995 |
| Pedro FranceschiIndependent · Compensation | — | 309,995 | — | — | — | 309,995 |
| Bom KimEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,278,840 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,278,840 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Coupang names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coupang.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayfair | 2025 | Niraj Shah | $80,000 | $280,557,500 | $0 | $0 | $280,847,068 |
| 2 | ServiceNow | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 3 | Salesforce | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 4 | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 | |
| 5 | Intuit | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 6 | Uber Technologies | 2025 | Dara Khosrowshahi | 1,083,333 | 23,746,098 | 7,373,189 | 2,838,660 | 35,595,826 |
| 7 | Chewy | 2025 | Sumit Singh | 1,200,000 | 20,004,002 | 0 | 3,183,480 | 25,721,751 |
| 8 | PayPal Holdings | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 9 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 10 | Workday | 2026 | Aneel Bhusri | 65,000 | 15,322,067 | 0 | 0 | 19,231,325 |
| 11 | Expedia Group | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 12 | MercadoLibre | 2025 | Marcos Galperin | 592,521 | 0 | 0 | 8,177,176 | 13,137,927 |
| 13 | Palantir Technologies | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 14 | Zillow Group | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 15 | Coupang | 2025 | Bom Kim | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,209,542 |
| 16 | DoorDash | 2025 | Tony Xu | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 431,864 |
| 17 | Airbnb | 2025 | Brian Chesky | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,122 |
| 18 | Block | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Shopify | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupang | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Airbnb | 100% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Deloitte & Touche Toomey LLP |
| Block | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Chewy | 176.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| DoorDash | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Expedia Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intuit | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| MercadoLibre | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Palantir Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| PayPal Holdings | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. | |
| Salesforce | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| ServiceNow | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Shopify | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Uber Technologies | 129.03% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Wayfair | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Workday | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zillow Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Harold Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 6,966,557. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 569100–569109 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gaurav Anand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 6,560,018. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 558692–558701 |
| 3 | Section 01, Hanseung Kang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 6,290,383. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 579572–579581 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bom Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 3,209,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 548315–548324 |
| 5 | Section 01, Pranam Kolari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 1,733,669. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 589948–589957 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pranam Kolari RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 634822–634831 |
| 7 | Section 03, Hanseung Kang RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632531–632540 |
| 8 | Section 03, Harold Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 629557–629566 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gaurav Anand PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626583–626592 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 908329–908331 |
| 11 | Section 08, Neil Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,488. Filing ↗machine: span 290748–290907 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jason Child | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,944. Filing ↗machine: span 288374–288533 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kevin Warsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,999. Filing ↗machine: span 295426–295584 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ambereen Toubassy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,431. Filing ↗machine: span 294317–294476 |
| 15 | Section 08, Benjamin Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,988. Filing ↗machine: span 293119–293278 |
| 16 | Section 08, Asha Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,995. Filing ↗machine: span 291926–292085 |
| 17 | Section 08, Pedro Franceschi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,995. Filing ↗machine: span 289557–289716 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bom Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001834584-26-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 5,489,926,819). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001834584-25-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.36% (votes for as printed: 5,493,444,901). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001834584-24-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 5,893,467,353). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 0 + equity 2,278,840 + all other 0 = 2,278,840, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,278,840 |
| 25 | Wayfair, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001616707-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair's own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396 |
| 26 | ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 27 | Salesforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 28 | Pinterest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 29 | Intuit, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 30 | Uber Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001308179-26-000303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 883016–883026 |
| 31 | Chewy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chewy's own proxy. As printed: 25,721,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 771274–771284 |
| 32 | PayPal Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 33 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 34 | Workday, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Expedia Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group's own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 36 | MercadoLibre, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in MercadoLibre's own proxy. As printed: 13,137,927. Filing ↗machine: t396 · r5 · c11 · span 1157333–1157343 |
| 37 | Palantir Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 38 | Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 39 | Coupang (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupang's own proxy. As printed: 3,209,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 548315–548324 |
| 40 | DoorDash, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001792789-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash's own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827 |
| 41 | Airbnb, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Airbnb's own proxy. As printed: 242,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 402084–402091 |
| 42 | Block, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354 |
| 43 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Intuit reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Expedia Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Airbnb reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175062 | Airbnb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Chewy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-022529 | Chewy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Block reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Shopify reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001594805-26-000011 | Shopify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, DoorDash reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001792789-26-000018 | DoorDash's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Uber Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000303 | Uber Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Workday reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, MercadoLibre reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099590-26-000010 | MercadoLibre names Coupang in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Zillow Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617640-26-000031 | Zillow Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupang. Filing ↗ |