CEO Jeremy Wacksman was paid $7,138,557 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 54.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001617640-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,611,698 Jun Choo total, FY2025 Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jeremy Wacksman: $7,138,557 | 29th CEO (Jeremy Wacksman) pay percentile vs peers | 39:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 77.62% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
Z's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choo | $709,980 | $0 | $3,307,175 | $5,570,236 | $0 | $0 | $24,307 | $9,611,698 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 0 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 0 | 31,955 | 7,138,557 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Barton | 821,889 | 0 | 0 | 5,998,676 | 0 | 0 | 32,397 | 6,852,962 |
| Co-founder and Co-Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Lloyd Frink | 799,809 | 0 | 0 | 5,998,676 | 0 | 0 | 34,487 | 6,832,972 |
| Co-founder, Co-Executive Chairman and President | ||||||||
| Jeremy Hofmann | 700,425 | 0 | 1,780,775 | 2,999,338 | 0 | 0 | 28,975 | 5,509,513 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choo | $9,611,698 | $7,473,947 | — | ↑ +2,137,751 |
| Jeremy Wacksman | 7,138,557 | 15,663,427 | — | ↓ −8,524,870 |
| Richard Barton | 6,852,962 | 7,537,842 | 26,362,827 | ↓ −684,880 |
| Lloyd Frink | 6,832,972 | 7,517,532 | 21,046,674 | ↓ −684,560 |
| Jeremy Hofmann | 5,509,513 | 4,285,500 | 10,889,830 | ↑ +1,224,013 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Zillow Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper Z reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses Z in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named Z in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy C. Bohutinsky | Independent Director | $547,299 |
| April Underwood | Independent Director | $484,458 |
| Claire Cormier Thielke | Independent Director | $484,458 |
| Erik Blachford | Independent Director | $296,061 |
| Gordon Stephenson | Independent Director | $547,299 |
| Gregory B. Maffei | Independent Director | $547,299 |
| J. William Gurley | Independent Director | $547,299 |
| Jay C. Hoag | Independent Director | $547,299 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley D. Owens | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 290 | $39 | $11,197 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley D. Owens | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,956 | 38 | 74,004 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Errol G. Samuelson | Chief Industry Dev. Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 200 | 39 | 7,740 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Errol G. Samuelson | Chief Industry Dev. Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,739 | 38 | 103,859 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Rock | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 974 | 38 | 36,959 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Beitel | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 150 | 39 | 5,811 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Beitel | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,729 | 38 | 65,468 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jun Choo | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 145 | 39 | 5,620 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jun Choo | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,083 | 38 | 40,982 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Wacksman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 300 | 39 | 11,606 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Wacksman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,751 | 38 | 217,863 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Hofmann | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 300 | 39 | 11,617 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Hofmann | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,371 | 38 | 127,636 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Spaulding | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 150 | 39 | 5,811 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Spaulding | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,906 | 38 | 72,163 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Rock | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 60 | 39 | 2,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley D. Owens | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,364 | 37 | 125,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Hofmann | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,501 | 37 | 205,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Spaulding | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,078 | 37 | 115,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Wacksman | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 9,072 | 37 | 331,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Blachford | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 791 | 35 | 27,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thielke Claire Cormier | Director | 2026-08-11 | D | 1,187 | 33 | 39,278 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Wacksman | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 5,786 | 34 | 198,127 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Hofmann | COO & CFO | 2026-08-13 | D | 3,510 | 34 | 120,190 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Spaulding | Chief People Officer | 2026-08-13 | D | 1,966 | 34 | 67,324 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Errol G. Samuelson | Chief Industry Dev. Officer | 2026-08-13 | D | 3,154 | 34 | 108,001 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Rock | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-13 | D | 990 | 34 | 33,896 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Beitel | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-13 | D | 1,798 | 34 | 61,571 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Spaulding | Chief People Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 3,169 | 35 | 112,085 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Wacksman | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 9,339 | 34 | 319,176 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Hofmann | COO & CFO | 2026-08-17 | D | 5,661 | 34 | 193,479 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Knight | Chief Legal and Policy Officer | 2026-08-20 | A | 212,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Knight | Chief Legal and Policy Officer | 2026-08-20 | A | 70,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thielke Claire Cormier | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,187 | 36 | 42,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Blachford | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 792 | 36 | 28,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rikki Tremblay | VP, Principal Acctg. Officer | 2026-09-18 | A | 14,518 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Hofmann | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 23,333 | — | $1,780,775 |
| Jeremy Wacksman | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 52,500 | — | 4,006,800 |
| Jun Choo | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 43,333 | — | 3,307,175 |
| Jeremy Wacksman | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 52,500 | — | 2,249,536 |
| Jeremy Hofmann | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 69,999 | — | 2,999,338 |
| Jun Choo | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 129,999 | — | 5,570,236 |
| Richard Barton | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 139,998 | — | 5,998,676 |
| Lloyd Frink | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 139,998 | — | 5,998,676 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Hofmann | $1,780,775 | $0 | $2,999,338 | 0.0% |
| Jeremy Wacksman | 4,006,800 | 0 | 2,249,536 | 0.0% |
| Jun Choo | 3,307,175 | 0 | 5,570,236 | 0.0% |
| Richard Barton | 0 | 0 | 5,998,676 | 0.0% |
| Lloyd Frink | 0 | 0 | 5,998,676 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Choo | PSU | 2,401,958 | — | $88,680,289 |
| Richard Barton | RSU | 26,249 | — | 1,191,967 |
| Jeremy Hofmann | PSU | 1,293,383 | — | 58,732,522 |
| Jeremy Wacksman | RSU | 42,657 | — | 1,937,054 |
| Jun Choo | RSU | 35,209 | — | 1,598,841 |
| Lloyd Frink | RSU | 26,249 | — | 1,191,967 |
| Jeremy Hofmann | RSU | 18,959 | — | 860,928 |
We believe our success largely depends on our ability to attract, retain, and motivate talented employees to operate our Company in a dynamic and changing market. We compete with many other companies to attract and retain a skilled senior leadership team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Equilar |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 76,393,953 | 22,028,594 | 91,609 | 77.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 100,673,769 | 5,669,392 | 63,277 | 94.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 77.62%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 94.67%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes in favor of or against any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes in favor of or against any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,138,557 |
| Median employee compensation | $184,769 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy C. BohutinskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $0 | $0 | $547,299 | $0 | $0 | $547,299 |
| Jay C. HoagIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 547,299 | 0 | 0 | 547,299 |
| J. William GurleyIndependent | 0 | 0 | 547,299 | 0 | 0 | 547,299 |
| Gordon StephensonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 547,299 | 0 | 0 | 547,299 |
| Gregory B. MaffeiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 547,299 | 0 | 0 | 547,299 |
| April UnderwoodIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 74,054 | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 484,458 |
| Claire Cormier ThielkeIndependent · Audit | 0 | 74,054 | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 484,458 |
| Erik BlachfordIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 296,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,061 |
| Richard N. BartonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy WacksmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd D. FrinkEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $315,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $444,169 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $444,169 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zillow Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zillow Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocket Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Varun Krishna | $1,262,603 | $46,999,970 | $0 | $3,992,981 | $52,889,799 |
| 2 | Splunk Inc. | 2023 | Gary Steele | 729,863 | 42,154,016 | 0 | 316,761 | 51,212,720 |
| 3 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 |
| 4 | CoStar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 5 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | 1,000,000 | 25,308,941 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 30,275,733 |
| 6 | Maplebear Inc. (Instacart) | 2025 | Chris Rogers | 742,046 | 28,432,183 | 0 | 267,804 | 29,847,540 |
| 7 | S&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 8 | GoDaddy Inc. | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | 1,000,000 | 20,883,438 | 0 | 1,104,000 | 23,017,010 |
| 9 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Aneel Bhusri | 65,000 | 15,322,067 | 0 | 0 | 19,231,325 |
| 10 | Etsy, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 11 | IAC/InterActiveCorp | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 12 | Expedia, Inc. | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 13 | Verisign, Inc. | 2025 | D. James Bidzos | 950,000 | 12,999,929 | 0 | 1,586,025 | 15,536,674 |
| 14 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 15 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 16 | Frontdoor, Inc. | 2025 | William Cobb | 851,250 | 6,399,993 | 0 | 1,888,711 | 9,152,204 |
| 17 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 18 | Zillow Group | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 19 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 20 | Robinhood Markets, Inc. | 2025 | Vladimir Tenev | 34,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,004,978 |
| 21 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 22 | Squarespace, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
| 23 | DoorDash, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Xu | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 431,864 |
| 24 | Take Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| 25 | Redfin Corporation | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zillow Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| DoorDash, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Etsy, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Expedia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Frontdoor, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| GoDaddy Inc. | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| IAC/InterActiveCorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Maplebear Inc. (Instacart) | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Redfin Corporation | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Robinhood Markets, Inc. | 177.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Rocket Companies, Inc. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| S&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Splunk Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Squarespace, Inc. | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Take Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Verisign, Inc. | 111.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR of Verisign compared to the TSR of the S&P 500 Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jun Choo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 9,611,698. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 647838–647847 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeremy Wacksman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Barton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 6,852,962. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 633091–633100 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lloyd Frink | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 6,832,972. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 640754–640763 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeremy Hofmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 5,509,513. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 626082–626091 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeremy Hofmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c4 · span 572270–572276 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeremy Wacksman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c1 · span 570661–570667 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jun Choo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c4 · span 575554–575560 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeremy Wacksman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c1 · span 570661–570667 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeremy Hofmann OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c1 · span 571859–571865 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jun Choo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c1 · span 575142–575149 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Barton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c1 · span 572956–572963 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lloyd Frink OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c1 · span 574052–574059 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1120949–1120951 |
| 15 | Section 08, Amy C. Bohutinsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,299. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c4 · span 311116–311123 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jay C. Hoag | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,299. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c4 · span 313586–313593 |
| 17 | Section 08, J. William Gurley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,299. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c4 · span 312354–312361 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gordon Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,299. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c4 · span 316062–316069 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gregory B. Maffei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 547,299. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c4 · span 314824–314831 |
| 20 | Section 08, April Underwood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,458. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c5 · span 318610–318618 |
| 21 | Section 08, Claire Cormier Thielke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,458. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c5 · span 317485–317493 |
| 22 | Section 08, Erik Blachford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,061. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c1 · span 309399–309406 |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard N. Barton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeremy Wacksman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Lloyd D. Frink | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bradley D. Owens 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bradley D. Owens 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Errol G. Samuelson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Errol G. Samuelson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer Rock 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David A. Beitel 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David A. Beitel 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jun Choo 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jun Choo 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeremy Wacksman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeremy Wacksman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeremy Hofmann 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeremy Hofmann 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dan Spaulding 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dan Spaulding 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jennifer Rock 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bradley D. Owens 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeremy Hofmann 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dan Spaulding 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jeremy Wacksman 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Erik Blachford 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Thielke Claire Cormier 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001628280-26-056364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeremy Wacksman 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057465 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jeremy Hofmann 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Dan Spaulding 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Errol G. Samuelson 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jennifer Rock 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David A. Beitel 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dan Spaulding 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeremy Wacksman 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057465 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeremy Hofmann 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Cassandra Knight 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001628280-26-058477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Cassandra Knight 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001628280-26-058477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Thielke Claire Cormier 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Erik Blachford 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rikki Tremblay 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001628280-26-062934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001617640-24-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.62% (votes for as printed: 76,393,953). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-09 | 0001617640-21-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.67%. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 0 + equity 444,169 + all other 0 = 444,169, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 444,169 |
| 67 | Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787 |
| 68 | Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 69 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 70 | CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 71 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 72 | Maplebear Inc. (Instacart), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001579091-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maplebear Inc. (Instacart)'s own proxy. As printed: 29,847,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 584103–584113 |
| 73 | S&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 74 | GoDaddy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 75 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 77 | IAC/InterActiveCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC/InterActiveCorp's own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 78 | Expedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 79 | Verisign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,536,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 615432–615442 |
| 80 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 81 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 82 | Frontdoor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543 |
| 83 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 84 | Zillow Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 85 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 86 | Robinhood Markets, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001783879-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,004,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1287261–1287270 |
| 87 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 88 | Squarespace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001496963-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843 |
| 89 | DoorDash, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001792789-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827 |
| 90 | Take Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 91 | Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, S&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | S&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, DoorDash, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001792789-26-000018 | DoorDash, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Robinhood Markets, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783879-26-000053 | Robinhood Markets, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Expedia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Take Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Frontdoor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131742 | Frontdoor, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Verisign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001014473-26-000013 | Verisign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zillow Group. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Maplebear Inc. (Instacart) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579091-26-000024 | Maplebear Inc. (Instacart) names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin Corporation names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Squarespace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001496963-24-000017 | Squarespace, Inc. names Zillow Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.